Seoul – 2010 Stakes Results

Grand Prix Stakes (KOR.G.I) – Seoul Race Park – 2300M – December 12, 2010

1. Mister Park (KOR) [Ecton Park – Formal Deal (Formal Gold)] – You Hyun Myung – 16.8, 3.4
2. Larry Cat (USA) [Fantasticat – Tiger In My Tank (Tank)] – Park Tae Jong – 2.9
3. Yeonseung Daero (KOR) [Creek Cat – Sensationalkris (Cryptoclearance)] – Choi Si Dae – 2.6

Distances: 0.5 lengths/2.5 lengths
Also Ran: 4. Tough Win 5. Seonnyang Yongsa 6. Purely Spontaneus 7. Dongbanui Gangja 8. Jumong 9. Gunham 10. Cheonjidolpung 11. Dangdae Bulpae 12. Glory Champ

Mister Park and You Hyun Myung in the Grand Prix Winner's Circle. Trainer Kim Young Kwan is to the right

Breeders’ Cup (KOR.GIII) – Seoul Race Park – 1300M – November 28, 2010

1. Sun Hero (KOR) [Menifee – Strategic Reward (Bold Revenue)] – Moon Se Young – 14.1, 3.7
2. Sun Blaze (KOR) [Menifee – Claudia’s Secret (Crafty Prospector)] – Park Tae Jong – 1.3
3. Useung Touch (KOR) [Menifee – Jenny Tudor (Gulch)] – Yang Young Nam – 24.3

Distances: 1.5 lengths/0.75 lengths
Also Ran: 4. Dallija 5. Cheonji Horyeong 6. Haesan 7. Winette Dancer 8. Soseuldaemun 9. Absolute 10. Gaemamusa 11. Heukdujanggun 12. King Field 13. Mustang King 14. Hwallyeok Energy

Sun & Moon: Sun Hero and Moon Se Young in the Winner's Circle

Selangor Turf Club Trophy – Seoul Race Park – 1300M – November 27, 2010

1. Urikkot (KOR) [Creek Cat – Miswick (The Wicked North)] – Cho Kyoung Ho – 2.0, 1.1
2. Blueband Mama (USA) [Purge – Meadow Bryte (Meadowlake)] – Boo Min Ho – 1.3
3. Fortunata (USA) [Eurosilver – Eleanor’s Song (Seattle Song)] – Shin Hyoung Chul – 5.0

Distances: Neck/0.75 lengths
Also Ran: 4. Worincheong 5. Milwaukee Money 6. Kkochyeol 7. Soul Legend 8. Grand Ace 9. Jangson 10. Dangmasan 11. Major Lady 12. Skiff’s Chic 13. Atlantic Queen 14. Blown Sky High

NACF Chairman’s Cup – Seoul Race Park – 1800M – November 21, 2010

1. Dongbang Rose (KOR) [Volponi – Night Mary (Strike Gold)] – Cho Kyoung Ho – 1.7, 1.2
2. Meotjin Segye (KOR) [Concept Win – Ch’eon-Goju (Centro)] – Choi Bum Hyun – 1.7
3. Anseong Chukje (KOR) [Exploit – Perdido Wood (Woodman)] – Shin Hyoung Chul – 2.9

Distances: 0.75 lengths/0.75 lengths
Also Ran: 4. Special Volpony 5. Selah 6. Babble Classic 7. Rose Cat 8. Manjeomhwanhui 9. Magic Collar 10. Beomtti 11. Choedayeonseung 12. Euro Fighter 13. Ganghan Speed 14. Wind Crown

President’s Cup (KOR.GI) – Seoul Race Park – 2000M – November 14, 2010

1. Dangdae Bulpae (KOR) [Biwa Shinseiki – Indeed My Dear (Alydeed)] – Jo Sung Gon – 1.5, 1.1
2. Yeonseung Daero (KOR) [Creek Cat -Sensationalkris (Cryptoclearance) – Choi Si Dae – 1.7
3. Golden Appeal (KOR) [Shaep Appeal – Golden Image (Dancer’s Image)] – Lim Sung Sil – 1.6

Distances: 2.5 lengths/1.25 lengths
Also Ran: 4. Triple Seven 5. Cheonnyeon Daero 6. Suseong TX 7. Baengnyeonbong 8. Money Teukgeup 9. Holy Dreamer 10. Glory Yeonggwang 11. Lucky Dancer 12. Hongji 13. Natural Guy
Non Runner: Geumgangi

Dangdae Bulpae & Jo Sung Gon in the President's Cup Winner's Circle

Gyeonggi Governor’s Cup – Seoul Race Park – 1800M – Oct 31, 2010

1. Love Cat (KOR) [Creek Cat – Love Cue (Curia Regis)] – Choi Bum Hyun – 5.7, 1.7
2. Lucky Mountain (KOR) [Silent Warrior – Myeonggaheui (Revere)] – Cho Kyoung Ho – 1.3
3. Cheonun (KOR) [Ft. Stockton – Restless Patricia (Born Restless)] – Oh Kyoung Hoan – 1.9

Distances: 1.25 lengths/Head
Also Ran: 4. Golden Rose 5. Namchonui Yeowang 6. Baekpa 7. Choedaepungseok 8. Feel It Now 9. Baengnakgo 10. Euro Fighter 11. Centum 12. Gamdonguijumal 13. Tamnahwanhui

Turkey Jockey Club Trophy – Seoul Race Park – 2300M – October 24, 2010

1. Ecton Cat (USA) [Ecton Park – Fiery Miss (Mountain Cat)] – Won Jung Il – 92.9, 20.1
2. K J Khan (JPN) [Squirtle Squirt – Bulge (Assatis)] – Lee Go Hweoi – 3.1
3. Kahnui Jeonseol (NZ) [Howbaddouwantit – Flash (Jetball)] – Jo In Kwen – 2.2

Distances: Head/1 length – 12 ran

Gwacheon Mayor’s Cup – Seoul Race Park – 1200M – October 16, 2010

1. Magic Party (KOR) [Artie Schiller – Gigi’s Magic (Allen’s Prospect)] – Park Tae Jong – 1.3, 1.0
2. Smyth (KOR) [Consolidator – Ghostly Gal (Silver Ghost)] – Park Byeong Yun – 1.3
3. Sun Hero (KOR)[Menifee – Strategic Reward (Bold Revenue)] – Moon Se Young – 1.2

Distances: 1.25 lengths/6 lengths
Also Ran: 4. Ugilcheonha 5. Cheonjibaram 6. Queen’s Brown 7. Eocheonmansa 8. Sahara

Could It Be Magic? Magic Party and Park Tae Jong

Minister of FAFF Cup (KOR G.III) – Seoul Race Park – 2000M – October 10, 2010

1. Dangdae Bulpae (KOR) [Biwa Shinseiki – Indeed My Dear (Alydeed)] – Jo Sung Gon – 1.7, 1.1
2. Cheonnyeon Daero (KOR) [Creek Cat – Doneitmyway (Northern Flagship)] – Park Geum Man – 1.4
3. Glory Yeonggwang (KOR) [Didyme – Lady Sandido (Sandrigo)] – Mun Jung Won – 6.1

Distances: 6 lengths/1.5 lengths
Also Ran: 4. Triple Sinhwa 5. Tamnaseontaek 6. Gayabobae 7. Forest Wind 8. Best Holls 9. Bonsol 10. Andy’s Runner 11. Hey Dey 12. Medlin Speed 13. Tracker 14. Yerimi

KRA Cup Classic (KOR.G.III) – Seoul Race Park – 2000M – October 3, 2010

1. Tough Win (USA)
[Yonaguska – Maggie Mae’s Sword (Sword Dance)] – Cho Kyoung Ho – 1.6, 1.1
2. Dongbanui Gangja (USA) [Broken Vow – Maremaid (Storm Bird)] – Choi Bum Hyun – 1.4
3. Larrycat (USA) [Fantasticat – Tiger In My Tank (Tiger)] – Park Tae Jong – 1.8

Distances: 5 lengths/2 lengths
Also Ran: 4. Free Hugs 5. Angus Empire 6. Cheonjidolpung 7. Baekjeonmupae 8. Kahnui Jeonseol 9. Serendipper 10. Hwanggeumjandi 11. Emperor Cugat 12. Indian Secret 13. Park’s Pride

Dong-A Ilbo Cup – Seoul Race Park – 1400M – September 19, 2010

1. Golden Rose (KOR) [Buster’s Daydream – Pop’s Apple (Digangi’s Thunder)] – Moon Se Young – 4.4, 2.0
2. Tamnahwanhui (KOR) [Al Naba – Bulbijihye (Pro For Sure)] – Park Tae Jong – 1.5
3. Meotjin Segye (KOR) [Concept Win – Ch’eon-Goju (Centro)] – Choi Bum Hyun – 1.9

Distances: 1.75 lengths/0.75 lengths
Also Ran: 4. Hwansanguimulgyeol 5. Chowon Dream 6. Misopia 7. Rose Cat 8. Taeyangui Yeogeol 9. Isanghwa 10. Magic Collar 11. Good Leader 12. Jayeongwang 13. Mighty Girl 14. Yeopungjudo

Golden Rose

Ilgan Sports Cup – Seoul Race Park – 1800M – September 12, 2010

1. Best Holls (KOR) [Fiercely – Onethindime (Tactical Advantage)] – Lee Sang Hyeok – 44.8, 7.5
2. Suseong TX (KOR) [Concept Win – Oktong-I (Kyeoi Blossom)] – Moon Se Young – 1.4
3. Dansimga (KOR) [Exploit – Habidongju (Silent Warrior)] – Park Byeong Yun – 3.5

Distances: Head/2.5 lengths
Also Ran: 4. Daehanbobae; 5. Gayabobae; 6. Super Jet; 7. Andy’s Runner; 8. Grand Money; 9. Khanui Huye; 10. Jebe; 11. Geumgangi; 12. Luxury Jewang; 13. Tamnaseontaek

Best Holls poses with Lee Sang Hyeok in the Ilgan Sports winner's circle

YTN Cup – Seoul Race Park – 1900M – August 22, 2010

1. Tamnahwanhui (KOR) [Al Naba – Bulbijihye (Pro For Sure)] – Syu Ishibashi – 21.1, 5.3
2. Baengnakgo (KOR) [Fiercely – Sobaeksu (Mr. Adorable)] – Akin Sozen – 2.7
3. Sky Center (USA) [Anziyan – Busy Chick (Numerous)] – Scott Seamer – 2.7
Distances: 0.75 lengths/0.75 lengths

Also Ran: 4. Gwangsokcheoreom (Oh Kyoung Hoan) 5. Hwansanguimulgyeol (Cho Kyoung Ho – KOR) 6. Fly Top (Oliver Castillo – USA) 7. Devilish Speed (Yoo Sang Wan – KOR) 8. Fortunata (Nisall McCullogh – IRE) 9. Chongalcheoreom (Moon Se Young – KOR) 10. Gangha Speed (Park Tae Jong – KOR) 11. Raon Chamber (Muzi Yeni – SA) 12. D Day (Choi Bum Hyun – KOR) 13. Yeopungjudo (Jung Ki Yong – KOR) 14. Gwacheon Geojang (Lee Sang Hyeok)

Syu Ishibashi and Tamnahwanhui pose

SBS Cup – Seoul Race Park – 1900M – July 18, 2010

1. Wangson (KOR) [Distilled – Eastern Tide (Far Out East)] – Kim Young Jin – 4.7, 1.9
2. Baengnyeonbong (KOR) [Al Naba – Sansovino Art (Mister C.)] – Oh Kyoung Hoan – 3.6
3. Baekpa (KOR) [Revere – Grey Crest (Gold Crest)] – Park Tae Jong – 1.2

Distances: Neck/0.5 lengths
Also Ran: 4. Triple Seven 5. Hongji 6. Daesahyeong 7. Natural Guy 8. Geumbit Gangja 8. Hallyu Star 9. Khanui Jeguk 10. Khanui Jeguk 11. Siinui Norae 12. Natural Nine 13. Namchon Party 14. Indiana Dream

Wangson in the SBS Cup Winner's Circle

Sports Seoul Cup – Seoul Race Park – 1700M – June 27, 2010

1. Cheonun (KOR) [Ft. Stockton – Restless Patricai (Born Restless)] – Oh Kyoung Hoan – Win: 2.2, Place: 1.2
2. Dongbang Rose (KOR) [Volponi – Night Mary (Strike Gold)] – Shin Hyoung Chul – Place: 2.9
3. Euro Fighter (KOR) [Archer City Slew – Ilso Cheongun (High Yield)] – Place: 6.5

Distances: 5 lengths/2.5 lengths
Also Ran: 4. Manjeomhwanhui; 5. Kanui Byeol; 6. Hushtilled; 7. Magic Collae; 8. Saeroungamun; 9. Special Volpony; 10. Blue Band Zet; 11. Candy Gongju

SROA Trophy G.III – Seoul Race Park – 2000M – June 12, 2010

1. Serendipper (AUS) [Danewin – Coppelius (Pleasant Colony)] – Kim Ok Sung – 8.2, 2.5
2. Gippeumnuri (USA) [Eurosilver – Regatta Queen (Danzig Connection)] – Ham Wan Sik – 2.6
3. Love Cat (KOR) [Creek Cat – Love Cue (Curia Regis)] – Cho Kyoung Ho – 1.5

Distances: 1.25 lengths/1 length
Also Ran: 4. Lucky Mountain; 5. Jangjagang; 6. Pocketful Of Money; 7. Daehyo; 8. Sky Center; 9. Gamdonguijumal; 10. Soseono

Sports Chosun Cup (Stakes Listed) – Seoul Race Park – 1800M – May 23, 2010

1. Luxury Jewang (KOR) [The Groom Is Red – Integra’s Delight (Integra)] – Boo Min Ho – 9.0, 2.6
2. Daesahyeong (KOR) [Slew O’Green – Nakchodae (Kingsview)] – Lee Sang Hyeok – 2.2
2. Khanui Huye (KOR) [The Grrom Is Red – Noble Michelle (Flow Technology)] – Ham Wan Sik – 1.5
Distances: Neck/1.75 lengths
Also Ran: 4. Dansimga; 5. Gamdongui Sungan; 6. Seon San; 7. Top Seed; 8. Pop’s Slew; 9. Golden Rose; 10. Uri Manse; 11. Blooming; 12. Free Bird; 13. Centum; 14. Mr. Swing

Korean Derby (KOR.GI) – Seoul Race Park – 1800M – May 16, 2010

1. Cheonnyeon Daero (KOR) [Creek Cat – Doneitmyway (Northern Flagship)] – Park Geum Man – 28.9, 3.3
Money Car (KOR) [Newsprint – Pinocchio (Big Sur)] – Park Tae Jong – 1.1
Dangdae Bulpae (KOR) [Biwa Shinseiki – Indeed My Dear (Alydeed)] – Kim Eu Soo – 7.0

Distances: Neck/5 lengths

Also Ran: 4. Triple Sinhwa; 5. The Almighty; 6. Tamnaseontaek; 7. Gayabobae; 8. Seonbongbulpae; 9. Donghae Gangho; 10. Forest Wind; 11. Northern Ace; 12. Full Step

Ttukseom Cup (KOR.G.III) – Seoul Race Park – 1400M – Apr 11, 2010

1. Triple Seven [The Groom is Red – Impudence (Grand Lodge)] – Choi Bum Hyun – 1.9, 1.2
2. Lucky Mountain [Silent Warrior – Myeonggaheui (Revere)] – Park Tae Jong – 1.4
3. Baengnyeonbong [Al Naba – Sansovino Art (Mister C.)] – Oh Kyoung Hoan – 2.1

Distances: 1.5 lengths/0.5 lengths

Also Ran: 4, Baekpa; 5. Gangho Jewang; 6. Lucky Seven; 7. New Rider; 8. Namchonuijijon; 9. Khanui Huye; 10. Giant Rose; 11. Holy Dreamer; 12. Grandzif; 13. Hallyu Star; 14. Indiana Dream

Segye Ilbo Cup (Stakes Listed) – Seoul Race Park – 1400M – Feb 21, 2010

1. Florida Sox (USA) [Woke Up Dreamin – Chordette (Dixieland Band)] – Boo Min Ho – 4.0, 1.8
2. Jangjagang (USA) [Buddha – Illusory (Skywalker)] – Park Tae Jong – 1.7
3. Gippeumnuri (USA) [Eurosilver – Regatta Queen (Danzig Connection)] – Moon Se Young – 1.3
Distances: 7 lengths/1.5 lengths
Also ran: 4. Hwansanguimulgyeol; 5. Golden Rose; 6. Nunbusin Seongjang; 7. Devilish Speed; 8. Fly Top; 9. Isanghwa; 10. Illicit Image; 11. Cheonsangcheonha; 12. Gwacheon Geojang; 13. Uigiyangyang; 14. Kentucky Nose

New Year Commemorative Stakes (Herald Business) – Seoul Race Park – 1800M – Jan 9, 2010

1. Baengnyeonbong (KOR) [Al Naba – Sansovino Art (Mister. C)] – Oh Kyoung Hoan – 7.7, 2.3
2. Winner Prince (KOR) [Fortitude – Happy Power (Priceless Prince)] – Park Tae Jong – 1.3
3. Fundahigh (KOR) [Warzone – Fundamental High (High Brite)] – Lee Gong Kug – 5.8
Distances: 2 lengths/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s