Busan – Results January 2008 – August 2010

The KRA now produces full results of all races in Korea in English on its website. Please click here for the latest results from Busan Race Park. (link will open in a new tab).

Below is an archive of results from all races at Busan from January 2008 to August 2010:

Sunday August 15, 2010
Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: Domestic 5 / 1000M / Weight for Age
1. Heukdujanggun (Jo Chang Wook) 1.4, 1.2
2. Heartache (Kim Do Hyun) 2.0
3. Jangsan (Jo Sung Gon) 2.6
Distances: 6 lengths/1.75 lengths – 9 ran

Race 2: Domestic 3 / 1200M / Weight for Age
1. Ganghan Yeoja (Park Geum Man) 1.9, 1.3
2. Marinal Bol (Kim Yong Geun) 2.0
3. Geomun Yeojeong (Kim Dong Young) 3.6
Distances: 12 lengths/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 3: Foreign 3 / 1400M / Weight for Age
1. Dusty’s Code (USA) (Jo Sung Gon) 4.8, 1.8
2. Dudeurim (AUS) (You Hyun Myoung) 1.1
3. Smart Road (AUS) (Mun Jung Won) 17.2
Distances: 3 lengths/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 4: Foreign 2 / 1600M / Handicap
1. Capote Rules (USA) (You Hyun Myoung) 2.6, 1.4
2. Cheong Sangeo (Lim Sung Sil) 1.9
3. Global Champ (Mun Jung Won) 1.6
Distances: 0.5 lengths/3 lengths – 9 ran

Race 5: Domestic 1 / 1900M / Handicap
1. Golden Appeal (Lim Sung Sil) 5.8, 1.9
2. Gimakhin Seungbu (Choi Si Dae) 1.7
3. Top Grade (Kim Dong Young) 4.0
Distances: 1 length/6 lengths – 14 ran

Race 6: Foreign 4 / 1400M / AllowanceⅥ
1. Elisa’s Birthday (USA) (Seo In Sub) 19.9, 3.9
2. Gayatansaeng (NZ) (Park Geum Man) 1.0
3. Jangcheol Biho (AUS) (Lim Sung Sil) 2.1
Distances: Neck/4 lengths – 9 ran

Friday August 13, 2010
Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: Foreign 4 / 1000M / Weight for Age
1. Nakrang Buseon (USA) (Kim Do Hyun) 8.4, 2.7
2. Alke The Man (USA) (Kim Dong Young) 2.1
3. Dave’s Train (USA) (Jo Sung Gon) 2.2
Distances: Neck/0.5 lengths – 9 ran

Race 2: Domestic 5 / 1000M / Weight for Age
1. Dangdae Myeongpum (Choi Si Dae) 16.9, 3.3
2. Geungnak Hwangje (Kim Tae Kyung) 2.2
3. Secret Valley (Katsuya Sameshima) 1.6
Distances: 4 lengths/4 lengths – 11 ran

Race 3: Domestic 4 / 1000M / Weight for Age
1. Bulkkot Gisang (Kim Do Hyun) 2.1, 1.3
2. Yeonsuk Yeonseung (Kim Dong Young) 8.7
3. Butterfly (Kim Yong Geun) 1.2
Distances: 6 lengths/1 length – 7 ran

Race 4: Domestic 4 / 1200M / Weight for Age
1. Gangho Gullim (Oh, Young Il) 1.3, 1.1
2. Soseuldaemun (You Hyun Myung) 1.5
3. Dark Avenger (Katsuya Sameshima) 3.5
Distances: 0.5 lengths/7 lengths – 6 ran

Race 5: Domestic 3 / 1800M / AllowanceⅠ-B
1. Super Chocolate (Katsuya Sameshima) 4.3. 1.5
2. Domitian (Jo Chang Wook) 2.1
3. Segyejeol Wangja (Kim, Tae Kyung) 1.4
Distances: 0.5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 11 ran

Race 6: Domestic 5 / 1300M / AllowanceⅤ
1. Helix (You Hyun Myung) 1.8, 1.3
2. B.B. Chant (Choi, Si Dae) 3.7
3. Holly Worth (Kim Hong Il) 2.9
Distances: 4 lengths/5 lengths – 7 ran

Race 7: Domestic 2 / 1300M / Weight for Age
1. Thunder Clap (Chae Gyu Jun) 2.7, 1.3
2. Almighty Hit (You Hyun Myung) 2.3
3. Noble Metal (Jo Sung Gon) 1.2
Distances: Nose/8 lengths – 10 ran

Race 8: Domestic 3 / 1400M / AllowanceⅢ-C
1. Enough To Win (Kim Yong Geun) 5.2, 2.0
2. Gungchangui Bit (Jo Sung Gon) 2.5
3. Teukgeup Cheonsa (Kim Dong Young) 2.6
Distances: 4 lengths/3 lengths – 14 ran

Race 9: Domestic 2 / 1600M / Handicap
1. Deep Desire (You Hyun Myung) 1.5, 1.0
2. Ara Mireu (Jo Chang Wook) 1.3
3. Sonneun Taeyang (Mun Jung Won) 1.8
Distances: 4 lengths/1.75 lengths – 9 ran

Race 10: Foreign 1 / 2000M / Handicap
1. Daldeongi (USA) (Jo Chang Wook) 2.9, 1.4
2. Daejiui Yeosin (USA) (Kim Tae Kyung) 7.2
3. Haengbok Dream (JPN) (You Hyun Myung) 1.7
Distances: 1.75 lengths/4 lengths – 13 ran

Sunday August 8, 2010

Race 1: Domestic 5 / 1000M / Weight for Age
1. Hongsangeo (KOR) (Lee Hee Cheon) 13.6, 5.5
2. Malaika (KOR) (Chae Gyu Jun) 1.4
3. Daeseung Yegam (KOR) (Kim, Yong Geun) 1.3
Distances: 8 lengths/0.5 lengths – 7 ran

Race 2: Foreign 4 / 1000M / Weight for Age
1. Geemun Yuhok (USA) (Mun Jung Won) 6.5, 1.3
2. Chicago Yeonggwang (USA) (Kim, Dong Young) 1.0
3. Cash Rider (AUS) (Lee, Sung Jae) 2.1
Distances: 3 lengths/0.75 lengths – 8 ran

Race 3: Foreign 4 / 1200M / AllowanceⅥ
1. Beautiful Time (USA) (Chae, Gyu Jun) 10.3, 1.7
2. Air Woman (USA) (Hitomi Miyashita) 2.2
3. Fortune’s Darling (AUS) (Kim, Myoung Sin) 2.7
Distances: Neck/0.75 lengths – 7 ran

Race 4: Domestic 4 / 1200M / Weight for Age
1. Love Line (KOR) (Park Geum Man) 2.0, 1.3
2. Hwanggeum Toji (KOR) (Kim, Dong Young) 5.0
3. Widaehan Dojeon (KOR) (Lee, Dae Yeon) 2.8
Distances: 2.5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 14 ran

Race 5: Domestic 5 / 1400M / AllowanceⅤ
1. Goni (KOR) (Chae, Gyu Jun) 2.2, 1.3
2. Trade Mark (KOR) (Mun, Jung Won) 1.5
3. Choeganggasok (Oh, Young Il) 6.5
Distances: 4 lengths/2.5 lengths – 8 ran

Race 6: Domestic 4 / 1400M / AllowanceⅤ
1. Dongbangmiin (KOR) (Lee Hee Cheon) 12.5, 2.7
2. Black Ruby (KOR) (Lee Seung Jae) 2.7
3. Red Ruby (KOR) (Kim, Nam Sung) 3.3
Distances: 6 lengths/1.5 lengths – 14 ran

Race 7: Domestic 2 / 1400M / Handicap
1. Quantum (KOR) (Jo, Chang Wook) 4.5, 1.7
2. Uprising (KOR) (Hitomi Miyashita) 1.2
3. Mega Tough (KOR) (Kim, Nam Sung) 6.6
Distances: 6 lengths/1.5 lengths – 14 ran

Race 8: Domestic 3 / 1600M / AllowanceⅠ-B
1. Super Force (KOR) (Jo, Chan Hoon) 6.2, 2.0
2. Crown Flag (KOR) (Kim, Myoung Sin) 9.3
3. Widaehan Taeyang (KOR) (Kim, Dong Young) 9.9
Distances: 2 lengths/2.5 lengths – 14 ran

Race 9: Domestic 1 / 1600M / Handicap
1. Wonder Unicorn (KOR) (Park, Geum Man) 7.6, 2.1
2. Mulbora (KOR) (Kim, Dong Young) 1.6
3. Dandok Gangja (KOR) (Kim, Do Hyun) 3.2
Distances: 6 lengths/4 lengths – 13 ran

Race 10: Domestic 2 / 1900M / AllowanceⅠ-B
1. Dangdae Bulpae (KOR) (Chae, Gyu Jun) 1.4, 1.1
2. Solar City (KOR) (Choi, Si Dae) 20.5, 2.8
3. King Hunter (KOR) (Lim, Sung Sil) 3.2
Distances: 13 lengths/Head – 13 ran

Saturday August 7, 2010

Race 1: Domestic 4 / 1000M / Weight for Age
1, Myeongmun Power (KOR) (Lim Sung Sil) 1.4, 1.0
2. Golden Prairie (KOR) (Choi, Si Dae) 2.1
3. Wait For Me (KOR) (Jo, Chan Hoon) 1.7
Distances: Head/4 lengths – 8 ran

Race 2: Domestic 5 / 1200M / Weight for Age
1. Gyeongkwahanjilju (KOR) (Kim, Nam Sung) 4.0, 1.8
2. Eagle Kaiser (KOR) (Gu, Min Sung) 4.2
3. Geumje (KOR) Jo Chang Wook) 1.6
Distances: 14 lengths/3 lengths – 9 ran

Race 3: Foreign 3 / 1200M / AllowanceⅥ-C
1. Gaeseon Gangho (AUS) (Mun Jung Won) 7.9, 3.0
2. Friendly Fire (USA) (Lim, Sung Sil) 5.6
3. Cha Cha (USA) (Kim Tae Kyung) 2.2
Distances: 2 lengths/Neck – 14 ran

Race 4: Domestic 3 / 1300M / AllowanceⅤ-C
1. Seungniyeogeol (KOR) (Kim Dong Young) 13.9, 2.8
2. Daewangbeil (KOR) (Kim Nam Sung) 3.9
3. Pin Up Girl (KOR) (Han Sang Kyu) 3.1
Distances: 0.75 lengths/0.5 lengths – 14 ran

Race 5: Foreign 2 / 1400M / Handicap
1 High Best (USA) (Hitomi Miyashita) 16.3, 4.5
2. Hey Sexy (USA) (Jo, Chan Hoon) 1.6
3. Saeyeongung (AUS) (Chae, Gyu Jun) 2.9
Distances: 1.75 lengths/0.75 lengths – 14 ran

Race 6: Foreign 1 / 1900M / Handicap
1. Hwanggeumbit Taeyang (Aus) (Lim Sung Sil) 9.7, 2.4
2. Jungwon Jepae (USA) (Jo, Chan Hoon) 1.5
3. Admiral Reigart (USA) (Gu, Min Sung) 4.8
Distances: Neck/1.5 lengths – 14 ran

Sunday July 11, 2010

Race 1: Domestic 5 / 1000M / Weight for Age
1. J. SPENDING (KOR) (YOU HYUN MYUNG) 1.2, 1.0
2. AMAZON (KOR) (KIM YONG GEUN) 1.5
3. GEUNGNUK HWANGJE (KOR) (KIM TAE KYUNG) 2.7
Distances: 1.75 lengths/2.5 lengths – 10 ran

Race 2: Domestic 3 / 1200M / Weight for Age
1. YEONGWONHAN BULPAE (KOR) (CHAE GYU JUN) 4.8, 1.5
2. SILVERADO (KOR) (GU MIN SUNG) 1.1
3. BEST SPEED (KOR) (LEE DAE YEON) 2.0
Distances: 0.5 lengths/Neck – 8 ran

Race 3: Domestic 5 / 1200M / Weight for Age
1. SOSEULDAEMUN (KOR) (YOU HYUN MYUNG) 6.0, 1.8
2. HEUKDUJANGGUN (KOR) (JO CHANG WOOK) 1.5
3. SPEED CHEONSA (KOR) (LIM SUNG SIL) 1.0
Distances: 0.5 lengths/5 lengths – 8 ran

Race 4: Domestic 5 / 1400M / AllowanceⅤ
1. ZEPHYRUS (KOR) (HAN SANG KYU) 7.0, 3.2
2. DUYNAGUI BYEOL (KOR) (SEO IN SUB) 1.2
3. TRADE MARK (KOR) (KIM DONG YOUNG) 3.7
Distances: 0.5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 7 ran

Race 5: Foreign 1 / 1800M / AllowanceⅣ-C Gyeongnam Do Min Ilbo Cup
1. SANGSEUNG ILRO (KOR) (LIM SUNG SIL) 1.8, 1.1
2. BROWN BEAUTY (JPN) (MUN JUNG WON) 3.0
3. USEUNG GEOTAP (USA) (JO SUNG GON) 1.4
Distances: 2 lengths/Neck – 11 ran

Race 6: Foreign 2 / 1600M / Handicap
1. SNOOPYS BLUFFING (USA) (HITOMI MIYASHITA) 36.3, 6.6
2. CAPOTE RULES (USA) (KIM YONG GEUN) 3.1
3. GLOBAL CHAMP (AUS) (MUN JUNG WON) 2.0
Distances: 1.25 lengths/3 lengths – 12 ran

Sunday July 4, 2010
Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: Domestic 5 / 1000M / Weight for Age
1. GANGHO GULLIM (KOR) (OH YOUNG IL) 6.0, 1.8
2. HANYANG CHEOLLI (KOR) (KIM NAM SUNG) 1.2
3. DARK AVENGER (KOR) (HAN SANG KYU) 2.3
Distances: 8 lengths/5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 2: Domestic 3 / 1200M / Weight for Age
1. THUNDER CLAP (KOR) (CHAE GYU JUN) 1.5, 1.0
2. GANGHAN YEOJA (KOR) PARK GEUM MAN 1.3
3. BUSAN SINDONG (KOR) HITOMI MIYASHITA 6.2
Distances: 0.5 lengths/11 lengths – 8 ran

Race 3: Domestic 5 / 1200M / Weight for Age
1. BULKKOT GISANG (KOR) (KIM DO HYUN) 12.4, 5.2
2. VIC DAY (KOR) (KIM TAE KYUNG) 2.4
3. GORYEODAEJANG (KOR) (KIM YOUNG MIN) 2.2
Distances: 5 lengths/4 lengths – 10 ran

Race 4: Domestic 4 / 1400M / Allowance Ⅴ
1. MARINA BOL (KOR) (KIM YONG GEUN) 4.5, 1.9
2. SEOKJIBONG (KOR) (JO CHANG WOOK) 1.8
3. DONGBANGMIIN (KOR) (JO CHAN HOON) 2.8
Distances: 2 lengths/0.75 lengths – 10 ran

Race 5: Foreign 1 / 1600M / Handicap
1. DALDEONGI (USA) (LIM SUNG SIL) 2.3, 1.3
2. GUNHAM (NZ) (KIM TAE KYUNG) 2.0
3. EXCITING WINNER (USA) (JO SUNG GON) 1.6
Distances: 0.5 lengths/6 lengths – 10 ran

Race 6: Foreign 2 / 1800M / Handicap
1. MYSTERY BOY (USA) JO (CHANG WOOK) 2.5, 1.6
2. ECTON LEGACY (USA) (LEE HEE CHEON) 6.4
3. SUNSHINE HALO (USA) (KATSUYA SAMESHIMA) 1.3
Distances: 2.5 lengths/Head – 7 ran

Sunday June 20, 2010

Race 1: D5 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Lucky Chief (Park, Sung Kwang) 1.5, 1.1; 2. Cheongchorong (Martin Wepner) 8.0; 3. Seonggong Brand (Mun, Jung Won) 2.4

Distances: 3 lengths/1 length – 10 ran

Race 2: F3 1400M (Allowance VI-C) – 1. Dudeurim (Jo, Chan Hoon) 3.4, 1.5; 2. Ecton Legacy (Kim, Yong Geun) 1.7; 3. Gamunui Myeongjang (Kin, Dong Young) 2.1

Distances: 0.5 lengths/6 lengths – 8 ran

Race 3: F4 1400M (Allowance VI) – 1. Bugyeong Ace (You, Hyun Myung) 4.1, 1.8; 2. Fantastic Rose (Lee, Sung Jae) 1.9; 3. Gayatansaeng (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.7

Distances: Neck/Head – 10 ran

Race 4: D4 1300M (Weight for Age) – 1. Run Run (Kim, Yong Geun) 2.4, 1.3; 2. Big Ours (Lee, Sung Jae) 9.6; 3. Pungmasin (You, Hyun Myung) 3.1

Distances: 1.25 lengths/0.75 lengths – 12 ran

Race 5: D2 1600M (Handicap) – 1. Money Tree (Jo, Chan Hoon) 4.0, 1.5; 2. Seongsan Gongju (Martin Wepner) 3.7; 3. Udeumji (Kim, Yong Geun) 1.5

Distances: Head/5 lengths – 10 ran

Race 6: F1 2000M (Allowance V) – 1. Seonnyang Yongsa (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.6, 1.1; 2. Jungwon Jepae (Kim, Yong Geun) 1.5; 3. Hwanggeumbit Taeyang (Yang, Young Nam) 1.4

Distances: 0.5 lengths/5 lengths – 8 ran

Friday June 18, 2010

Race 1: F4 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Viva Storm (Lee, Hee Choen) 1.2, 1.0; 2. Chicago Yeonggwang (Kim, Yong Geun) 2.7; 3. Joy Up (Han, Sang Kyu) 1.7

Distances: 1.5 lengths/6 lengths – 7 ran

Race 2: D4 1300M (Weight for Age) – 1. Jungle Love (Choi, Si Dae) 2.8, 1.7; 2. Geumnawara (You, Hyun Myung) 1.2; 3. Godl Unicorn (Park, Sung Kwang) 4.0

Distances: 2.5 lengths/1.5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 3: D5 1200M (Allowance V) – 1. Choeseongdolpung (Han, Sang Kyu) 1.4; 2. Sincheon Yeogeol (Kim, Hong Il) 3.2; 3. Haetteuneun Gisang (Chae, Gyu Jun) 2.5

Distances: 4 lengths/0.5 lengths – 10 ran

Race 4: D4 1200M (Allowance V) – 1. Cheogo Yeongung (Hitomi Miyashita) 77.4, 11.7; 2. Hot Issue (Choi, Si Dae) 1.3; 3. Love Line (Park, Geum Man) 2.4

Distances: 0.75 lengths/5 lengths – 14 ran

Race 5: D3 1300M (Allowance I-C) – 1. Real WInner (Jo, Chan Hoon) 3.8, 1.5; 2. Seogwang Cheonji (Park, Geum Man) 2.3; 3. Survival (Kim, Do Hyun) 6.3

Distances: 3 lengths/0.75 lengths – 10 ran

Race 6: D3 1400M (Allowance III-C) – 1. Speed Wagon (Jo, Chan Hoon) 6.1, 2.0; 2. Nuri Cheonsa (Park, Geum Man) 6.7; 3. Teukgeup Cheonsa (Hitomi Miyashita) 5.3

Distances: 3 lengths/0.75 lengths – 11 ran

Race 7: D2 1400M (Allowance I-C) – 1. Ara Mireu (Hitomi Miyashita) 4.6, 1.4; 2. Lengthen Nose (Lee, Dae Yeon) 1.9; 3. Rush (Kim, Yong Geun) 3.2

Distances: 1.25 lengths/Neck – 9 ran

Race 8: F2 1500M (Handicap) – 1. Bulmyeol Hwasin (Kim, Young Min) 16.6, 3.1; 2. Taepung Jilju (Yang, Young Nam) 4.4; 3. Hyeseong (Kim, Dong Young) 2.6

Distances: 0.5 lengths/2.5 lengths – 10 ran

Race 9: D3 1600M (Allowance I-B) – 1. Wonderful Spec (Jo, Sung Gon) 2.0, 1.4; 2. Volante (Jo, Chan Hoon) 1.1; 3. Namgang (Kim, Yong Geun) 1.6

Distances: 1.75 lengths/3 lengths – 8 ran

Race 10: D1 1900M (Handicap) – 1. Isidae Gangja (Choi, Si Dae) 2.1, 1.5; 2. Top Grade (Kim, Dong Young) 2.7; 3. Mupae Star (Hitomi Miyashita) 2.9

Distances: 0.75 lengths/0.5 lengths – 12 ran

Sunday June 13, 2010
Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Nuri Tansaeng (Yang, Young Nam) 3.5, 1.5; 2. Hanyang Cheolli (Kim, Young Min) 3.2; 3. Speed Cheonsa (Hitomi Miyashita) 1.3

Distances: 1 length/1.75 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: F1 1400M (Handicap) – 1. Purely Spontaneus (Yang, Young Nam) 6.3, 2.2; 2. Aju Joa (Chae, Gyu Jun) 1.8; 3. Daldeongi (Jo, Chang Wook) 1.8

Distances: 0.5 lengths/1.75 lengths – 14 ran

Race 3: D4 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Coming Through (Kim, Young Min) 1.9, 1.2; 2. Marina Bol (Kim, Yong Geun) 2.1; 3. Gayaui  Kkum (Chae, Gyu Jun) 6.4

Distances: 2 lengths/1.5 lengths – 7 ran

Race 4: F4 1300M (Allowance VI) – 1. Haengbok Jeonsa (Hwang Jong Woo) 2.1, 1.2; 2. Madeleine Grace (Kim, Yong Geun) 1.4; 3. Siyah Sister (Mun, Jung Won) 1.7

Distances: 0.75 lengths/0.5 lengths – 8 ran

Race 5: D1 1600M (Allowance V-C) KNN Cup – 1. Sangseung Ilro (Jo, Sung Gon) 2.8, 1.3; 2. Namdo Jeap (Gu, Min Sung) 2.7; 3. Lucky Dancer (Kim, Yong Geun) 2.1

Distances: 1.25 lengths/0.5 lengths – 9 ran

Race 6: D2 1800M (Handicap) – 1. Triple Sinhwa (Chae, Gyu Jun) 1.4, 1.0; 2. Jisang Teukgeup (Kim, Tae Kyung) 8.1; 3. Solar City (Koo, Young Jun) 5.9

Distances: 0.5 lengths/1.5 lengths – 10 ran

Friday June 11, 2010
Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Tamna Taehu (Jo, Chag Wook) 1.5, 1.1; 2. Dream Perfect (Jo, Chan Hoon) 1.1; 3. Sigolgil (Kim, Yong Geun) 4.7

Distances: 1.5 lengths/2 lengths – 8 ran

Race 2: D5 1300M (Allowance V) – 1. Kentucky Choegang (Lee, Sung Jae) 2.3, 1.2; 2. Seongsanui Taeyang (Martin Wepner) 1.4; 3. Grand King (Kim, Yong Geun) 4.0

Distances: 10 lengths/Head – 11 ran

Race 3: F2 1300M (Allowance I-C) – 1. Clobal Champ (Mun, Jung Won) 16.4, 2.8; 2. Northern Diva (Jo, Chang Wook) 3.1; 3. Spaceship (Oh, Young Il) 1.1

Distances: 0.5 lengths/1.25 lengths – 10 ran

Race 4: D3 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Cool Morning (Choi, Si Dae) 8.1, 1.9; 2. Jijon Seolhwa (Hitomi Miyashita) 1.3; 3. Ganghan Yeoja (Park, Geum Man) 2.3

Distances: 0.5 lengths/3 lengths – 11 ran

Race 5: F3 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Lovely Woman (Hitomi Miyashita) 7.4, 1.7; 2. Payton Power (Kim, DOng Young) 1.9; 3. Red Young (Park, Geum Man) 1.1

Distances: 2 lengths/Neck – 10 ran

Race 6: D3 1500M (Allowance V-C) – 1. Namhae Yeowang (Hwang, Jong Woo) 47.4, 4.8; 2. Saeroun Mujeok (Lee, Dae Yeon) 2.2; 3. Heukgun Jilju (Kim, Dong Young) 1.4

Distances: 1 length/0.5 lengths – 10 ran

Race 7: D4 1600M (Allowance V) – 1. I’m Legend (Hitomi Miyashita) 9.3, 2.1; 2. Nabicheoreom (Choi, Si Dae) 8.1; 3. Super Force (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.3

Distances: 4 lengths/0.5 lengths – 10 ran

Race 8: F3 1600M (Allowance I-B) – 1. Wanggol (Kim, Yong Geun) 1.1, 1.0; 2. Winning Road (Jo, Chan Hoon) 1.7; 3. Daejiju (Kim, Dong Young) 6.1

Distances: 10 lengths/1.25 lengths – 12 ran

Race 9: D3 1800M (Allowance I-B) – 1. Kkumui Gido (Lee, Dae Yeon) 2.0, 1.2; 2. Super Chocolate (Kim, Young Min) 2.5; 3. Chingu Saenggak (Hitomi Miyashita) 2.2

Distances: 0.75 lengths/Nose – 8 ran

Race 10: F2 1800M (Handicap) – 1. Widaehan Juingong (Kim, Do Hyun) 35.2, 5.3; 2. Ganggong Alpha (Jo, Chang Wook) 1.8; 3. Killian’s Tiger (Jo, Chan Hoon) 1.3

Distances: 1 length/0.5 lengths – 8 ran

Sunday June 6, 2010

Race 1: D5 1000M (Weight fro Age) – 1. Myeongmun Power (Jo, Sung Gon) 3.1, 1.4; 2. J. Spendign (You, Hyun Myung) 1.1; 3. Captain Texas (Chae, Gyu Kun) 2.3

Distances: 6 lengths/7 lengths – 10 ran

Race 2: F3 1400M (Allowance I-C) – 1. Tongjeong Daebu (Kunihisa Hirase) 49.6, 4.7; 2. Geungnak Seonnyo (Kim, Nam Sung) 2.3; 3. Market Remedy (You, Hyun Myung) 1.2

Distances: 0.5 lengths/3 lengths – 8 ran

Race 3: D5 1200M (Allowance V) – 1. Onsaemiro (Kim, Yong Geun) 2.4, 1.4; 2. Josephine (Park, Geum Man) 1.3; 3. Sinbi Cheonsa (Hitomi Miyashita) 2.0

Distances: 3 lengths/7 lengths – 10 ran

Race 4: D4 1200M (Allowace V) – 1. Good Dream (Chae, Gyu Jun) 2.4, 1.4; 2. Gold Unicorn (Park, Sung Kwang) 12.4; 3. Hwanggeum Toji (Gu, Min Sung) 2.4

Distances: 1.75 lengths/6 lengths – 10 ran

Race 5: D2 1600M (Handicap) – 1. Haneului Byeol (Chae, Gyu Jun) 22.0, 5.5; 2. Bulpae Jeonseol (Kim, Yong Geun) 2.2; 3. Geumbal Minyeo (Kim, Do Hyun) 3.3

Distances: 5 lengths/3 lengths – 10 ran

Race 6: F1 1800M (Handicap) – 1. Crafty Louis (Jo, Chang Wook) 1.9, 1.1; 2. Jihyeon Taepung (Choi, Si Dae) 4.4; 3. Heukjanggun (Jo, Chan Hoon) 2.6

Distances: 4 lengths/Neck – 9 ran

Friday June 4, 2010

Race 1: F4 1400M (Weight for Age) – 1. Geumsae (Jo, Chang Wook) 3.7, 1.1; 2. Muhanbulpae (Jo, Chan Hoon) 1.1; 3. Golden Hit (Jo, Sung Gon) 3.1

Distances: 2 lengths/3 lengths – 10 ran

Race 2: D4 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Pnata Rhei (Park, Geum Man) 2.1, 1.2; 2. Bidan (Kim, Dong Young) 12.6; 3. Pin Up Girl (You, Hyun Myung) 1.3

Distances: 2.5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 10 ran

Race 3: F4 1200M (Allowance VI) – 1. Peolpeol (Jo, Sung Gon) 2.1, 1.1; 2. Heukpungbaegu (Kim, Dong Young) 13.8; 3. Gamunbulpae (Kim, Do Hyun) 2.0

Distances: 4 lengths/0.5 lengths – 10 ran

Race 4: D3 1200M (Allowance I-C) – 1. Thunder Clap (Chae, Gyu Jun) 2.7, 1.3; 2. Fier Time (Kim, Yong Geun) 3.1; 3. Like Hero (Kim, Nam Sung) 4.4

Distances: Nose/Head – 11 ran

Race 5: D4 1300M (Weight for Age) – 1. Gukto Bobae (Jo, Chang Wook) 5.4, 1.4; 2. Skip Runner (Hitomi Miyashita) 1.0; 3. Royal Miracle (Hwang, Jong Woo) 2.5

Distances: 0.5 lengths/8 lengths – 8 ran

Race 6: D2 1300M (Allowance I-C) – 1. Cheonsaui Kkum (Mun, Jung Won) 3.9, 1.6; 2. Useungnapal (Kim, Nam Sung) 1.1; 3. Kwaegeom (Jo, Chang Wook) 1.8

Distances: 1 length/1 length – 9 ran

Race 7: D3 1400M (Allowance III-C) – 1. Jeongoui Bit (Jo, Sung Gon) 2.8, 1.3; 2. Exciting Power (Kim, Dong Young) 5.4; 3. Saeroun Leader (Choi, Si Dae) 1.7

Distances: Nose/0.5 lengths – 10 ran

Race 8: F2 1400M (Handicap) – 1. Hey Sexy (Jo, Chan Hoon) 2.6, 1.4; 2. Rescuer (You, Hyun Myung) 4.1; 3. Nanse Yeongung (Choi, Si Dae) 3.2

Distances: 1.5 lengths/3 lengths – 9 ran

Race 9: D3 1600M (Allowance I-B) – 1. Deep Desire (You, Hyun Myung) 1.6, 1.1; 2. Seongsan Gongju (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.2; 3. Winner Step (Kim, Tae Kyung) 2.5

Distances: 5 lengths/2 lengths – 10 ran

Race 10: D1 1800M (Handicap) – 1. Captain Kim (Park, Geum Man) 14.0, 3.3; 2. Sky Star (Kim, Yong Geun) 1.6; 4. Baegyeongseong (Lee, Sung Jae) 7.0

Distances: 3 lengths/Neck – 14 ran

Sunday May 30, 2010
Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Viva Storm (Lee, Hee Cheon) 5.1, 1.4; 2. Baekhorangi (Lee, Sung Jae) 2.2; 3. Nalssaendori (Jo, Chan Hoon) 1.0

Distances: 4 lengths/1 length – 10 ran

Race 2: D3 1300M (Weight for Age) – 1. Udeumji (Kim, Young Min) 4.2, 1.4; 2. Quantum (Jo, Chang Wook) 1.3; 3. Daewan (Kim, Hong Il) 3.1

Distances: 1.75 lengths/5 lengths – 9 ran

Race 3: D5 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Primary (Kim, Do Hyun) 9.4, 2.2; 2. Glory Angel (Hitomi Miyashita) 2.4; 3. Balikun (Kim, Dong Young) 3.9

Distances: 1.5 lengths/1.25 lengths – 12 ran

Race 4: D4 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Myeongbulheojeon (Jo, Chang Wook) 5.2, 1.3; 2. Wait For Me (Jo, Chan Hoon) 1.7; 3. Big Forli (Kim, DO Hyun) 8.8

Distances: 9 lengths/1.75 lengths – 11 ran

Race 5: F2 1600M (Handicap) – 1. Sillyeok (Park, Geum Man) 6.1, 2.1; 2. Choego Beoltong (Kim, Do Hyun) 2.2; 3. Sinheung Hwangje (Kim, Nam Sung) 2.0

Distances: 0.5 lengths/5 lengths – 14 ran

Race 6: F1 1900M (Handicap) – 1. Wonder Love (Kunihisa Hirase) 12.4, 2.4; 2. Brown Beauty (Mun, Jung Won) 8.9; 3. Jungwon Jepae (Kim, Young Min) 3.2

Distances: 2.5 lengths/1.5 lengths – 13 ran

Friday May 28, 2010
Download Stewards Report

Race 1: D5 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Daehan Jeongsang (Jo, Chan Hoon) 4.6, 1.4; 2. Lucky Chief (Park, Sung Kwang) 2.8; 3. Bulgeun Jangmi (Han, Sang Gyu) 2.4

Distances: 1 length/Nose – 11 ran

Race 2: D4 1400M (Weight for Age) – 1. Gwangpung Nodo (You Hyun Myung)1.6, 1.2; 2. Cheonha Gangja (Gu Min Sung) 2.8; 3. Big Noise (Jo, Chan Hoon) 2.7

Distances: 7 lengths/1.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 3: D4 1400M (Allowance V) – 1. Kwaesok Yeogeol (Jo, Chang Wook) 2.9, 1.7; 2. Coming Through (Kim Young Min) 3.8; 3. Namjjokui Hamseong (You, Hyun Myung) 2.4

Distances: 1 length/4 lengths – 12 ran

Race 4: F3 1200M (Allowance VI-C) – 1. Pressure Drop (Kim, Young Min) 13.3, 4.8; 2. Uri Yeongung (Kim, Eu Soo) 1.9; 3. Jeongukgu (Choi, Si Dae) 2.0

Distances: 1.75 lengths/0.5 lengths – 14 ran

Race 5: F2 1300M – Allowance I-C – 1. Spaceship (Oh, Young Il) 8.7, 2.3; 2. Baengman Bolt (You, Hyun Myung) 1.5; 3. I First (Kim, Young Min) 4.8

Distances: 4 lengths/Nose – 9 ran

Race 6: D2 1300M (Weight for Age) – 1. Mister Park (You, Hyun Myung) 1.4, 1.2; 2. Baekjeom Manjeom (Jo, Chang Wook) 1.4; 3. Integral (Kim, Hong Il) 5.9 5.9

Distances: Neck/5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 7: D1 12ooM (Allowance I-C) – 1. Tamna Hero (Kim, Nam Sung) 7.1, 1.9; 2. Night Moves (Hitomi Miyashita) 1.5; 3. Chinjeolhan (You, Hyun Myung) 6.0

Distances: 1.5 lengths/4 lengths – 13 ran

Race 8: D3 1500M (Allowance V-C) – 1. Uprising (Hitomi Miyashita) 1.5, 1.1; 2. Cobalt Blue (Kunihisa Hirase) 1.4; 3. Brown Special (Park, Sung Kwang) 10.5

Distances: 1 length/Head – 8 ran

Race 9: D2 1600M (Handicap) – 1. Gimakhin Seungbu (Jo, Chan Hoon) 3.2, 1.6; 2. Angel Star (Kunihisa Hirase) 2.9; 3. Mega Tough (Park, Geum Man) 1.9

Distances: 6 lengths/Nose – 13 ran

Race 10: D3 1800M (Allowance I-B) – 1. Cheonji Hwangje (You, Hyun Myung) 14.4, 3.4; 2. Winning Holiday (Lee, Hee Cheon) 1.8; 3. Mujeok Seungni (Choi, Si Dae) 15.4

Distances: 0.75 lengths/Nose – 12 ran

Sunday May 23, 2010
Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D4 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Segyejeol Wangja (Kim, Yong Geun) 8.9, 2.6; 2. Hot Issue (Choi, Si Dae) 2.0; 3. Ace Yeongung (Chae, Gyu Jun) 7.6

Distances: 0.75 lengths/2.5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 2: F3 1300M (Weight for Age) – 1. Best Record (Park, Sung Kwang) 4.0, 1.6; 2. Taepung Jilju (Kim, Yong Geun) 4.8; 3. I Am Cruising (Park, Geum Man) 2.1

Distances: Neck/5 lengths – 9 ran

Race 3: D5 1300M (Weight for Age) – 1 = Skip Runner (Lee, Sung Jae) 6.5, 1.6; 1= Gimakhin Bulpae (Jo, Chan Hoon)5.2, 2.4; 3. Sky Beauty (Shim, Tae Sub) 2.5

Distances: Dead Heat/4 lengths – 10 ran

Race 4: D5 1200M (Allowance V) – 1. Dual Engine (Kim, Yong Geun) 6.6, 1.7; 2. Geomeun Nabi (Kim, Young Min) 4.0; 3. Duyangui Byeol (Seo, In Sub) 2.5

Distances: 4 lengths/1.5 lengths – 10 ran

Race 5: F1 1600M (Handicap) – 1. Gunham (Kim, Tae Kyung) 13.1, 2.9; 2. Cheonseungmanseung (Song Keong Yun) 3.8; 3. Choedae Geoljakpum (Jo, Chang Wook) 2.4

Distances: 6 lengths/4 lengths – 14 ran

Race 6: D1 2000M (Handicap) – 1. Gangjaui Beopchik (Kim, Do Hyun) 11.2, 2.5; 2. Sangseung Ilro (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.5; 3. Khaosan (Park, Geum Man) 1.9

Distances: 0.5 lengths/1.5 lengths – 13 ran

Friday May 21, 2010
Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Haegal (Jo, Sung Gon) 7.5, 1.5; 2. Marina Bol (Kim, Yong Geun) 1.0; 3. Dark Avenger (Han, Sang Kyu) 1.4

Distances: 5 lengths/1.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: F4 1300M (Allowance VI) – 1. Hwarang Jeongsin (Kim, Nam Sung) 8.6, 3.4; 2. Huimanchan Naeil (You, Hyun Myung) 1.9; 3. Fantastic Rose (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.2

Distances: 3 lengths/1.75 lengths – 11 ran

Race 3: D4 1300M (Allowance V) – 1. Geumnawara (You, Hyun Myung) 7.2, 1.5; 2. Super Force (Yang, Young Nam) 1.9; 3. Hwanggeum Jeonsa (Kim, Yong Geun) 2.2

Distances: 0.5 lengths/4 lengths – 11 ran

Race 4: F4 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Dudeurim (Jo, Chan Hoon) 3.2, 1.3; 2. Haengbok Jeonsa (Hwang, Jong Woo) 3.5; 3. Peolpeol (Kim, Young Min) 1.9

Distances: 2 lengths/2.5 lengths – 10 ran

Race 5: D3 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Myeongmun Choegang (Kim, Do Hyun) 12.1, 3.8; 2. Silverado (Gu, Min Sung) 2.0; 3. Black Cheonsa (You, Hyun Myung) 6.0

Distances: 5 lengths/Neck – 12 ran

Race 6: D3 1400M (Allowance III-C) – 1. Eosahwa (Kim, nam Sung) 13.9, 2.7; 2. Boryeong Star (Song, Keong Yun) 2.1; 3. Hanmoe (Martin Wepner) 1.9

Distances: 1.5 lengths/1 length – 11 ran

Race 7: D2 1400M (Allowance I-C) – 1. Money Tree (Jo, Sung Gon) 2.6, 1.3; 2. Glory Yeonggwang (Jo, Chang Wook) 1.6; 3. Dream Wings (You, Hyun Myung) 7.6

Distances: 1.5 lengths/1.25 lengths – 12 ran

Race 8: D2 1500M (Handicap) – 1. Noble Metal (Lee, Sung Jae) 2.3, 1.3; 2. Mystic Man (Kim, Nam Sung) 6.0; 3. Wonder Biki (Kim, Myoung Sin) 7.8

Distances: Head/2 lengths – 11 ran

Race 9: D3 1600M (Allowance I-B) – 1. God’s Word (Chae, Gyu Jun) 3.5, 1.3; 2. Volante (Jo, Chang Wook) 1.4; 3. Baengmanbul (Kim, Eu Soo) 4.3

Distances: 0.5 lengths/1.5 lengths – 8 ran

Race 10: F2 1800M (Handicap) – 1. Spruiker (You, Hyun Myung) 10.7, 3.0; 2. Double The Gold (Kim, Eu Soo) 3.7; 3. Sunshine Halo (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.1

Distances: 6 lengths/4 lengths – 12 ran

Sunday May 16, 2010
Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Saeroun Yeomyeong (Jo Sung Gon) 1.6, 1.0; 2. Silver Phantom (Shim, Tae Sub) 1.5; 3. Zephyrus (Song, Keong Yun) 1.7

Distances: 3 lengths/6 lengths – 8 ran

Race 2: D3 1400M (Allowance I-C) – 1. Real Winner (Jo, Chan Hoon) 5.2, 1.7; 2. Top Lady (Hitomi Miyashita) 1.4; 3. Ganghan Yeoja (Kunihisa Hirase) 1.8

Distances: 1 length/Head – 10 ran

Race 3: D5 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Black Ruby (Lee, Sung Jae) 6.5, 1.2; 2. Jeongsang Jangak (Kim, Dong Young) 1.2; 3. Unrivalled (You, Hyun Myoung) 2.5

Distances: 5 lengths/Head – 10 ran

Race 4: F4 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Pressure Drop (Kim, Young Min) 3.5, 1.5; 2. Geomeun Yuhok (Song, Keong Yun) 1.4; 3. Dream Perfect (o, Chan Hoon) 1.5

Distances: 2 lengths/Nose – 8 ran

Race 5: F2 1600M (Handicap) – 1. Gangho Maengju (Shim, Tae Sub) 52.0, 11.4; 2. Hey Sexy (Jo, Chan Hoon) 1.7; 3. Killian’s Tiger (Han, Sang Kyu) 5.5

Distances: 3 lengths/1 length – 13 ran

Race 6: F1 2000M (Handicap) – 1. Purely Spontaneus (Yang, Young Nam) 6.7, 1.9; 2. Yeonseung Daero (Choi, Si Dae) 1.6; 3. Daldeongi (Jo, Chang Wook) 2.4

Distances: 1.75 lengths/2.5 lengths – 14 ran

Friday May 14, 2010
Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Muhanbulpae (Jo, Chan Hoon) 12.3, 4.5; 2. Geumsae (Kim, Young Min) 1.0; 3. Bragging Rights (Yang, young Nam) 2.2

Distances: 1.5 lengths/4 lengths – 8 ran

Race 2: D4 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Ariddaun (Hwang, Jong Woo) 15.5, 3.0; 2. Dongbangmiin (Jo, Chan Hoon) 1.0; 3. Eldora (Hitomi Miyashita) 1.4

Distances: 2 lengths/Neck – 9 ran

Race 3: F3 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Mystery Boy (Jo, Chang Wook) 1.2, 1.0; 2. Payton Power (Kim, Dong Young) 1.5; 3. Gaeseon Gangho (Lee, Sung Jae) 3.1

Distances: 4 lengths/1.25 lengths – 12 ran

Race 4: D3 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Heukgun Jilju (Kim, Dong Young) 3.8, 1.7; 2. Cool Morning (Choi, Si Dae) 2.4; 3. Shining Champion (Hitomi Miyashita) 1.5

Distances: Head/1.25 lengths – 11 ran

Race 5: D4 1300M (Weight for Age) – 1. Segye Daejak (Song, Keong Yun) 24.1, 6.2; 2. Magic Hero (Hitomi Miyashita) 5.9; 3. Good Dream (Lee, Sung Jae) 2.5

Distances: Head/0.5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 6: D3 1300M (Allowance III-C) – 1. Wonderful Spec (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.7, 1.1; 2. Cheonman Yeongung (Lee, Hee Cheon) 2.2; 3. Isidae Yeongung (Jo, Chang Wook) 1.7

Distances: 2.5 lengths/3 lengths – 11 ran

Race 7: D4 1400M (Allowance V) – 1. Seokjibong (Jo, Chang Wook) 5.4, 2.1; 2. Saeroun Champion (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.6; 3. Chingu Saenggak (You, Hyun Myung) 2.7

Distances: 4 lengths/Neck – 13 ran

Race 8: F3 1500M (Allowance I-C) – 1. New Heaven (Hwang, Jong Woo) 9.3, 2.7; 2. Outback Dancer (Song, Keong Yun) 3.5; 3. Sharp And Daring (Lee, Dae Yeon) 7.8

Distances: 1.5 lengths/3 lengths – 14 ran

Race 9: D1 1600M (Handicap) – 1. Taeyangui Adeul (Kim, Dong Young) 41.4, 9.2; 2. Dandok Gangja (Kim, Do Hyun) 15.0; 3. Hangang Jeil (Kim, Myoung Sin) 3.0

Distances: 0.5 lengths/1.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 10: D2 1800M (Handicap) – 1. Atanarjuat (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.5, 1.1; 2. Galsaek Teukgeup (Jo, Chang Wook) 2.9; 3. Magic Chief (Lee, Sung Jae) 2.5

Distances: 1.5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 7 ran

Sunday May 9, 2010

Race 1: F4 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Tamna Taehu (Kim, Eu Soo) 10.0, 2.1; 2. Joy Up (Han, Sang Kyu) 3.2; 3. Myongseomyongjang (Choi, Si Dae) 1.2

Distances: 2.5 lengths/Neck – 12 ran

Race 2: D3 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Namhae Jilju (Kim, Nam Sung) 5.2, 1.5; 2. Thunder Clap (Chae, Gyu Jun) 1.2; 3. Raon Cat (Park, Geum Man) 1.6

Distances: 4 lengths/0.5 lengths – 8 ran

Race 3: D5 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Run Run (Han, Sang Kyu) 9.5, 2.9; 2. Seobangmiin (Song, Keong Yun) 1.0; 3. Skip Runner (Lee, Sung Jae) 1.9

Distances: 6 lengths/3 lengths – 11 ran

Race 4: D5 1400M (Allowance V) – 1. Ssagsseul Baram (Song, Keong Yun) 14.9, 2.9; 2. Seongsanui Taeyang (Kim, Eu Soo) 2.0; 3. Boeun (Kim Tae Jun) 1.5

Distances: 0.75 lengths/4 lengths – 11 ran

Race 5: F3 1600M (Allowance I-B) – 1. Wanggol (Kim, Yong Geun) 1.4, 1.2; 2. Cheong Sangeo (Oh, Young Il) 1.6; 3. Widaehan Juingong (Kim, Eu Soo) 2.8

Distances: 4 lengths/7 lengths – 8 ran

Race 6: D1 1800M (Handicap) – 1. Boryeong Bulbit (Kim, Yong Geun) 6.8, 1.7; 2. Viva Canon (Hitomi Miyashita) 1.3; 3. Wonder Unicorn (Kim, Eu Soo) 6.5

Distances: 0.75 lengths/0.75 lengths – 9 ran

Friday May 7, 2010
Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Mireu Narae (Kim, Gyeong Geun) 9.8, 2.3; 2. Daehan Jeongsang (Kim, Young Geun) 4.1; 3. Sky Beauty (Mun, Jung Won) 1.9

Distances: 1 length/1.75 lengths – 11 ran

Race 2: D4 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Enough To Win (Kim, Yong Geun) 3.6, 1.3; 2. Pnata Rhei (Park, Geum Man) 1.0; 3. Like Bullet (Kim, Nam Sung) 48.4, 6.4

Distances: Nose/8 lengths – 9 ran

Race 3: D4 1200M (Allowance V) – 1. Wanjeon Mujeok (Yang, Young Nam) 22.7, 5.1; 2. Hwanggeum Toji (Gu, Min Sung) 2.8; 3. Cheonil Pokpo (Jo, Chang Wook) 1.2

Distances: 0.75 lengths/4 lengths – 13 ran

Race 4: D2 1200M (Allowance I-C) – 1. Cheonsaui Kkum (Mun, Jung Won) 5.6, 1.6; 2. Kwaegeim (Park, Geum Man) 1.2; 3. Useungnapal (Lee, Hee Cheon) 1.4

Distances: 0.5 lengths/1.25 lengths – 8 ran

Race 5: F4 1400M (Allowance VI) – 1. Market Remedy (You, Hyun Myung) 1.5, 1.1; 2. Bugyeong Mussang (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.5; 3. Saeroun Sesang (Hitomi Miyashita) 2.5

Distances: 8 lengths/3 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: D3 1400M (Allowance V-C) – 1. Jeongoui Bit (Jo, Sung Gon) 2.5, 1.2; 2. Boryeong Star (Kim, Nam Sung) 6.2; 3. Seongsan Gongju (Kim, Eu Soo) 1.5

Distances: Nose/0.75 lengths – 10 ran

Race 7: F2 1400M (Handicap) – 1. Aju Joa (Chae, Gyu Jun) 1.3, 1.1; 2. Black Win (Choi, Si Dae) 3.3; 3. Tricky Master (Hwang, Jong Woo) 6.9

Distances: 10 lengths/0.5 lengths – 14 ran

Race 8: D3 1600M (Allowance I-B) – 1. Mega Tough (Park, Geum Man) 2.8, 1.4; 2. Integral (Jo, Sung Gon) 3.1; 3. Saeroun Leader (Choi, Si Dae) 2.7

Distances: 5 lengths/Neck – 12 ran

Race 9: D2 1600M (Handicap) – 1. Tteuggeoun Hwanho (Kim, Young Min) 10.2, 2.5; 2. Hwarang Mugong (Hitomi Miyashita) 1.7; 3. Bulpae Jeonseol (Kim, Yong Geun) 2.9

Distances: 3 lengths/3 lengths – 10 ran

Race 10: F1 1800M (Handicap) – 1. Hwanggeumbit Taeyang (Yang, Young Nam) 12.8, 3.2; 2. Seonnyang Yeonsa (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.0; 3. Mighty Hero (Park, Sung Kwang) 3.9

Distances: 1.5 lengths/1 length – 14 ran

Sunday May 2, 2010
Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Simgeum (Jo, Sung Gon) 8.2, 2.1; 2. You Are Legend (Kim, Dong Young) 1.2; 3. Silent Vision (Hwang Jong Woo) 1.9

Distances: 0.75 lengths/6 lengths – 10 ran

Race 2: D3 1200M (Allowance I-A) – 1. Udeumji (Kim, Yong Geun) 1.8, 1.1; 2. Ganghan Yeoja (Kim, Nam Sung) 2.5; 3. Crwon Flag (Chae, Gyu Jun) 3.1

Distances: 1 length/4 lengths – 13 ran

Race 3: D5 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Beongae (Lee, Dae Yeon) 3.3, 1.2; 2. Marina Bol (Kim, Yong Geun) 1.6; 3. Changsun (Jo, Chan Hoon) 2.7

Distances: 2 lengths/2.5 lengths – 8 ran

Race 4: D4 1300M (Allowance III) – 1. I’m Legend (Seo, In Sub) 7.0, 1.6; 2. Grey Tomboy (Hitomi Miyashita) 1.5; 3. Kwaeseok Yeogeol (Jo, Chan Hoon) 2.6

Distances: 1 length/1.5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 5: F1 1400M (Allowance VI-C) Gukje Sinmun Cup – 1. Useung Geotap (Jo, Sung Gon) 5.7, 2.1; 2. Crafty Louis (Jo, Chang Wook) 1.4; 3. Yeongung Manse (Chae, Gyu Jun) 4.1

Distances: 3 lengths/1.75 lengths – 12 ran

Race 6: D1 1900M (Handicap) – 1. Golden Appeal (Gu, Min Sung) 2.7, 1.3; 2. Ganjaui Beopchik (Kim, Eu Soo) 2.4; 3. Khaosan (Kunihisa Hirase) 1.5

Distances: 0.5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Friday April 30, 2010
Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Nalssaendori (Kim, Yong Geun) 5.6, 1.7; 2. Viva Storm (Lee, Hee Cheon) 3.4; 3. Geumsae (You, Hyun Myung) 1.6
Distances: 2 lengths/1.75 lengths – 8 ran

Race 2: F4 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Choegouigippeum (You, Hyun Myung) 35.0, 5.3; 2. Climb Two (Martin Wepner) 1.3; 3. I Am Cruising (Kim, Nam Sung) 1.1

Distances: 1.5 lengths/4 lengths – 10 ran

Race 3: D4 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Sincheon Sindong (Kim, Eu Soo) 2.8, 1.2; 2.  Boryeong Juja (You, Hyun Myung) 2.8; 3. Wait For Me (Martin Wepner) 1.5

Distances: 9 lengths/1.25 lengths – 10 ran

Race 4: F3 1300M (Weight for Age) – 1. Daetansaeng (Jo, Chang Wook) 1.2, 1.0; 2. Gulf Grouper (Kim, Eu Soo) 3.5; 3. Gamunui Myoengjang (Kim, Nam Sung) 4.5

Distances: Head/1.75 lengths – 10 ran

Race 5: D2 1300M (Allowance I-C) – 1. Fall Trap (Kim, Nam Sung) 4.2, 1.5; 2. Gimakhin Seungbu (Jo, Chan Hoon) 1.2; 3. Magic Chief (Kunihisa Hirase) 2.1

Distances: 1.25 lengths/1 length – 14 ran

Race 6: D4 1400M (Allowance V) – 1. Deep Desire (You, Hyun Myung) 2.7, 1.3; 2. Volante (Jo, Chang Wook) 1.5; 3. Red Ruby (Kim, Nam Sung) 1.5

Distances: 9 lengths/Nose – 12 ran

Race 7: F3 1400M (Allowance I-C) – 1. Eunbit Tuhon (Jo, Chang Wook) 5.2, 1.3; 2. Sharp And Daring (Lee, Dae Yeon) 4.0; 3. Choe Jeongsang (Martin Wepner) 1.8

Distances: 4 lengths/1.25 lengths – 9 ran

Race 8: D3 1400M (Allowance I-C) – 1. Sonneun Taeyang (Mun, Jung Won) 26.8, 7.2; 2. Namgang (Kim, Yong Geun) 1.4; 3. Etoile (Jo, Chang Wook) 5.8

Distances: 0.75 lengths/0.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 9: D2 1600M (Handicap) – 1. Saemangju (Martin Wepner) 14.3, 2.9; 2. Noble Metal (Lee, Sung Jae) 1.7; 3. Ssanggitong (Hitomi Miyashita) 1.4

Distances: 0.5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 9 ran

Race 10: F2 1900M (Handicap) – 1. Sunshine Halo (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.9, 1.2; 2. Sinheung Hwnagje (Kim, Yong Geun) 3.7; 3. Bonghwasan Jeongi (Hitomi Miyashita) 2.7

Distances: 1.5 lengths/5 lengths – 11 ran

Sunday April 25, 2010
Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Kernel Joe (Kim, Tae Kyung) 3.5, 1.4; 2. Dudeurim (Jo, Chan Hoon) 1.1; 3. Dream Perfect (Hitomi Miyashita) 2.1

Distances: 1.5 lengths/Neck – 10 ran

Race 2: D3 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Saeroun Gongju (Choi, Si Dae) 2.5, 1.2; 2. Fier Time (Lee, Hee Cheon) 3.2; 3. Time To Fly (Kim, Yong Geun) 1.8

Distances: 3 lengths/2.5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 3: D5 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Cheonnyeonhwanhui (Kim, Yong Geun) 2.5, 1.6; 2. Kathmandu (Kim, Eu Soo) 4.7; 3. Love Angel (Martin Wepner) 1.9

Distances: 6 lengths/1.25 lengths – 10 ran

Race 4: D5 1300M (Allowance V) – 1. Viva Fine (Jo, Chan Hoon) 4.0, 1.6; 2. Lemony (Jo, Chang Wook) 2.0; 3. Lucky Choice (Han, Sang Kyu) 2.7

Distances: 4 lengths/1.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 5: F2 1600M (Handicap) – 1. Daejiui Yeosin (Jo, Chan Hoon) 3.5, 1.7; 2. Exciting Winner (Chae, Gyu Jun) 2.4; 3. Ganggong Alpha (Jo, Chang Wook) 4.9

Distances: 3 legnths/1.5 lengths – 14 ran

Race 6: D1 1800M (Handicap) – 1. Lucky Dancer (Chae, Gyu Jun) 2.7, 1.4; 2. Sky Star (Kim, Yong Geun) 2.5; 3. Conqueror (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.6

Distances: 9 lengths/Neck – 14 ran

Friday April 23, 2010

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Jungle Love (Park, Geum Man) 3.0, 1.3; 2. Pin Up Girl (Kim, Do Hyun) 1.3; 3. Gimakhin Bulpae (Jo, Chan Hoon) 2.4

Distances: 2 lengths/5 lengths – 10 ran

Race 2: D4 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Silverado (Gu, Min Sung) 2.8, 1.5; 2. Eldora (Hitomi Miyashita) 1.4; 3. Candy (Kunihisa Hirase) 7.1

Distances: 1.5 lengths/1.25 lengths – 9 ran

Race 3: D4 1300M (Allowance V) – 1. Uprising (Hitomi Miyashita) 1.2, 1.2; 2. Black Cheonsa (You, Hyun Myung) 2.3; 3. Hwanggeum Jeonsa (Chae, Gyu Jun) 2.4

Distances: 5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 4: F2 1300M (Weight for Age) 1. Hudson River Line (Martin Wepner) 1.6, 1.2; 2. Kwaegeol Jilju (Kim, Yong Geun) 1.5; 3. Posse Of Angels (Hwang, Jong Woo) 5.4

Distances: 0.75 lengths/10 lengths – 7 ran

Race 5: F3 1400M (Allowance I-C) – 1. Dream Over (Martin Wepner) 36.2, 6.2; 2. Yeokpoong Gangja (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.4; 3. Saetbyeol (Hitomi Miyashita) 1.5

Distances: Head/0.5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 6: D3 1400M (Allowance V-C) – 1. Glory Yeonggwang (Jo, Chang Wook) 1.8, 1.1; 2. Sagyejeol Sinseon (Lee, Dae Yeon) 2.7; 3. Namhae Yeowang (Hwang, Jong Woo) 3.3

Distances: 1.25 lengths/3 lengths – 10 ran

Race 7: D2 1400M (Handicap) – 1. Baekjeom Manjeom (Jo, Chang Wook) 5.6, 1.9; 2. Sanbang Byeol (Park, Geum Man) 2.0; 3. Money Tree (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.7

Distances: 0.75 lengths/1.25 lengths – 10 ran

Race 8: D3 1600M (Allowance III-C) – 1. King Hunter (Oh, Young Il) 2.1, 1.2; 2. Winner Step (Martin Wepner) 2.4; 3. Saeroun Mujeok (Lee, Dae Yeon) 5.7

Distances: 0.5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 10 ran

Race 9: F1 1800M (Handicap) 1. Kiwi’s Playboy (Jo, Chan Hoon) 52.3, 6.3; 2. Dandi (You, Hyun Myung) 1.2; 3. Gunham (Han, Sang Kyu) 5.0

Distances: Neck/2 lengths – 14 ran

Sunday April 18, 2010

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Dongbangmiin (Jo, Chan Hoon) 7.4, 1.6; 2. Namdo Haetsal (Chae, Gyu Jun) 1.0; 3. Saeroun Yeomyang (Lee, Dae Yeon) 1.9

Distances: Neck/3 lengths – 8 ran

Race 2: D3 1300M (Allowance V-C) – 1. Hoemyeongsan (Jo, Sung Gon) 3.9, 1.5; 2. Himchandori (Lee, Dae Yeon) 1.3; 3. Shining Champion (Jo, Chang Wook) 2.6

Distances: 0.5 lengths/1 length – 13 ran

Race 3: D4 1300M (Allowance III) – 1. Cheonmun Yeongung (Hitomi Miyashita) 3.8, 1.8; 2. Haetteuneun Achim (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.9; 3. Gukto Bobae (Kim, Young Min) 10.0

Distances: Nose/1.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 4: F4 1400M (Allowance VI) – 1. Lovely Woman (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.6, 1.0; 2. Market Remedy (Chae, Gyu Jun) 1.7; 3. Madeleine Grace (Hitomi Miyashita) 2.3

Distances: 1.25 lengths/3 lengths – 12 ran

Race 5: D2 1800M (Handicap) – 1. Atanarjuat (Jo, Sung Gon) 3.6, 1.4; 2. Black Scorpion (You, Hyun Myung) 2.2; 3. Ilseong Tansaeng (Kim, Myoung Sin) 8.6

Distances: 3 lengths/2 lengths –  11 ran

Race 6: F1 1900M (Handicap) – 1. Fenwick (Choi, Si Dae) 17.5, 4.5; 2. Brown Beauty (You, Hyun Myung) 3.3; 3. Haengbok Dream (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.2

Distances: 0.5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 9 ran

Friday April 16, 2010

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Quarterback (Park, Sung Kwang) 6.3, 1.7; 2. Geumgoi (Hitomi Miyashita) 1.1; 3. Geomeun Nabi (Jo, Chang Wook) 13.7

Distances: 3 lengths/0.75 lengths – 11 ran

Race 2: F4 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Wanggol (Kim, Yong Geun) 1.3, 1.0; 2. Dusty’s Code (Mun, Jung Won) 1.5; 3. Joy Up (Han, Sang Kyu) 4.7

Distances: 6 lengths/4 lengths – 12 ran

Race 3: D4 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Seogwang Cheonji (Park, Geum Man) 7.4, 1.9; 2. Saeroun Champion (Martin Wepner) 1.5; 3. Gayaui Kkum (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.5

Distances: 3 lengths/2 lengths – 10 ran

Race 4: F3 1200M (Allowance I-A) – 1. Baengman Bolt (You, Hyun Myung) 5.9, 2.7; 2. Payton Power (Kim, Dong Young) 3.4; 3. Glory Captain (Lee, Sung Jae) 1.1

Distances: 0.75 lengths/Nose – 7 ran

Race 5: D2 1400M (Allowance I-C) – 1. Hwarang Mugong (Kunihisa Hirase) 12.2, 3.1; 2. Mentor (Oh, Young Il) 1.7; 3. Ssanggitong (Martin Wepner) 3.4

Distances: 1 length/Nose – 10 ran

Race 6: D1 1400M (Handicap) – 1. Tamna Hero (Martin Wepner) 5.3, 1.4; 2. Chinjeolhan (Kim Young Min) 2.4; 3. Impeccable (Park, Geum Man) 1.3

Distances: 1.75 lengths/2.5 lengths – 8 ran

Race 7: D4 1600M (Allowance V) – 1. Mega Princess (Kim, Tae Kyung) 17.9, 3.8; 2. Gwangpung Nodo (Oh, Young Il) 3.6; 3. Volante (Kunihisa Hirase) 1.3

Distances: 0.5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 12 ran

Race 8: D63 1600M (Allowance III-C) – 1. Kkumui Godo (Lee Dae Yeon) 17.0, 4.5; 2. Winning Holiday (Song, Keong Yun) 1.9; 3. Hero Age (Jo, Chan Hoon) 3.4

Distances: 1 length/1 length – 12 ran

Race 9: F2 1600M (Handicap) – 1. Impact Rush (Hitomi Miyashita) 10.8, 3.8; 2. Ilchul Gwangya (Lee, Hee Cheon) 1.3; 3. Capote Rules (Jo, Chang Wook) 1.5

Distances: 0.5 lengths/Nose – 11 ran

Race 10: F3 1800M (Allowance I-B) – 1. Eunbit Tuhon (Jo, Chang Wook) 7.7, 2.5; 2. Couldn’thelpmyself (Yang, Young Nam) 2.3; 3. Friendly Fire (Hwang, Jong Woo) 1.4

Distances: 1.25 lengths/0.75 lengths – 7 ran

Sunday April 11, 2010

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. I Am Cruising (Park, Geum Man) 2.1, 1.1; 2. Oryun Champion (Yang, Young Nam) 3.7; 3. Myongseomyongjang (Choi, Si Dae) 1.7

Distances: 6 lengths/0.5 lengths – 9 ran

Race 2: D3 1200M (Allowance I-C) – 1. Chensaui Kkum (Mun, Jung Won) 4.9, 1.5; 2. Cool Morning (Choi, Si Dae) 2.9; 3. Gijeogui Sinhwa (Kim, Dong Young) 3.4

Distances: 1.5 lengths/6 lengths – 10 ran

Race 3: D4 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Wonderful Spec (Jo, Sung Gon) 2.1, 1.1; 2. Like Hero (Park, Geum Man) 2.8; 3. Haetbit Challan (Lee, Sung Jae) 4.1

Distances: 2.5 lengths/5 lengths – 9 ran

Race 4: D5 1400M (Allowance V) – 1. Red Ruby (Park, Geum Man) 2.5, 1.2; 2. Cham Byeolluri (Jo, Chang Wook) 1.7; 3. Boeun (Kim, Tae Jun) 2.1

Distances: 4 lengths/2 lengths – 9 ran

Race 5: D2 1600M (Handicap) – 1. Winning Perfect (Jo, Sung Gon) 2.8, 1.6; 2. Hidden Messenger (You, Hyun Myoung) 1.6; 3. Boulogne (Mun, Jung Won) 3.1

Distances: 1.25 lengths/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: F1 2000M (Handicap) – 1. Yeonseung Daero (Park, Geum Man) 2.1, 1.2; 2. Daldeongi (Martin Wepner) 3.2; 3. Purely Spontaneus (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.5

Distances: 1 length/4 lengths – 14 ran

Friday April 9, 2010

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Leading Time (Jo, Chang Wook) 12.0, 2.1; 2. Yeonggwangyui Ace (Seo, In Sub) 1.5; 3. Beongae (Kim, Dong Young) 13.5

Distances: 0.5 lengths/Neck – 9 ran

Race 2: D5 1300M (Weight for Age) – 1. Yeonsok Yeonseung (Kim, Yong Geun) 2.0, 1.1; 2. Seobangmiin (Jo, Chan Hoon) 1.3; 3. You ARe Legend (Kim, Young Min)  9.1

Distances: 4 lengths/1 length – 9 ran

Race 3: D4 1300M (Allowance V) – 1. Saeroun Leader (Choi, Si Dae) 4.9, 1.4; 2. Black Alpha (Kim, Yong Geun) 2.5; 3. Isidae Yeongung (Chae, Gyu Jun) 1.1

Distances: 2.5 lengths/4 lengths – 9 ran

Race 4: F3 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Excellent Champ (Han, Sang Gyu) 6.4, 1.9; 2. Rescuer (Kim, Nam Sung) 1.2; 3. Myeongmun Bobae (Jo, Chan Hoon) 1.2

Distances: 1.5 lengths/2.5 lengths – 10 ran

Race 5: D2 1200M (Allowance I-A) – 1. Hangang Ruby (Martin Wepner) 2.4, 1.3; 2. Busan Jeil (Kim, Hong Il) 1.9; 3. Kwaegeom (Park, Geum Man) 1.5

Distances: 0.5 lengths/1.5 lengths – 9 ran

Race 6: D3 1400M (Allowance V-C) – 1. Seongsan Gongju (Martin Wepner) 11.3, 3.0; 2. Trum Bell (Lee, Young Woo) 5.7; 3. Top Lady (Mun Jung Won) 1.4

Distances: Head/1.25 lengths – 10 ran

Race 7: F3 1400M (Allowance I-C) – 1. Seungni Cheonsa (Chae, Gyu Jun) 3.9, 1.5; 2. Ecton Legacy (Jo, Chan Hoon) 1.4; 3. Winning Road (Song Keong Yun) 2.2

Distances: 2.5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 9 ran

Race 8: F2 1400M (Handicap) – 1. Black Win (Choi, Si Dae) 8.9, 1.7; 2. Sinheung Hwangje (Kim, Yong Geun) 3.6; 3. Magic One (Yang, Young Nam) 4.4

Distances: 3 lengths/0.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 9: D1 1600M (Handicap) – 1. Pick Me Up (Kim, Yong Geun) 12.2, 3.2; 2. Baegyeongseong (Lee, Sung Jae) 2.0; 3. Ebony Storm (Park, Geum Man) 1.7

Distances: 0.5 lengths/Neck – 9 ran

Race 10: D3 1800M (Allowance I-B) – 1. Donghae Gangho (Kim, Yong Geun) 3.8, 1.6; 2. Noble Metal (Kim, Nam Sung) 1.6; 3. Rain Beach (Jo, Chang Wook) 2.5

Distances: 0.75 lengths/0.75 lengths – 9 ran

Sunday April 4, 2010

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Gaeseon Gangho (Lee, Sung Jae) 4.8, 1.8; 2. Seoul Gongju (Choi, Si Dae) 1.7; 3. Bugyeong Ace (Jo, Chang Wook) 1.1

Distances: 0.75 lengths/Neck – 12 ran

Race 2: D3 1300M (Weight for Age) – 1. Seongsanhui Beongae (Ham, Wan Sik) 3.5, 1.3; 2. World Warzone (Jo, Chan Hoon) 1.6; 3. Seungniyeogeol (Park, Tae Jong) 1.1

Distances: 0.75 lengths/2.5 lengths – 8 ran

Race 3: F4 1300M (Weight for Age) – 1. Eunbit Tuhon (Jo, Chang Wook) 1.8, 1.3; 2. Beautiful Time (Hwang Jong Woo) 8.4; 3. Bugyeong Mussang (Shin, Hyoung Chul) 2.3

Distances: 5 lengths/1.25 lengths – 12 ran

Race 4: D4 1400M (Allowance V) – 1. Eosawha (Kim, Nam Sung) 11.6, 2.2; 2. Namjjokui Hamseong (Choi, Si Dae) 2.1; 3. Courage (Chae, Gyu Jun) 1.3

Distances: 4 lengths/Neck – 13 ran

Race 5: D1 1600M (Allowance III) KRA Cup Mile (Kor. G.II) – 1. Money Car (Park, Tae Jong) 1.6, 1.1; 2. Triple Sinhwa (Chae, Gyu Jun) 2.9; 3. Cheonnyeondaero (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.4

Distances: 11 lengths/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: F2 1800M (Handcicap) – 1. Full Forest (Kim, Tae Kyung) 2.9, 1.3; 2. Sinsedae Yeolpung (Kim, Dong Young) 2.6; 3. Bulmyeol Hwasin (You, Hyun Myung) 1.8

Distances: 4 lengths/Nose – 12 ran

D

Friday April 2, 2010

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Pnata Rhei (Park, Geum Man) 4.4, 1.6; 2. I’m Legend (Seo, in Sub) 1.1; 3. Myungmun Chulsin (Lee, Dae Yeon) 1.9

Distances: 2.5 lengths/1.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: D4 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Top Of Champ (Jo, Chang Wook) 4.4, 1.4; 2. Thunder Clap (Martin Wepner) 1.2; 3. Jjenghago Ddnunhe (Yang, Young Nam) 2.4

Distances: 1.5 lengths/1.5 lengths – 8 ran

Race 3: D5 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Cheonil Pokpo (Jo, Chang Wook) 4.0, 1.4; 2. Lady Champion (Gu Min Sung) 1.3; 3. Jeongsang Jangak (Lim, Sung Sil) 2.1

Distances: 1.25 lengths/2.5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 4: D4 1200M (Allowance III) – 1. Namgang (Kim, Yong Geun) 1.2, 1.1; 2. Last Forever (Lee, Sae Yeon) 4.2; 3. Royal Miracle (Gu, Min Sung) 1.8

Distances: 4 lengths/1.75 lengths – 11 ran

Race 5: D3 1400M (Allowance I-C) – 1. Dandok Sangseung (Martin Wepner) 2.4, 1.3; 2. Integral (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.4; 3. Daewangbeol (Kim, Tae Kyung) 1.4

Distances: 5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 8 ran

Race 6: F1 1400M (Handicap) – 1. Choedae Geoljakpum (Jo, Chang Wook) 9.2, 2.3; 2. Mighty Hero (Park, Sung Kwang) 3.9; 3. Wonder Love (Choi, Si Dae) 9.9

Distances: 0.5 lengths/1.75 lengths – 14 ran

Race 7: F3 1600M (Allowance I-B) – 1. Gukbogeup (Song, Keong Yun) 3.1, 1.6; 2. Step’s Sreet (Seo, In Sub) 5.5; 3. Champion Rush (Jo, Chang Wook) 1.8

Distances: 1.5 lengths/2 lengths – 6 ran

Race 8: D3 1600M (Allowance I-B) – 1. Dapyeon (Park, Geum Man) 2.9, 1.6; 2. Speed Wagon (Jo, Chan Hoon) 2.2; 3. Mujeok Champ (Lee, Sung Jae) 3.2

Distances: 0.5 lengths/10 lengths – 7 ran

Race 9: D1 2000M (Handicap) – 1. Khaosan (Park, Geum Man) 2.3, 1.1; 2. Isidae Gangja (Choi, Si Dae) 1.7; 3. Viva Canon (Jo, Sung Gon) 2.1

Distances: 0.5 lengths/4 lengths – 9 ran

Race 10: D2 1800M (Handicap) – 1. New World Record (Ham, Wan Sik) 2.4, 1.3; 2. Gimakin Seungbu (Jo, Chan Hoon) 2.0; 3. Angel Star (Kim, Yong Geun) 1.6

Disatances: 1.75 lengths/0.75 lengths – 10 ran

Sunday March 28, 2010

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D4 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Fier Time (Lee, Hee Cheon) 16.0, 3.2; 2. Seogwang Cheonji (Park, Geum Man) 3.2; 3. Wonder Child (Lee, Dae Yeon) 13.2

Distances: 4 lengths/0.5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 2: D3 1400M (Allowance I-C) – 1. Quantum (Jo, Chang Wook) 1.7, 1.1; 2. Hwapung (Martin Wepner) 2.0; 3. Saeroun Gongju (Choi, Si Dae) 1.2

Distances: 7 lengths/1 length – 10 ran

Race 3: D5 1300M (Weight for Age) – 1. Myeongbulheojeon (Jo, Chang Wook) 7.4, 2.1; 2. Kwaesok Chunhyang (Jo, Chan Hoon) 2.8; 3. Geumnawara (Park, Geum Man) 1.0

Distances: 0.5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 10 ran

Race 4: D4 1300M (Allowance V) – 1. Geumbit Doyak (Jo, Chang Wook) 21.8, 5.4; 2. Perfect Made (Lim, Sung Sil) 2.1; 3. Cheonman Yeongung (Lee, Hee Cheon) 3.8

Distances: 1.25 lengths/1.25 lengths – 14 ran

Race 5: D2 1600M (Handicap) – 1. Black Scorpion (Lee, Hee Cheon) 29.9, 8.8; 2. Saemaengju (Martin Wepner) 1.7; 3. Hwarang Mugong (Chae, Gyu Jun) 2.4

Distances: 2 lengths/4 lengths – 12 ran

Race 6: F1 2000M (Handicap) – 1. Seonnyang Yongsa (Hitomi Miyashita) 5.9, 3.0; 2. Captain Sir (Chae, Gyu Jun) 1.6; 3. Crafty Louis (Jo, Chang Wook) 1.8

Distances: Neck/1 length – 7 ran

Friday March 26, 2010

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000< (Weight for Age) – 1. Eldora (Hitomi Miyashita) 3.7, 1.4; Wind Clock (Jo, Chan Hoon) 1.1; 3. Nuri Tansaeng (Yang, Young Nam) 3.0

Distances: 2 lengths/4 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: D5 1300M (Allowance V) – 1. Sagyejeol Wangja (Kim, Yong Geun) 8.8, 2.0; 2. Good Dream (Lee, Sung Jae) 1.8; 3. Grey Tomboy (Koo, Young Jun) 1.6

Distances: 2.5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 10 ran

Race 3: F4 1300M (Allowance VI) – 1. Glory Captain (Lee, Sung Jae) 1.5, 1.1; 2. Climb Two (Martin Wepner) 4.0; 3. Neverending Champ (Hitomi Miyashita) 3.0;

Distances: 1.5 lengths/7 lengths – 14 ran

Race 4: F3 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Mystery Boy (Jo, Chang Wook) 2.4, 1.2; 2. Outback Dancer (Kim, Nam Sung) 5.5; 3. Payton Power (Kim, Dong Young) 4.9

Distances: 9 lengths/2 lengths – 11 ran

Race 5: D3 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Money Tree (Koo, Young Jun) 2.5, 1.2; 2. Kkumui Gido (Lee, Dae Yeon) 3.9; 3. Time To Fly (Kim, Yong Geun) 5.5

Distances: 5 lengths/1.75 lengths – 10 ran

Race 6: F3 1400M (Allowance I-A) – 1. What A Surprise (Choi, Si Dae) 49.2, 8.5; 2. Daebang Sarang (Yang, Young Nam) 4.1; 3. Posse Of Angels (Hwang, Jong Woo) 1.8

Distances: 3 lengths/Nose – 9 ran

Race 7: D2 1400M (Allowance I-C) – 1. Indian Juliet (Kim, Nam Sung) 1.7, 1.1; 2. Sanbang Byeol (Park, Geum Man) 1.4; 3. Jema Dolpung (Martin Wepner) 1.9

Distances: 1.5 lengths/4 lengths – 8 ran

Race 8: D1 1600M (Handicap) – 1. Molto Presto (You, Hyun Myung) 19.0, 4.7; 2. Lucky Dancer (Park, Sung Kwang) 1.8; 3. Great Value (Lee, Sung Jae) 3.7

Distances: Neck/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 9: F2 1900M (Handicap) – 1. Jungwon Jepae (Martin Wepner) 3.7, 1.7; 2. Sunshine Halo (Kim, Young Geun) 2.3; 3. Geumbit Nuri (Jo, Chang Wook) 3.0

Distances: 1.25 lengths/2 lengths – 13 ran

Race 10: D3 1800M (Allowance I-B) – 1. Bugyeong Jijon (Hwang, Jong Woo) 4.9, 1.6; 2. Sagyejeol Sinseol (Hitomi Miyashita) 2.6; 3. Hero Age (Jo, Chan Hoon) 3.4

Distances: 1.25 lengths/1 length – 12 ran

Sunday March 21, 2010

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Cookin Out (Jo, Chan Hoon) 1.8, 1.2; 2. I Am Cruising (Park, Geum Man) 2.5; 3. Honey Bolt (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.6

Distances: 4 lengths/0.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: D3 1400M (Weight for Age) – 1. Donghae Gangho (Kim, Yong Geun) 33.9, 7.6; 2. Dopung (Chae, Gyu Jun) 2.0; 3. Areumdaun Bisang (Hitomi Miyashita) 2.1

Distances: 4 lengths/1.25 lengths – 13 ran

Race 3: D5 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Gayaui Kkum (Jo, Sung Gon) 5.7, 1.4; 2. Haetteuneun Achim (Park, Geum Man) 1.3; 3. Viva Fine (Jo, Chan Hoon) 2.1

Distances: 1.25 lengths/Neck – 11 ran

Race 4: D4 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Uprising (Hitomi Miyashita) 1.4, 1.0; 2. Ariddaun (Hwang, Jong Woo) 9.5; 3. Chingu Saenggak (Koo, Young Jun) 4.9

Distances: 2 lengths/0.75 lengths – 9 ran

Race 5: F2 1400M (Allowance IV) Busan Ilbo Cup – 1. Smart As Me (Hwang, Jong Woo) 12.3, 2.6; 2. Neat Play (Lee, Sung Jae) 33.0; 3. Ilchul Gwangya (Lee, Hee Cheon) 4.4

Distances: Nose/Neck – 14 ran

Race 6: D1 1900M (Handicap) – 1. Muhan Daeseung (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.7, 1.1; 2. Boryeong Bulbit (Han, Sang Kyu) 1.6; 3. Conqueror (Kim, Yong Geun) 1.6

Distances: 1.5 lengths/2.5 lengths – 10 ran

Friday March 19, 2010

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Seokjibong (Hitomi Miyashita) 7.0, 1.7; 2. Red Ruby (Park, Geum Man) 1.2; 3. Yeonggwangyui Ace (Seo, In Sub) 6.8

Distances: 1 length/0.75 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: D3 1200M (Allowance V-C) – 1. Triple Sinhwa (Chae, Gyu Jun) 5.9, 2.0; 2. Himchandori (Jo, Chan Hoon) 1.7; 3. Shining Champion (Oh, Young Il) 2.1

Distances: 0.75 lengths/4 lengths – 14 ran

Race 3: F4 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Lovely Woman (Hitomi Miyashita) 6.8, 1.5; 2. Wanggol (Kim, Yong Geun) 1.0; 3. Dudureum (Song, Keong Yun) 9.3

Distances: 1.5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 14 ran

Race 4: D3 1300M (Allowance I-C) – 1. Noble Metal (Lee, Sung jae) 4.3, 2.0; 2. Real Winer (Choi, Si Dae) 7.6; 3. Jisang teukgeup (Hwang, Jong Woo) 2.3

Distances: 1.5 lengths/3 lengths – 14 ran

Race 5: D2 1300M (Handicap) – 1. Nangong Bullak (Chae, Gyu Jun) 12.8, 2.4; 2. Lengthen Nose (Koo, Young Jun) 2.5; 3. Magic Chief (Kim, Yong Geun) 1.8

Distances: Nose/0.75 lengths – 11 ran

Race 6: D4 1400M (Weight for Age) – 1. Dark Syndrome (Hitomi Miyashita) 9.6, 2.5; 2. Brown Bullet (Lee, Hee Cheon) 3.6; 3. Heukgun Jilju (Park, Geum Man) 1.0

Distances: 0.5 lengths/1 length – 14 ran

Race 7: F3 1400M (Allowance V-B) – 1. Hyeseong (Kim, Dong Young) 1.4, 1.2; 2. Yeokpoong Gangja (Chae, Gyu Jun) 2.5; 3. Cha Cha (Kim, Nam Sung) 1.7

Distances: Nose/3 lengths – 11 ran

Race 8: D4 1600M (Allowance V) – 1. Winning Holiday (Jo, Chan Hoon) 2.1, 1.4; 2. Final King (Koo, Young Jun) 3.6; 3. Bolerina (Lee, Hee Cheon) 7.4

Distances: 1.75 lengths/6 lengths – 13 ran

Race 9: F1 1600M (Handicap) – 1. Admiral Reigart (Chae, Gyu Jun) 17.4, 4.5; 2. Cali Power (Park, Sung Kwang) 5.4; 3. Cheonseungmanseung (Song, Keong Yun) 1.9

Distances: Neck/1.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 10: F2 1800M (Handicap) – 1. Sinsedae Yeolpung (Kim, Dong Young) 14.9, 3.3; 2. Kwaegeol Jilju (Kim, Yong Geun) 1.3; 3. Black Win (Choi, Si Dae) 4.1

Distances: 1.25 lengths/2.5 lengths – 8 ran

Friday March 12, 2010

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Hot Issue (Choi, Si Dae) 1.6, 1.2; 2. Yeonsok Yeonseung (Kim, Nam Sung) 1.4; 3. Cheonnyeonhwanhui (Park, Sung Kwang) 1.4

Distances: 5 lengths/1.25 lengths – 11 ran

Race 2: D4 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Namgang (Kim, Yong Geun) 4.5, 1.5; 2. Thunder Clap (Kim, Do Hyun) 1.5; 3. Jjenghago Ddununhe (Yang, Young Nam) 3.0

Distances: Nose/2 lengths – 12 ran

Race 3: D5 1200M (Allowance V) – 1. Baramkkeot (Park, Geum Man) 97.4, 15.7; 2. Last Gangta (Kim, Tae Jun) 8.4; 3. Cham Byeolluri (Lee, Hee Cheon) 8.7

Distances: 2.5 lengths/1 length – 10 ran

Race 4: D2 1200M (Allowance I-C) – 1. Hwaryeohanyeolpung (Lee, Dae Yeon) 5.3, 1.7; 2. Busan Jeil (Kim, Hong Il) 15.7; 3. Hangang Ruby (Kim, Nam Sung) 1.2

Distances: 0.5 lengths/Head – 11 ran

Race 5: F3 1300M (Allowance V-C) – 1. Capote Rules (Hitomi Miyashita) 2.1, 1.3; 2. Baengman Bolt (You, Hyun Myung) 1.3; 3. Global Champ (Kunihisa Hirase) 1.4

Distances: 0.5 lengths/3 lengths – 9 ran

Race 6: D3 1400M (Allowance V-C) – 1. Crown Flag (Chae, Gyu Jun) 39.3, 5.0; 2. Top Lady (Hitomi Miyashita) 4.0; 3.  Gungchangui Bit (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.1

Distances: 1.5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 10 ran

Race 7: D1 1400M (Handicap) – 1. Bukgeukseong (Hitomi Miyashita) 8.0, 2.1; 2. Mulbora (Kim, Dong Young) 1.3; 3. Chinjeolhan (Han, Sang Kyu) 8.2

Distances: 1.25 lengths/6 lengths – 12 ran

Race 8: D3 1600M (Allowance I-B) – 1. Gangho Jeonseol (Kunihisa Hirase) 2.1, 1.3; 2. Bugyeong Jijon (Hwang, Jong Woo) 2.9; 3. Brown Cat (Kim, Nam Sung) 2.8

Distances: 2.5 lengths/2.5 lengths – 10 ran

Race 9: F3 1800M (Allowance I-B) – 1. Friendly Fire (Hwang, Jong Woo) 55.2, 11.2; 2. Sae Gunju (Chae, Gyu Jun) 2.1; 3. Snoopys Bluffing (Park, Geum Man) 1.7

Distances: 2.5 lengths/1.25 lengths – 11 ran

Race 10: D2 1800M (Handicap) – 1. Garak Myeongjang (You, Hyun Myung) 3.4, 1.7; 2. Dalligo (Lee, Sung Jae) 15.5; 3. Atanarjuat (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.6

Distances: 0.5 lengths/1.5 lengths – 12 ran

Sunday March 7, 2010

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Glory Captain (Lee, Sung Jae) 1.5, 1.1; 2. Bugyeong Ace (Jo, Chang Wook) 2.0; 3. Myongseomyongjang (Choi, Si Dae) 6.1

Distances: 3 lengths/3 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: F3 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Nanse Yeongung (Martin Wepner) 57.4, 5.8; 2. Uno Jackal (You, Hyun Myung) 1.0; 3. Seungni Cheonsa (Chae, Gyu Jun) 1.7

Distances: 4 lengths/0.75 lengths – 14 ran

Race 3: D5 1400M (Allowance V) – 1. Golden Daffodil (Jo, Sung Gon) 4.7, 1.6; 2. Namjjokui Hamseong (Kunihisa Hirase) 2.0; 3. Grey Tomboy (Hitomi Myashita) 1.6

Distances: 0.5 lengths/Neck – 10 ran

Race 4: D4 1400M (Allowance V) – 1. Brown Special (Park, Sung Kwang) 21.8, 7.3; 2. Super Best (Kim, nam Sung) 2.2; 3. Haedong jijon (Mun, Jung Won) 3.6

Distances: Nose/1.75 lengths – 14 ran

Race 5: D2 1600M (Weight for Age) – 1. Mister Park (You, Hyun Myung) 1.7, 1.1; 2. Cheonnyeon Daero (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.2; 3. Angel Star (Kunihisa Hirase) 2.0

Distances: Neck/7 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: F1 1800M (Handicap) – 1. Dandi (You, Hyun Myung) 6.7, 1.8; 2. Namdo Jeap (Lim, Sung Sil) 1.3; 3. Yeonseung Daero (Park, Geum Man) 1.3

Distances: 1.25 lengths/1.25 lengths – 14 ran

Friday March 5, 2010

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000m (Weight for Age) – 1. Wonderful Spec (Hitomi Miyashita) 24, 1.1; 2. Wind Clock (Jo, Chan Hoon) 3.3; 3. I’m Legen (You, Hyun Myung) 2.0

Distances: 1.25 lengths/1.75 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: D4 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Isidae Yeongung (Martin Wepner) 2.9, 1.4; 2. Mupae Daero (Hitomi Miyashita) 1.1; 3. Pungmasin (Kunihisa Hirase) 3.6

Distances: Nose/1.25 lengths – 8 ran

Race 3: D3 1200M (Allowance I-A) – 1. Jijon Seolhwa (Lee, Dae Yeon) 2.2, 1.5; 2. Namhae Jilju (Kim, Nam Sung) 2.1; 3. Seungniyeogeol (Mun, Jung Won) 7.0

Distances: 7 lengths/3 lengths – 14 ran

Race 4: F4 1400M (Allowance VI) – 1. Saetbyeol (Hitomi Miyashita) 1.8, 1.1; 2. World Jijon (Jo, Chan Hoon) 1.3; 3. Siyah Sister (Mun, Jung Won) 6.3

Distances: 1.5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 9 ran

Race 5: D3 1400M (Allowance I-C) – 1. Jageun Hwangje (Kim, Nam Sung) 2.8, 1.6; 2. Jeongoui Bit (Martin Wepner) 2.1; 3. Namhae Yeowang (Hwang Jong Woo) 4.5

Distances: Nose/3 lengths – 14 ran

Race 6: D2 1400M (Handicap) – 1. Winning Perfect (Jo, Sung Gon) 7.2, 2.3; 2. Boulogne (Kim, Eu Soo) 2.8; 3. Triple Rider (Martin Wepner) 3.3

Distances: 1.25 lengths/Nose – 14 ran

Race 7: F3 1600M (Allowance I-B) – 1. Sunshine Halo (Kim, Yong Geun) 3.2, 1.5; 2. Champion Rush (Martin Wepner) 2.9; 3. Widaehan Juingong (Chae, Gyu Jun) 3.2

Distances: 5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 14 ran

Race 8: D3 1600M (Weight for Age) – 1. Dangdae Bulpae (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.1, 1.0; 2. Almighty Hit (Park, Geum Man) 1.4; 3. Dream Wings (Hitomi Miyashita) 4.2

Distances: 5 lengths/2 lengths – 12 ran

Race 9: F2 1600M (Handicap) – 1. Hudson River Line (Kunihisa Hirase) 2.2, 1.3; 2. Full Forest (Hitomi Miyashita) 1.6; 3. Jeongbeol Hwangje (Kim, Eu Soo) 6.1

Distances: 0.75 lengths/4 lengths – 13 ran

Race 10: D1 1800M (Handicap) – 1. Great Value (Lee, Sung Jae) 75.4, 6.8; 2. Sky Star (Kim, Yong Geun) 2.8; 3. Lucky Dancer (Lim, Sung Sil) 2.0

Distances: 2 lengths/0.5 lengths – 14 ran

Sunday February 28, 2010

Download Stewards Report

Race 1: F4 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Eunbit Tuhon (Jo, Chang Wook) 2.5, 1.3; 2. Chicago Yeonggwang (Hitomi Myashita) 2.0; 3. Gamunui Myeongjang (Chae, Gyu Jun) 3.2

Distances: 0.5 lengths/2.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: D3 1400M (Allowance V-C) – 1. Miracle Glory (Lee, Dae Yeon) 69.8, 7.1; 2. Sleipnir (Hitomi Miyashita) 3.0; 3. Rain Beach (Jo, Chang Wook) 12.2

Distances: 1.25 lengths/Neck – 14 ran

Race 3: D5 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Yeongildaero (Choi, Si Dae) 9.2, 2.7; 2. Namdo Haetsal (Chae, Gyu Jun) 2.6; 3. Haetteuneun Achim (Kim, Eu Soo) 1.2

Distances: 1.25 lengths/Head – 14 ran

Race 4: D4 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Baengmansuni (Lee, Hee Cheon) 11.4, 3.0; 2. Sunset Dream (Kim, Dong Young) 1.6; 3. Deep Desire (Chae, Gyu Jun) 1.1

Distances: Nose/1.75 lengths – 14 ran

Race 5: F1 1600M (Handicap) – 1. Cheonseungmanseung (Jo, Sung Gon) 7.5, 2.5; 2. Jilju Hara (Choi, Si Dae) 6.0; 3. Gunham (Hitomi Miyashita) 2.5

Distances: 1.25 lengths/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: D1 2000M (Handicap) – 1. Khaosan (Park, Geum Man) 11.4, 2.8; 2. Isidae Gangja (Choi, Si Dae) 6.0; 3. Golden Appeal (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.6

Distances: 3 lengths/1.25 lengths – 13 ran

Friday February 26, 2010

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Daemyeongdeung (Lee, Dae Yeon) 10.5, 2.1; 2. Fighting Boy (Lim, Sung Sil) 1.7; 3. Pin Up Girl (Park, Geum Man) 1.1

Distances: Neck/1.25 lengths – 10 ran

Race 2: D4 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Bulgeun Hae (Jo, Chang Wook) 10.3, 2.0; 2. Silverado (Gu, Min Sung) 1.7; 3. Boryeong Juja (Jo, Chan Hoon) 4.1

Distances: Neck/2.5 lengths – 9 ran

Race 3: F4 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Jeongukgu (Choi, Si Dae) 2.3, 1.4; 2. Fantastic Rose (Kim, Eu Soo) 2.3; 3. Hwanggeum Belt (Lee, Dae Yeon) 5.1

Distances: 5 lengths/3 lengths – 11 ran

Race 4: D2 1200M (Allowance I-A) – 1. Night Moves (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.4, 1.0; 2. Sanbang Byeol (Park, Geum Man) 1.9; 3. Dalnit Miso (Hwang Jong Woo) 1.8

Distances: 9 lengths/1.25 lengths – 14 ran

Race 5: F3 1400M (Allowance V-C) – 1. Red Young (Park, Geum Man) 1.5, 1.1; 2. Hyeseong (Kim, Dong Young) 1.1; 3. Cha Cha (Kim, Nam Sung) 2.6

Distances: 3 lengths/6 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: D3 1400M (Allowance V-C) – 1. Champ Road (Kim, Nam Sung) 8.2, 3.0; 2. Angel Trumpet (Mun, Jung Won) 5.8; 3. Saeroun gongju (Choi, Si Dae) 2.0

Distances: 0.75 lengths/Neck – 14 ran

Race 7: D4 1600M (Allowance V) – 1. King Hunter (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.8, 1.2; 2. Volante (Kunihisa Hirase) 3.0; 3. Cobalt Blue (Kim, Tae Young) 2.3

Distances: 1.25 lengths/2 lengths – 14 ran

Race 8: D2 1600M (Handicap) – 1. Captain Kim (Yang, Young Nam) 16.3, 5.0; 2. New World Record (Kim, Yong Geun) 2.2; 3. Hidden Messenger (Park, Geum Man) 4.2

Distances: 1 length/2.5 lengths – 14 ran

Race 9: D3 1800M (Allowance I-B) – 1. Mega Tough (Park, Geum Man) 3.7, 2.2; 2. Gangho Jeonseol (Kunihisa Hirase) 4.2; 3. Bugyeong Jijon (Hwang, Jong Woo) 21.2

Distances: Neck/Neck – 14 ran

Race 10: F2 1800M (Handicap) – 1. Aju Joa (Chae, Gyu Jun) 9.0, 3.1; 2. Jungwon Jepae (Jo, Chan Hoon) 1.4; 3. Magic One (Yang, Young Nam) 8.1

Distances: 4 lengths/2.5 lengths – 14 ran

Sunday February 21, 2010

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Gaeseon Gangho (Kim, Dong Young) 39.3, 6.8; 2. Dusty’s Code (Mun, Jung Won) 2.7; 3. Wanggol (Kim, Yong Geun) 2.1

Distances: 0.75 lengths/Nose – 10 ran

Race 2: F3 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Daetansaeng (Kim, Young Min) 1.6, 1.2; 2. Baengman Bolt (You, Hyun Myung) 1.7; 3. Cheong Sangeo (Kim, Nam Sung) 4.4

Distances: 3 lengths/0.5 lengths – 8 ran

Race 3: D4 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Raon Kitty (Jo, Sung Gon) 6.3, 1.7; 2. Heukgeun Jilju (Kim, Dong Young) 1.2; 3. Muhan Dolpa (Lee, Dae Yeon) 2.3

Distances: 0.75 lengths/2.5 lengths – 10 ran

Race 4: D5 1400M (Allowance V) – 1. Uprising (Hitomi Miyashita) 2.0, 1.3; 2. Sky Hero (Kim, Dong Young) 10.0; 3. Sinbi Cheonsa (You, Hyun Myung) 1.8

Distances: 7 lengths/1 length – 12 ran

Race 5: D1 1600M (Handicap) – 1. Yeongung Manse (Jo, Sung Gon) 2.5, 1.4; 2. Glory Champ (Lim, Sung Sil) 1.9; 3. Baegyeongseong (Hitomi Miyashita) 3.9

Distances: 2 lengths/1 length – 14 ran

Race 6: D2 1800M (Handicap) – 1. Bravo Kyane (Jo, Sung Gon) 7.7, 2.4; 2. Fall Trap (Koo, Young Jun) 2.4; 3. Garak Myeongjang (Kim, Dong Young) 1.6

Distances: Neck/1 length – 14 ran

Friday February 19, 2010

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Kwaeseok Yeogeol (Martin Wepner) 6.2, 1.4; 2. Geumnawara (Park, Geum Man) 6.8; 3. Cheonnyeonhwanhui (Park, Sung Kwang) 4.3

Distances: 2.5 lengths/4 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: D5 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Love Line (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.4, 1.1; 2. Namgang (Kim, Yong Geun) 3.3; 3. Haegal (Song, Keong Yun) 7.6

Distances: 2.5 lengths/3 lengths – 11 ran

Race 3: D4 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Best Speed (Kim, man Sung) 14.5, 3.3; 2. Enough To Win (Kim, Yong Geun) 2.4; 3. Magic Hero (Hitomi Miyashita) 4.8

Distances: 4 lengths/4 lengths – 12 ran

Race 4: D3 1200M (Allowance V-C) – 1. Himchandori (Kim, Eu Soo) 17.8, 4.7; 2. Money Tree (You, Hyun Myung) 1.9; 3. Shining Champion (Jo, Chang Wook) 3.1

Distances: 3 lengths/1.75 lengths – 14 ran

Race 5: F4 1400M (Allowance VI) – 1. Huimangchan Naeil (Kim, Hong Il) 114.9, 17.6; 2. Market Remedy (You, Hyun Myung) 1.5; 3. Chowolgeum (Kim, Yong Geun) 3.3

Distances: 1.75 lengths/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: D4 1400M (Allowance IV) – 1. Dallineun Jihwija (Martin Wepner) 9.9, 2.6; 2. Grand Winner (Park, Geum Man) 2.6; 3. Gukto Choegang (Jo, Chan Hoon) 4.3

Distances: 4 lengths/0.75 lengths – 14 ran

Race 7: D3 1400M (Allowance I-C) – 1. Almighty Hit (Park, Geum Man) 12.7, 3.5; 2. Geumbit Tango (Martin Wepner) 4.5; 3. Glory Yeonggwang (Kunihisa Hirase) 1.9

Distances: 0.5 lengths/4 lengths – 14 ran

Race 8: F2 1600M (Allowance V-C) – 1.  Useung Geotap (Jo, Sung Gon) 2.8, 1.6; 2. Gangseo Teukgeup (Lee, Dae Yeon) 5.0; 3. Kwaegeol Jilju (Kim, Yong Geun) 9.0

Distances: 3 lengths/1.5 lengths – 14 ran

Race 9: F1 2000M (Handicap) – 1. Purely Spontaneus (Martin Wepner) 5.0, 1.7; 2. Captain Sir (Kim, Eu Soo) 1.9; 3. Haengbok Dream (Hitomi Miyashita) 1.7

Distances: 1.5 lengths/2.5 lengths – 14 ran

Race 10: F3 1800M (Allowance I-B) – 1. Bonghwasan Jeongi (Hitomi Miyashita) 16.0, 5.1; 2. Sunshine Halo (Kunihisa Hirase) 1.8; 3. Sabaegi (You, Hyun Myung) 1.8

Distances: 1 length/1.25 lengths – 14 ran

Sunday February 7, 2010

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Best Record (Park, Sung Kwang) 1.8, 1.2; 2. Cookin Out (Song, Keong Yun) 2.3; 3. Saetbyeol (Jo, Chang Wook) 1.4

Distances: 2.5 lengths/3 lengths – 11 ran

Race 2: F3 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Uno Jackal (Kim, Dong Young) 1.7, 1.2; 2. Bareul Jong (Jo, Sung Gon) 10.2; 3. Geungnak Seonnyo (Martin Wepner) 6.6

Distances: 8 lengths/0.5 lengths – 7 ran

Race 3: D5 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Wait For Me (Chae, Gyu Jun) 8.3, 1.7; 2. Isidae Yeongung (Martin Wepner) 1.9; 3. Saeroun Hou (Kim, Dong Young) 11.0

Distances: 0.5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 14 ran

Race 4: D3 1400M (Allowance V-C) – 1. Angel Gala (Kim, Yong Geun) 7.6, 2.1; 2. Dapyeon (Kim, Dong Young) 5.0; 3. Grace Thunder (Chae, Gyu Jun) 10.7

Distances: 2.5 lengths/2 lengths – 14 ran

Race 5: D2 1600M (Handicap) – 1. Angel Star (Kunihisa Hirase) 4.3, 1.8; 2. Cheonnyeon Daero (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.2; 3. Seongsu Yeongung (Lee, Sung Jae) 5.4

Distances: 0.5 lengths/1 length – 12 ran

Race 6: F1 1800M (Handicap) – 1. D M Merch (You, Hyun Myung) 50.9, 10.1; 2. Nuri Cheogang (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.5; 3. Gangsan Jijo (Han, Sang Kyu) 9.2

Distances: 1.5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 14 ran

Friday February 5, 2010

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M (Allowance V) – 1. Heukbaram (Park, Geum Man) 6.7, 1.5; 2. Myeongmun Chulsin (Park, Jin Hee) 11.5; 3. Wonderful Spec (Lee, Sung Jae) 1.0

Distances: 4 lengths/1 length – 12 ran

Race 2: D4 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Dacarly Hill (Park, Sung Kwang) 21.8, 2.6; 2. Courage (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.0; 3. Perfect Made (Chae, Gyu Jun) 2.7

Distances: 1.75 lengths/1 length – 8 ran

Race 3: F4 1200M (Allowance IV) – 1. Red Young (Park, Geum Man) 1.0, 1.0; 2. Choe Jeongsang (Lee, Sung Jae) 1.7; 3. Holly Bird (Mun, Jung Won) 2.2

Distances: 13 lengths/4 lengths – 10 ran

Race 4: D4 1200M (Allowance V) – 1. Gungchangui Bit (Lim, Sung Sil) 3.6, 1.3; 2. Triple Sinhwa (Kunihisa Hirase) 1.2; 3. Saeroun leader (Choi, Si Dae) 2.6

Distances: 1.25 lengths/3 lengths – 14 ran

Race 5: D3 1400M (Allowance V-C) – 1. Useungnapal (Kim, Nam Sung) 2.8, 1.3; 2. Winning Perfect (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.4; 3. Angel Trumpet (You, Hyun Myoung) 6.0

Distances: 0.5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 14 ran

Race 6: D2 1400M (Weight for Age) – 1. Hwaryeohanyeolpung (Lee, Dae Yeon) 8.6, 2.5; 2. Mentor (Lim, Sung Sil) 2.7; 3. Haneul Gisang (Song, Keong Yun) 1.2

Distances: 0.5 lengths/1.75 lengths – 14 ran

Race 7: F2 1400M (Handicap) – 1. Kiwi’s Playboy (Chae, Gyu Jun) 2.9, 1.4; 2. Chowon (Choi, Si Dae) 13.3; 3. Siheung Hwangje (Lee, Sung Jae) 11.4

Distances: 2.5 lengths/Neck – 14 ran

Race 8: D1 1800M (Handicap) – 1. Namdo Jeap (Lim, Sung Sil) 1.6, 1.1; 2. Impeccable (Park, Geum Man) 1.6; 3. Khaosan (Martin Wepner) 3.7

Distances: 4 lengths/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 9: D2 1600M (Allowance I-B) – 1. Mister Park (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.4, 1.0; 2. Gangho Jeonseol (Kunihisa Hirase) 6.5; 3. Mega Tough (Martin Wepner) 3.0

Distances: 6 lengths/0.75 lengths – 14 ran

Race 10: F3 1600M (Allowance V-B) – 1. Oneuriyeonggwang (Chae, Gyu Jun) 3.5, 1.8; 2. Ecton Legacy (Kim, Eu Soo) 2.0; 3. Peace Of Luck (Park, Geum Man) 2.0

Distances: Neck/1 length – 14 ran

Sunday January 31, 2010

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Deep Desire (Chae, Gyu Jun) 3.9, 1.4; 2. Ace Yeongung (Hitomi Miyashita) 1.1; 3. Choego Yeongung (Kim, Young Min) 1.9

Distances: 4 lengths/0.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: D3 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Baekjeom Manjeom (Kunihisa Hirase) 4.4, 1.8; 2. Daewan (Chae, Gyu Jun) 2.8; 3. Myoungmun Choegang (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.2

Distances: 0.5 lengths/Neck – 12 ran

Race 3: D5 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Sunset Dream (Kim, Dong Young) 2.9, 1.0; 2. Candy (Kunihisa Hirase) 5.3; 3. Choegang Sinhwa (Kim, Young Min) 2.4

Distances: 12 lengths/1.75 lengths – 10 ran

Race 4: F4 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Mystery Boy (Jo, Chang Wook) 1.4, 1.0; 2. Jilpung Nodo (Lim, Sung Sil) 3.3; 3. Geomun Yuhok (Choi, In Duk) 4.9

Distances: 9 lengths/5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 5: F2 1400M (Handicap) – 1. Smart As Me (Jo, Sung Gon) 10.1, 2.8; 2. Bulmyeol Hwasin (You, Hyun Myung) 2.1; 3. Ilchul Gwangya (Jo, Chan Hoon) 2.4

Distances: 3 lengths/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: F1 1800M (Handicap) – 1. Seonnyang Yeonsa (Jo, Sung Gon) 3.7, 1.4; 2. Hardride (Lim, Sung Sil) 3.8; 3. King Kephalos (You, Hyun Myung) 2.4

Distances: 1.25 lengths/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Friday January 29, 2010

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D4 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Saeroun Gongju (Choi, Si Dae) 2.9, 1.2; 2. Trust (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.5; 3. Seongsanui Beongae (Kim, Eu Soo) 1.2

Distances: 0.5 lengths/Neck – 12 ran

Race 2: D5 1200M (Allowance III) – 1. Super Force (Yang, Young Nam) 5.3, 1.7; 2. Muhan Dolpa (Lee, Dae Yeon) 3.9; 3. Gidarimeun Jayu (Jo, Chan Hoon) 3.3

Distances: Head/6 lengths – 9 ran

Race 3: D4 1200M (Allowance III) – 1. Quantum (Jo, Chang Wook) 2.9, 1.7; 2. King Hunter (Hitomi Miyashita) 1.2; 3. Jjenghago Ddununhe (Kim, Dong Young) 8.3

Distances: 2 lengths/4 lengths – 12 ran

Race 4: F3 1200M (Weight for Age) – 1. Hudson River Line (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.2, 1.0; 2. Seungni Cheonsa (Chae, Gyu Jun) 2.5; 3. Gukbogeup (Kunihisa Hirase) 9.1

Distances: 0.75 lengths/1 length – 13 ran

Race 5: D2 1200M (Allowance I-A) – 1. Chenmansonihaenbok (Lee, Dae Yeon) 2.4, 1.4; 2. Shadow Rush (Song, Keong Yun) 6.5; 3. Gold Cap (Kim, nam Sung) 2.3

Distances: 0.75 lengths/2.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: F3 1400M (Allowance I-C) – 1. Hey Sexy (Jo, Sung Gon) 4.2, 2.0; 2. Sabaegi (Kunihisa Hirase) 8.0; 3. Magic One (Kim, Nam Sung) 4.2

Distances: 2.5 lengths/1.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 7: D3 1400M (Allowance I-C) – 1. Bulpae Jeonseol (Chae, Gyu Jun) 3.3, 1.5; 2. Solar City (Kunihisa Hirase) 2.5; 3. Daewangbeol (Park, Sung Kwang) 1.9

Distances: 7 lengths/2 lengths – 13 ran

Race 8: D2 1800M (Handicap) – 1. Bravo Kyan (Jo, Sung Gon) 29.4, 5.8; 2. Gaeulbi (Song, Keong Yun) 2.9; 3. Garal Myeongjang (Lim, Sung Sil) 1.6

Distances: 0.5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 9: D3 1600M (Allowance I-B) – 1. Dangdae Bulpae (Jo, Chang Wook) 1.6, 1.2; 2. God’s Word (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.8; 3. Super Jilju (Hitomi Miyashita) 2.2

Distances: 3 lengths/ 0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 10: D1 1600M (Handicap) – 1. Galmaegi Kkum (Jo, Chan Hoon) 9.4, 2.2; 2. Hangang Jeil (Martin Wepner) 6.2; 3. Boryeing Bulbit (Kim, Young Geun) 7.8

Distances: 1 length/Head – 13 ran

Sunday January 24, 2010

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M (Weight for Age) – 1. Heukgun Jilju (Kim, Dong Young) 2.9, 1.3; 2. Namhansanseong (You, Hyun Myung) 5.2; 3. Like Hero (Kim, Eu Soo) 1.5

Distances: 9 lengths/0.5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 2: F2 1200M (Handicap) – 1. Theres No Reason (Kim, Dong Young) 17.1, 3.5; 2. Daldeongi (Martin Wepner) 1.1; 3. Kwaegeol Jilju (Kim, Yong Geun) 4.1

Distances: 2.5 lengths/3 lengths – 13 ran

Race 3: D5 1400M (Allowance V) – 1. Dark Syndrome (Hitomi Miyashita) 4.2, 1.3; 2. Geumbit Doyak (Jo, Chang Wook) 4.2; 3. Golden Forli (Chae, Gyu Jun) 2.2

Distances: 5 lengths/2 lengths – 11 ran

Race 4: D4 1400M (Allowance V) – 1. Hwapung (Park, Jae Ho) 14.8, 5.4; 2. Black Alpha (Kim, Yong Geun) 3.8; 3. Winning Holiday (Han, Sang Kyu) 1.1

Distances: 2 lengths/2.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 5: D2 1600M (Handicap) – 1. Geumbal Minyeo (Martin Wepner) 26.3, 6.4; 2. New World Record (Kim, Yong Geun) 3.5; 3. Indian Juliet (Chae, Gyu Jun) 1.4

Distances: 0.75 lengths/1 length – 11 ran

Race 6: D1 1800M (Handcicap) – 1. Sangseung Ilro (Jo, Sung Gon) 2.0, 1.1; 2. Yeongung Manse (Hitomi Miyashita) 1.3; 3. Conqueror (Kim, Myoung Sin) 2.4

Distances: 2.5 lengths/1 length – 11 ran

Friday January 22, 2010

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M (Weight For Age) – 1. Daetansaeng (Kim, Young Min) 1.1, 1.1; 2. Jeongukju (Hitomi Miyashita) 1.6; 3. Red Brown (Park, Geum Man) 4.1

Distances: 11 lengths/2.5 lengths – 9 ran

Race 2: D4 1000M (Weight For Age) – 1. Shining Champion (Jo, Chang Wook) 7.3, 1.9; 2. Muhan Daero (Park, Geum Man) 1.2; 3. Nanuri (Jo, Sung Gon) 2.7

Distances: 0.75 lengths/1 length – 9 ran

Race 3: F4 1200M (Weight For Age) – 1. Red Young (Park, geum Man) 5.7, 2.1; 2. Myeongga Janggun (Hitomi Miyashita) 3.7; 3. Pressure Drop (Jo, Sung Gon) 2.0

Distances: 6 lengths/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 4: D4 1200 (Weight For Age) – 1. Areumdaun Bisang (Hitomi Miyashita) 4.6, 1.5; 2. Himchandori (Martin Wepner) 1.4; 3. Final King (Koo, Young Jun) 2.5

Distances: 9 lengths/1.75 lengths – 12 ran

Race 5: D3 1200M (Weight For Age) – 1. Wonder Biki (You, Hyun Myung) 9.7, 2.0; 2. Money Tree (Hitomi Miyashita) 1.6; 3. Yeonsok Gangta (Kim, Myoung Sin) 5.9

Distances: Nose/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: D3 1400M (Allowance V-C) – 1. Saeroun Taeyang (Park, Geum Man) 2.8, 1.2; 2. Sinheung Daejangun (Chae, Gyu Jun) 7.6; 3. Geumbit Tango (Martin Wepner) 7.6

Distances: 1.75 lengths/1.25 lengths – 13 ran

Race 7: F3 1400M (Weight For Age) – 1. Useung Geotap (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.3, 1.0; 2. Hyeseong (Kim, Dong Young) 3.1; 3. Sunshine Halo (Kim, Yong Geun) 3.5

Distances: 0.75 lengths/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 8: D1 1400M (Handicap) – 1. Mulbora (Kim, Dong Young) 2.2, 1.2; 2. Suryeohan (Martin Wepner) 3.2; Tamna Hero (Han, Sang Kyu) 4.4

Distances: 4 lengths/0.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 9: F1 1800M (Handicap) – 1. Crafty Louis (Jo, Chang Wook) 4.1, 1.8; 2. Heukjanggun (Han, Sang Kyu) 3.3; 3. Hwanggeumbit Taeyang (Koo, Young Jun) 2.5

Distances: 6 lengths/1.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 10: D3 1600M (Weight For Age) – 1. Lady In Gala (Park, Geum Man) 2.9, 1.5; 2. Jumal Seungni (Kim, Young Min) 2.3; 3. Mystic Man (Jo, Chang Wook) 2.3

Distances: 0.75 lengths/1.25 lengths – 13 ran

Sunday January 17, 2010

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M (WFA) – 1. Snow Four (Chae, Gyu Jung) 12.3, 2.1; 2. Bulgeun Hae (Park, Sung Kwang) 2.3; 3. Thunder Clap (Jo, Chan Hoon) 1.6

Distances: 5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: D3 1400M (Allowance V-C) – 1. Mukeok Champ (Lee, Sung Jae) 32.7, 6.2; 2. Sanbang Plus (Mun, Jung Won) 10.8; 3. Winning Perfect (Jo, Sung Gon) 2.0

Distances: 1.5 lengths/Neck – 13 ran

Race 3: D4 1200M (Allowance III) – 1. Almighty Hit (Paek, Geum Man) 1.5, 1.3; 2. Crown Flag (Park, Sung Kwang) 2.4; 3. Pungmasin (Kim, Young Min) 5.2

Distances: 5 lengths/1.5 lengths – 7 ran

Race 4: D5 1200M (WFA) – 1. Daeji Dolpung (Hitomi Miyasita) 3.5, 1.5; 2. N.Foster (You, Hyun Myung) 3.4; 3. Miss Brown (Kim, Yong Geun) 5.5

Distances: 4 lengths/1.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 5: F1 1600M (Handicap) – 1. Max Is Cruisin (Martin Wepner) 2.3, 1.3; 2. Oreumak (Jo, Chan Hoon) 4.2; 3. Dongbangh Geona (Park, Geum Man) 1.8

Distances: 4 lengths/Head – 13 ran

Race 6: D1 2000M (Handicap) – 1. Muhan Daeseung (Martin Wepner) 5.3, 2.0; 2. Yongdu Baram (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.6; 3. Gangjaui Beopchik (Chae, Gyu Jun) 1.6

Distances: 2 lengths/1 length – 13 ran

Friday January 14, 2010

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M (WFA) – 1. New Heaven (Lim, Sung Sil) 1.4, 1.2; 2. Seoul Gongju (Choi, Si Dae) 2.9; 3. Dream Perfect (Kim, Young Min) 5.5

Distances: 1 length/0.5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 2: D4 1200M (WFA) – 1. Hoemyeongsan (Yang, Young Nam) 8.9, 2.8; 2. Gijeogui Sinhwa (Lee, Dae Yeon) 3.4; 3. Gungchangui Bit (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.5

Distances: 4 lengths/Neck – 13 ran

Race 3: F3 1200M (Allowance I-A) – 1. Scit Scat Cat (Hitomi Miyasita) 2.0, 1.2; 2. Field Tripping (Chae, Gyu Jun) 1.3; 3. Champ Force (Koo, Young Jun) 4.5

Distances: Head/4 lengths – 12 ran

Race 4: F4 1400M (Allowance VI) – 1. Peace Of Luck (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.7, 1.1; 2. MOdern Champ (Park, Geum Man) 1.9; 3. World Jijon (Choi, Si Dae) 2.2

Distances: 0.75 lengths/Head – 13 ran

Race 5: D4 1400M (Allowance V) – 1. Domitian (Hitomi Miyasita) 5.9, 1.6; 2. Triple Sinhwa (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.8; 3. Mega Tough (Park, Geum Man) 1.4

Distances: Nose/1.25 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: D2 1400M (WFA) – 1. Molto Presto (Kim, Nam Sung) 4.7, 1.6; 2. Night Moves (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.2; 3. Boulogne (Kim, Eu Soo) 12.5

Distances: 2 lengths/3 lengths – 13 ran

Race 7: D3 1800M (Allowance I-B) – 1. Mujeok Seungni (Jo, Sung Gon) 31.2, 6.0; 2. Ft. Hero (Lim, Sung Sil) 1.3; 3. Bulpae Jeonseol (Chae, Gyu Jun) 2.7

Distances: Nose/1.25 lengths – 13 ran

Race 8: F2 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Captain Sir (Kim, Eu Soo) 1.4, 1.1; 2. Gangseo Teukgeup (Mun, Jung Won) 3.7; 3. Jihyeon Taepung (Yang, Young Nam) 4.4

Distances: 8 lengths/2.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 9: F3 1600M (Allowance I-B) – 1. Gangho Maengju (Koo, Young Jun) 7.0, 2.7; 2. Killian’s Tiger (Jo, Chang Wook) 1.6; 3. Impact Rush (Lim, Sung Sil) 1.8

Distances: 1.75 lengths/3 lengths – 12 ran

Race 10: D2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Cheonnyeon Daero (Jo, Sung Gon) 7.2, 2.9; 2. Taeyangui Adeul (Koo, Young Jun) 7.5; 3. The Beach (Park, Geum Man) 2.5

Distances: Neck/2 lengths – 13 ran

Sunday January 10, 2010

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M (WFA) – 1. Uno Jackal (Kim, Dong Young) 1.6, 1.1; 2. Baekrihyang (Kim, Yong Geun) 2.5; 3. Honey Bolt (Lee, Sung Jae) 1.6

Distances: 6 lengths/0.75 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: D3 1400M (Allowance V-C) – 1. Hwaryeohanyeolpung (Lee, Dae Yeon) 8.1, 2.9; 2. God’s Word (Chae, Gyu Jun) 1.6; 3. Useungnapal (Kim, Myoung Sin) 1.9

Distances: 2.5 lengths/1.75 lengths – 12 ran

Race 3: D5 1200M (Allowance V) – 1. Saeroun Leader (Choi, Si Dae) 5.8, 1.4; 2. Seogwang Cheonji (Chae, Gyu Jun) 3.4; 3. Sangseung Taeyang (Martin Wepner) 1.6

Distances: 1.5 lengths/1.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 4: D4 1200M (WFA) – 1. Daejiui Miso (Kim, Yong Geun) 5.9, 1.6; 2. I Am Hero (Chae, Gyu Jun) 1.3; 3. Gaya Haetsal (Mun, Jung Won) 7.5

Distances: 0.5 lengths/1 length – 13 ran

Race 5: F2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Chaego Beoltong (Jo, Chang Wook) 3.0, 1.8; 2. Gangseo Teukgeup (Mun, Jung Won) 7.0; 3. Omega Run (Park, Geum Man) 5.2

Distances: 4 lengths/2 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: D1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Namdo Jeap (Lim, Sung Sil) 3.4, 1.6; 2. Golden Appeal (Yang, Young Nam) 1.4; 3. Mupae Star (Seo, In Sub) 8.2

Distances: 6 lengths/Nose – 13 ran

Friday January 8, 2010

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M (WFA) – 1. Widaehan Dojeon (Jo, Sung Gon) 1.9, 1.1; 2. Jupiter (Martin Wepner) 13.2; 3. Boryeong Juja (Kim, Eu Soo) 5.3

Distances: 1 length/4 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: D4 1000M (WFA) – 1. Top Lady (Park, Geum Man) 23.1, 2.6; 2. Seongsanui Beongae (Kim, Eu Soo) 1.0; 3. Chingu Saenggak (Chae, Gyu Jun) 6.3

Distances: 0.75 lengths/Head – 10 ran

Race 3: D3 1200M (WFA) – 1. Condor Wing (Jo, Sung Gon) 4.2, 1.3; 2. Fine Jilju (Jo, Chang Wook) 1.3; 3. Dopung (Martin Wepner) 3.0

Distances: 1.5 lengths/1.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 4: D2 1200M (Allowance I-A) – 1. Hangang Ruby (Kim, Nam Sung) 3.9, 1.5; 2. Golden Egg (Jo, Sung Gon) 2.6; 3. Chenmanseonihaengbok (Lee, Dae Yeon) 1.4

Distances: 4 lengths/1.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 5: F3 1400M (WFA) – 1. Global Champ (Lim, Sung Sil) 15.5, 1.9; 2. Aju Joa (Chae, Gyu Jun) 1.0, 1.0; 3. Posse Of Angels (Martin Wepner) 2.7

Distances: 4 lengths/2.5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 6: F3 1800M (Allowance I-B) – 1. Tropical Sky (Kim, Dong Young) 2.7, 1.3; 2. Global Jeongsang (Jo, Chan Hoon) 2.5; 3. Impact Rush (Lim, Sung Sil) 1.5

Distances: 5 lengths/Head – 11 ran

Race 7: D4 1600M (Allowance V) – 1. Dangdae Bulpae (Chae, Gyu Jun) 3.1, 1.4; 2. Segye Daejak (Martin Wepner) 2.3; 3. Super Best (Jo, Chang Wook) 12.1

Distances: 12 lengths/1.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 8: D3 1600M (Allowance I-B) – 1. Jageun Hwangje (Jo, Sung Gon) 18.9, 5.0; 2. Sky Blue (Koo, Young Jun) 7.7; 3. Baengmanbul (Park, Geum Man) 1.3

Distances: 1 length/1 length – 13 ran

Race 9: D2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Vitamin (Jo, Sung Gon) 6.5, 2.2; 2. Triple Rider (Koo, Young Jun) 4.1; 3. Gilsan (Choi, Si Dae) 10.0

Distances: 2.5 lengths/Neck – 13 ran

Race 10: F1 2000M (Hdcp) – 1. Nuri Choegang (Jo, Sung Gon) 4.2, 1.9; 2. Mighty Hero (Park, Sung Kwang) 5.7; 3. Bugyeong Choegang (Yang, Young Nam) 1.7

Distances: 2.5 lengths/3 lengths – 13 ran

Sunday December 27, 2009

Race 1: D4 1000M (WFA) – 1. Cheonji Hwangje (Lim, Sung Sil) 58.1, 8.7; 2. Lavender Mist (Jo Chang Wook) 2.7; 3. Focus Me (You, Hyun Myung) 2.3

Distances: 0.5 lengths/1.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: D3 1400M (Allowance I-C) – 1. Mister Park (Jo, Sung Gon) 7.5, 1.9; 2. Cheonnyeon Daero (Choi, Si Dae) 1.1; 3. Guktoui Byeol (Chae, Gyu Jun) 4.2

Distances: 5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 3: F2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Purely Spontaneus (Koo, Young Jun) 3.1, 1.2; 2. Sillyeok (Park, Geum Man) 2.2; 3. Sinsedae Yeolpung (You, Hyun Myung) 7.2

Distances: 1.75 lengths/4 lengths – 13 ran

Race 4: D1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Segye Jepae (Martin Wepner) 19.6, 3.3; 2. Galmaegi Kkum (Koo, Young Jun) 1.5; 3. Conqueror (Kim, Myoung Sin) 2.1

Distances: 0.5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Friday December 25, 2009

Race 1: D5 1000M (Allowance III) – 1. Beautiful Bogo (Shim, TS) 73.9, 20.3; 2. Top Heroine (Kim, DY) 3.0; 3. Like Bullet (H. Miyashita) 9.3

Distances: 0.75 lengths/1.25 lengths – 13 ran

Race 2: F4 1000M (WFA) – 1. Baengman Bolt (Lee, HC) 1.3, 1.0; 2. Mystery Boy (Jo, CW) 7.4; 3. Best Record (Park, SG) 2.4

Distances: 4 lengths/4 lengths – 12 ran

Race 3: D5 1200M (WFA) – 1. Grand Winner (Park, GM) 5.5, 1.4; 2. Saeroun Gongju (Choi, SD) 1.5; 3. Wonder Child (Jo, SG) 1.2

Distances: Neck/1 length – 11 ran

Race 4: F3 1200M (Allowance V-C) – 1. Hudson River Line (Park, GM) 1.4, 1.3; 2. Seungni Cheonsa (Chae, GJ) 6.0; 3. Ecton Legacy (H. Miyashita) 1.9

Distances: 8 lengths/1.5 lengths – 14 ran

Race 5: D3 1200M (Allowance V-C) – 1. Myeongmun Choegang (Jo, SG) 2.8, 1.5; 2. Daewan (Park, GM) 5.9; 3. Donghae Gangho (Han, SG) 3.2

Distances: 0.5 lengths/2.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: D4 1400M (WFA) – 1. Dandok Sangseung (Park, GM) 2.8, 1.8; 2. Angel Gala (Jo, CW) 1.8; 3. Cobalt Blue (H. Miyashita) 2.0

Distances: 6 lengths/Neck – 13 ran

Race 7: D2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Wonder Unicorn (Jo, CW) 2.2, 1.3; 2. New World Record (H. Miyashita) 3.7; 3. Saemaengju (Choi, SD) 7.5

Distances: 3 lengths/1 length – 12 ran

Race 8: F1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Gaeseon Janggun (Lim, SS) 2.5; 1.4; 2. Seonnyang Yongsa (Jo, SG) 1.5; 3. Max Is Cruisin (Choi, SD) 6.5

Distances: 0.75 lengths/4 lengths – 13 ran

Sunday December 20, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M (Allowance III) – 1. Courage (Chae, GJ) 1.3, 1.1; 2. Trust (Park, GM) 1.2; 3. Yurial (Shim TS) 3.0

Distances: 4 lengths/6 lengths – 10 ran

Race 2: D3 1200M (WFA) – 1. Gold Cap (Kim, NS) 20.4, 6.3; 2. Nuri Cheonsa (Chae, GJ) 2.6; 3. Myeongpum Sidae (Kim, ES) 1.3

Distances: 2.5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 3: D4 1200M (WFA) – 1. Sinheung Daejangun (Chae, GJ) 5.2, 1.3; 2. Bugyeong Daejang (Yang, YN) 2.4; 3. Blue Carpet (H. Miyashita) 1.6

Distances: 1.25 lengths/0.75 lengths – 9 ran

Race 4: F4 1400M (WFA) – 1. Global Champ (Lim, SS) 6.9, 1.6; 2. World Jijon (Choi, SD) 9.0; 3. Neverending Champ (M. Wepner) 1.0

Distances: 2 lengths/2 lengths – 12 ran

Race 5: d3 1600M (Allowance 1-B) – 1. Vitamin (Park, GM) 8,8, 2,9; 2. Hidden Messenger (Lim, SS) 1.3; 3. Songha Yeongung (Kim, TK) 2.6

Distances: 1.25 lengths/6 lengths – 12 ran

Race 6: F1 2000M (Hdcp) – 1. Hwanggeumbit Taeyang (Gu, YJ) 4.9, 1.8; 2. Golding (M. Wepner) 3.4; 3. Heunghaeng Daejak (Han, SG) 3.5

Distances: Head/2.5 lengths – 13 ran

Friday December 18, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M (WFA) – 1. Baengmansuni (Jo, CH) 4.2, 1.3; 2. Triple Sinhwa (M. Wepner) 1.7; 3. Unbong Jangsa (Lee, Sung Jae) 2.4

Distances: 0.5 lengths/3 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: D4 1000M (WFA) – 1. Jijon Seolhwa (Hitomi Miyashita) 2.4, 1.3; 2. Dallineun Jihwija (M. Wepner) 9.0; 3. Best Speed (Kim, NS) 8.2

Distances: 11 lengths/Head – 12 ran

Race 3: F4 1200M (Allowance V) – 1. Peace Of Luck (Kim, ES) 30.2, 4.6; 2. Dangdae Jeap (Kim, YG) 1.0; 3. Step’s Street (Seo, IS) 1.9

Distances: Neck/5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 4: D4 1200M (WFA) – 1. Bulpae Jeonseol (Kim, UG) 10.3, 1.6; 2. Seongsan Gongju (Kim, ES) 1.0; 3. Himchandori (Kim, TK) 1.4

Distances: 7 lengths/Neck – 9 ran

Race 5: D4 1200M (Allowance V) – 1. Sanbang Plus (Moon, JW) 14.2, 3.0; 2. Almighty Hit (Park, GM) 1.7; 3. Shining Champion (M. Wepner) 2.2

Distances: 2 lengths/1.25 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: F3 1400M (WFA) – 1. Storm Kaiser (Park, SG) 10.3, 2.8; 2. Ilchul Gwangya (Seo, IS) 2.5; 3. Dream Over (M. Wepner) 9.5

Distances: Head/4 lengths – 13 ran

Race 7: D3 1400M (Allowance V-B) – 1. Winning Perfect (Yoo, HM) 4.1, 1.6; 2. Stealth Wing (Lee, SJ) 3.1; 3. Sleipnir (Kim, ES) 7.7

Distances: 0.75 lengths/1.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 8: F3 1800M (Allowance I-B) – 1. Hey Sexy (Hitomi Miyashita) 2.3, 1.3; 2. Killian’s Tiger (Han. SG) 2.7; 3. Symboli Queen (Park, GM) 7.4

Distances: 4 lengths/1.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 9: D2 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Baegnyeongseong (Lee, SJ) 7.0, 2.0; 2. Naechingu (Jo, CH) 3.7; 3. Atanarjuat (Choi, SD) 2.8

Distances: 0.5 lengths/Head – 13 ran

Race 10: D1 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Muhan Daeseung (Gu, YJ) 13.9, 2.6; 2. Golden Appeal (Kim, ES) 1.2; 3. Gangjaui Beopchik (Jo, CW) 2.5

Distances: Neck/2.5 lengths – 13 ran

Sunday December 13, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M (Allowance III) – 1. Dandok Sangseung (Kim, YG) 4.1, 1.4; 2. Venturous (Park, SG) 7.0; 3. Enough To Win (Kim, MS) 3.7

Distances: 1.25 lengths/0.5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 2: F3 1200M (WFA) – 1. Scit Scat Cat (Chae, GJ) 1.6, 1.0; 2. Rescuer (Kim, NS) 2.2; 3. Cheongjeong (Moon, JW) 8.1

Distances: Neck/5 lengths – 9 ran

Race 3: F4 1200M (Allowance V) – 1. Baekrihyang (Kim, YG) 4.5, 2.4; 2. Modern Champ (Park, GM) 4.7; 3. Climb Two (M. Wepner) 1.3

Distances: 3 lengths/2 lengths – 11 ran

Race 4: D5 1400M (WFA) – 1. Winning Holiday (Han, SG) 3.2, 1.9; 2. Big Ours (Park, GM) 1.8; 3. Teukjeonsa (Park, Jin Hee) 1.4

Distances: 5 lengths/2.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 5: D2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Indian Juliet (Chae, GJ) 3.7, 1.4; 2. Fall Trap (Gu, YJ) 2.9; 3. Blessed (Choi, SD) 2.4

Distances: 3 lengths/5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: F1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Heukjanggun (11.5, 3.2; 2. Cheonseungmanseung (Choi, SD) 8.2; 3. Bugyeong Choegang (Kim, TK) 1.8

Distances: 1.5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Friday December 11, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M (WFA) – 1. Mupae Daero (Chae, GJ) 2.1, 1.1; 2. King Hunter (Park, GM) 1.4; 3. Jjenghago Ddununhe (Kim, DY) 20.2

Distances: 1 length/0.5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 2: F4 1000M (WFA) – 1. Baengman Bolt (Lee, HC) 3.0, 1.2; 2. Uno Jackal (Kim, DY) 2.2; 3. Saetbyeol (Park, GM) 1.3

Distances: 4 lengths/3 lengths – 12 ran

Race 3: D4 1000M (WFA) – 1. Cool Morning (Choi, SD) 2.0, 1.0; 2. Stormy Run (Park, GM) 1.4; 3. Gijeogi Sinhwa (Lee, DY) 2.3

Distances: 4 lengths/3 lengths – 12 ran

Race 4: D4 1200M (WFA) – 1. Mister Park (Park, SG) 1.8, 1.0; 2. Survival (Gu, YJ) 1.5; 3. Bulpae Jeonseol (Chae, GJ) 1.8

Distances: 0.75 lengths/3 lengths – 11 ran

Race 5: D2 1200M (Allowance I-A) – 1. Haneul Gisang (Lee, HC) 1.5, 1.1; 2. Chenmansonihaenbok (Gu, YJ) 9.7; 3. Hangang Ruby (Kim, NS) 1.5

Distances: Nose/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: F3 1400M (Allowance I-C) – 1. Myeongga Jijon (Kim, NS) 7.8, 2.3; 2. Cha Cha (Park, GM) 1.2; 3. Outback Dancer (Kim, ES) 2.9

Distances: 1.25 lengths/2 lengths – 13 ran

Race 7: D3 1400M (Allowance V-C) – 1. Segyejeol Sinseon (Park, GM) 14.9, 4.0; 2. Hwaryeohanyeolpung (Lee, DY) 2.6; 3. Teukgeup Cheonsa (Kim, YM) 2.3

Distances: 1.25 lengths/4 lengths – 13 ran

Race 8: F2 1400M (Hdcp) – 1. Exciting Winner (Chae, GJ) 3.4, 1.4; 2. Choedae Geoljakpum (Seo, IS) 2.0; 3. Kiwi’s Playboy (Park, SG) 8.5

Distances: 1.75 lengths/2.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 9: D1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Lucky Dancer (Park, SG) 12.2, 4.5; 2. Yongdu Baram (Oh, YI) 2.6; 3. Geumbit Sesang (Chae, GJ) 1.4

Distances: 3 lengths/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 10: D3 1600M (Allowance V-B) – 1. Miracle Glory (Han. SG) 12.5, 1.9; 2. Nangong Bullak (Lee, Sung Jae) 1.8; 3. Udeumji (Kim, MS) 2.4

Distances: 0.75 lengths/Neck – 11 ran

Sunday December 6, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M (WFA) – 1. Daejiui Miso (Lee, SJ) 17.6, 2.3; 2. Saeroun Champion (Kim, ES) 2.1; 3. Dacarly Hill (Park, SG) 3.8

Distances: Neck/2.5 lengths – 8 ran

Race 2: F3 1400M (Allowance V-C) – 1. Capote Rules (Park, GM) 8.8, 2.2; 2. Field Tripping (Chae, GJ) 1.3; 3. Sunshine Halo (Lee, SJ) 2.4

Distances: 4 lengths/0.75 lengths – 8 ran

Race 3: D4 1400M (WFA) – 1. Super Chocolate (S. Swanepoel) 2.6, 1.2; 2. Donghae Gangho (Yoo, HM) 1.4; 3. Gangho Jeonseol (Jo, CH) 3.6

Distances: 0.5 lengths/1.25 lengths – 11 ran

Race 4: D5 1200M (WFA) – 1. Haetbit Challan (Jo, CW) 5.2, 2.1; 2. Haengun Jheonsa (Kim, TK) 2.4; 3. Seungcheonho (Kim, YG) 10.2

Distances: 0.75 lengths/Head – 7 ran

Race 5: D1 2000M (Hdcp) Owner’s Cup – 1. Yeonseung Daero (Park, GM) 3.5, 1.3; 2. Areumdaun Jilju (Jo, CH) 1.3; 3. Viva Canon (Kim, YG) 10.6

Distances: 14 lengths/1.25 lengths – 10 ran

Race 6: D3 1800M (Allowance I-B) – 1. Ft. Hero (Kim, YG) 3.3, 1.6; 2. Useungnapal (Kim, MS) 2.3; 3. Winner Step (Jo, CW) 5.0

Distances: 1.25 lengths/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Friday December 4, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M (WFA) – 1. Silverado (Gu, MS) 8.3, 1.5; 2. Seongsanui Beongae (Kim, ES) 1.0; 3. Senbaram (M. Wepner) 1.6

Distances: 0.75 lengths/10 lengths – 7 ran

Race 2: F4 1000M (Allowance V) – 1. New Heaven (Kim, YG) 7.6, 1.5; 2. Global Champ (Yoo, HM) 1.7; 3. Cookin Out (Moon, JW) 2.8

Distances: 3 lengths/Neck – 10 ran

Race 3: D4 1000M (Allowance V) – 1. Dopung (M. Wepner) 4.3, 1.5; 2. Jangja Daero (Kim, YM) 2.3; 3. Kentucky Sinhwa (Jo, SG) 1.4

Distances: 2 lengths/3 lengths – 12 ran

Race 4: D4 1200M (WFA) – 1. Yeongwonhan Bulpae (Chae, GJ) 1.4, 1.0; 2. Wild Glory (Kim, ES) 2.9; 3. Legend Victory (Han, SG) 4.8

Distances: 9 lengths/1 length – 11 ran

Race 5: D3 1200M (WFA) – 1. Saeroun Taeyang (Chae, GJ) 1.8, 1.1; 2. Condor Wing (Jo, SG) 1.3; 3. Hwanggeum Dongja (Kim, MS) 3.4

Distances: -/1.75 lengths – 12 ran

Race 6: D3 1400M (Allowance I-C) – 1. Triple Rider (Gu, YJ) 9.9, 2.9; 2. Jageun Hwangje (Kim, NS) 3.9; 3. Thor (Hwang, JW) 2.4

Distances: 1.25 lengths/Nose – 13 ran

Race 7: D2 1400M (Hdcp) – 1. Mulbora (Kim, DY) 1.9, 1.3; 2. Molto Presto (Kim, ES) 3.7; 3. Lengthen Nose (Chae, GJ) 5.4

Distances: 7 lengths/5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 8: F2 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Captain Sir (Kim, ES) 2.2, 1.6; 2. Jungwon Jepae (Jo, CH) 1.5; 3. Sillyeok (Chae, GJ) 1.8

Distances: 1.25 lengths/6 lengths – 13 ran

Race 9: F3 1600M (Allowance I-B) – 1. Choego Beoltong (Lee, SJ) 2.6, 1.5; 2. Sinsedae Yeolpung (Lim, SS) 1.7; 3. Gangseo Teukgeup (Kim, NS) 2.9

Distances: 4 lengths/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 10: F1 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Max Is Cruisin (M. Wepner) 8.7, 1.9; 2. Ungbi Cheonha (Yoo, HM) 1.5; 3. Jilju Hara (Kim, YG) 8.0

Distances: Head/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Sunday November 29, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M (Allowance V) – 1. Daetansaeng (Yoo, HM) 1.2, 1.1; 2. Honey Bolt (H. Miyashita) 1.1; 3. Pressure Drop (Jo, SG) 4.1

Distances: Head/7 lengths – 10 ran

Race 2: D4 1000M (WFA) – 1. Nuri Sarang (Jo, CH) 15.1, 3.7; 2. Moon Land (Gu, MS) 2.7; 3. Shining Champion (M. Wepner) 1.4

Distances: Neck/0.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 3: D5 1400M (WFA) – 1. Dual Heart (Park, JH) 6.1, 3.0; 2. Eosahwa (Gu, YJ) 3.7; 3. Bugyeong Tansaeng (M. Wepner) 1.0

Distances: 2 lengths/8 lengths – 13 ran

Race 4: D5 1200M (WFA) – 1. I Am Hero (Chae, GJ) 2.4, 1.6; 2. Gungchangui Bit (M. Wepner) 2.2; 3. Cheonji Hwangje (Jo, SG) 1.5

Distances: 14 lengths/1.25 lengths – 11 ran

Race 5: D2 1200M (Allowance III-B) Breeder’s Cup – 1. Night Moves (Jo, SG) 1.5, 1.1; 2. Cheonnyeon Daero (Choi, SD) 3.7; 3. Dalbit Miso (Chae, GJ) 2.0

Distances: 2 lengths/Head – 8 ran

Race 6: F1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Bugyeong Choegang (Yang, YN) 16.7, 3.4; 2. Phasmes (Chae, GJ) 3.2; 3. Seonnyang Yongsa (Jo, SG) 1.3

Distances: 0.5 lengths/2 lengths – 13 ran

Friday November 27, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M (WFA) – 1. Himchandori (Kim, TK) 7.8, 1.6; 2. Hwanggeum Geowi (Kim, YG) 3.9; 3. Mister Park (M. Wepner) 1.6

Distances: 2 lengths/Head – 12 ran

Race 2: D5 1000M (WFA) – 1. Bliss For You (E. Nishimura) 16.3, 1.8; 2. Raon Kitty (M. Wepner) 1.2; 3. Big Forli (Jo, SG) 1.4

Distances: 1.5 lengths/1.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 3: D4 1200M (Allowance V) – 1. Udeumji (Kim, YM) 27.3, 3.7; 2. Winning Perfect (Jo, SG) 1.1; 3. Fier Time (Yoo, HM) 1.9

Distances: 1.75 lengths/2.5 lengths – 10 ran

Race 4: D3 1200M (Allowance V-C) – 1. Kwaegeom (Park, GM) 8.1, 2.4; 2. Wonder Biki (Yoo, HM) 1.5; 3. Guktoui Byeol (Chae, GJ) 1.3

Distances: 0.5 lengths/1.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 5: F4 1400M (WFA) – 1. Dangdae Jeap (Jo, SG) 10.9, 2.9; 2. Winning Road (Moon, JW) 4.4; 3. Sunshine Halo (Jo, CH) 2.0

Distances: 0.5 lengths/2 lengths – 10 ran

Race 6: D3 1400M 9WFA) – 1. Sanbang Byeol (E. Nishimura) 14.2, 3.8; 2. Saemaengju (Choi, SD) 1.5; 3. Magic Kaiser (Lee, SJ) 1.9

Distances: 3 lengths/10 lengths – 13 ran

Race 7: D2 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Wonder Unicorn (Chae, GJ) 5.3, 1.9; 2. Seodol (Kim, HI) 66.7, 13.7; 3. Viva Galileo (M. Wepner) 1.3

Distances: 0.75 lengths/1 length – 13 ran

Race 8: F3 1600M (Allowance I-B) – 1. Gangho Maengju (Gu, YJ) 29.5, 4.7; 2. Taepung Jilju (Yang, YN) 1.9; 3. Hey Sexy (E. Nishimura) 2.2

Distances: 0.5 lengths/Nose – 8 ran

Race 9: D3 1600M (Allowance I-B) – 1. Hwarang Mugong (H. Miyashita) 8.8, 2.4; 2. Vitamin (Kim, YG) 6.1; 3. Nangong Bullak (Lee, SJ) 8.3

Distances: 2 lengths/5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 10: D1 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. KO Punch (Chae, GJ) 3.5, 1.6; 2. Segye Jepae (E. Nishimura) 2.9; 3. Galmaegi Kkum (Jo, CH) 1.7

Distances: 2.5 lengths/1 length – 13 ran

Sunday November 22, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M (Allowance V) – 1. Hudson River Line (M. Wepner) 1.3, 1.0; 2. Step’s Street (H. Miyashita) 1.1; 3. Seoul Gongju (Choi, SD) 2.1

Distances: 11 lengths/Head – 10 ran

Race 2: F3 1400M (Allowance I-C) – 1. Aju Joa (Chae, GJ) 1.9, 1.1; 2. Gulf Grouper (Hwang, JW) 5.3; 3. Saeyeongung (Kim, NS) 1.9

Distances: 7 lengths/1.25 lengths – 10 ran

Race 3: D5 1200M (WFA) – 1. Quantum (Jo, CW) 5.2, 2.3; 2. Almighty Hit (H. Miyashita) 1.0; 3. Derby Story (Chae, GJ) 4.6

Distances: 4 lengths/7 lengths – 7 ran

Race 4: D4 1200M (WFA) – 1. Rain Beach (Jo, CW) 7.6, 2.0; 2. Mega Tough (Park, GM) 1.9; 3. Haedong Jijon (H. Miyashita) 1.4

Distances: 1 length/2.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 5: F1 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Lucky Guy (Choi, SD) 49.0, 17.4; 2. Winning Beauty (M. Wepner) 3.8; 3. Gunham (H. Miyashita) 2.7

Distances: 2.5 lengths/1 length – 13 ran

Race 6: D2 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Purely Spontaneus (Gu, YJ) 12.7, 2.4; 2. Choedae Geoljakpum (M. Wepner) 2.6; 3. Bulmyeol Hwasin (H. Miyashita) 5.1

Distances: 0.5 lengths/2 lengths – 13 ran

Friday November 20, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M (WFA) – 1. Sincheon Sindong (Kim, YM) 2.9, 1.5; 2. Coming Through (Kim, TJ) 1.4; 3. Bidan (Kim, DY) 3.1

Distances: 4 lengths/6 lengths – 11 ran

Race 2: D4 1000M (Allowance V) – 1. Time To Fly (H. Miyashita) 1.7, 1.1; 2. Bulkkot Jilju (Choi, SD) 1.3; 3. Lavender Mist (Jo, CW) 4.5

Distances: 1.5 lengths/3 lengths – 12 ran

Race 3: D5 1200M (WFA) – 1. Seongsan Gongju (Kim, ES) 1.4, 1.0; 2. Jumalui Miso (Yoo, HM) 1.9; 3. Hwanggeum Jeonsa (Lee, SJ) 1.6

Distances: 12 lengths/1.5 lengths – 8 ran

Race 4: F4 1200M (WFA) – 1. Dream Over (M. Wepner) 5.6, 1.7; 2. Champ Force (Han, SG) 1.4; 3. Fantastic Rose (H. Miyashita) 3.3

Distances: 0.5 lengths/4 lengths – 13 ran

Race 5: D3 1300M (WFA) – 1. Ssanggitong (Park, GM) 9.2, 2.3; 2. Ara Mireu (M. Wepner) 1.8; 3. Namhae Jilju (Lee, HC) 7.0

Distances: 1 length/2 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: F3 1800M (Allowance I-B) – 1. Blood Good (M. Wepner) 70.3, 13.0; 2. Omega Run (Park, GM) 2.6; 3. Sae Gunju (Lee, SJ) 5.2

Distances: 2.5 lengths/1.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 7: D4 1400M (WFA) – 1. Daewan (Chae, GJ) 3.1, 1.4; 2. City Girl (Park, GM) 1.8; 3. Winner Step (E. Nishimura) 1.8

Distances: 2 lengths/0.5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 8: D3 1400M (Allowance V-B) – 1. Hwarang Mugong (Kim, ES) 13.3, 2.2; 2. Hidden Messenger (Kim, YG) 1.2; 3. Geumbit Tango (Kim, YM) 4.9

Distances: Neck/2 lengths – 13 ran

Race 9: D2 1400M (Hdcp) – 1. Golden Appeal (M. Wepner) 1.3, 1.1; 2. Naechingu (Yoo, HM) 10.3; 3. Fall Trap (Gu, YJ) 3.0

Distances: 5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 10: D1 2000M (Hdcp) – 1. Yongdu Baram (M. Wepner) 4.4, 1.5; 2. Queen Of Moonstone (Park, GM) 33.6; 3. Muhan Daeseung (E. Nishimura) 1.7

Distances: 1.25 lengths/0.5 lengths – 12 ran

Sunday November 15, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M (WFA) – 1. Hwapung (S. Swanepoel) 1.6, 1.0; 2. Black Alpha (Kim, YG) 1.3; 3. Best Speed (Kim, NS) 2.0

Distances: 4 lengths/1 length – 9 ran

Race 2: F3 1400M (Allowance V-B) – 1. Cheogo Beoltong (Jo, CW) 3.5, 1.5; 2. Storm Kaiser (Chae, GJ) 2.5; 3. Sinheung Hwangje (M. Wepner) 1.6

Distances: 1.5 lengths/Nose – 13 ran

Race 3: D4 1400M (WFA) – 1. Super Jilju (M. Wepner) 1.4, 1.1; 2. Super Chocolate (S. Swanepoel) 12.2; 3. Donghae Gangho (Yoo, HM) 2.3

Distances: 7 lengths/1.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 4: F4 1200M (WFA) – 1. Field Tripping (Chaem GJ) 1.4, 1.4; 2. Ecton Legacy (Jo, CH) 1.6; 3. Madeleine Grace (Kim, MS) 3.0

Distances: 1.25 lengths/4 lengths – 8 ran

Race 5: F3 1200M (Allowance V) – 1. Useung Geotap (Jo, SG) 3.0, 1.2; 2. Captain Sir (H. Miyashita) 1.0; 3. Myeongmun Bobae (Jo, CH) 2.0

Distances: 6 lengths/9 lengths – 8 ran

Race 6: F1 2000M (Hdcp) – 1. Gaeseon Janggun (Jo, CH) 2.0, 1.2; 2. Cali Power (H. Miyashita) 4.3; 3. King Kephalos (Yoo, HM) 1.4

Distances: 2.5 lengths/1 length – 12 ran

Friday November 13, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M (WFA) – 1. Focus Me (Yoo, HM) 2.2, 1.5; 2. Pungmasin (Kim, YM) 5.9; 3. Magic Hero (Kim, YG) 2.2

Distances: 5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 7 ran

Race 2: D4 100M (Allowance V) – 1. Scit Scat Cat (H. Miyashita) 2.8, 1.2; 2. Raon Hwimori (Park, GM) 1.3; 3. Samda Dolpung (Kim, NS) 1.7

Distances: 2 lengths/0.5 lengths – 9 ran

Race 3: D5 1200M (WFA) – 1. Dangdae Bulpae (Jo, CW) 1.8, 1.2; 2. Click To Win (Kim, ES) 1.5; 3. Volante (Jo, CH) 3.2

Distances: 2.5 lengths/1.5 lengths – 7 ran

Race 4: D4 1200M Allowance IV) – 1. Land Lady (Han, SG) 3.4, 1.5; 2. Survival (Gu, YJ) 1.5; 3. Crown Flag (Lee, SJ) 2.4

Distances: 0.5 lengths/4 lengths – 11 ran

Race 5: D3 1200M (Allowance V-C) – 1. Baekjeom Manjeom (H. Miyashita) 4.5, 1.4; 2. Champ Road (Kim, NS) 2.4; 3. Brown Cat (Lee, DY) 4.0

Distances: 0.5 lengths/8 lengths – 11 ran

Race 6: D3 1400M (Allowance V-B) – 1. Gangsan Tongil (Lim, YG) 66.0, 8.8; 2. Namdo Myeongjang (Lee, SJ) 1.0; 3. Jeonseourui Gangja (Lim, SS) 2.2

Distances: 9 lengths/Nose – 13 ran

Race 7: D1 1400M (Hdcp) – 1. Luna (E. Nishimura) 11.5, 3.0; 2. Bukgeukseong (M. Wepner) 1.4; 3. Choegang Brand (Jo, SG) 1.4

Distances: 0.75 lengths/1.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 8: D3 1800M (Allowance I-B) – 1. Solar City (E. Nishimura) 22.2, 3.7; 2. Galsaek Teukgeup (Jo, CH) 1.1; 3. Good Man (Lee, SJ) 13.6

Distances: 0.75 lengths/2 lengths – 13 ran

Race 9: D3 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Chinjeolhan (Jo, CH) 18.9, 3.9; 2. Garak Myeongjang (Kim, YG) 2.3; 3. Indian Juliet (Chae, GJ) 2.3

Distances: 075 lengths/1.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 10: F2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Ungbi Cheonha (H. Miyashita) 1.7, 1.1; 2. Jungwon Jepae (Jo, CH) 3.4; 3. Sun Dance (Yoo, HM) 4.3

Distances: 1.75 lengths/7 lengths – 13 ran

Sunday November 8, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M (WFA) – 1. Jijon Seolhwa (H. Miyashita) 4.7, 1.4; 2. Symphony Camp (Lee, SJ) 4.9; 3. Areumdaun Bisang (Jo, CW) 1.1

Distances: 5 lengths/1.75 lengths – 10 ran

Race 2: D3 1200M (WFA) – 1. Angel Star (E. Nishimura) 9.1, 1.9; 2. Choennyeon Daero (Choi, SD) 1.6; 3. Wonder Biki (Kim, MS) 9.4

Distances: 4 lengths/0.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 3: D5 1200M (WFA) – 1. Cool Morning (Choi, SD) 2.4, 2.2; 2. Warzone Star (Kim, TK) 1.6; 3. Bugyeong Daejang (Shim, TS) 1.7

Distances: 4 lengths/3 lengths – 11 ran

Race 4: F4 1400M (WFA) – 1. Wolchulbong (M. Wepner) 1,9, 1.4; 2. Couldn’thelpmyself (Yang, YN) 4.9; 3. Chowolgeom (H. Miyashita) 1.0

Distances: 2 lengths/Nose – 12 ran

Race 5: D2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Magic Chief (Jo, SG) 4.4, 1.6; 2. Blessed (Choi, SD) 2.3; 3. Bravo Kyane (H. Miyashita) 3.4

Distances: 1 length/4 lengths – 11 ran

Race 6: F1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Namchee (E. Nishimura) 7.0, 2.1; 2. Haengbok Dream (Jo, CH) 1.4; 3. Seonnyang Yeonsa (Jo, SG) 1.6

Distances: Neck/Neck – 13 ran

Friday November 6, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M (WFA) – 1. Geumbit Jilju (Lee, YW) 5.1, 1.7; 2. Perfect Made (S. Swanepoel) 3.3; 3. Big Noise (Kim, YG) 8.2

Distances: 1 length/1 length – 10 ran

Race 2: F4 1000M (Allowance V) – 1. Tongjeong Daebu (E. Nishimura) 5.5, 1.3; 2. Haengbok Jeonsa (Chae, GJ) 1.3; 3. Dusty’s Code (Moon, JW) 1.3

Distances: 0.5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 8 ran

Race 3: D4 1000M (Allowance V) – 1. Myeongmun Choegang (Jo, SG) 1.9, 1.2; 2. Nanuri (Moon, JW) 1.7; 3. Artemis (Jo, CW) 1.9

Distances: 3 lengths/1.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 4: D4 1200M (WFA) – 1. Nuri Cheonsa (Chaem GJ) 4.9, 2.2; 2. Gukto Choegang (Kim, NS) 5.1; 3. City Girl (Park, GM) 2.2

Distances: 1.75 lengths/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 5: F4 1200M (Allowance V-C) – 1. Allie’s Premo (Jo, CW) 3.1, 1.6; 2. I First (Jo, SG) 1.1; 3. Ilseong Janggun (H. Miyashita) 5.2

Distances: 8 lengths/7 lengths – 7 ran

Race 6: F3 1400M (WFA) – 1. Chowon (Kim, NS) 7.8, 2.5; 2. Snoopy’s Bluffing (E. Nishimura) 2.2; 3. Nanse Yeongung (Kim, ES) 2.7

Distances: 0.75 lengths/2.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 7: F2 1400M (Hdcp) – 1. Double The Gold (H. Miyashita) 14.5, 2.2; 2. Rolling On Strong (Yoo, HM) 1.5; 3. Exciting Winner (Jo, SG) 3.4

Distances: Neck/Head – 13 ran

Race 8: D2 1400M (Allowance I-C) – 1. Mulbora (Kim, DY) 1.5, 1.2; 2. Bungsae (Park, GM) 1.8; 3. Teukgeuphaegyeolsa (Jo, SG) 3.8

Distances: 7 lengths/Head – 13 ran

Race 9: D1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Glory Champ (E. Nishimura) 2.5, 1.3; 2. Viva Canon (Jo, SG) 2.5; 3. Jeyong Sanmaek (H. Miyashita) 6.5

Distances: 2.5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 11 ran

Race 10: D3 1600M (Allowance I-B) – 1. Respect (Yoo, HM) 10.3, 3.0; 2. Glory Yeonggwang (H. Miyashita) 1.7; 3. Bugyeong Jijon (Jo, CH) 8.7

Distances: 2 lengths/1.5 lengths – 13 ran

Sunday November 1, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M (WFA) – 1. Aju Joa (Chae, GJ) 1.3, 1.1; 2. Capote Rules (Jo, CW) 1.9; 3. Raon Hwimori (Park, GM) 1.9

Distances: 7 lengths/0.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: F3 1400M (WFA) – 1. Taepung Jilju (Yang, YN) 43.5, 10.6; 2. Bulmyeol Hwasin (Han, SG) 2.0; 3. Chowon (Hwang, JW) 2.2

Distances: 0.5 lengths/Nose – 13 ran

Race 3: D5 1000M (WFA) – 1. Muhan Daero (S. Swanepoel) 8.0, 2.3; 2. Top Lady (Kim, YG) 1.1; 3. Lavender Mist (Park, GM) 1.2

Distances: 3 lengths/1.25 lengths – 12 ran

Race 4: D4 1200M (WFA) – 1 Guktoui Byeol (Chae, GJ) 1.7, 1.3; 2. Winner Step (E. Nishimura) 7.1; 3. Wild Glory (Kim, ES) 2.6

Distances: 1.75 lengths/0.75 lengths – 11 ran

Race 5: F1 2000M – Busan Metropolitan Mayor’s Cup KOR G.III – 1. Bulpae Gisang (Choi, BH) 2.9, 1.3; 2. Yeonseung Daero (Park, GM) 2.4; 3. Areumdaun Jilju (H. Miyashita) 1.9

Distances: 1 length/0.5 lengths – 14 ran

Race 6: D2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Spirit Prince (Park, GM) 6.1, 2.3; 2. Wonder Unicorn (Jo, CW) 6.1; 3. Perfect Harmony (H. Miyashita) 9.4

Distances: 1.5 lengths/3 lengths – 13 ran

Friday October 30, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M (WFA) – 1. Moon Land (Gu, MS) 78.1, 5.5; 2. Mega Tough (Park, Jin Hee) 5.9; 3. Nuri Sarang (Lim, SS) 3.3

Distances: 0.5 lengths/Neck – 12 ran

Race 2: D5 1000M (WFA) – 1. Cheonman Yeongung (Lim, SS) 2.5, 1.3; 2. Geumnancho (Kim, YG) 3.3; 3. Baengnyeonui Kkum (Choi, SD) 1.5

Distances: 2 lengths/1 length – 12 ran

Race 3: D4 1000M (Allowance V) – 1. God’s Word (Chae, GJ) 3.2, 1.3; 2. Baekjom Manjeom (Jo, SG) 1.6; 3. Stormy Run (Park, GM) 2.1

Distances: 0.75 lengths/3 lengths – 12 ran

Race 4: F4 1200M (WFA) – 1. Magic Storm (Jo, SG) 1.7, 1.1; 2. Black Tune (Jo, CH) 1.6; 3. Saeroun Sesang (Lim, SS) 4.0

Distances: 1.25 lengths/2.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 5: D2 1200M (Allowance I-A) – 1. Impeccable (Lee, DY) 2.6, 1.6; 2. Haneul Gisang (Jo, CH) 1.8; 3. Mentor (Hwang, JW) 3.2

Distances: Neck/2 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: D3 1400M (Allowance V-B) – 1. Dalbit Miso (Kim, DH) 3.3, 1.6; 2. Stealth Wing (Lee, SJ) 7.5; 3. Geumbit Tango (Kim, YM) 19.2

Distances: 0.5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 7: D3 1400M (Allowance I-C) – 1. Saemaengju (Choi, SD) 7.4, 1.9; 2. Hidden Messenger (E. Nishimura) 1.3; 3. Magic Kaiser (Lee, SJ) 1.2

Distances: 2 lengths/4 lengths – 9 ran

Race 8: D3 1600M (Allowance I-B) – 1. Jumal Seungni (Moon, JW) 6.3, 1.8; 2. Seodol (Kim, YM) 3.3; 3. Galsaek Teukgeup (Lim, SS) 1.0

Distances: 0.5 lengths/2 lengths – 13 ran

Race 9: F3 1800M (Allowance I-B) – 1. Daebang Sarang (Kim, YG) 85.5, 17.2; 2. Sinsedae Yeolpung (Yoo, HM) 3.6; 3. Gangseo Teukgeup (Jo, SG) 1.7

Distances: 1 length/1.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 10: D1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Top Grade (Jo, SG) 3.1, 1.5; 2. Galmaegi Kkum (Jo, CH) 1.8; 3. Yongdu Baram (Oh, KH) 1.7

Distances: 2 lengths/1 length – 12 ran

Sunday October 25, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M (Allowance V) – 1. Useung Geotap (Park, GM) 1.7, 1.1; 2. Hudson River Line (Jo, SG) 1.3; 3. Scit Scat Cat (H. Miyashita) 4.9

Distances: 8 lengths/1.75 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: F3 1200M (Allowance V-C) – 1. Attosecond (Chae, GJ) 3.9, 1.4; 2. Posse Of Angels (M. Wepner) 2.0; 3. What A Surprise (Shim, TS) 2.4

Distances: 1 length/5 lengths – 8 ran

Race 3: D4 1400M (WFA) – 1. Real Winner (H. Miyashita) 14.8, 3.4; 2. Daegu Camilla (Lee, SJ) 16.8; 3. Magic Play (Han. SG) 2.0

Distances: 3 lengths/2 lengths – 12 ran

Race 4: F4 1400M (WFA) – 1. Wolchulbong (M. Wepner) 4.6, 2.2; 2. Couldn’thelpmyself (Yang, YN) 3.0; 3. Dream Over (Yoo, HM) 2.3

Distances: 1.5 lengths/Neck – 13 ran

Race 5: D3 1600M (Allowance I-B) – 1. Gilsan (E. Cheung) 47.2, 12.6; 2. Exciting Power (H. Miyashita) 1.6; 3. Integral (Shim, TS) 7.2

Distances: 0.5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: F2 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Haegeoreum (Yoo, HM) 3.9, 1.6; 2. Fenwick (Park, GM) 3.3; 3. Ungbi Cheonha (H. Miyashita) 1.8

Distances: Nose/1.75 lengths – 13 ran

Friday October 23, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M (WFA) – 1. Gwangpung Nodo (Chae, GJ) 3.2, 1.4; 2. Domitian (Jo, SG) 1.9; 3. Udeumji (E. Nishimura) 2.2

Distances: 1.25 lengths/2.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: D4 1000M (WFA) – 1. Money Tree (Yoo, HM) 1.7, 1.1; 2. Teukgeup Cheonsa (Seo, IS) 4.5; 3. Bulkkot Jilju (Choi, SD) 2.3

Distances: 3 lengths/0.5 lengths – 10 ran

Race 3: D5 1200M (WFA) – 1. Super Jilju (Kim, DH) 1.5, 1.3; 2. Legend Victory (Gi, MS) 3.3; 3. Urijip (Han, SG) 4.7

Distances: 6 lengths/2.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 4: D5 1200M 9WFA) – 1. Winning Perfect (Jo, SG) 2.6, 1.6; 2. Segye Daejak (Kim, DY) 3.5; 3. Shinheung Daejangun (Chaem GJ) 1.8

Distances: 3 lengths/2.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 5: D4 1200M (WFA) – 1. Condor Wing (Jo, SG) 1.7, 1.2; 2. Cheonha Gangja (Kim, NS) 4.0; 3. Happy Guy (Lee, Sung Jae) 1.3

Distances: 1.5 lengths/1 length – 10 ran

Race 6: D3 1200M (Allowance V-C) – 1. Gold Cap (Kim, NS) 15.7, 3.4; 2. Brown Cat (Hwang, JW) 49.8; 3. Glory Yeonggwang (Jo, SG) 1.2

Distances: 4 lengths/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 7: D3 1400M (WFA) – 1. Baengmanbul (Park, GM) 2.4, 1.3; 2. Songha Yeongung (Kim, TK) 8.8; 3. New World Record (E. Nishimura) 1.3

Distances: 1 length/2 lengths – 13 ran

Race 8: F3 1400M (Allowance I-C) – 1. High Best (E. Nishimura) 27.0, 5.3; 2. Ilchul Gwangya (Seo, IS) 2.1; 3. Oneuruiyeonggwang (Kim, ES) 1.1

Distances: 1.5 lengths/Nose – 13 ran

Race 9: D2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. The Beach (M. Wepner) 6.0, 1.3; 2. KO Punch (Chae, GJ) 1.3; 3. Chinjeolhan (Kim, DY) 9.1

Distances: Nose/9 lengths – 13 ran

Race 10: F1 2000M (Hdcp) – 1. Brown Beauty (Moon, JW) 22.5, 3.4; 2. Dongbang Geona (E. Nishimura) 2.0; 3. Hwanggeumbit Taeyang (M. Wepner) 2.9

Distances; Head/1 length – 10 ran

Sunday October 18, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M (WFA) – 1. Allie’s Premo (Jo, CW) 1.3, 1.1; 2. Sunshine Halo (Kim, ES) 3.4; 3. Dusty’s Code (Jo, SG) 7.0

Distances: 4 lengths/1.5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 2: D3 1400M (Allowance V) – 1. Naechingu (Jo, CW) 1.9, 1.2; 2. Tteugeoun Hwanho (Jo, SG) 1.2; 3. Scud (Chae, GJ) 1.6

Distances: 1 length/5 lengths – 8 ran

Race 3: D3 1400M (Allowance V) – 1. Seongsu Yeongung (H. Miyashita) 1.6, 1.0; 2. Widaehan Taeyang (Jo, CW) 4.9; 3. Useungnapal (Lee, HC) 1.5

Distances: 0.75 lengths/2.5 lengths – 7 ran

Race 4: D5 1000M (WFA) – 1. Time To Fly (H. Miyashita) 2.8, 1.5; 2. Bally Hunter (Han, SG) 2.8; 3. Shining Champion (Chae, GJ) 1.6

Distances: 6 lengths/3 lengths – 11 ran

Race 5: D3 1200M (Allowance V) – 1. Night Moves (Jo, SG) 2.5, 1.4; 2. Ara Mireu (Yoo, HM) 1.3; 3. Fine Jilju (Jo, CW) 1.6

Distances: 11 lengths/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: F1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Crafty Louis (Jo, CW) 2.7, 1.2; 2. Phasmes (Chae, GJ) 1.5; 3. Max Is Cruisin (H. Miyashita) 2.4

Distances: 3 lengths/1.25 lengths – 13 ran

Friday October 16, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M (WFA) – 1. Yeongwonhan Bulpae (Chae, GJ) 8.5, 1.8; 2. Myeongmun Choegang (Gu, YJ) 1.0; 3. Nanuri (Moon, JW) 8.2

Distances: 0.5 lengths/1.25 lengths – 10 ran

Race 2: D4 1000M (Allowance V) – 1. Trum Bell (Lee, YW) 1.7, 1.0; 2. Like Magic (M. Wepner) 4.4; 3. Artemis (Jo, CW) 1.4

Distances: 1.25 lengths/.4 lengths – 10 ran

Race 3: F4 1200M (WFA) – 1. Kkot Saseum (Kim, DY) 2.2, 1.2; 2. Magic Storm (Gu, YJ) 2.8; 3. Seungni Cheonsa (Park, SG) 2.0

Distances: Neck/1 length – 13 ran

Race 4: D4 1200M (WFA) – 1. Cheonnyeon Daero (Choi, SD) 1.8, 1.2; 2. All Top (Kim, DY) 1.8; 3. Haedong Jijon (Yoo, HM) 1.6

Distances: 3 lengths/5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 5: F3 1200M (Allowance I-A) – 1. I First (Park, GM) 1.4, 1.0; 2. Myeongmun Bobae (Kim, NS) 2.1; 3. Payton Power (Yoo, HM) 1.4

Distances: 3 lengths/2 lengths – 8 ran

Race 6: F2 1200M (Allowance I-A) – 1. Nuri Choegang (Hwang, JW) 4.5, 1.6; 2. Kwaegeol Jilju (H. Miyashita) 1.3; 3. Northern Diva (Ha, SG) 5.9

Distances: 2.5 lengths/1.75 lengths – 12 ran

Race 7: D2 1400M (Allowance I-C) – 1. Golden Appeal (Jo, SG) 1.4, 1.0; 2. Garak Myeongjang (Kim, tK) 1.4; 3. Jayeon Miin (Yoo, HM) 3.3

Distances: 8 lengths/Neck – 13 ran

Race 8: F3 1600M (Allowance I-B) – 1. Crazy Windy (Han, SG) 3.6, 1.6; 2. Killian’s Tiger (S. Swanepoel) 6.0; 3. Snoopys Bluffing (Park, GM) 2.3

Distances: 1.5 lengths/1 length – 12 ran

Race 9: D1 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Daehan Dolpung (Han, SG) 10.6, 2.6; 2. Yop Grade (M. Wepner) 1.3; 3. Hangang Jeil (Yoo, HM) 2.2

Distances: 0.75 lengths/2 lengths – 13 ran

Race 10: D2 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Dandok Gangja (Chae, GJ) 4.7, 2.0; 2. Captain Kim (M. Wepner) 1.4; 3. Bravo Kyane (H. Miyashita) 2.8

Distances: 0.5 lengths/1 length – 13 ran

Sunday October 11, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M (Allowance V) – 1. Field Tripping (Chae, GJ) 15.1, 2.1; 2. Hyeseong (Kim, DY) 1.2, 1.0; 3. Raon Hwimori (Park, GM) 1.4

Distances: 2.5 lengths/1.75 lengths – 10 ran

Race 2: D3 1200M (WFA) – 1. Hangang Ruby (Park, SG) 4.3, 1.5; Dalbit Miso (Kim, DH) 2.2; 3. Angel Trumpet (Moon, JW) 11.9

Distances: 2.5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 3: D5 1200M (WFA) – 1. Guktoui Byeol (Jo, CH) 2.3, 1.4; 2. Nabichereom (Gu, YJ) 1.6; 3. Super Chocolate (Chae, GJ) 1.1

Distances: 11 lengths/3 lengths – 9 ran

Race 4: D4 1400M (WFA) – 1. White Storm (Kim, DY) 4.5, 1.1; 2. Choegojeoljeong (Jo, CH) 2.5; 3. Eonjena Choego (Gu, YJ) 1.3

Distances: 1.25 lengths/0.75 lengths – 10 ran

Race 5: D2 1400M Gyeongnam Shinmun Cup – 1. Suryeohan (4.3, 1.3; 2. Viva Galileo (H. Miyashita) 3.4; 3. Golden Egg (E. Nishimura) 10.8

Distances: 2.5 lengths/1.75 lengths – 14 ran

Race 6: F1 2200M (Hdcp) – 1. Gongnopae (Kim, DY) 20.9, 4.7; 2. Wonder Love (E. Nishimura) 2.1; 3. Hardride (Chae, GJ) 1.2

Distances: 2.5 lengths/1.75 lengths – 12 ran

Friday October 9, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M (WFA) – 1. Stormy Run (S. Swanepoel) 112.9, 11.7; 2. Nuri Cheonsa (Chae, GJ) 1.1; 3. Fier Time (Kim, YG) 1.9

Distances: Neck/Nose – 11 ran

Race 2: D4 1000M (WFA) – 1. Winning Keeper (Chae, GJ) 3.1, 1.7; 2. Sanbang Plus (Moon, JW) 1.3; 3. Blue Carpet (E. Nishimura) 6.7

Distances: 0.5 lengths/1.5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 3: D5 1200M (WFA) – 1. Mega Princess (Kim, KG) 6.4, 2.2; 2. Jangsu Teukgeup (Kim, NS) 4.0; 3. Wanjeon Mujeok (Park, Jae Ho) 2.1

Distances: Neck/1.25 lengths – 10 ran

Race 4: D4 1200M (WFA) – 1. Saeroun Taeyang (Chae, GJ) 1.7, 1.0; 2. Mujeok Champ (Lee, SJ) 1.5; 3. City Girl (S. Swanepoel) 3.1

Distances: 5 lengths/1.25 lengths – 11 ran

Race 5: F3 1200M (WFA) – 1. Theres No Reason (E. Nishimura) 1.5, 1.2; 2. Tropical Sky (Kim, DY) 2.0; 3. Bulmyeol Hwasin (Chae, GJ) 1.8

Distances: 4 lengths/4 lengths – 10 ran

Race 6: F4 1400M (WFA) – 1. Gaya Champ (Jo, CH) 2.3, 1.2; 2. Chowolgeom (H. Miyashita) 2.5; 3. Climb Two (S. Swanepoel) 2.7

Distances: 7 lengths/Neck – 13 ran

Race 7: F3 1400M (Allowance) – 1. Purely Spontaneus (Gu, YJ) 2.7, 1.4; 2. Cheonu Yeonggwang (Seo, IS) 8.4; 3. Symboli Queen (Song, KY) 12.6

Distances: 6 lengths/2 lengths – 13 ran

Race 8: F2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Daldeongi (Seo, IS) 2.6, 1.2; 2. Heukjanggun (Chae, GJ) 2.7; 3. Sun Dance (Park, SG) 6.6

Distances: 0.75 lengths/1.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 9: D1 2000M (Hdcp) – 1. Glory Champ (E. Nishimura) 3.2, 1.4; 2. Yongdu Baram (H. Miyashita) 1.2; 3. Mupae Star (Seo, IS) 3.4

Distances: 2.5 lengths/1.25 lengths – 13 ran

Race 10: D3 1800M (Allowance) – 1. Galsaek Teukgeup (Seo, IS) 5.5, 1.6; 2. Raon Champion (E. Nishimura) 1.1; 3. Jumal Seungni (Moon, JW) 6.1

Distances: 0.5 lengths/1.25 lengths – 13 ran

Sunday September 27, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M (WFA) – 1. Aju Joa (Kim, MS) 2.8, 1.5; 2. Payton Power (Kim, DY) 1.2; 3. Capote Rules (Kim, YG) 1.6

Distances: 2.5 lengths/1 length – 11 ran

Race 2: D2 1200M (Allowance) – 1. Avocado (Kim, NS) 4.7, 1.9; 2. Sangseung Hyogwa (Choi, SD) 4.5; 3. Chinjeolhan (Yoo, HM) 2.0

Distances: 1.75 lengths/Nose – 13 ran

Race 3: D5 1200M (WFA) – 1. Angel Gala (Lee, HC) 1.9, 1.3; 2. Like Magic (Kim, DH) 1.7; 3. Gangjaui Jilseo (Kim, YG) 10.4

Distance: 11 lengths/1 length – 11 ran

Race 4: D4 1400M (WFA) – 1. Jeongsang Seongang (Moon, JW) 21.3, 6.4; 2. Songha Yeongung (Chae, GJ) 2.3; 3. Yeomyeong (Kim, KG) 12.7

Distances: 1 length/1.25 lengths – 13 ran

Race 5: F3 1200M (Allowance) – 1. Bonghwasan Jeongi (Jo, CW) 14.9, 3.3; 2. Amateras (Han, SG) 2.1; 3. Speed Sky (Moon, JW) 2.4

Distances: 4 lengths/1.25 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: F1 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. King Kephalos (Yoo, HM) 5.5, 1.7; 2. Dongbang Geona (E. Nishimura) 1.7; 3. Haengbok Dream (Jo, CH) 1.1

Distances: 5 lengths/8 lengths – 9 ran

Friday September 25, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M – 1. Baekjeom Manjeom (Jo, SG) 2.7, 1.3; 2. Chingu Saenggak (Park, GM) 5.3; 3. Crown Flag (Kim, KG) 2.8

Distances: 1.5 lengths/1 length – 12 ran

Race 2: D4 1000M – 1. Solbangul (Kim, DY) 2.8, 1.3; 2. Happy Guy (Jo, CW) 1.8; 3. Condor Wing (Han, SG) 2.1

Distances: 1.5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 3: F4 1200M – 1. Yeokpoong Gangja (Chae, GJ) 4.6, 1.8; 2. Taepungcheoreom (Han, SG) 1.7; 3. Global Champ (Seo, IS) 5.3

Distances: 1.5 lengths/2 lengths – 13 ran

Race 4: D4 1200M – 1. Geomeun Yeojeong (Jo, SG) 1.1, 1.0; 2. Cheonmundo (Park, Jin Hee) 1.6; 3. Kentucky Geona (Park, SG) 2.4

Distances: 1 length/1.25 lengths – 10 ran

Race 5: D3 1200M – 1. Famous (Park, SG) 5.3, 1.9; 2. Magic Kaiser (Song, KY) 2.7; 3. Jisang Teukgeup (Yang, YN) 2.8

Distances: 4 lengths/1.25 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: F3 1400M – 1. Captain Sir (Jo, CW) 1.5, 1.0; 2. Saeyeongung (Jo, CH) 1.5; 3. Ilchul Gwangya (Seo, IS) 5.2

Distances: 8 lengths/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 7: D3 1400M – 1. New World Record (E. Nishimura) 8.5, 2.0; 2. Baekdu Gangho (Jo, SG) 1.2; 3. Saemaengju (Choi, SD) 11.0

Distances: Head/0.5 lengths – 9 ran

Race 8: D1 1400M (Hdcp) – 1. Daehan Dolpung (Han, SG) 4.2, 1.6; 2. Changdongui Bit (Yoo, HM) 1.4; 3. Arch Racer (Chae, GJ) 6.3

Distances: 1 length/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 9: D3 1800M – 1. Viva Galileo (Yoo, HM) 1.8, 1.3; 2. Sinsan (Lee, HC) 3.2; 3. Magic Chief (Seo, IS) 1.3

Distances: 1.5 lengths/4 lengths – 13 ran

Race 10: D2 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Muhan Daeseung (E. Nishimura) 4.8, 1.7; 2. Tamna Biho (Kim, ES) 1.5; 3. Baegyeongseong (Jo, SG) 2.0

Distances: 1.75 lengths/4 lengths – 12 ran

Sunday September 20, 20009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M – 1. Money Tree (Yoo, HM) 2.4, 1.1; 2. God’s Word (Chae, GJ) 1.5; 3. Survival (Gu, YJ) 1.4

Distances: 3 lengths/3 lengths – 11 ran – WATCH RACE

Race 2: D3 1200M – 1. Fall Trap (Gu, YJ) 11.2, 2.1; 2. World Warzone (Park, GM) 1.1; 3. Respect (Yoo, HM) 1.8

Distances: 1.5 lengths/6 lengths – 13 ran – WATCH RACE

Race 3: D5 1200M – 1. Rain Beach (Han, SG) 6.3, 3.3; 2. Beautiful Lady (Lee, HC) 1.2; 3. Blue Card (Moon, JW) 2.2

Distances: 1 length/3 lengths – 9 ran

Race 4: F4 1400M – 1. Gukbogeup (M. Wepner) 1.8, 1.4; 2. Jihyeon Gwangsok (Yang, YN) 2.0; 3. Champ Force (Gu, YJ) 2.2

Distances: 3 lengths/1.25 lengths – 13 ran – WATCH RACE

Race 5: D2 1400M Gold Circle Trophy – 1. Top Grade (M. Wepner) 3.3, 1.3; 2. KO Punch (Jo, SG) 1.2; 3. The Beach (Song, KY) 3.1

Distances: 1.5 lengths/5 lengths – 8 ran – WATCH RACE

Race 6: F2 1400M Macau Jockey Club Special – 1. Rolling On Strong (Song, KY) 66.0, 12.0; 2. Namchee (Yoo, HM)) 4.2; 3. Haegeoreum (Kim, DY) 2.3

Distances: 0.5 lengths/1.25 lengths – 14 ran – WATCH RACE

Friday September 18, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M – 1. Ariddaun (Jo, SG) 2.1, 1.0; 2. Gijeogui Sinhwa (Park, Jin Hee) 2.1; 3. Super Best (Jo, CW) 2.7

Distances: 2 lengths/Neck – 10 ran – WATCH RACE

Race 2: F4 1000M – 1. Useung Geotap (Park, GM) 17.4, 2.1; 2. I First (Han, SG) 1.2; 3. Allie’s Premo (Jo, CW) 1.1

Distances: 0.75 lengths/1.25 lengths – 11 ran – WATCH RACE

Race 3: D4 1000M – 1. Set Up (Yang, YN) 14.4, 2.4; 2. Yeonsok Gangta (Kim, MS) 1.4; 3. Bulkkot Jilju (Choi, SD) 2.2

Distances: Head/0.5 lengths – 9 ran – WATCH RACE

Race 4: D4 1200M – 1. Cheonji Star (Kim, ES) 5.5, 1.7; 2. Choegoui Gyeongji (Jo, SG) 1.9; 3. Magic Play (Gu, YJ) 13.2

Distances: 6 lengths/0.5 lengths – 10 ran – WATCH RACE

Race 5: F3 1200M – 1. High Best (E. Nishimura) 12.2, 3.2; 2. Rescuer (Kim, ES) 2.5; 3. Win The Ring (Lee, HC) 8.8

Distances: 0.5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 9 ran – WATCH RACE

Race 6: D3 1400M – 1. Golden Appeal (Kim, DH) 1.5, 1.1; 2. Angel Star (Seo, IS) 2.8; 3. Tteugeoun Hwanho (Jo, SG) 1.5

Distances: 13 lengths/4 lengths – 13 ran – WATCH RACE

Race 7: F3 1600M – 1. Crazy Windy (Han, SG) 12.3, 2.8; 2. Babal (Yoo, HM) 1.1; 3. Sillyeok (Kim, DH) 1.6

Distances: 5 lengths/Nose – 11 ran – WATCH RACE

Race 8: D3 1600M – 1. Raon Champion (E, Nishimura) 16.9, 3.5; 2. Indian Juliet (Jo, CW) 2.3; 3. Atanarjuat (Kim, ES) 1.5

Distances: 1.25 lengths/1.75 lengths – 13 ran – WATCH RACE

Race 9: D1 2000M (Hdcp) – 1. Yeonseung Daero (Jo, CW) 3.1, 1.4; 2. Gangjaui Beopchik (Kim, TK) 1.8; 3. Namdo Jeap (M. Wepner) 3.0

Distances: 2.5 lengths/Neck – 13 ran – WATCH RACE

Race 10: F1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Seonnyang Yongsa (Jo, SG) 1.7, 1.2; 2. Bugyeong Choegang (Gu, YJ) 2.1; 3. Gangsan Jijo (Jo, CW) 2.7

Distances: 5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 13 ran – WATCH RACE

Sunday September 13, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M – 1. Cash Rider (Lee, SJ) 13.9, 4.1; 2. Seungni Cheonsa (Jung, SW) 2.0; 3. Black Tune (Lee, HC) 3.6

Distances: 0.5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 2: F3 1400M – 1. Sinheung Hwangje (Jo, SG) 5.8, 2.5; 2. Ink Spot (Lee, HC) 3.8; 3. Theres No Reason (Lim, SS) 1.3

Distances: 0.5 lengths/Nose – 13 ran

Race 3: D4 1200M – 1. Prime Class (Yoo, HM) 9.2, 2.1; 2. Hwarang Mugong (Seo, IS) 1.6; 3. Sky Blue (Jo, SG) 1.5

Distances: Head/Head – 10 ran

Race 4: D4 1200M – 1. Miracle Glory (Han, SG) 20.7, 2.7; 2 Golden Ticket (Kim, ES) 1.0; 3. Bulpase Jeonseol (Jo, CW) 2.0

Distances: 2.5 lengths/1 length – 10 ran

Race 5: D1 1800M Gyeongsang Nam-Do Governor’s Cup (G.III) – 1. Yeongung Manse (Jo, CW) 8.3, 2.5; 2. Gaeseon Janggun (Jo, SG) 1.4; 3. Areumdaun Jilju (Lim, SS) 1.1

Distances: Neck/1 length – 5 ran

Race 6: D2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Tamna Hero (Jung, SW) 5.7, 1.8; 2. Dandok Gangja (Jo, SG) 2.1; 3. Isidae Gangja (E. Nishimura) 1.2

Distances: Neck/0.5 lengths – 9 ran

Friday September 11, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M – 1. Trum Bell (Lee, YW) 18.9, 3.2; 2. Saeroun Taeyang (M. Wepner) 1.7; 3. Cheonnyeon Daero (Choi, SD) 1.7

Distances: 1.5 lengths/1.25 lengths – 12 ran – WATCH RACE

Race 2: F4 1000M – 1. Maha Jeonsa (Yoo, HM) 1.1, 1.2; 2. Hyeseong (Kim, DY) 1.4; 3. Step’s Street (Lim, SS) 1.3

Distances: 0.5 lengths/4 lengths – 8 ran – WATCH RACE

Race 3: D4 1000M – 1. Glory Yeonggwang (Jo, SG) 1.1, 1.0; 2. Remember Family (Yoo, HM) 6.8; 3. Victory Issue (Chae, GJ) 9.9

Distances: 4 lenths/2 lengths – 12 ran

Race 4: D5 1200M – 1. Fresh Dancer (Park, GM) 3.0, 1.5; 2. Cobalt Blue (Park, Jin Hee) 1.6; 3. Daeseong Chukje (Moon, JW) 3.3

Distances: 1.5 lengths/3 lengths – 13 ran

Race 5: D3 1200M – 1. Raon Shakee (Chae, GJ) 2.8, 1.5; 2. Sanbang Byeol (E. Nishimura) 2.2; 3. Champ Road (Choi, SD) 2.2

Distances: 0.75 lengths/3 lengths – 11 ran

Race 6: D3 1400M – 1. Mulbora (Kim, DY) 2.2, 1.3; 2. Seongsu Yeongung (E. Nishimura) 1.5; 3. Nike Angel (Oh, YI) 3.5

Distances: 6 lengths/12 lengths – 12 ran

Race 7: D2 1400M – 1. Arch Racer (Lim, SS) 2.1, 1.2; 2. Chosinseong (Kim, YM) 1.7; 3. Bungsae (Lee, DY) 15.6

Distances: 1 length/0.75 legnths – 11 ran

Race 8: F1 1400M (Hdcp) – 1. King Stride (Moon, JW) 2.8, 1.4; 2. Gongnopae (Kim, DY) 6.0; 3. Widaehan Bonneung (M. Wepner) 4.5

Distances: 2.5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 9: F2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Ungbi Cheonha (Kim, YG) 2.2, 1.3; 2. Exciting Winner (Jo, SG) 3.2; 3. Nuri Choegang (M. Wepner) 2.4

Distances: 0.5 lengths/1.25 lengths – 13 ran

Race 10: F3 1800M – 1. Impact Rush (Lim, SS) 15.6, 3.2; 2. Gangseo Teukgeup (M. Wepner) 1.7; 3. Gang Spike (Jung, SW) 8.7

Distances: 3 lengths/1.5 lengths – 13 ran

Sunday September 6, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M – 1. Artemis (Jo, CW) 4.3, 1.6; 2. Dopung (Jung, SW) 4.4; 3. Happy Guy (Lee, SJ) 7.3

Distances: 1 length/Nose – 12 ran – WATCH RACE

Race 2: D3 1200M – 1. Ara Mireu (Lim, SS) 2.1, 1.1; 2. Hangang Ruby (Jung, SW) 1.1; 3. Smile Together (Yoo, HM) 5.4

Distances: 0.5 lengths/3 lengths – 10 ran – WATCH RACE

Race 3: F4 1200M – 1. Captain Sir (Kim, ES) 1.3, 1.0; 2. Allie’s Premo (Jo, CW) 2.1; 3. Kkot Saseum (Kim, DY) 1.5

Distances: 5 lengths/3 lengths – 11 ran – WATCH RACE

Race 4: D4 1400M – 1. Integral (Jo, CW) 4.4, 1.5; 2. Namdo Gongju (Oh, YI) 6.6; 3. Elite (Chae, GJ) 1.3

Distances: 0.75 lengths/0.75 lengths – 10 ran

Race 5: D1 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Sinjin Gangja (Kim, TK) 4.2, 1.7; 2. Glory Champ (Yoo, HM) 2.1; 3. Namdo Jeap (M. Wepner) 1.8

Distances: 1 length/0.5 lengths – 12 ran – WATCH RACE

Race 6: F2 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Beongae Boy (Kim, ES) 2.2, 1.5; 2. Geumbit Nuri (Jo, CW) 3.2; 3. Tiger Ring (M. Wepner) 1.8

Distances: 1 length/0.5 lengths – 7 ran

Friday September 4, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M – 1. Daewan (Kim, DH) 17.1, 3.2; 2. Condor Wing (Han, SG) 33.5; 3. Sanbang Plus (Seo, IS) 2.1

Distances: 1.5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 11 ran – WATCH RACE

Race 2: D4 1000M – 1. Fine Jilju (Jo, CW) 1.2, 1.0; 2. Teukgeup Cheonsa (Jo, SG) 7.5; 3. Final King (Gu, YJ) 1.3

Distances: 4 lengths/0.5 lengths – 11 ran – WATCH RACE

Race 3: F3 1200M – 1. Taeyangui Seonmul (Kim, DH) 2.2, 1.4; 2. Amateras (Lim, SS) 2.6; 3. Myoengmun Bobae (Jo, CH) 2.7

Distances: 3 lengths/0.75 lengths – 8 ran

Race 4: F4 1400M – 1. Hwanggeum Sagwa (Kim, ES) 20.6, 5.0; 2. Gaya Champ (E. Nishimura) 1.1; 3. Hanggu Teukgeup (Jung, SW) 23.5

Distances: 3 lengths/0.75 lengths – 12 ran – WATCH RACE

Race 5: D3 1400M – 1. Tamna Kwaegeol (S. Swanepoel) 7.0, 2.0; 2. Baekdu Gangho (Jo, SG) 1.3; 3. Ssangitong (Kim, TK) 1.9

Distances: Neck/2 lengths – 11 ran

Race 6: D2 1400M – 1. Geumbit Sesang (Jo, SG) 1.7, 1.1; 2. The Boots (Lim, SS) 2.3; 3. Bieumsan (Kim, DH) 4.3

Distances: 1.75 lengths/Neck – 10 ran – WATCH RACE

Race 7: F3 1600M – 1. Widaehan Juingong (Jo, SG) 7.0, 2.4; 2. Purely Spontaneus (Gu, YJ) 1.9; 3. Symboli Queen (Song, KY) 3.3

Distances: 0.75 lengths/8 lengths – 13 ran – WATCH RACE

Race 8: D3 1600M – 1. Magic Chief (Seo, IS) 4.2, 1.5; 2. Spirit Prince (Chae, GJ) 1.4; 3. Revere Khan (S. Swanepoel) 16.8

Distances: Head/2.5 lengths – 11 ran – WATCH RACE

Race 9: D2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Suryeohan (Chae, GJ) 1.5, 1.1; 2. Blessed (Choi, SD) 1.6; 3. Double Premium (Lim, SS) 3.7

Distances: 5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 10 ran – WATCH RACE

Race 10: F1 2000M (Hdcp) – 1. Haengbok Dream (Jo, CH) 2.9, 1.4; 2. Seonbaljein (Jo, SG) 2.3; 3. Heunghaeng Daejak (Choi, SD) 9.5

Distances: 1.25 lengths/0.5 lengths – 13 ran – WATCH RACE

Sunday August 30, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M – 1. I First (Han, SG) 3.4, 1.4; 2. Payton Power (Kim, DY) 1.3; 3. Capote Rules (Kim, YG) 7.9

Distance: 1.75 lengths/4 lengths – 11 ran

Race 2: F3 1200M – 1. Comes True (E. Nishimura) 13.1, 3.1; 2. Attosecond (Chae, GJ) 2.3; 3. Nanse Yeongung (Han, SG) 1.9

Distances: 0.5 lengths/5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 3: D4 1200M – 1. New World Record (E. Nishimura) 5.6, 1.1; 2. Galsaek Teukgeup (Lim, SS) 1.6; 3. Choegoui Gyeongji (Song, KY) 4.1

Distances: 0.5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 4: F4 1400M – 1. Gangho Maengju (Jo, SG) 4.4, 1.5; 2. High Sandy (Seo, IS) 1.2; 3. Couldn’thelpmyself (Yang, YN) 4.2

Distances: 2.5 lengths/4 lengths – 13 ran

Race 5: Viva Canon (Jo, SG) 1.9, 1.1; 2. Mighty (Chae, HJ) 1.8; 3. Boulogne (Yoo, HM) 1.8

Distances: 4 lengths/2.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 6: F1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Crafty Louis (Park, GM) 6.2, 2.3; 2. King Kephalos (Yoo, HM) 1.3; 3. Seonnyang Yongsa (Jo, CH) 2.2

Distances: Nose/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Friday August 28, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: Geomeun Yojeong (Gu, YJ) 2.6, 1.3; 2. Land Lady (Yoo, HM) 1.5; 3. Money Box (Han, SG) 2.1

Distances: 3 lengths/4 lengths – 11 ran

Race 2: D4 1000M – 1. Night Moves (Gu, YJ) 1.2, 1.1; 2. Bellona (Kim, DH) 1.8; 3. Cheonji Star (Shim, ST) 2.2

Distances: 4 lengths/Nose – 11 ran

Race 3: D4 1200M – 1. Magic Kaiser (Lee, SJ) 2.5, 1.4; 2. Daewangbeol (M. Wepner) 1.2; 3. Brown Bullet (Choi, SD) 1.6

Distances: Head/4 lengths – 13 ran

Race 4: D3 1200M – 1. Golden Egg (Jo, SG) 3.3, 1.7; 2. Raon Shakee (Kim, DH) 1.9; 3. Gold Cap (Yoo, HM) 6.5

Distances: Neck/1.75 lengths – 12 ran

Race 5: D3 1200M – 1. World Warzone (Park, GM) 3.2, 1.2; 2. Ace Bonsaek (Lee, SJ) 2.4; 3. Fall Trap (Kim, KG) 1.7

Distances: 1.75 lengths/1.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 6: D3 1400M – 1. Jayeon Miin (Lim, SS) 21.4, 3.5; 2. Sinsan (Jo, CH) 3.8; 3. Raon Champion (M. Wepner) 3.7

Distances: 2 lengths/3 lengths – 13 ran

Race 7: F3 1600M – 1. Keunakeun Jonjae (Lee, SJ) 12.2, 2.3; 2. Jungwon Jepae (Han, SG) 1.3; 3. Gangseo Teukgeup (Kim, DH) 9.2

Distances: 0.5 lengths/4 lengths – 13 ran

Race 8: F2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Kiwi’s Playboy (E. Nishimura) 3.0, 1.5; 2. Open On Sunday (S. Swanepoel) 2.1; 3. Ungbi Choenha (Jo, CH) 4.0

Distances: 1.75 lengths/0.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 9: D1 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Galmaegi Kkum (Jo, CH) 10.9, 2.5; 2. Sky Star (Yoo, HM) 1.3; 3. Distances Runner (Chae, GJ) 1.7

Distances: 0.5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 10: D2 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Magic Force (Seo, IS) 5.7, 1.7; 2. Captain Kim (M. Wepner) 1.5; 3. Muhan Daeseung (Park, GM) 1.8

Distances: 1.75 lengths/1.5 lengths – 10 ran

Friday August 21, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M – 1. Nice Eagle (Jo, CH) 8.8, 2.1; 2. Yeokpoong Gangja (Chae, GJ) 1.1; 3. Hyeseong (Kim, DY) 7.2

Distances: 0.75 lengths/0.5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 2: D4 1000M – 1. Gaeseong Choegang (Yoo, HM) 3.4, 1.4; 2. Yeonsok Gangta (Kim, MS) 2.3; 3. Good Man (Jo, SG) 2.9

Distances: 5 lengths/1.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 3: F4 1200M – 1. Wonderful Dream (Kim, ES) 1.7, 1.2; 2. Bonghwasan Jeongi (M. Wepner) 1.9; 3. Outback Dancer (Lim, SS) 1.6

Distances: 2.5 lengths/1 length – 13 ran

Race 4: D4 1200M – 1. Etoile (Jo, CW) 3.2, 1.4; 2. Dandok Dolpa (Lim, SS) 2.8; 3. Hwarang Mugong (Lee, SJ) 2.4

Distances: 1.5 lengths/1.5 lengths – 10 ran

Race 5: D2 1200M – 1. Top Spin (Jo, CW) 33.4, 4.8; 2. Arch Racer (Lee, SJ) 1.6; 3. Rush (Choi, SD) 1.9

Distances: 2 lengths/3 lengths – 10 ran

Race 6: F3 1400M – 1. Tricky Master (Chae, GJ) 4.8, 1.8; 2. Babal (Yoo, HM) 4.0; 3. Kwaegeol Jilju (Jung, SW) 1.5

Distances: 1.5 lengths/1 length – 13 ran

Race 7: F3 1400M – 1. Molto Presto (Yoo, HM) 1.8, 1.1; 2. Indian Juliet (Jo, SG) 2.1; 3. Tteugeoun Hwanho (Chae, GJ) 1.7

Distances: 2.5 lengths/2.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 8: F2 1400M – 1. Binnaneun Useung (Lee, DY) 4.3, 1.3; 2. Miracle Light (Kim, DY) 2.0; 3. Iruma (Lee, SJ) 3.0

Distances: 2 lengths/2.5 lengths – 8 ran

Race 9: F3 1600M – 1. Perfect Harmony (Yoo, HM) 68.9, 9.6; 2. Lady In Gala (Park, GM) 1.1; 3. Mystic Man (Lim, SS) 1.7;

Distances: 2.5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 10: D1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Segye Jepae (E. Nishimura) 19.7, 2.6; 2. Choegang Brand (Park, GM) 2.0; 3. Yongdu Baram (M. Wepner) 1.4

Distances: Neck/0.75 lengths – 10 ran

Sunday August 16, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M – 1. Winning Keeper (Chae, GJ) 5.7, 1.7; 2. Once Again (Jund, SW) 9.7; 3. Pyeongdae Jeil (Lee, SJ) 1.4

Distances: 3 lengths/0.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: D3 1200M – 1. Mulbora (Kim, DY) 11.6, 3.2; 2. Black Scorpion (Han, SG) 1.7; 3. Wonder Biki (Kim, MS) 8.5

Distances: 8 lengths/1.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 3: F1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Golding (Park, GM) 3.8, 2.0; 2. White Bull (Yoo, HM) 4.7; 3. Seonbaljein (Jo, SG) 1.6

Distances: 0.5 lengths/1.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 4: D3 1400M – 1. Golden Appeal (Kim, DH) 4.9, 1.9; 2=. Atanarjuat (M. Wepner) 1.4; 2= Garak Myeongjang (Han, SG) 1.5

Distances: Head/Dead Heat – 13 ran

Race 5: D2 1400M – 1. Tamna Hero (Jung, SW) 4.3, 1.5; 2. Bukgeukseong (Park Jin Hee) 1.1; 3. Dandok Gangja (Jo, SG) 1.9

Distances: Nose/5 lengths – 9 ran

Race 6: D4 1200M – 1. Namhae Yeowang (Chae, GJ) 4.5, 1.8; 2. Useung Maker (Kim, HI) 2.2; 3. Eonjena Choego (Gu, YJ) 2.1

Distances: 1.5 lengths/2.5 lengths – 10 ran

Friday August 14, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M – 1. Maha Jeonsa (Yoo, HM) 3.1, 1.1; 2. Ecton Legacy (Lee, HC) 2.3; 3. Dancing Twist (Chae, GJ) 1.4

Distances: 4 lengths/Neck – 8 ran

Race 2: D4 1000M – 1. Dalbit Miso (Kim, MS) 3.0, 1.4; 2. Mujeok Champ (Lee, SJ) 2.1; 3. Ura Ura (Kim, DY) 2.6

Distances: 0.5 lengths/Neck – 12 ran

Race 3: D4 1200M – 1. Magic Chief (Seo, IS) 1.9, 1.2; 2. Sky Blue (Jo, SG) 1.5; 3. Seungni Daese (Kim, KG) 4.4

Distances: 5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 10 ran

Race 4: F3 1200M – 1. Haegeoreum (Kim, DY) 2.2, 1.4; 2. Theres No Reason (Lee, SJ) 2.6; 3. What A Surprise (Shim, TS) 7.2

Distances: 6 lengths/5 lengths – 7 ran

Race 5: F4 1400M – 1. Gukbogeup (M. Wepner) 6.2, 2.0; 2. Singapore Dream (Park, GM) 3.5, 1.8; 3. High Sandy (Seo, IS) 1.6

Distances: 1.5 lengths/1.25 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: D2 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Conqueror (Kim, MS) 2.1, 1.4; 2. Isidae Gangja (E. Nishimura) 1.5; 3. Mupae Star (Jo, SG) 1.7

Distances: 4 lengths/1 length – 7 ran

Race 7: F3 1600M – 1. Omega Run (Chae, GJ) 3.4, 1.7; 2. Three Bell (V. Sit) 3.9; 3. Exciting Winner (Jo, SG) 1.3;

Distances: 2 lengths/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 8: D3 1600M – 1. The Beach (Song, KY) 12.4, 3.4; 2. Viva Galileo (M. Wepner) 1.2; 3. Seodol (Kim, NS) 2.1

Distances: 0.5 lengths/4 lengths – 13 ran

Race 9: F2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Open On Sunday (S. Swanepoel) 32.2, 3.8; 2. Charm And Harm (Jo, SG) 1.6; 3. Double The Gold (Park, GM) 2.8

Distances: 0.5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 10: D1 2000M (Hdcp) – 1. Yeonseung Daero (Jo, CW) 2.3, 1.1; 2. Gangjaui Beopchik (Chae, GJ) 1.3; 3. Sky Star (Yoo, HM) 1.9

Distances: 2 lengths/0.5 lengths – 9 ran

Sunday August 9, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M – 1. Glory Yeonggwang (Jo, SG) 13.3, 5.4; 2. Fine Jilju (Jo, CH) 1.1; 3. Blue Carpet (Jo, CW) 4.4

Distances: 1.25 lengths/6 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: F2 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Fenwick (E. Nishimura) 5.8, 2.2; 2. Beongae Boy (Kim, ES) 2.1; 3. Wise Glitter (Moon, JW) 3.8

Distances: 1 length/4 lengths – 9 ran

Race 3: F1 1600M (Hdcp) International Lady Jockey Invitation Race – 1. Ima Firecracker (Hitomi Miyashita) 13.9, 2.6; 2. Miss Ecton (Laura Cheshire) 1.5; 3. Oreumak (Chiaki Miyashita) 6.2

Distances: 1 length/Nose – 11 ran

Race 4: D1 1800M Korean Oaks (G.II) – 1. Pangpang (Han, SG) 9.0, 1.8; 2. Sangseung Ilro (E. Nishimura) 1.1; 3. Leading Velocity (Jo, CH) 2.1

Distances: 1 length/11 lengths – 12 ran

Race 5: F3 1200M – 1. Northern Diva (Kim, MS) 2.1, 1.2; 2. Taeyangui Seonmul (Kim, DH) 5.1; 3. Ilchul Gwangya (Kim, YM) 2.6

Distance: 3 lengths/1.5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 6: F4 1200M – 1. Sinheung Hwangje (Jo, SG) 7.9, 1.9; 2. Smart Road (Kim, ES) 1.1; 3. Kkot Saseum (Kim, DY) 19.9

Distances: Neck/2.5 lengths – 13 ran

Friday August 7, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D4 1000M – 1. Raon Cat (S. Swanepoel) 1.1, 1.0; 2. Hwaryeohanyeolpung (M. Wepner) 1.7; 3. Ssingssing (Kim, HI) 3.8

Distances: 1.5 lengths/1.25 lengths – 10 ran

Race 2: F4 1000M – 1. Captain Sir (Jo, CH) 1.1, 1.1; 2. Champ Force (Gu, YJ) 1.9; 3. Seungni Cheonsa (Jung, SW) 3.4

Distances: 4 lengths/3 lengths – 12 ran

Race 3: D5 1200M – 1. Golden Ticket (Kim, ES) 8.2, 3.2; 2. Champ Challenger (Jo, SG) 1.5; 3. White Storm (Kim, DY) 1.3

Distances: 5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 10 ran

Race 4: D2 1200M – 1. Mujeok Sinhwa (Jo, CH) 3.3, 1.3; 2. Galsaek Geotap (Jung, SW) 2.8; 3. Big Surprise (Hwang, JW) 7.3

Distances: 1 length/1.75 lengths – 11 ran

Race 5: D1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Sinheung Gangja (Jo, SG) 2.7, 1.3; 2. Hangang Jeil (E. Nishimura) 1.7; 3. Jeyeong Sanmaek (Jung, SW) 9.9

Distances: 1.5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: D4 1400M – 1. Useungnapal (Kim, MS) 17.7, 3.4; 2. New World Record (E. Nishimura) 2.9; 3. Jeonseori Gangja (Jung, SW) 1.1

Distances: 1.25 lengths/4 lengths – 13 ran

Race 7: D3 1400M – 1. Baekdu Gangho (Jo, SG) 11.9, 3.1; 2. Gangchu (Park, Jae Ho) 12.9; 3. Namdo Myeongjang (Jo, CW) 1.1

Distances: Nose/Nose – 13 ran

Race 8: F3 1400M – 1. Magic One (Jo, SG) 28.2, 7.7; 2. Saeyeongung (Jo, CH) 2.8; 3. Cheong Sangeo (M. Wepner) 1.2

Distances: 1.5 lengths/1.25 lengths – 13 ran

Race 9: D3 1600M – 1. Spirit Prince (Park, GM) 5.2, 1.8; 2. Commen Shari (Jo, SG) 2.1; 3. Saecheonnyeon Kkum (S. Swanepoel) 2.7

Distances: 2.5 lengths/Head – 13 ran

Race 10: D2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. KO Punch (Chae, GJ) 1.7, 1.3; 2. World Class (Kim, ES) 6.1; 3. Magic Force (Seo, IS) 2.5

Distances: 0.75 lengths/Nose – 8 ran

Sunday July 26, 2009

Race 1: F4 1000M – 1. Geungnak Seonnyo (Jo, CH) 7.4, 1.6; 2. Bareoul Jeong (Yoo, HM) 2.8; 3. Comes True (E. Nishimura) 1.1

Distances: 1.5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: D3 1200M – 1. Myeongpum Sidae (Jo, CH) 5.7, 2.4; 2. The Beach (Song, KY) 3.8; 3. Famous (M. Wepner) 1.4

Distances: 0.75 lengths/1.25 lengths – 13 ran

Race 3: F4 1200M – 1. Widaehan Juingong (Chae, GJ) 4.7, 1.7; 2. Hey Sexy (Jo, CH) 1.2; 3. Dream Over (M. Wepner) 1.9

Distances: 1 length/2.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 4: D3 1400M – 1. Molto Presto (Yoo, HM) 4.2, 1.4; 2. Ft. Hero (Chae, GJ) 2.5; 3. Hidden Messenger (Jo, SG) 1.8

Distances: 1.5 lengths/5 lengths – 10 ran

Race 5: F1 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Oneurui Bobae (Jo, CH) 12.2, 2.6; 2. Admiral Reigart (Kim, ES) 5.6; 3. Dongbang Geona (Gu, YJ) 3.8

Distances: 1 length/2.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: D4 1400M – 1. Widaehan Taeyang (Jung, SW) 9.2, 2.5; 2. Integral (Shim, TS) 3.1; 3. Galsaek Teukgeup (Lim, SS) 1.3

Distances: 1 length/1.25 lengths – 13 ran

Friday July 24, 2009

Race 1: D5 1000M – 1. Etoile (Jo, CW) 3.3, 1.5; 2. Bulkkot Jilju (Choi, SD) 1.6; 3. Gyeonuseong (Yoo, HM) 1.6

Distances: 1.25 lengths/Nose – 11 ran

Race 2: D4 1000M – 1. Angel Star (Lim, SS) 2.2, 1.2; 2. Carol (Kim, TK) 2.7; 3. Gaya Haetsal (Choi, SD) 9.7

Distances: 0.5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 3: D4 1200M – 1. Huimang Byeol (Jo, SG) 5.8, 1.7; 2. Ara Mireu (Lim, SS) 1.3; 3. Magic Kaiser (Song, KY) 3.0

Distances: 1.5 lengths/1 length – 12 ran

Race 4: D2 1200M – 1. Jeongyeok (Park, Jae Ho) 4.2, 1.4; 2. To The Sky (S. Swanepoel) 5.5; 3. Super Goliath (Lee, HC) 1.2

Distances: 0.75 lengths/0.5 legnths – 8 ran

Race 5: F3 1400M – 1. Jungwon Jepae (M. Wepner) 2.7, 1.3; 2. Myeongga Jijon (Choi, SD) 8.5; 3. Storm Kaiser (Jo, SG) 2.7

Distances: 2.5 lengths/Neck – 13 ran

Race 6: F2 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Sweet Summertime (Jo, SG) 1.7, 1.1; 2. Namchee (Jo, CH) 1.4; 3. Mr. Tachyon (Jo, CW) 2.8

Distances: 6 lengths/2.5 lengths – 9 ran

Race 7: D1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Yongdu Baram (M. Wepner) 16.0, 2.6; 2. Choegang Brand (Park, GM) 5.5; 3. Bulpae Yeoksa (E. Nishimura) 2.5

Distances: 0.75 lengths/1 length – 13 ran

Race 8: D3 1600M – 1. Boulogne (Yoo, HM) 14.8, 2.5; 2. Saecheonnyeon Kkum (S. Swanepoel) 8.4; 3. Saesaem (Lim, SS) 3.1

Distances: 1.5 lengths/1.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 9: F3 1600M – 1. Daldeongi (Lim, SS) 2.0, 1.2; 2. Keunakeun Jonjae (Kim, MS) 1.8; 3. Speed Sky (Moon, JW) 2.2

Distances: 7 lengths/1.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 10: D2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. The Boots (Lim, SS) 5.9, 2.0; 2. Blessed (Choi, SD) 3.8; 3. Dabok (Kim, DY) 6.2

Distances: 0.75 lengths/5 lengths – 12 ran

Sunday July 19, 2009

Race 1: D5 1000M – 1. Night Moves (Gu, YJ) 1.7, 1.1; 2. Choegoui Gyeongji (Jo, SG) 2.9; 3. Yeonsok Gangta (Chae, GJ) 1.4

Distances: 3 lengths/8 lengths – 7 ran

Race 2: D5 1200M – 1. Top Of Champ (Gu, YJ) 1.5, 1.0; 2. Mabeobwang (Chae, GJ) 2.6; 3. Mujeok Champ (Han, SG) 1.4

Distances: 3 lengths/1.25 lengths – 8 ran

Race 3: F3 1400M – 1. Tger Ring (M. Wepner) 2.9, 1.5; 2. Tricky Master (Chae, GJ) 1.9; 3. Gulf Grouper (Kim, DH) 2.7

Distances: Neck/3 lengths – 13 ran

Race 4: F1 1800M Gyeongnam-Do Min Ilbo Cup – 1. Areumdaun Jilju (Lim, SS) 1.9, 1.3; 2. Haengbok Dream (Jo, CH) 7.4; 3. Miss Ecton (M. Wepner) 2.8

Distances: 1 length/1.5 lengths – 14 ran

Race 5: D1 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Yeonseung Daero (Jo, CW) 2.3, 1.4; 2. Distance Runner (M. Wepner) 2.0; 3. Great Value (Jo, SG) 2.2

Distances: 0.5 lengths/1.75 lengths – 12 ran

Race 6: F4 1200M – 1. Wonderful Dream (Song, KY) 11.4, 4.9; 2. Singapore Dream (Park, GM) 1.8; 3. Taepung Jilju (Yang, YN) 1.2

Distances: 1 length/Head – 13 ran

Friday July 17, 2009

Download Stewards’ report

Race 1: D4 1000M – 1. World Warzone (Park, GM) 3.8, 1.4; 2. Sagyejeol Sinseon (Kim, TK) 1.3; 3. Solbangul (Lee, HC) 3.0

Distances: 4 lengths/1 length – 12 ran

Race 2: F4 1000M – 1. Ilseong Janggun (Kim, ES) 4.4, 1.5; 2. Taepungcheoreom (Kim, KG) 1.3; 3. Royal Queen (E. Nishimura) 1.2

Distances: 0.5 lengths/3 lengths – 10 ran

Race 3: D4 1200M – 1. Mujeok Seungni (Yang, YN) 3.6, 1.4; 2. Saeroun Mujeok (Jo, SG) 1.6; 3. All Top (Han, SG) 2.1

Distances: Neck/1.75 lengths – 12 ran

Race 4: D3 1200M – 1. Ace Bonsaek (Jo, CW) 18.2, 2.9; 2. Jisang Teukgeup (Yang, YN) 5.5; 3. Kentuckyyeonggwang (Jo, SG) 1.3

Distances: 4 lengths/Head – 9 ran

Race 5: D2 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Mupae Star (Lim, SS) 10.5, 3.3; 2. Conqueror (Jung, SW) 1.7; 3. Tamna Biho (Kim, ES) 1.9

Distances: 1.5 lengths/1 length – 12 ran

Race 6: F3 1400M – 1. Kwaegeol Jilju (Jo, CH) 2.9, 1.5; 2. Jeonjinhari (Seo, IS) 1.9; 3. Haegeoreum (Jo, SG) 2.1

Distances: 0.75 lengths/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 7: D3 1400M – 1. Lengthen Nose (M. Wepner) 2.5, 1.3; 2. Tteugeoun Hwanho (Hwang, JW) 1.8; 3. Garak Myeongjang (Kim, DY) 1.7

Distances: 0.75 lengths/4 lengths – 13 ran

Race 8: D2 1400M – 1. Viva Canon (Jo, SG) 3.0, 1.2; 2. Pangpang (Han, SG) 1.7; 3. Mujeok Sinhwa (Jo, CH) 6.7

Distances: 1.5 lengths/2.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 9: D3 1600M – 1. Mystic Man (Lim, SS) 7.2, 1.9; 2. Lady In Gala (Park, GM) 4.2; 3. Seodol (Kim, TK) 1.5

Distances: 1.25 lengths/Nose – 13 ran

Race 10: F2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Jeongbeol Hwangje (Lee, HC) 7.5, 1.8; 2. City Bon (M. Wepner) 3.3; 3. Ganggong Alpha (Han, SG) 2.8

Distances: 0.5 lengths/Neck – 11 ran

Sunday July 12, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M – 1. Raon Cat (Park, GM) 1.3, 1.0; 2. Fact (Jung, SW) 2.1; 3. Donghae Gangho (Kim, ES) 3.8

Distances: 10 lengths/4 lengths – 10 ran

Race 2: D3 1400M – 1. Black Scorpion (Han, SG) 57.1, 10.7; 2. Wonder Unicorn (Jo, CW) 1.1; 3. Indian Juliet (Chae, GJ) 3.5

Distances: 0.5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 3: F4 1200M – 1. Smart Road (Kim, ES) 4.5, 3.0; 2. Neverending Champ (Gu, YJ) 3.2; 3. Daejiju (Kim, DY) 1.9

Distances: 6 lengths/5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 4: D4 1200M – 1. Seongsu Yeongung (E. Nishimura) 1.9, 1.1; 2. Ulsanoppa (Kim, DY) 1.9; 3. Useung Maker (Kim, YM) 4.4

Distances: 11 lengths/0.5 lengths – 10 ran

Race 5: D2 1400M (Hdcp) – 1. Top Grade (M. Wepner) 1.5, 1.1; 2. Magic Force (Seo, IS) 3.5; 3. Blessed (Lee, HC) 6.9

Distances: 4 lengths/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: F1 2000M (Hdcp) – 1. Gaeseon Janggun (Jo, SG) 1.5, 1.3; 2. Bugyeong Choegang (Yang, YN) 1.6; 3. Bugyeong Maru (M. Wepner) 15.7

Distances: 3 lengths/Neck – 13 ran

Friday July 10, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M – 1. Daewangbeol (M. Wepner) 2.2, 1.2; 2. Wonderful Speed (Kim, KG) 1.5; 3. Kentucky Gamun (Moon, JW) 2.2

Distances: 7 lengths/2 lengths – 10 ran

Race 2: F4 1000M – 1. Comes True (E. Nishimura) 5.8, 2.1; 2. Rescuer (Kim, KG) 1.4; 3. Saeroun Sesang (Lim, SS) 4.8

Distances: 0.75 lengths/2.5 lengths – 10 ran

Race 3: D4 1000M – 1. Hangang Ruby (Jung, SW) 3.0, 1.3; 2. Gamun Gongju (Chae, GJ) 1.1; 3. Wind Force (Kim, TK) 4.5

Distances: 4 lengths/2.5 lengths – 9 ran

Race 4: D3 1200M – 1. Namdo Myeongjang (Jo, CW) 2.0, 1.2; 2. Hwangjeui Seonmul (Kim, ES) 1.3; 3. Jayeon Miin (Lim, SS) 4.6

Distances: 1 length/9 lengths – 11 ran

Race 5: F2 1200M – 1. Nuri Choegang (M. Wepner) 1.7, 1.1; 2. Miju Family (Choi, SD) 5.2; 3. Sun Dance (Kim, NS) 6.8

Distances: 4 lengths/1.75 lengths – 7 ran

Race 6: F2 1200M – 1. Jilju Hara (Kim, DH) 1.7, 1.1; 2. Neat Play (Moon, JW) 2.2; 3. Lady Pres (Yang, YN) 1.4

Distanes: 1.5 lengths/2 lengths – 8 ran

Race 7: D1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Namdo Jijon (Han, SG) 2.2, 1.3; 2. Segye Jepae (E. Nishimura) 2.8; 3. Sinheung Gangja (Jo, SG) 2.3

Distances: 7 lengths/1.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 8: D4 1400M – 1. Baengmanbul (Park, GM) 2.9, 1.7; 2. Jeonseorui Gangja (Jung, SW) 2.5; 3. Jumal Seungni (Moon, JW) 1.3

Distances: 2 lengths/5 lengths – 8 ran

Race 9: F3 1600M – 1. Full Forest (Park, JinH) 4.7, 1.9; 2. Wise Glitter (E. Nishimura) 1.5; 3. Omega Run (Kim, TK) 2.7

Distances: Nose/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 10: D2 1600M – 1. Haste (M. Wepner) 4.2, 1.6; 2. Galmaegi Kkum (Lee, DY) 2.1; 3. Suryeohan (E. Nishimura) 2.5

Distances: 1.75 lengths/5 lengths – 13 ran

Sunday July 5, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M – 1. Ara Mireu (Lim, SS) 5.8, 1.8; 2. Dalbit Miso (Jo, SG) 1.4; 3. Bulpae Joenseol (Han, SG) 4.9

Distances: 0.5 lengths/1.75 lengths – 9 ran

Race 2: D3 1200M -1 . Tamna Hero (Jung, SW) 1.5, 1.1; 2. Atanarjat (Choi, SD) 1.2; 3. Suribong (Kim, MS) 5.5

Distances: 3 lengths/8 lengths – 8 ran

Race 3: F4 1200M – 1. Gamunui Myeongang (Kim, TK) 6.8, 1.9; 2. Gangseo Teukgeup (Kim, DH) 2.1; 3. Yeorubunui Huimang (S. Swanepoel) 5.8

Distances: 3 lengths/3 lengths – 12 ran

Race 4: D3 1400M -1. KO Punch (Lee, HC) 1.7, 1.0; 2. Rain Shakee (E. Nishimura) 1.3; 3. Taeyangseon (Kim, MS) 2.9

Distances: 5 lengths/6 lengths – 9 ran

Race 5: F2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Sangtu (Han, SG) 4.8, 1.5; 2. Gukto Jilju (Kim, TK) 2.9; 3. Jeongbeol Hwangje (Jo, SG) 1.3

Distances: Head/1 length – 9 ran

Race 6: F3 1400M – 1. Exciting Winner (Jo, SG) 3.2, 1.4; 2. Miracle Light (Lee, HC) 1.1; 3. Cheong Sangeo (Kim, DH) 1.5

Distances: 6 lengths/3 lengths – 9 ran

Friday July 3, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M – 1. Saeyeongung (Jo, CH) 2.7, 1.2; 2. Cheongjeong (Moon, JW) 1.2; 3. High Sandy (Seo, IS) 3.4

Distances: 0.5 lengths/2 lengths – 9 ran

Race 2: D4 1000M – 1. Namhae Jilju (Yoo, HM) 4.3, 1.7; 2. Hwaryeohanyeolpung (Lim, SS) 1.4; 3. Brown Special (Han, SG) 2.1

Distances: 2.5 lengths/3 lengths – 10 ran

Race 3: D4 1000M – 1. Jeonseung (Park, GM) 60.5, 8.4; 2. Geumbit Tango (Jo, CH) 2.6; 3. Ssingssing (Kim, YM) 2.4

Distances: 7 lengths/1.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 4: D4 1200M – 1. Golden Appeal (Kim, DH) 1.4, 1.2; 2. Hidden Messenger (Kim, MS) 1.3; 3. Stealth Wing (Oh, YI) 1.5

Distances: 3 lengths/0.5 lengths – 10 ran

Race 5: F3 1200M – 1. Double The Gold (Kim, TK) 2.8, 1.2; 2. Black Win (Choi, SD) 1.3; 3. Northern Diva (Kim, MS) 1.9

Distances: 1.75 lengths/1.5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 6: D5 1400M – 1. Powerful Spark (S. Swanepoel) 6.4, 2.2; 2. Wild Glory (Kim, HI) 1.1; 3. Jangja Daero (Gu, YJ) 3.8

Distances: 4 lengths/0.75 lengths – 7 ran

Race 7: D2 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Black Mane (Song, KY) 15.4, 3.6; 2. Taeyangui Adeul (Jo, SG) 1.5; 3. Double Premium (E. Nishimura) 3.1

Distances: 0.75 lengths/3 lengths – 13 ran

Race 8: F3 1400M – 1. Champion Rush (E. Nishimura) 3.8, 1.4; 2. Tiger Ring (M. Wepner) 1.7; 3. Oneuriyeonggwang (Kim, TK) 1.1

Distances: Nose/0.75 lengths – 8 ran

Race 9: D1 1400M (Hdcp) – 1. Yeoin Cheonguk (Yoo, HM) 6.6, 1.8; 2. Changdongui Bit (Jo, SG) 1.8; 3. Diamond Win (Jo, CW) 4.2

Distances: 0.5 lengths/Nose – 13 ran

Race 10: F1 1400M (Hdcp) – 1. Namdo Jeap (Kim, DH) 2.3, 1.3; 2. King’s Stride (Moon, JW) 4.0; 3. Ima Firecracker (Song, KY) 5.4

Distances: 5 lengths/Head – 13 ran

Race 11: D3 1600M – 1. Captain Kim (M. Wepner) 3.2, 1.3; 2. Gradus (Lee, YW) 2.2; 3. Naechingu (Jo, SG) 1.0

Distances: 1 length/4 lengths – 9 ran

Sunday June 28, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M – 1. Nuri Pyeongjeong (Gu, YJ) 3.4; 2. Victory Issue (Lee, SJ) 3.2; 3. Rose Flower (Song, KY) 19.3

Distances: Head/Neck – 9 ran

Race 2: F3 1200M – 1. Rolling On Strong (Kim, DY) 2.4; 2. Tricky Master (Kim, DY) 21.3; 3. Kwaegeol Jilju (Jo, CH) 6.0

Distances: 2 lengths/0.75 lengths – 12 ran

Race 3: F4 1200M – 1. Jungwon Jepae (Jo, CW) 1.7; 2. Babal (Yoo, HM) 3.7; 3. Jungwon Horyeong (Park, GM) 15.2

Distances: 2 lengths/0.75 lengths – 7 ran

Race 4: D4 1400M – 1. Vitamin (Park, GM) 2.5; 2. Widaehan Taeyang (Song, KY) 10.7; 3. Galsaek Teukgeup (Kim, YM) 2.6

Distances: 1.25 lengths/0.5 lengths – 10 ran

Race 5: F1 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Miss Ecton (M. Wepner) 2.7; 2. Dongbang Geona (Gu, YJ) 20.6; 3. Cheonseungmanseung (Jo, SG) 3.6

Distances: 3 lengths/3 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: D2 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Isidae Gangja (E. Nishimura) 5.0; 2. Bukbang Jigang (Jo, CW) 25.3; 3. Tamna Biho (Yoo, HM) 2.9

Distances: 3 lengths/1.25 lengths – 10 ran

Friday June 26, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M – 1. Nanse Yeongung (Jo, CW) 2.7; 2. Shingwang Cheonji (Kim, YM) 5.0; 3. Ilseong Janggun (Yoo, HM) 17.3

Distances: 1.75 lengths/2.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: D4 1000M – 1. Wonder Biki (Kim, MS) 14.6; 2. Songha Yeongung (Jung, SW) 14.9; 3. Magic Kaiser (Jo, CW) 18.5

Distances: 2.5 lengths/2 lengths – 9 ran

Race 3: D5 1000M – 1. Ulsanoppa (Kim, DY) 17.9; 2. Lovis (Kim, MS) 24.6; 3. Double Quick (Kim, YM) 4.9

Distances: 5 lengths/Head – 10 ran

Race 4: D4 1200M – 1. Myeongpum Sidae (Jo, CH) 1.5; 2. Dapyeon (Jo, SG) 3.1; 3. Bugyeong Jijon (Kim, YM) 11.6

Distances: 7 lengths/2 lengths – 8 ran

Race 5: D3 1200M – 1. Mighty (Chae, GJ) 9.2; 2. Molto Presto (Jo, CH) 5.7; 3. Famous (E. Nishimura) 9.1

Distances: 5 lengths/3 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: D3 1400M – 1. Lengthen Nose (M. Wepner) 3.0; 2. Ssanggitong (Kim, TK) 4.5; 3. Hanganguibit (Jung, SW) 19.1

Distances: Neck/5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 7: D2 1400M – 1. Leading Velocity (Jo, CH) 3.9; 2. Yeolhyeol Gangja (Choi, SD) 3.0; 3. The Boots (Kim, MS) 14.9

Distances: 0.75 lengths/6 lengths – 13 ran

Race 8: F2 1400M (Hdcp) – 1. Charm And Harm (Kim, TK) 14.6; 2. Choedae Geoljakpum (Seo, IS) 9.1; 3. City Bon (M. Wepner) 24.5

Distances: Head/4 lengths – 13 ran

Race 9: D3 1600M – 1. Myeongwon Somang (Lee, HC) 4.1; 2. Algwanyeok (Song, KY) 6.8; 3. Seodol (Kim, HI) 19.7

Distances: 5 lengths/2 lengths – 13 ran

Race 10: F3 1600M – 1. Sae Gaya (Gu, YJ) 3.4; 2. Speed Sky (Moon, JW) 9.2; 3. Keunakeun Jonjae (Kim, MS) 10.6

Distances: 2 lengths/Neck – 11 ran

Race 11: D1 2000M (Hdcp) – 1. Namdo Jijon (Yoo, HM) 9.9; 2. Choegang Brand (Park, GM) 116.2; 3. Diamond Win (Jun, SW) 117.2

Distances: 1 length/0.5 lengths – 11 ran

Sunday June 21, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D4 1000M – 1. Speed Fox (Gu, MS) 2.4; 2. Brown Cat (Lee, SJ) 12.0; 3. Gaeseong Choegang (Yoo, HM) 3.2

Distances: 1 length/0.5 lengths – 8 ran

Race 2: D3 1200M – 1. Garak Myeongjang (Kim, DY) 41.2; 2. Avocado (E. Nishimura) 3.2; 3. Noble Metal (Lee, SJ) 6.2

Distances: 2.5 lengths/Nose – 11 ran

Race 3: D5 1200M – 1. Eokjo Sarang (Chae, GJ) 2.8; 2. Areumdaun Ujeong (Kim, YM) 2.8; 3. Lucky Lady (Lee, SJ) 9.7

Distances: Nose/0.75 lengths – 8 ran

Race 4: F4 1400M – 1. Taehaengsan (Oh, YI) 2.0; 2. Final Winner (Seo, IS) 6.0; 3. Choe Jeongsang (Kim, DY) 10.4

Distances: 4 lengths/0.75 lengths – 10 ran

Race 5: F2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Jihyeon Taepung (Jo, SG) 3.9; 2. Yeongwonhanhangbok (Yoo, HM) 13.0; 3. Sweet Summertime (Lee, SJ) 4.2

Distances: 1 length/0.75 lengths – 12 ran

Race 6: D1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. King Rider (Jo, SG) 7.8; 2. Sky Star (Jo, CH) 4.0; 3. Hangang Jeil (E. Nishimura) 7.7

Distances: 1.5 lengths/1.25 lengths – 13 ran

Friday June 19, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M – Sagyejeol Sinseon (Kim, TK) 2.4; 2. Jeonseorui Gangja (Jung, SW) 3.9; 3. Super Great (Park, GM) 38.7

Distances: 3 lengths/0.75 lengths – 10 ran

Race 2: F4 1000M – 1. Winning Road (Yoo, HM) 6.5; 2. Royal Queen (E. Nishimura) 6.6; 3. Choegang Juja (Jo, CW) 1.4

Distances: Nose/1 length – 10 ran

Race 3: D4 1000M – 1. Champ Road (Jo, SG) 7.4; 2. Bellona (Kim, DH) 6.8; 3. Gangjo Jeonseol (Seo, IS) 2.4

Distances: 4 lengths/3 lengths – 12 ran

Race 4: F4 1200M – 1. Taepung Jilju (Jo, SG) 10.3; 2. Hey Sexy (Jo, CH) 4.1; 3. Singapore Dream (Park, GM) 14.7

Distances: 2.5 lengths/2 lengths – 11 ran

Race 5: D4 1200M – 1. Kentuckyyeonggwang (Jo, SG) 7.1; 2. Raon Shakee (Kim, DH) 1.8; 3. Magic Chief (Seo, IS) 17.6

Distances: 3 lengths/3 lengths – 12 ran

Race 6: F3 1200M – 1. More Than Diamonds (M. Wepner) 9.6; 2. Gang Spike (Kim, MS) 23.6; 3. Daldeongi (Seo, IS) 2.2

Distances: Neck/1.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 7: D3 1400M – 1. Haneul Gisang (M. Wepner) 3.0; 2. Commen Shari (Kim, TK) 67.8; 3. Kwaegeom (Kim, DY) 3.0

Distances: 5 lengths/Neck – 13 ran

Race 8: F3 1400M – 1. Baegisan (Jung, SW) 13.0; 2. Chowon (Park, GM) 3.1; 3. Wise Glitter (Moon, JW) 4.7

Distances: 0.5 lengths/Neck – 13 ran

Race 9: D2 1400M – 1. Bukgeukseong (Park, JinH) 5.1; 2. Conqueror (Kim, MS) 3.5; 3. Chosinseong (Kim, YM) 12.5

Distances: 0.75 lengths/3 lengths – 13 ran

Race 10: D2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Yeoreumbi (Park, GM) 4.6; 2. Asiaui Byeol (M. Wepner) 9.5; 3. Geumbit Sesang (Chae, GJ) 3.0

Distances: Head/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 11: F1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Crafty Louis (Jo, CW) 2.7; 2. Winter Invitation (Lee, SJ) 18.9; 3. Storm Rider (Han, SG) 11.7

Distances: 2.5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 10 ran

Sunday June 14, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M – 1. Baengmanbul (Jo, SG) 1.6; 2. Cheonnyeon Gisang (Yoo, HM) 7.7; 3. Chiron (Kim, MS) 4.2

Distances: 1.75 lengths/2 lengths – 11 ran

Race 2: F3 1200M – 1. Nuri Cheogang (Kim, TK) 12.3; 3. Bulmyeol Hwasin (Jo, SG) 4.0

Distances: 5 lengths/2 lengths – 7 ran

Race 3: D4 1200M – 1. Dalbit Jigi (Song, KY) 13.3; 2. Grace Thunder (Lee, SJ) 10.7; 3. Mujeok Seungni (Yang, YN) 13.2

Distances: 0.5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 4: D4 1400M – 1. Raon Champion (E. Nishimura) 2.2; 3. Vitamin (Park, GM) 28.2; 3. Jumal Seungni (Moon, JW) 5.8

Distances: 0.5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 5: D1 1400M KNN Cup – 1. Yeongung Manse (Jo, CW) 4.2; 2. Mirae Cheonsa (Kim, TK) 12.0; 3. Yeoin Cheonguk (Jung, SW) 59.1

Distances: 0.75 lengths/4 lengths – 9 ran

Race 6: F1 2200m (Hdcp) – 1. King Kephalos (Yoo, HM) 6.7; 2. Hardride (Kim, TK) 11.7; 3. Bugyeong Choegang (Yang, YN) 12.7

Distances: Head+1 length – Bugyeong Choegang demoted to 3rd – 12 ran

Friday June 12, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M – 1. Hwanggeum Changgo (E. Nishimura) 4.4; 2. Solbangul (Lee, SJ) 3.7; 3. Gold Unicorn (Jo, SG) 19.1

Distance: 0.5 lengths/1.25 lengths – 10 ran

Race 2: F4 1000M – 1. Rescuer (Lee, SJ) 6.2; 2. Cheongjeong (Moon, JW) 18.7; 3. Myeongmun Bobae (Jung, SW) 2.5

Distances: 3 lengths/1.25 lengths – 10 ran

Race 3: D4 1000M – 1. Angel Trumpet (Seo, IS) 19.0; 2. Baekdu Gangho (Kim, ES) 3.1; 3. Angel Star (Yoo, HM) 4.0

Distances: 0.5 lengths/2.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 4: F4 1000M – 1. Bonghwasan Jeongi (Song, KY) 17.3; 2. Gangseo Teukgeup (Kim, DH) 18.9; 3. Tongjeong Daebu (E. Nishimura) 5.6

Distances: 5 lengths/Head – 12 ran

Race 5: F4 1200M – 1. Outback Dancer (Jo, SG) 3.7; 2. Max Deo (M. Wepner) 17.6; 3. Daejiju (Kim, DY) 9.3

Distances: 5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 9 ran

Race 6: D3 1200M – 1. Golden Egg (Jo, SG) 14.2; 2. Fall Trap (Gu, YJ) 17.8; 3. The Beach (Yoo, HM) 18.0

Distances: 5 lengths/1.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 7: F3 1400M – 1. Open On Sunday (Park, GM) 3.0; 2. Miracle Light (Yoo, HM) 2.9; 3. Snooyp’s Bluffing (E. Nishimura) 9.0;

Distances: 0.75 lengths/Neck – 13 ran

Race 8: D3 1400M – 1. Top Spin (Jo, CW) 13.3; 2. Dark Angel (Moon, JW) 3.5; 3. Deokeun Jonjae (Song, KY) 7.0

Distances: 0.75 lengths/1 length – 13 ran

Race 9: D3 1600M – 1. Top Grade (Jo, SG) 1.7; 2. Naechingu (Jo, CW) 8.2; 3. Hanmoe (Lee, SJ) 6.3

Distances: 5 lengths/Neck – 13 ran

Race 10: D2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Jakjunmyeongnyeong (Seo, IS) 11.3; 2. Muhan Daeseung (Gu, YJ) 4.2; 3. Asiaui Byeol (Kim, ES) 5.7

Distances: Head/3 lengths – 13 ran

Sunday June 7, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M – 1. Carol (Chae, GJ) 7.1; 2. Kentucky Geona (Kim, MS) 26.6; 3. Dallineun Jihwija (Jeng, SW) 27.6

Distances: 1 length/2 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: D3 1400M – 1. Leading Velocity (Jo, CH) 2.8; 2. Wonder Unicorn (Lee, SJ) 3.0; 3. Gradus (Lee, YW) 40.6

Distances: 1.25 lengths/3 lengths – 13 ran

Race 3: F4 1400M – 1. Hanggu Jijon (Jo, CW) 12.4; 2. Blood Good (Song, KY) 3.0; 3. Win The Ring (Gu, YJ) 5.4

Distances: 3 lengths/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 4: F4 1200M – 1. Jungwon Jepae (Han, SG) 6.3; 2. Cheong Sangeo (M. Wepner) 4.2; 3. Nanse Yeongung (Hwang, JW) 6.3

Distances: 2.5 lengths/Head – 13 ran

Race 5: F3 1600M – 1. Leading Player (Kim, TK) 9.0; 2. Geumbit Nuri (Jo, CW) 5.9; 3. Daldeongi (Kim, ES) 4.1

Distances: 2 lengths/1.25 lengths – 11 ran

Race 6: D1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Distance Runner (Chae, GJ) 4.6; 2. Perfect Play (Kim, TK) 16.1; 3. Seongsan Daegun (Han, SG) 7.5

Distances: 1.25 lengths/2.5 lengths – 13 ran

Friday June 5, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M – 1. Cheogo Beoltong (Chae, GJ) 1.9; 2. Yeojangbu (Jo, SG) 2.3; 3. Saeyeongung (Jo, CH) 16.7

Distances: 0.75 lengths/0.75 lengths – 11 ran

Race 2: D4 1000M – 1. Mulbora (Jo, SG) 1.5; 2. Stealth Wing (Oh, YI) 38.5; 3. Hidden Messenger (Kim, DY) 10.7

Distances: 6 lengths/1.25 lengths – 12 ran

Race 3: D5 1200M – 1. Golden Appeal (Kim, DH) 2.5; 2. Galsaek Teukgeup (Kim, ES) 2.2; 3. Geumbit Yeosin (Kim, TK) 7.7

Distances: 2.5 lengths/9 lengths – 9 ran

Race 4: D4 1200M – 1. Atanarjuat (Choi, SD) 7.2; 2. Elite (Han, SG) 165.8; 3. Myeongpum Sidae (Jo, CH) 9.3

Distances: 4 lengths/Head – 13 ran

Race 5: D3 1200M – 1. KO Punch (Chae, GJ) 3.4; 2. Tamna Hero (Jung, SW) 5.5; 3. Viva Galileo (Jo, SG) 2.9

Distances: 6 lengths/2.5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 6: F3 1400M – 1. Jeonjihari (Seo, IS) 11.2; 2. Northern Diva (Kim, MS) 16.3; 3. Wise Glitter (Jo, SG) 1.9

Distances: Neck/Head – 12 ran

Race 7: D2 1400M – 1. Haste (Kim, DH) 2.8; 2. Galamaegi Kkum (Jo, CH) 2.1; 3. Yeolhyeol Gangja (Choi, SD) 33.3

Distances: 0.75 lengths/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 8: D3 1600M – 1. Isidae Gangja (Jo, SG) 2.1; 2. Boulogne (Yoo, HM) 36.8; 3. Captain Kim (M. Wepner) 4.9

Distances: 1.25 lengths/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 9: F1 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. D M Merch (Han, SG) 4.1; 2. Heunghaeng Daejak (Choi, SD) 9.4; 3. Brown Beauty (Seo, IS) 7.8

Distances: 1.5 lengths/6 lengths – 13 ran

Race 10: D2 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Gilsan Yeongung (Han, SG) 20.5; 2. Tamna Biho (Yoo, HM) 6.8; 3. Asiaui Byeol (Kim, ES) 10.6

Distances: Nose/Nose – 12 ran

Sunday May 31, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D4 1000M – 1. Molto Presto (Jo, CH) 4.3; 2. Noble Metal (Lee, SJ) 1.4; 3. Baekdu Gangho (Kim, ES) 26.7

Distances: 1.5 lengths/4 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: F3 1200M – 1. Black Win (Choi, SD) 6.1; 2. Full Forest (Park, JinH) 5.2; 3. Chowon (Park, GM) 12.7

Distances: 0.75 lengths/Nose – 13 ran

Race 3: D5 1200M – 1. Paldo Choegang (Kim, TK) 2.3; 2. Winner Step (Kim, ES) 8.6; 3. Gaeur Yeohaeng (Jo, CW) 4.0

Distances: 0.75 lengths/0.75 lengths – 9 ran

Race 4: F4 1400M – 1. Speed Sky (Moon, JW) 2.2; 2. Gangho Maengju (Han, SG) 14.1; 3. Chowol Teukgeup (Lee, DY) 10.1

Distances: 1.75 lengths/1.25 lengths – 13 ran

Race 5: F2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Heukjanggun (Jo, SG) 2.9; 2. Dandi (Yoo, HM) 5.7; 3. Beongae Boy (Kim, ES) 32.0

Distances: 0.5 lengths/3 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: D1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Glory Champ (E. Nishimura) 2.8; 2. Annika Queen (Kim, TK) 3.9; 3. Keep Run (Jo, CW) 12.9

Distances: Head/1.25 lengths – 13 ran

Sunday May 24, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D4 1000M – 1. Tteugeoun Hwanho (Hwang, JW) 7.1; 2. Hwanggeu Mmannyang (Jo, SG) 13.8; 3. Gamun Gongju (Chae, HJ) 7.1

Distances: 5 lengths/Neck – 11 ran

Race 2: D3 1400M – 1. Suryeohan (Jo, SG) 2.4; 2. Super Guy (Jo, CW) 3.1; 3. Hwanggeum Al (Kim, TK) 15.7

Distances: 4 lengths/7 lengths – 9 ran

Race 3: F4 1400M – 1. Magic One (Jo, SG) 1.9; 2. Chowol Teukgeup (Lee, DY) 6.7; 3. Yeorubunui Huimang (E. Nishimura) 21.5

Distances: 1.25 lengths/3 lengths – 9 ran

Race 4: F4 1200M – 1. Dangsangkwan (E. Nishimura) 1.8; 2. Ilchul Gwangya (Kim, ES) 3.6; 3. Widaehan Juingong (Chae, GJ) 11.1

Distances: 1.25 lengths/3 lengths – 11 ran

Race 5: D2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Sandeomi (Yoo, HM) 1.5; 2. Shadow Rush (Song, KY) 27.0; 3. Bieumsan (Chae, GJ) 6.9

Distances: 2 lengths/3 lengths – 11 ran

Race 6: F1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Gangsan Jijo (Jo, CW) 3.8; 2. Power Captain (Kim, YM) 7.1; 3. Admiral Reigart (Kim, ES) 7.7

Distances: Nose/0.75 lengths – 10 ran

Friday May 22, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M – 1. Hangang Ruby (Jung, SW) 13.4; 2. Ssingssing (Kim, TJ) 2.3; 3. Ueungnapal (Chae, GJ) 4.5

Distances: 1.25 lengths/1.25 lengths – 9 ran

Race 2: F4 1000M – 1. Storm Kaiser (Jo, CW) 1.4; 2. Seonggong Bulapae (E. Nishimura) 8.4; 3. Good Man (Lee, SJ) 14.9

Distances: 4 lengths/1.25 lengths – 10 ran

Race 3: D5 1200M – 1. Saeroun Mujeok (Choi, SD) 5.1; 2. Kentuckyyeonggwang (Jo, SG) 7.9; 3. Miracle Glory (Park, SG) 11.3

Distances: 0.5 lengths/Head – 11 ran

Race 4: F3 1200M – 1. Rolling On Strong (Song, KY) 6.3; 2. Bulmyeol Hwasin (Chae, GJ) 3.6; 3. Kwaegeol Jilju (Jung. SW) 11.3

Distances: 1.75 lengths/1.25 lengths – 13 ran

Race 5: D2 1200M – 1. Queen Of Moonstone (Kim, KG) 6.6; 2. Mupae Star (Yoo, HM) 1.6; 3. Jema Dolpung (E. Nishimura) 14.0

Distances: 0.5 lengths/6 lengths – 10 ran

Race 6: D4 1400M – 1. Naechingu (Jo, CW) 1.9; 2. Exciting Power (Kim, ES) 15.9; 3. Cheonmundo (Park, JinH) 16.0

Distances: 5 lengths/1.25 lengths – 13 ran

Race 7: F3 1400M – 1. Jeongbeol Hwangje (Kim, MS) 6.3; 2. Jeonjinhari (Seo, IS) 45.1; 3. Baegisan (Jung, SW) 10.8

Distances: Head/3 lengths – 13 ran

Race 8: F2 1400M (Hdcp) – 1. Gangcheol Labi (Chae, GJ) 7.9; 2. Fenwick (E. Nishimura) 4.8; 3. Jihyeon Taepung (Jo, SG) 4.0

Distances: 0.5 lengths/2.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 9: D3 1600M – Gangsan Tongil (Jo, CW) 21.7; 2. Haneul Gisang (Chae, GJ) 6.7; 3. Live Party (Gu, YJ) 43.4

Distances: 4 lengths/2 lengths – 9 ran

Race 10: D1 2000M (Hdcp) – 1. Gaeseon Janggun (Chae, GJ) Mirae Cheonsa (Kim, TK) 4.5; 3. Boryeong Bulbit (Jo, SG) 10.7

Distances: 1 length/6 lengths – 8 ran

Sunday May 17, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D4 1000M – 1. Jayeon Miin (Chae, GJ) 1.5; 2. Double Color (Park, JinH) 6.6; 3. Hangang Power (Park, SG) 37.6

Distances: 3 lengths/1.75 lengths – 11 ran

Race 2: F3 1400M – 1. Sweet Summertime (Lee, SJ) 2.5; 2. Nuri Choegang (Park, SG) 6.8; 3. Daldeongi (Yoo, HM) 6.9

Distances: 1 length/3 lengths – 13 ran

Race 3: F4 1200M – 1. Taehaengsan (Oh, YI) 4.4; 2. Sabaegi (Yoo, HM) 3.4; 3. Hanggu Jijon (E. Nishimura) 10.5

Distances: 4 lengths/2.5 lengths – 9 ran

Race 4: D4 1200M – 1. Jisang Teukgeup (Lee, SJ) 3.2; 2. Busan Sindong (Lee, DY) 9.4; 3. Jumal Seungni (Moon, JW) 10.4

Distances: 3 lengths/2.5 lengths – 9 ran

Race 5: D1 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Hangang Jeil (E. Nishimura) 9.1; 2. Seongsan Daegun (Han, SG) 33.5; 3. King Rider (Chae, GJ) 30.7

Distances: 5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: F2 1800M (Hdcp) -1. Jewang (E. Nishimura) 12.8; 2. Pure Bid (Chae, GJ) 5.2; 3. Haengbok Dream (Kim, TJ) 3.4

Distances: 5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Friday May 15, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M – 1. Set Up (Yang, YN) 2.4; 2. Useung Bulpae (Song, KY) 4.7; 3. Saeroun Jewang (Lee, HC) 19.8

Distances: 1.25 lengths/3 lengths – 8 ran

Race 2: F4 1000M – 1. Oneuriyeonggwang (Chae, GJ) 1.2; 2. Myeongmun Bobae (Jo, CH) 6.5; 3. Hwarang Jeongsin (Kim, YM) 18.0

Distances: 1.25 lengths/6 lengths – 8 ran

Race 3: F4 1000M – 1. Bareoul Jeong (Yang, YN) 39.4; 2. Win The Ring (Gu, YJ) 3.3; 3. Choegang Juja (E. Nishimura) 13.7

Distances: 0.75 lengths/1.25 lengths – 11 ran

Race 4: D5 1200M – 1. Gaya Haetsal (Choi, SD) 47.2; 2. Magic Play (Gu, YJ) 5.6; 3. Jeongsang Seongong (Yoo, HM) 2.0

Distances: 1 length/1.75 lengths – 9 ran

Race 5: F3 1200M – 1. Kwaegeom (Kim, DY) 3.4; 2. Ulsan Assi (Yoo, HM) 2.8; 3. Famous (E. Nishimura) 9.0

Distances: 1 length/Nose – 11 ran

Race 6: D3 1400M – 1. Conqueror (Kim, MS) 4.0; 2. Viva Canon (E. Nishimura) 4.1; 3. Jeongilpum (Jo, CH) 2.2

Distances: 2.5 lengths/3 lengths – 9 ran

Race 7: D3 1400M – 1. Sinsan (Jo, CH) 13.1; 2. Saemsoteul (Kim, MS) 4.0; 3. Gilsan (Jung, SW) 16.8

Distances: 2.5 lengths/2 lengths – 10 ran

Race 8: D2 1400M – 1. Yoreumbi (Choi, SD) 3.4; 2. Mujeok Sinhwa (Jo, CH) 40.8; 3. Yeolhyeol Gangja (Yoo, HM) 10.5

Distances: 1 length/1 length – 10 ran

Race 9: D2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Sarangmok (E. Nishimura) 4.3; 2. Baegyeongseong (Lee, SJ) 4.7; 3. Power Boy (Chae, GJ) 2.8

Distances: 1.5 lengths/1.5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 10: F1 2000M (Hdcp) – 1. Areumdaun Jilju (Jo, CH) 4.3; 2. Bugyeong Choegang (Gu, YJ) 6.5; 3. Wonder Love (E. Nishimura) 13.2

Distances: 5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 12 ran

Sunday May 10, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M – 1. Gangho Jeonseol (Yoo, HM) 4.2; 2. Final King (Gu, YJ) 3.2; 3. Gukto Bobae (M. Wepner) 4.9

Distances: 2.5 lengths/1.25 lengths – 8 ran

Race 2: D3 1200M – 1. Myeongwon Somang (Gu, YJ) 6.6; 2. Yeongsaengbulmyeol (Yang, YN) 7.0; 3. Top Spin (Jo, CW) 5.9

Distances: 3 lengths/5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 3: D4 1200M – 1. Nike Angel (Jo, CW) 7.8; 2. Barameuro (Yoo, HM) 11.4; 3. Seongsu Yeongung (M. Wepner) 4.3

Distances: 1.25 lengths/0.75 lengths – 10 ran

Race 4: F4 1400M – 1. Champion Rush (E. Nishimura) 4.3; 2. Speed Sky (Moon, JW) 2.6; 3. Final Winner (Jo, CH) 32.3

Distances: Neck/4 lengths – 13 ran

Race 5: F3 1600M – 1. Kiwi’s Playboy (E. Nishimura) 2.5; 2. Jeonguk Jepae (Jo, SG) 6.3; 3. Wise Glitter (Moon, JW) 16.8

Distances: 0.75 lengths/Neck – 13 ran

Race 6: D2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Taeyangui Adeul (Han, SG) 4.4; 2. Big Heart (Kim, YM) 22.9; 3. Asiaui Byeol (Chae, GJ) 6.6

Distances: 4 lengths/1 length – 8 ran

Friday May 8, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M – 1. Uri Yeongung (Chae, GJ) 1.3; 2 Yeojangbu (Jo, SG) 3.6; 3. Tongjeong Daebu (E. Nishimura) 25.3

Distances: 2 lenghts/5 lengths – 8 ran

Race 2: D4 1000M – 1 Gold Cap (Yoo, HM) 16.0; 2. Fall Trap (Gu, YJ) 2.6; 3. Mulbora (Jo, SG) 4.8

Distances: 2 lengths/0.5 lengths – 10 ran

Race 3: F4 1000M – 1. Dangsangkwan (E. Nishimura) 3.5; 2. Brown Tiger (Jo, CW) 3.8; 3. Ilchul Gwangya (Kim, ES) 4.9

Distances: 1.25 lengths/Nose – 8 ran

Race 4: D5 1200M – 1. Raon Champion (E. Nishimura) 8.8; 2. Hidden Messenger (Yoo, HM) 3.2; 3. Angel Trumpet (Park, GM) 6.2

Distances: 2 lengths/3 lengths – 9 ran

Race 5: F3 1200M – 1. Avocado (E. Nishimura) 12.1; 2. Cheonsaui Kkum (Kim, DY) 2.1; 3. Solar City (Lee, SJ) 7.6

Distances: 0.5 lengths/1.75 lengths – 7 ran

Race 6: D1 1200M (Hdcp) – 1. Yeoin Cheonguk (Jung, SW) 19.7; 2. Changdongui Bit (Jo, SG) 2.5; 3. Raon King (Yoo, HM) 2,4

Distances: Nose/1.25 lengths – 8 ran

Race 7: D4 1400M – 1. Lengthen Nose (Yoo, HM) 2.8; 2. Ft. Hero (Jo, SG) 3.0; 3. Bugyeong Jijon (Kim, YM) 4.3

Distances: 4 lengths/0.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 8: D2 1400M – 1. Keep Run (Jo, CW) 7.9; 2. Achim Noeul (Kim, YM) 2.8; 3. Teukgeuphaegyeolsa (Lee, HC) 22.8

Distances: 3 lengths/1 length – 10 ran

Race 9: D3 1600M – 1. Captain Kim (M. Wepner) 19.5; 2. Blessed (Lee, SJ) 8.6; 3. Dream Wings (Jo, CH) 2.5

Distances: Nose/3 lengths – 10 ran

Race 10: F1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Power Captain (Kim, YM) 4.9; 2. Gongnopae (Kim, ES) 9.4; 3. D M Merch (Chae, GJ) 2.8

Distances: 2.5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Sunday May 3, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M – 1. Babal (Yoo, HM) 11.7; 2. Ilchul Gwangya (Kim, YM) 13.7; 3. Kernel Jo (Kim, TK) 1.9

Distances: 1.25 lengths/1.75 lengths – 10 ran

Race 2: F3 1200M – 1. Ink Spot (Chae, GJ) 3.4; 2. Lana De Free (Yoo, HM) 6.9; 3. Attosecond (Lee, SJ) 4.9

Distances: 1.75 lengths/0.75 lengths – 8 ran

Race 3: D4 1200M – 1. Viva Galileo (Jo, SG) 2.2; 2. Dapyeon (Yoo, HM) 20.8; 3. Power Design (Jo, CW) 31.4

Distances: 3 lengths/1.25 lengths – 13 ran

Race 4: D3 1400M – 1. Geumbit Sesang (Chae, GJ) 2.4; 2. Isidae Gangja (Jo, SG) 5.9; 3. Tamna Kwaegeol (Park, SG) 11.4

Distances: 1 length/4 lengths – 10 ran

Race 5: F1 1400M – Gukje Sinmun Cup – 1. Angle Slam (Gu, MS) 12.5; 2. Crafty Louis (Jo, CW) 4.1; 3. Miss Ecton (M. Wepner) 6.3

Distances: 2 lengths/1 length – 14 ran

Race 6: D2 1800M – 1. Supreme (Yoo, HM) 5.3; 2. Homerun Yeowang (M. Wepner) 6.0; 2. Jakjunmyeongnyeong (Kim, YM) 8.9

Distances: 1 length/0.5 lengths – 8 ran

Friday May 1, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M – 1. Geumbit Tango (Jo, CH) 4.6; 2. Cheonmundo (Park, JinH) 3.5; 3. Last Forever (Jo, SG) 2.2

Distances: 0.75 lengths/4 lengths – 11 ran

Race 2: D5 1000M – 1. Gaho (Park, SG) 11.6; 2. Brown Special (Oh, YI) 3.3; 3. Mujeok Seungni (Yang, YN) 9.4

Distances: 1.25 lengths/1.25 lengths – 10 ran

Race 3: D4 1000M – 1. Ace Bonsaek (Lee, SJ) 1.9; 2. Ssanggitong (Kim, TK) 7.7; 3. Speed Fox (Yoo, HM) 8.0

Distances: Nose/0.75 lengths – 12 ran

Race 4: F4 1200M – 1. Cha Cha (Kim, TK) 2.1; 2. Northern Diva (Kim, MS) 3.3; 3. Geonnyangdagyeong (Seo, IS) 23.6

Distances: 1.75 lengths/9 lengths – 9 ran

Race 5: D3 1200M – 1. Mupae Star (Yoo, HM) 1.6; 2. Tamna Hero (Jo, CH) 9.8; 3. Leading Velocity (E. Nishimura) 6.7

Distances: 2.5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 9 ran

Race 6: F2 1200M – 1. Max Is Cruisin (Lee, HC) 26.1; 2. Binnaneun Useung (Lee, DY) 2.9; 3. Neat Play (Moon, JW) 35.8

Distances: 4 lengths/1 length – 13 ran

Race 7: F3 1400M – 1. Sillyeok (Jo, SG) 2.9; 2. Tiger Ring (Chae, GJ) 25.8; 3. Annas Cowboy (Kim, KG) 7.5

Distances: 2.5 lengths/2.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 8: D2 1400M (Hdcp) – 1. Bieumsan (Chae, GJ) 13.0; 2. Big Surprise (Jo, CW); 3. Jeongyeok (Seo, IS) 96.9

Distances: 0.75 lengths/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 9: D3 1600M – 1. Dandok Gangja (Chae, GJ) 3.8; 2. Dabok (Kim, TK) 25.4; 3. Total Power (Park, GM) 4.3

Distances: 4 lengths/0.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 10: D1 1800M – 1. Sun Shiny (Choi, SD) 9.3; 2. Annika Queen (Jo, SG) 6.2; 3. Luna (Yoo, HM) 1.7

Distances: 2 lengths/2 lengths – 8 ran

Sunday April 26, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M – 1. Noble Metal (Lee, SJ) 6.1; 2. Songha Yeongung (Jung, SW) 3.0; 3. Royal Miracle (Shim, TS) 60.5

Distances: 8 lengths/2.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: F3 1400M – 1. Namchee (Jo, CH) 15.8; 2. Jeongbeol Hwangje (Chae, GJ) 5.5; 3. Full Forest (Park, JinH) 6.1

Distances: 3 lengths/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 3: D4 1200M – 1. Ensemble (Park, JaeH) 11.4; 2. Hero Age (Jo, CH) 22.6; 3. Namhae Jilju (Yoo, HM) 6.7

Distances: 1.5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 4: F4 1200M – 1. Omega Run (Kim, TK) 6.4; 2. Oneuriyeonggwang (Chae, GJ) 2.8; 3. Win The Ring (Kim, HI) 17.0

Distances: 2 lengths/1.75 lengths – 11 ran

Race 5: F2 1400M (Hdcp) – 1. Phasmes (Jo, CW) 4.8; 2. Jilju Hara (Kim, TJ) 5.4; 3. Choedae Geoljakpum (I. Kurakane) 4.0

Distances: Neck/Neck – 13 ran

Race 6: D1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Ebony Storm (Park, GM) 3.3; 2. Gangjaui Beopchik (Chae, GJ) 6.5; 3. Wellbeing Sidae (Yoo, HM) 6.9

Distances: 0.5 lengths/2 lengths – 11 ran

Friday April 24, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M – 1. Tricky Master (I. Kurakane) 8.6; 2. Bulmyeol Hwasin (Jo, CW) 2.3; 3. Storm Kaiser (Oh, YI) 4.1

Distances: 1.25 lengths/1.75 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: F4 1000M – 1. Black Win (Choi, SD) 3.5; 2. Sipjaseong (Kim, MS) 6.8; 3. High Land (M. Wepner) 3.8

Distances: 8 lengths/1.75 lengths – 12 ran

Race 3: D5 1200M – 1. Lengthen Nose (Yoo, HM) 4.3; 2. Eonjena Choego (Han, SG) 20.5; 3. Winning Master (Kim, YM) 9.2

Distances: 4 lengths/2.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 4: D3 1200M – 1. Conqueror (Kim, MS) 6.1; 2. Ulsan Assi (Jo, CW) 4.8; 3. Wonder Unicorn (Kim, ES) 2.7

Distances: Nose/1.25 lengths – 13 ran

Race 5: D2 1200M – 1. Raon King (Lee, DY) 1.7; 2. Achim Noeul (Kim, YM) 3.3; 3. Jema Dolpung (I. Kurakane) 13.6

Distances: 7 lengths/1.25 lengths – 8 ran

Race 6: D4 1400M – 1. Hwimori (I. Kurakane) 10.2; 2. Emerging Sun (Lee, SJ) 11.5; 3. Naechingu (Jo, CW) 3.0

Distances: 8 lengths/1.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 7: D3 1400M – 1. Pangpang (Yoo, HM) 8.2; 2. Top Grade (Chae GJ) 1.2; 3. Hwanggeum Al (I. Kurakane) 31.7

Distances: 4 lengths/1.75 lengths – 9 ran

Race 8: D3 1600M – 1. Magic Force (Kim, YM) 6.0; 2. Yeongung Tansaeng (Yang, YN) 16.0; 3. Deokeun Jonjae (Yoo, HM) 3.7

Distances: Head/1.5 lengths – 8 ran

Race 9: D2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Galmaegi Kkum (Jo, CH) 3.6; 2. Best Partner (Chae, GJ) 3.1; 3. Sarangmok (E. Nishimura) 11.3

Distances: 1.25 lengths/0.5 lengths – 10 ran

Race 10: F1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Seonnyang Yongsa (Chae, GJ) 3.9; 2. Hardride (RB Shinde) 7.7; 3. King Kephalos (Yoo, HM) 5.2

Distances: 1.5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Sunday April 19, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M – 1. Hoemyeongsan (Jo, SG) 1.7; 2. Saemi Gipeun (Chae, GJ) 6.3; 3. Boryeong Hwangje (Moon, JW) 26.5

Distances: 3 lengths/3 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: F3 1200M – 1. Jihyeon Taepung (Yang, YN) 2.8; 2. Kiwi’s Playboy (E. Nishimura) 4.0; 3. Rolling On Strong (Jo, CH) 7.7

Distances: 0.5 lengths/2 lengths – 10 ran

Race 3: D4 1200M – 1. Spirit Prince (Kim, TK) 3.5; 2. Raon Shakee (Yoo, HM) 6.7; 3. Black Cheonsa (I. Kurakane) 3.2

Distance: Nose/0.5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 4: F4 1400M – 1. Purely Spontaneus (I. Kurakane) 2.3; 2. Sae Gunju (Kim, KG) 6.8; 3. Blood Good (Song, KY) 8.7

Distances: 0.5 lengths/4 lengths – 13 ran

Race 5: D2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Glory Winner (E. Nishimura) 14.7; 2. Sandeomi (Jo, CH) 2.0; 3. Haste (I. Kurakane) 3.5

Distances: 2.5 lengths/Neck – 13 ran

Race 6: F1 2000M (Hdcp) – 1. Dangdae Star (Jo, CW) 3.9; 2. Gangsan Jijo (Oh, YI) 12.7; 3. Eodubong (Jo, CH) 3.2

Distances: 1.5 lengths/1 length – 7 ran

Friday April 17, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M – 1. Wind Force (Kim, TJ) 17.0; 2. Bellona (Kim, MS) 1.2; 3. Teukgeup Cheonsa (Lim, SS) 5.4

Distances: Nose/3 lengths – 11 ran

Race 2: F4 1000M – 1. Posse of Angels (I. Kurakane) 2.8; 2. Kwaegeol Jilju (Jo, CH) 1.6; 3. Gangho Maengju (Han, SG) 31.4

Distances: 1.75 lengths/1.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 3: F4 1200M – 1. Haegeoreum (I. Kurakane) 1.6; 2. Sabaegi (Chae, GJ) 111.0; 3. Speed Sky (Moon, JW) 8.5

Distances: 5 lengths/Nose – 12 ran

Race 4: D4 1200M – 1. Kwaegeom (Kim, DY) 3.1; 2. Yeongsaengbulmyeol (Park, JH) 7.5; 3. Bugyeong Jijon (Kim, YM) 19.0

Distances: 6 lengths/1.5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 5: D3 1400M – 1. Viva Canon (I. Kurakane) 4.1; 2. Jeongilpum (Moon, JW) 2.0; 3. Perfect Harmony (Lim, SS) 8.9

Distances: 0.5 lengths/2 lengths – 10 ran

Race 6: D3 1400M – 1. Tamna Biho (Kim, KG) 3.2; 2. Black Mane (Song, KY) 7.3; 3. Haetsalgachi (Kim, YM) 16.5

Distances: 1.5 lengths/3 lengths – 13 ran

Race 7: F3 1600M – 1. Ganggong Alpha (Jo, SG) 2.5; 2. Camello Bello (Lee, HC) 16.7; 3. Van Star (I. Kurakane) 71.2

Distances: 2 lengths/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 8: D3 1600M – 1. The Boots (I. Kurakane) 3.5; 2. Speed Wagon (Park, JinH) 31.4; 3. Suryeohan (Jo, SG) 4.8

Distances: 2.5 lengths/3 lengths – 10 ran

Race 9: D1 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Milliondollar (Park, GM) 7.6; 2. Segye Jepae (E. Nishimura) 11.0; 3. Changdongui Bit (I. Kurakane) 3.0

Distances: 2 lengths/Head – 13 ran

Race 10: D2 1800M – 1. Sky Star (I. Kurakane) 1.6; 2. Jeulgeoun Miso (Kim, MS) 3.8; 3. Eoseoga (Jo, CH) 67.5

Distances: 2.5 lengths/1.25 lengths – 11 ran

Sunday April 12, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D4 1000M – 1. Namdo Myeongjang (Lee, SJ) 2.5; 2. Ganghan Yeoja (I. Kurakane) 1.6; 3. Ace Bonsaek (Lee, HC) 55.7

Distances: 1 length/6 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: D3 1400M – 1. Hwangjeui Seonmul (Jung, SW) 10.9; 2. Daejanggan (Lee, HC) 10.7; 3. Isidae Gangja (Jo, SG) 1.6

Distances: 0.75 lengths/0.75 lengths – 8 ran

Race 3: D5 1200M – 1. Barameuro (Yoo, HM) 7.5; 2. Widaehan Taeyang (I. Kurakane) 4.4; 3. New World Record (Kim, TK) 2.1

Distances: Head/1.5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 4: F4 1200M – 1. Sinheung Hwangje (Jo, SG) 9.5; 2. Attosecond (Song, KY) 1.9; 3. What A Surprise (Yoo, HM) 6.1

Distances: 1.75 lengths/2 lengths – 11 ran

Race 5: F3 1600M – 1. Jeonguk Jepae (Jo, SG) 6.7; 2. Sweet Summertime (Lee, SJ) 5.2; 3. Geumbit Nuri (Jo, CW) 2.2

Distances: 1 length/0.75 lengths – 10 ran

Race 6: D1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Procyon (Chae, GJ) 1.9; 2. Annika Queen (I. Kurakane) 8.9; 3. Great Value (Lee, SJ) 6.1

Distances: 2 lengths/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Friday April 10, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M – 1. Fall Trap (Gu, YJ) 4.4; 2. Mulbora (Lee, SJ) 14.8; 3. Dandok Solpa (M. Wepner) 4.5

Distances: Nose/5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: F4 1000M – 1. Ink Spot (Chae, GJ) 1.8; 2. Shingwang Cheonji (Kim, TJ) 5.6; 3. Three Bell (I. Kurakane) 6.1

Distances: 2 lengths/1.25 lengths – 11 ran

Race 3: D4 1200M – 1. Cheonsaui Kkum (Kim, DY) 4.2; 2. Sand Pride (Jo, SG) 4.0; 3. Jayeon Miin (Jo, CW) 7.1

Distances: 7 lengths/Nose – 13 ran

Race 4: D3 1200M – 1. Mupae Star (I. Kurakane) 2.2; 2. Smile Together (Moon, JW) 52.4; 3. Solar City (Lee, HC) 10.7

Distances: 8 lengths/Neck – 8 ran

Race 5: F3 1400M – 1. Best Korean (I. Kurakane) 3.5; 2. Miracle Light (Lee, HC) 38.2; 3. Double The Gold (Kim, TK) 20.3

Distances: Nose/0.75 lengths – 12 ran

Race 6: D3 1400M – 1. Saemsoteul (Kim, TK) 4.3; 2. Zooming (I. Kurakane) 2.6; 3. Bungsae (Lee, DY) 8.8

Distances: 0.75 lengths/1.25 lengths – 9 ran

Race 7: D2 1400M (Hdcp) – 1. Grand Slam (Lim, SS) 5.2; 2. Baegyeongseong (Lee, SJ) 4.9; 3. Sangseung Hyogwa (Chae, GJ) 7.3

Distances: Head/1.75 lengths – 12 ran

Race 8: D2 1600M – 1. World Class (Yoo, HM) 11.4; 2. Port Queen (Lee, SJ) 14.6; 3. Chinjeolhan (Moon, JW) 27.9

Distances: 1.25 lengths/1 length – 12 ran

Race 9: F1 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Cherokee Morn (Kim, DY) 3.3; 2. Miss Ecton (M. Wepner) 4.2; 3. D M Merch (Han, SG) 7.3

Distances: 5 lengths/1.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 10: F2 1800M – 1. MIghty Hero (Jo, CW) 1.7; 2. Dokbojeogin Jonjae (Kim, TK) 68.2; 3. Honor Day (M. Wepner) 4.9

Distances: 5 lengths/Nose – 9 ran

Sunday April 5, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: Sillyeok (I. Kurakane) 1.3; 2. Jungwon Horyeong (Lee, SJ) 35.4; 3. Geungnak Seonnyo (Jung, SW) 4.5

Distances: 3 lengths/1.75 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: D3 1200M – 1. Mighty (Lim, SS) 8.6; 2. Chenmansonihaenbok (Song, KY) 3.2; 3. Wonder Unicorn (Kim, ES) 3.2

Distances: Nose/2.5 lengths – 9 ran

Race 3: D5 1200M – 1. Speed Fox (Song, KY) 13.9; 2. Picture Brown (Park, GM) 6.4; 3. Stealth Wing (Kim, KG) 2.3

Distances: 1 length/0.5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 4: D4 1400M – 1. Lady In Gala (Park, GM) 2.3; 2. Jisang Teukgeup (Yang, YN) 32.3; 3. Choegojeoljeong (M. Wepner) 7.4

Distances: 4 lengths/1.25 lengths – 11 ran

Race 5: D1 1600M KRA Cup Mile (G.III) – 1. Sangseung Ilro (E. Nishimura) 17.7; 2. Namdo Jeap (M. Wepner) 31.7; 3. Yeonseung Daero (Kim, ES) 1.5

Distances: 1.5 lengths/1.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 6: F1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Gunham (Kim, TK) 15.4; 2. Shane Bob (I. Kurakane) 9.1; 3. Busanui Byeol (Lee, SJ) 18.8

Distances: 3 lengths/2 lengths – 11 ran

Friday April 3, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M – 1. Angel Star (E. Nishimura) 1.7; 2. Sky Blue (Han, SG) 10.8; 3. Lucky Fri (Lee, DY) 18.6

Distances: Head/2 lengths – 9 ran

Race 2: D4 1000M – 1. Haneul Gisang (Jo, SG) 1.4; 2. Avocado (Park, SG) 11.5; 3. Double Color (Park, JinH) 13.4

Distances: 3 lengths/0.5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 3: F3 1200M – 1. Choedae Geoljakpum (I. Kurakane) 1.8; 2. Wonder Victor (Lee, SJ) 26.4; 3. Tropical Sky (Han, SG) 7.1

Distances: 7 lengths/0.5 lengths – 7 ran

Race 4: F4 1400M – 1. Killian’s Tiger (Jo, SG) 9.2; 2. High Land (Kim, DY) 14.7; 3. Final Winner (Lim, SS) 66.2

Distances: 11 lengths/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 5: F3 1400M – 1. Pure Bid (Chae, GJ) 1.4; 2. Miju Family (Lee, HC) 20.8; 3. Annas Cowboy (Kim, KG) 23.4

Distances: 1 length/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: D3 1400M – 1. Muhan Daeseung (Han, SG) 2.0; 2. Tamna Kwaegeol (Park, SG) 19.2; 3. Viva Canon (I. Kurakane) 3.9

Distances: 0.5 lengths/2 lengths – 9 ran

Race 7: D3 1600M – 1. Bieumsan (I. Krakane) 2.1; 2. Champagne Gold (Chae, GJ) 10.8; 3. Revere Khan (E. Nishimura) 12.1

Distances: 0.5 lengths/4 lengths – 11 ran

Race 8: F2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Gangcheol Labi (Chae, GJ) 7.1; 2. Sunday Punch (Kim, KG) 27.6; 3. Golden Seven (I. Kurakane) 5.8

Distances: 1.25 lengths/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 9: D1 2000M (Hdcp) – 1. Boryeong Bulbit (Jo, SG) 6.1; 2. Yeongung Manse (Jo, CW) 1.6; 3. Khaosan (Park, GM) 10.8

Distances: 1.5 lengths/Head – 11 ran

Race 10: D2 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Sun Shiny (Yang, YN) 7.2; 2. Bugyeong Dragon (Jo, SG) 2.8; 3. Gilsan Yeongung (Oh, YI) 17.3

Distances: 1.5 lengths/1 length – 10 ran

Sunday March 29, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M – 1. Bulmyeol Hwasin (Jo, SG) 2.0; 2. Choego Beoltong (Chae, GJ) 2.9; 3. Oneuriyeonggwang (Jo, CW) 76.8

Distances: 0.75 lengths/0.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: F3 1200M – 1. Excellent Champ (Lim, SS) 18.4; 2. Yeongung Hogeol (Kim, ES) 1.8; 3. Fenwick (Jo, SG) 5.8

Distances: 3 lengths/2 lengths – 10 ran

Race 3: D5 1200M – 1. The Beach (Lee, HC) 20.1; 2. Saemaengju (Choi, SD) 4.6; 3. Namhae Jilju (Park, JaeH) 38.4

Distances: 0.75 lengths/1 length – 12 ran

Race 4: D5 1400M – 1. Exciting Power (Lim, SS) 4.0; 2. Speed Power (Song, KY) 14.3; 3. Useung Maker (Kim, TJ) 3.2

Distances: 1.5 lengths/3 lengths – 11 ran

Race 5: D2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Haneului Byeol (Chae, GJ) 3.4; 2. Gukto Sarang (Park, GM) 8.7; 3. Yeolhyeol Gangja (Choi, SD) 21.0

Distances: 0.75 lengths/1.25 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: F2 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Hwau (M. Wepner) 23.3; 2. Spruiker (I. Kurakane) 4.3; 3. Mr. Tachyon (Jo, CW) 11.7

Distances: Nose/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Friday March 27, 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M – 1. Jeonseung (Jo, CW) 5.0; 2. Ura Ura (Lee, SJ) 46.3; 3. Magic Kaiser (Oh, YI) 18.5

Distances: 0.5 lengths/2 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: D4 1000M – 1. Tamna Hero (Jung, SW) 5.4; 2. Conqueror (Lee, HC) 3.8; 3. Kkumui Gido (Jo, SG) 4.2

Distances: Nose/3 lengths – 12 ran

Race 3: D5 1200M – 1. Magic Chief (I. Kurakane) 2.8; 2. Raon Shakee (Choi, SD) 4.4; 3. Real Winner (Kim, HI) 23.6

Distances: 1.75 lengths/2 lengths – 12 ran

Race 4: D3 1200M – 1. Sonneun Taeyang (Lim, SS) 5.4; 2. Bigeo (Gu, MS) 50.8; 3. Hyonyeo Simcheong (Park, JinH) 3.5

Distances: Neck/3 lengths – 8 ran

Race 5: F4 1400M – 1. Sae Gunju (Kim, KG) 131.3; 2. Full Forest (Park, JinH) 2.4; 3. Blood Good (Lim, SS) 12.1

Distances: 2 lengths/Head – 13 ran

Race 6: D3 1400M – 1. Geumbal Minyeo (Lee, HC) 3.6; 2. Jeil Sinhwa (Yang, YN) 40.8; 3. First Glory (Lee, SJ) 18.9

Distances: 1 legnth/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 7: D3 1400M – 1. Best Partner (Chae, GJ) 1.6; 2. Triple Rider (I. Kurakane) 8.0; 3. Gangsan Tongil (Kim, KG) 19.6

Distances: 3 lengths/Neck – 9 ran

Race 8: F1 1400M (Hdcp) – 1. Oreumak (I. Kurakane) 8.8; 2. Angle Slam (Gu, MS) 3.8; 3. Power Captain (Kim, YM) 46.7

Distances: Neck/2 lengths – 13 ran

Race 9: F3 1600M – 1. Doto Hime (Lee, SJ) 8.4; 2. Jewang (Yang, YN) 1.6; 3. Cheolli Chupung (Lim, SS) 28.4

Distances: 0.75 lengths/Neck – 13 ran

Race 10: D1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Bulmyeori Jeonsa (Chae, GJ) 15.4; 2. Pungun Jilju (M. Wepner) 29.5; 3. Jeyeong Sanmaek (Jo, CH) 4.4

Distances: 4 lengths/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Sunday March 22, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M – 1. Ganghan Yeoja (I. Kurakane) 1.5; 2. Hannamui Byeol (Lee, SJ) 21.7; 3. Hwanggeum Toji (Jung, SW) 108.5

Distances: 12 lengths/0.75 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: D3 1200M – 1. Yeoreumbi (Park, GM) 5.7; 2. Billion Lady (Kim, YM) 36.4; 3. Silloegam (Park, JinH) 47.7

Distances: 3 lengths/Nose – 13 ran

Race 3: F4 1200M – 1. High Best (Lee, SJ) 5.2; 2. Uri Yeongung (Chae, GJ) 2.5; 3. Sharp And Daring (Jo, CH) 4.1

Distances: 2 lengths/1.25 lengths – 11 ran

Race 4: D4 1400M – 1. Jeongilpum (Moon, JW) 1.6; 2. Sinsan (Lee, HC) 5.9; 3. Suribong (Kim, ES) 12.4

Distances: 5 lengths/1 length – 8 ran

Race 5: F2 1400M Busan Ilbo Cup – 1. Mighty Hero (Jo, CW) 5.2; 2. Graceful Ballerina (Chae, GJ) 12.1; 3. Mentor (Park, GM) 18.9

Distances: 4 lengths/1 length – 14 ran

Race 6: D1 2000M (Hdcp) – 1. Gaeseon Janggun (I. Kurakane) 1.3; 2. Gangjaui Beopchik (Kim, TK) 9.4; 3. Ebony Storm (Park, GM) 12.1

Distances: 4 lengths/Head – 9 ran

Friday March 20, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M – 1. Posse Of Angels (I. Kurakane) 7.2; 2 Kwaegeol Jilju (Jo, CH) 9.8; 3. Haegeoreum (Song, KY) 2.5

Distances: 1.7 lengths/Nose – 12 ran

Race 2: D5 1200M – 1. Nike Angel (Kim, KG) 8.8; 2. Black Cheonsa (Han, SG) 146.3; 3. Best Jilju (Lee, YW) 31.5

Distances: 0.75 lengths/1.4 lengths – 13 ran

Race 3: D4 1200M – 1. Top Grade (Jo, SG) 1.3; 2. Golden Egg (Park, JinH) 5.0; 3. Ensemble (Jo, CH) 22.0

Distances: 12 lengths/2 lengths – 9 ran

Race 4: F4 1200M – 1. Black Win (Choi, SD) 43.5; 2. Daejiju (Kim, DY) 213.9; 3. Magic One (Jo, SG) 1.7

Distances: 7 lengths/0.5 lengths – 10 ran

Race 5: D3 1400M – 1. Noseon Jilju (E. Nishimura) 12.9; 2. Super Guy (Chae, GJ) 3.6; 3. Hanmoe (Jo, CH) 2.4

Distances: 2.5 lengths/Head – 12 ran

Race 6: D2 1400M – 1. Keep Run (Jo, CW) 8.8; 2. Achim Noeul (Kim, YM) 4.2; 3. Jema Dolpung (I. Kurakane) 21.2

Distances: 1.5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 7: F3 1600M – 1. Haengbok Dream (Kim, TJ) 1.5; 2. Kiwi’s Playboy (E. Nishimura) 8.6; 3. Jeongbeol Hwangje (Chae, GJ) 10.3

Distances: 0.75 lengths/6 lengths – 13 ran

Race 8: D3 1800M – 1. Tamna Biho (Kim, KG) 21.1; 2. Haetsalgachi (Kim, YM) 22.3; 3. Dark Angel (Moon, JW) 1.6

Distances: 0.75 lengths/1 length – 12 ran

Race 9: D2 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Glory Champ (I. Kurakane) 1.7; 2. Himchan Doyak (Kim, DY) 10.4; 3. Perfect Play (Kim, TK) 4.3

Distances: 3 lengths/3 lengths – 10 ran

Race 10: F1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. King Kephalos (I. Kurakane) 3.0; 2. Seonnyang Yongsa (Chae, GJ) 4.1; 3. Cheonseungmanseung (Song, KY) 8.7

Distances: 1.75 lengths/1.74 lengths – 10 ran

Sunday March 15, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M – 1. Busan Sindong (I. Kurakane) 2.2; 2. Integral (M. Wepner) 3.7; 3. Gukto Choegang (Jo, SG) 4.3

Distances: 1.5 lengths/2.5 lengths – 7 ran

Race 2: D3 1400M – 1. Zooming (I. Kurakane) 3.6; 2. Bieumsan (Lee, HC) 4.3; 3. Top Spin (Kim, DY) 31.2

Distances: Head/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 3: D4 1400M – 1. Captain Kim (M. Wepner) 19.5; 2. Commen Shari (Yang, YN) 4.2; 3. Namhae Yeowang (Chae, GJ) 13.3

Distances: 0.5 lengths/1 length – 12 ran

Race 4: F4 1200M – 1. Three Bell (I. Kurakane) 13.0; 2. Sweet Summertime (Lee, SJ) 1.7; 3. Max Deo (Park, JinH) 9.9

Distances: Head/1.75 lengths – 12 ran

Race 5: D3 1200M – 1. Namdo Jeap (Kim, YM) 1.8; 2. Suryeohan (Jo, SG) 19.3; 3. Taeyangui Adeul (Song, KY) 5.0

Distances: 5 lengths/5 lengths – 8 ran

Race 6: F1 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Crafty Louis (Jo, CW) 7.0; 2. Oneuri Bobae (Jo, CH) 12.1; 3. Storm Rider (Han. SG) 18.0

Distances: 1.5 lengths/11 lengths – 12 ran

Friday March 13, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M – 1. Jayeon Miin (Jo CW) 2.7; 2. Baekdu Gangho (Lee, SJ) 10.7; 3. Gukto Sidae (Moon, JW) 13.1

Distances: 0.75 lengths/1.5 lengths – 9 ran

Race 2: F4 1000M – 1. There’s No Reason (Jo, CH) 1.5; 2. Northern Vicar (Kim, MS) 11.3; 3. Shingwang Cheonji (Kim, TJ) 21.2

Distances: 0.5 lengths/2 lengths – 12 ran

Race 3: D5 1200M – 1. Ft. Hero (Lim, SS) 5.3; 2. Gold Cap (Song, KY) 125.2; 3. Bolerina (Jo, CH) 21.9

Distances: 0.75 lengths/1.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 4: D4 1200M – 1. KO Punch (Chae, GJ) 1.6; 2. Hwangjeui Seonmul (Jung, SW) 5.0; 3. Boryeong Star (Han, SG) 4.2

Distances: 6 lengths/4 lengths – 9 ran

Race 5: F3 1200M – 1. Jihyeon Taepung (Yang, YN) 4.9; 2. Fenwick (Jo, SG) 9.0; 3. Choedae Geoljakpum (I. Kurakane) 4.1

Distances: 0.5 lengths/1.25 lengths – 10 ran

Race 6: F4 1400M – 1. Jeonguk Jepae (Jo, SG) 1.6; 2. Cheonnyeonui Bit (Kim, YM) 89.4; 3. Sunday Jilju (Kim, TK) 9.9

Distances: 4 lengths/3 lengths – 13 ran

Race 7: D3 1400M – 1. Sangseung Ilro (I. Kurakane) 1.7; 2. Dalligo (Kim, TK) 11.6; 3. Gradus (Lee, YW) 39.9

Distances: 4 lengths/0.5 lengths – 10 ran

Race 8: F3 1400M – 1. Geumbit Nuri (Jo, CW) 5.5; 2. Amateras (Lim, SS) 6.0; 3. Baegisan (Jo, CH) 4.4

Distances: 0.5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 9: F2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Double Premium (I. Kurakane) 17.1; 2. Sun Shiny (Yang, YN) 13.0; 3. To The Sky (Jung, SW) 78.7

Distances: 2 lengths/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 10: D1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Wellbeing Sidae (Kim, ES) 12.9; 2. Khaosan (Park, GM) 8.3; 3. Silver King (Moon, JW) 26.1

Distances: 1.25 lengths/Neck – 12 ran

Sunday March 8, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M – 1. Sillyeok (Lim, SS) 2.2; 2. Jihyeon Gwangsok (Yang, YN) 4.3; 3. Champion Rush (Jung, SW) 10.9

Distances: 2.5 lengths/2 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: F3 1400M – 1. Ungbi Cheonha (Jo, CH) 2.4; 2. Best Korean (I. Kurakane) 5.6; 3. Cheonu Yeonggwang (Kim, TK) 33.3

Distances: 2.5 lengths/1.75 lengths – 11 ran

Race 3: D5 1200M – 1. Lady In Gala (Park, GM) 4.0; 2. Double Color (Park, JinH) 13.4; 3. Cheonha Gangja (M. Wepner) 5.7

Distances: 3 lengths/2 lengths – 10 ran

Race 4: D4 1200M – 1. Running Man (Park, GM) 1.5; 2. Sand Pride (Jo, SG) 11.3; 3. Suribong (Kim, ES) 11.7

Distances: 3 lengths/3 lengths – 10 ran

Race 5: F2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Daehan Gangja (M. Wepner) 18.5; 2. Sun Dance (Park, GM) 73.4; 3. Sunday Punch (Kim, KG) 63.4

Distances: 2 lengths/Nose – 11 ran

Race 6: D2 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Sky Star (I. Kurakane) 3.6; 2. Homerun Yeowang (M. Wepner) 46.8; 3. Sun Shiny (Yang, YN) 71.5

Distances: 1.75 lengths/1.25 lengths – 13 ran

Friday March 6, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M – 1. Ink Spot (Chae, GJ) 1.9; 2. Cheong Sangeo (Jo, SG) 2.6; 3. Myeongmun Bogae (Jo, CH) 25.0

Distances: 2.5 lengths/2.5 lengths – 10 ran

Race 2: D5 1000M – 1. Gamun Gongju (Chae, GJ) 4.9; 2. Botongi (M. Wepner) 17.8; 3. Dapyeon (Kim, ES) 75.9

Distances: 1 length/2 lengths – 12 ran

Race 3: D4 1000M – 1. Wonder Unicorn (Kim, ES) 1.4; 2. Haneul Gisang (Park, JinH) 8.9; 3. Naechingu (Choi, SD) 5.0

Distances: Head/Nose – 10 ran

Race 4: D3 1200M – 1. Mentor (Park, GM) 1.4; 2. Chenmansonihaenbok (Jo, SG) 3.8; 3. Boulogne (Jung, SW) 61.1

Distances: 3 lengths/3 lengths – 12 ran

Race 5: F3 1400M – 1. Doto Hime (Kim, TJ) 24.7; 2. Ganggong Alpha (Seol, DB) 3.3; 3. Miju Family (Choi, SD) 7.2

DistancesL Head/2.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 6: D2 1400M – 1. Impeccable (Park, GM) 1.5; 2. Rush (Choi, SD) 2.2; 3. Grand Slam (Kim, YM) 4.9

Distances: 6 lengths/1.25 lengths – 10 ran

Race 7: D3 1600M – 1. Geumbit Sesang (Chae, GJ) 2.2; 2. Muhan Daseung (I. Kurakane) 2.9; 3. First Glory (Lee, SJ) 39.3

Distances: 1.75 lengths/1.75 lengths – 11 ran

Race 8: D3 1600M – 1. Dark Angel (Moon, JW) 3.1; 2. Total Power (Park, GM) 3.7; 3. Algwanyeok (Seol, DB) 10.7

Distances: 7 lengths/Nose – 13 ran

Race 9: D1 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Yeongung Manse (Jo, CW) 1.6; 2. Bulpae Yeoksa (Jo, CH) 6.3; 3. Boryeong Bulbit (Jo, SG) 9.7

Distances: 2 lengths/5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 10: F1 2000M (Hdcp) – 1. Gangsan Jijo (Jo, CW) 19.8; 2. Eodubong (Jo, CH) 9.2; 3. Bugyeong Choegang (Yang, YN) 4.9

Distances: 0.75 lengths/2 lengths – 11 ran

Sunday March 1, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M – 1. Tiger Ring (Lim, SS) 5.0; 2. Taeyangui Seonmul (Kim, ES) 5.0; 3. Sharp And Daring (Choi, SD) 2.0

Distances: 3 lengths/1.75 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: D3 1200M – 1. Namdo Jeap (Kim, YM) 2.9; 2. Juyeon Baeu (Choi, SD) 54.0; 3. Gradus (Lee, YW) 151.4

Distances: 3 lengths/3 lengths – 13 ran

Race 3: D4 1200M – 1. Hwanggeum Dongja (Jo, CW) 6.3; 2. Gangsan Tongil (Oh, YI) 9.0; 3. Grace Thunder (Jo, SG) 8.4

Distances: 5 lengths/Neck – 8 ran

Race 4: D4 1400M – 1. Amour (Lee, HC) 21.2; 2. Premium Thunder (Song, KY) 12.6; 3. Bonghwang (M. Wepner) 13.2

Distances: 0.75 lengths/2 lengths – 9 ran

Race 5: D2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Tamna Yeongung (Kim, MS) 6.2; 2. Baekdu Daewang (Choi, ID) 43.2; 3. Asiaui Byeol (Chae, GJ) 6.8

Distances: 2.5 lengths/1.25 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: F1 2000M (Hdcp) – 1. Brown Beauty (Jung, SW) 42.0; 2. Admiral Reigart (Kim, ES) 5.9; 3. Eodubong (I. Kurakane) 3.0

Distances: 1 length/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Friday February 27, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M – 1. Ssanggitong (Kim, TK) 8.2; 2. Hwimori (M. Wepner) 15.7; 3. Kentucky Sinhwa (Kim, ES) 3.1

Distances: 3 lengths/3 lengths – 9 ran

Race 2: D5 1000M – 1 Cheonsaui Kkum (Kim, DY) 1.8; 2. Choegoejeoljoeng (Lim, SS) 6.1; 3. Jumal Seungni (Moon, JW) 70.0

Distances: 4 length/1.5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 3: D5 1200M – 1. Seongsu Yeongung (Lee, SJ) 1.5; 2. Namhae Yeowang (Chae, GJ) 26.0; 3. Hwarang Mugong (I. Kurakane) 4.9

Distances: 7 lengths/Head – 7 ran

Race 4: F4 1400M – 1. Purely Spontaneus (Gu, YJ) 12.6; 2. Jeongbeol Hwangje (Chae, GJ) 2.7; 3. Rex Can Do (Kim, TJ) 84.9

Distances: 1.75 lengths/0.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 5: D3 1400M – 1. Bugyeong Dragon (Jo, SG) 4.8; 2. Galmaegi Kkum (Choi, SD) 2.6; 3. Best Partner (Chae, GJ) 5.5

Distances: 0.75 lengths/0.75 lengths – 10 ran

Race 6: D2 1400M – 1. Chosinyeong (Kim, YM) 17.1; 2. Cheogoui Jeonmang (Kim, ES) 3.0; 3. Port Queen (Lee, SJ) 4.5

Distances: 0.5 lengths/1.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 7: F2 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Phasmes (Jo, SG) 4.0; 2. Beongae Boy (Kim, TK) 19.3; 3. Honor Day (M. Wepner) 4.8

Distances: 0.75 lengths/Nose – 13 ran

Race 8: D3 1600M – 1. Blessed (Lee, SJ) 20.3; 2. Generation (Lim, SS) 11.7; 3. The Boots (Song, KY) 3.6

Distances: Neck/1 length – 13 ran

Race 9: F3 1600M – 1. Pure Bid (Chae, GJ) 18.8; 2. Haengbok Dream (Kim, TJ) 10.1; 3. Lady Pres (Yang, YN) 4.9

Distances: 1.25 lengths/5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 10: D1 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Procyon (Chae, GJ) 5.8; 2. Ebony Storm (Park, GM) 8.5; 3. Yeonseung Daero (Kim, ES) 2.2

Distances: 1.25 lengths/1 length – 13 ran

Sunday February 22, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M – 1. Brown Cat (Lee, SJ) 84.3; 2. Myeongpum Sidae (I. Kurakane) 3.1; 3. World Warzone (Park, SG) 3.0

Distances: Nose/2.5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 2: F3 1200M – 1. Yeongung Hogeol (Kim, ES) 7.9; 2. Choedae Geoljakpum (Lee, SJ) 2.4; 3. More Than Diamonds (Chae, GJ) 16.5

Distances: 2.5 lengths/1 length – 13 ran

Race 3: F4 1200M – 1. Orion’s Gold (Kim, DY) 19.1; 2. Friendly Fire (Jo, CW) 1.7; 3. Magic One (Yang, YN) 8.2

Distances: 10 lengths/1.25 lengths – 11 ran

Race 4: F4 1400M – 1. Impact Rush (I. Kurakane) 2.3; 2. Choe Jeongsang (Lee, SJ) 23.2; 3. Blood Good (Lim, SS) 10.0

Distances: 1.75 lengths/3 lengths – 9 ran

Race 5: D3 1600M – 1. Sangseung Ilro (E. Nishimura) 7.7; 2. Taeyangui Adeul (I. Kurakane) 9.9; 3. Hanmoe (Kim, ES) 26.8

Distances: 1.75 lengths/3 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: F1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Shane Bob (I. Kurakane) 5.0; 2. Ima Firecracker (Choi, SD) 82.7; 3. Winter Invitation (Kim, ES) 12.1

Distances: 1.25 lengths/1.75 lengths – 13 ran

Friday February 20, 2009

Race 1: D5 1000M – 1. Namdo Myeongjang (Lee, SJ) 1.4; 2. Power Design (Jo, CW) 29.3; 3. Gray Power (Lee, DY) 5.9

Distances: 9 lengths/1 length – 12 ran

Race 2: F4 1000M – 1. Wise Glitter (Moon, JW) 2.4; 2. Cha Cha (Kim, TK) 12.0; 3. Tricky Master (Jo, SG) 13.0

Distances: 0.75 lengths/2.5 lengths – 10 ran

Race 3: D4 1000M – 1. Mupae Star (I. Kurakane) 2.3; 2. Gold Hunter (Kim, TK) 4.6; 3. Boryeong Star (Han, SG) 14.3

Distances: 4 lengths/1.25 lengths – 9 ran

Race 4: D5 1200M – 1. Spirit Prince (I. Kurakane) 5.5; 2. Huimang Byeol (Jo, SG) 4.6; 3. Ensemble (Yoo, HM) 3.9

Distances: Neck/2 lengths – 11 ran

Race 5: D4 1200M – 1. Triple Rider (I. Kurakane) 7.7; 2. Jeongilpum (Moon, JW) 1.9; 3. Golden Egg (Park, JinH) 69.5

Distances: Nose/0.75 lengths – 11 ran

Race 6: D2 1200M – 1. Raon King (Hwang, JW) 3.9; 2. Achim Noeul (Kim, YM) 3.1; 3. Galsaek Pokpung (Choi, SD) 8.2

Distances: 1.75 lengths/4 lengths – 13 ran

Race 7: D3 1400M – 1. Baegyeongseong (Lee, SJ) 7.0; 2. Chance Beauty (Jo, CW) 4.3; 3. Expert (Chae, GJ) 2.0

Distances: 0.5 lengths/7 lengths – 13 ran

Race 8: D2 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Glory Champ (Lim, SS) 3.0; 2. Perfect Play (Kim, TK) 6.5; 3. Jeulgeoun Miso (Kim, MS) 5.6

Distances: 1.5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 11 ran

Race 9: F3 1400M – 1. Binnaneun Useung (Lee, DY) 3.6; 2. Exciting Winner (Jo, SG) 5.1; 3. Iruma (I. Kurakane) 6.7

Distances: 0.5 lengths/1.25 lengths – 12 ran

Race 10: D1 1400M (Hdcp) – 1. Wellbeing Sidae (E. Nishimura) 6.0; 2. Eunsegye (Jo, CW) 4.1; 3. Bugyeing Champion (Jo, SG) 8.2

Distances: 2 lengths/1 length – 13 ran

Sunday February 15, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M – 1. Ace Bonsaek (Han, SG) 11.7; 2. Hwaryeohanyeolpung (Yoo, HM) 14.1; 3. Kwaegeom (Jo, CW) 2.4

Distances: 5 lengths/Nose – 12 ran

Race 2: D3 1200M – 1. Gimakhin Seungbu (Chae, GJ) 1.6; 2. Perfect Harmony (Jo, CW) 23.3; 3. Chenmansonihaenbok (Jo, SG) 3.6

Distances: 3 lengths/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 3: F4 1200M – 1. Hanara (Moon, JW) 11.1; 2. Geumbit Nuri (Jo, CW) 4.3; 3. There’s No Reason (Han, SG) 2.1

Distances: 0.5 lengths/Nose – 9 ran

Race 4: D4 1200M – 1. Mighty (Lim, SS) 8.2; 2. Garak Myeongjang (Yoo, HM) 5.9; 3. Jeongoui Bit (I. Kurakane) 2.1

Distances: 2.5 lengths/4 lengths – 10 ran

Race 5: F2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Lucky Guy (Lee, SJ) 8.9; 2. Seonnyang Yongsa (Chae, GJ) 1.5; 3. Useung Hari (I. Kurakane) 11.4

Distances: 1 length/5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 6: D1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Gaeseon Janggun (I. Kurakane) 2.7; 2. Yeongung Manse (Jo, CW) 3.7; 3. Gangjaui Beopchik (Chae, GJ) 8.2

Distances: 5 lengths/1 length – 11 ran

Friday February 13, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M – 1. Sweet Summertime (Lee, SJ) 3.1; 2. Kernel Jo (Kim, TK) 7.6; 3. Uri Yeongung (Chae, GJ) 2.1

Distances: 0.5 lengths/1.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: F4 1000M – 1. Full Forest (Park, JinH) 13.5; 2. Attosecond (Kim, TJ) 4.2; 3. Jeongbeol Hwangje (Chae, GJ) 3.4

Distances: 5 lengths/Neck

Race 3: D5 1200M – 1. Good Man (Jo, SG) 9.7; 2. Single Top (Park, JinH) 9.0; 3. Prime Class (Yoo, HM) 9.7

Distances: Nose/1.25 lengths – 11 ran

Race 4: D4 1200M – 1. Saemsoteul (Kim, TK) 2.2; 2. Billion Lady (Kim, NS) 52.4; 3. Suribong (Gu, MS) 30.5

Distances: Nose/0.5 lengths – 10 ran

Race 5: F3 1200M – 1. Global Jeongsang (Lee, SJ) 15.5; 2. Love Snuck In (Chae, GJ) 34.4; 3. Baekgeom (Lim, SS) 2.7

Distances: 5 lengths/3 lengths – 9 ran

Race 6: D3 1400M – 1. Total Power (Park, GM) 4.5; 2. Chosinseong (Kim, YM) 9.6; 3. Eonjena Haengbok (Choi, SD) 6.7

Distances: 2.5 lengths/2 lengths – 13 ran

Race 7: F3 1400M – 1. Hwau (Kim, ES) 1.8; 2. Yua Dokjon (Kim, MS) 103.5; 3. Snoopy’s Bluffing (Jo, CW) 7.2

Distances: 1.5 lengths/3 lengths – 13 ran

Race 8: D2 1400M – 1. Bulpae Yeoksa (Yoo, HM) 3.1; 2. Gaeulbi (Park, GM) 5.7; 3. Raon King (Lim, SS) 7.1

Distances: 6 lengths/3 lengths – 13 ran

Race 9: F1 2000M (Hdcp) – 1. Hardride (Lim, SS) 6.3; 2. Florida Native (Yoo, HM) 6.8; 3. D M Merch (Han. SK) 118.8

Distances: 1 length/Neck – 13 ran

Race 10: D2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Sandeomi (Yoo, HM) 7.8; 2. Supreme (Jo, SG) 4.3; 3. Himchan Doyak (Kim, DY) 12.6

Distances: 1.5 lengths/4 lengths – 13 ran

Sunday February 8, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M – 1. Top Grade (Lim, SS) 12.4; 2. Wonder Biki (Jo, SG) 4.5; 3. Cheonji Star (Kim, KG) 8.8

Distances: 8 lengths/1 length – 12 ran

Race 2: D3 1200M – 1. Seven League Boots (Kim, NS) 6.7; 2. Thor (Yoo, HM) 6.8; 3. Delta Wing (Kim, KG) 5.3

Distances: 3 lengths/Nose – 13 ran

Race 3: F4 1200M – 1. Yeokjeonui Champ (I. Kurakane) 2.2; 2. Jeonguk Jepae (Yang, YN) 9.9; 3. Tiger Raise (Kim, YM) 18.9

Distances: 2 lengths/0.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 4: D4 1400M – 1. Indian Juliet (Chae, GJ) 2.7; 2. Saemaengju (Kim, ES) 13.4; 3. Tamna Kwaegeol (Park, SG) 10.8

Race 5: D3 1400M – 1. Haste (I. Kurakane) 1.5; 2. Muhan Daeseung (Gu, YJ) 25.6; 3. Pangpang (Seol, DB) 15.3

Distances: 2 lengths/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: D1 2000M – 1. Yeonhap Jakjeon (Yoo, HM) 7.7; 2. Boryeong Bulbit (Jo, SG) 3.1; 3. Eunsegye (Jo, CW) 79.8

Distances: 1.75 lengths/0.5 lengths – 9 ran

Friday February 6, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D5 1000M – 1. Wonder Unicorn (Kim, ES) 3.2; 2. KO Punch (Chae, GJ) 3.5; 3. Running Man (Park, GM) 3.1

Distances: 0.5/Head – 11 ran

Race 2: F4 1000M – 1. Nuri Choegang (Park, SG) 1.4; 2. Sharp And Daring (Choi, SD) 5.1; 3. Jihyeon Gwangsok (Yang, YN) 11.5

Distances: Head/3 lengths – 10 ran

Race 3: D5 1200M – 1. Viva Galileo (Jom SG) 2.4; 2. Namhae Jilju (Gu, MS) 9.7; 3. Meotjida (Park, GM) 63.5

Distances: 7 lengths/0.75 lengths – 10 ran

Race 4: D5 1200M – 1. Emerging Sun (Lee, SJ) 16.1; 2. Haneul Gisang (Park, JinH) 5.6; 3. Bugyoeng Jijon (Kim, NS) 9.3

Distances: 0.5 lengths/5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 5: F3 1400M – 1. Mighty Hero (Jo, CW) 1.7; 2. Best Korean (I. Kurakane) 13.2; 3. Leading Player (Chae, GJ) 34.5

Distances: 4 lengths/3 lengths – 10 ran

Race 6: F2 1400M – 1. Cheonseungmanseung (Lee, SJ) 3.7; 2. City Bon (Hwang, JW) 30.7; 3. Phasmes (Jo, SG) 4.4

Distances: 8 lengths/0.75 lengths – 12 ran

Race 7: D2 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Khaosan (Park, GM) 3.1; 2. Ace Thunder (Jo, SG) 34.9; 3. Cheogoui Jeonnamg (E. Nishimura) 9.1

Distances: Nose/1.25 lengths – 13 ran

Race 8: F3 1600M – 1. Dokbojeogin Jonjae (I. Kurakane) 11.1; 2. Symboli Queen (Jo, SG) 12.9; 3. Dark Angel (Moon, JW) 28.4

Distances: Nose/Neck – 13 ran

Race 9: D3 1600M – 1. Nangong Bullak (Park, GM) 10.5; 2. Big Heart (I. Kurakane) 9.2; 3. Useung Jeondang (Jung, SW) 44.5

Distances: 1.75 lengths/1.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 10: F1 1600M – 1. Miss Ecton (I. Kurakane) 12.4; 2. Golding (Gu, MS) 3.0; 3. Dongbang Geona (Kim, ES) 2.3

Distances: 3 lengths/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Sunday February 1, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D4 1000M – 1. Sangseung Ilro (E. Nishimura) 2.8; 2. Solar City (Kim, TJ) 11.8; 3. Hyonyeo Simcheong (Park, JinH) 2.2

Distances: 7 lengths/1.25 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: F3 1200M – 1. Binnaneun Useung (Seo, IS) 37.7; 2. Lady Pres (Yang, YN) 4.1; 3. Ungbi Cheonha (Lee, HC) 2.0

Distances: 0.5 lengths/Nose – 13 ran

Race 3: D4 1400M – 1. Blessed (Lee, SJ) 5.9; 2. Style (Seol, DB) 11.6; 3. Gangchu (Yang, YN) 16.1;

Distances: 1.5 lengths/1.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 4: F4 1400M – 1. Haengbok Dream (Kim, TJ) 2.2; 2. High Best (Lee, SJ) 24.6; 3. Impact Rush (I. Kurakane) 5.4

Distances: 2.5 lengths/Head – 12 ran

Race 5: F2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Yeonseung Daero (Kim, ES) 1.5; 2. Mighty Angel (Jo, CW) 11.0; 3. Supreme (Yoo, HM) 26.0

Distances: 1.5 lengths/1.25 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: F1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Seneca Light (Yoo, HM) 10.7; 2. Gyeongcheonsa (Park, GM) 8.0; 3. Shane Bob (Oh, YI) 40.6

Distances: 4 lengths/0.75 lengths – 12 ran

Friday January 30, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D4 1000M – 1. Respect (Jo, SG) 4.5; 2. Lumen (Kim, NS) 4.6; 3. Naechingu (Choi, SD) 10.2

Distances: 4 lengths/Head – 12 ran

Race 2: F4 1000M – 1. Choedae Geoljakpum (Yoo, HM) 1.9; 2. Friendly Fire (Song, KY) 2.6; 3. Royal Queen (Kim, NS) 67.4

Distances: 7 lengths/1 length – 12 ran

Race 3: D4 1200M – 1. Scud (Jo, SG) 7.1; 2. Jeongilpum (Moon, JW) 28.0; 3. Commen Shari (Yang, YN) 15.7

Distances: 0.5 lengths/Neck – 13 ran

Race 4: D3 1200M – 1. Galmaegui Kkum (Choi, SD) 14.0; 2. Bugyeong Dragon (Jo, SG) 6.4; 3. Super Guy (Jo, CW) 5.1

Distances: 1.75 lengths/1.75 lengths – 7 ran

Race 5: F3 1400M – 1. Smart As Me (Kim, YM) 1.8; 2. Lake’s Thunder (Lee, HC) 28.6; 3. Sinsedae Yeolpung (Seo, IS) 7.5

Distances: 1.5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: D3 1400M – 1. Impeccable (Park, GM) 2.9; 2. Best Partner (Kim, TK) 14.9; 3. Expert (Lim, SS) 4.0

Distances: 5 lengths/Head – 13 ran

Race 7: D2 1400M – 1. Great Value (Lee, SJ) 2.9; 2. Keep Run (Kim, ES) 13.9; 3. Power Boy (Lim, SS) 5.0

Distances: 1 length/3 lengths – 13 ran

Race 8: D1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Sinheung Gangja (Han, SG) 1.7; 2. Ebony Storm (Park, GM) 4.4; 3. Silver King (Kim, MS) 49.0

Distances: 4 lengths/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 9: D3 1600M – 1. Ganggong Drive (Seol, DB) 3.3; 2. Revere Khan (E. Nishimura) 99.3; 3. The Boots (Kim, Dy) 26.1

Distances: 2 lengths/Nose – 13 ran

Race 10: F2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Jilju Hara (Kim, TJ) 3.4; 2. Dahlonega (Kim, ES) 3.8; 3. Lucky Guy (Lee, SJ) 7.5

Distances: 4 lengths/1.25 lengths – 11 ran

Sunday January 18, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D4 1000M – 1. Conqueror (Kim, MS) 13.5; 2. Tamna Hero (Park, SG) 6.6; 3. Remember Family (Kim, ES) 8.7

Distances: 1 length/4 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: D3 1200M – 1. Mentor (Park, GM) 4.8; 2. Gimakhin Seungbu (Lim, SS) 4.0; 3. Muhan Daeseung (I. Kurakane) 26.5

Distances: 1.75 lengths/1 length – 13 ran

Race 3: F4 1200M – 1. Choedae Geoljakpum (Yoo, HM) 1.9; 2. Attosecond (Kim, TJ) 23.4; 3. Finalist (Jo, CW) 11.5

Distances: 7 lengths/1 length – 10 ran

Race 4: F4 1400M – 1. Daldeongi (I. Kurakane) 1.4; 2. Cheolli Chupung (Lim, SS) 37.0; 3. Legato (Choi, SD) 6.5

Distances: 6 lengths/1 length – 12 ran

Race 5: F3 1600M – 1. Heukjanggun (Jo, CH) 1.5; 2. Tropical Sky (Han, SG) 11.7; 3. Sae Gaya (Choi, SD) 8.0

Distances: 7 lengths/0.5lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: F1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Gyeongcheonsa (Park, GM) 11.5; 2. Cherokee Morn (Kim, DK) 4.5; 3. Oreumak (Seol, DB) 27.4

Distances: 0.75 lengths/1 length – 13 ran

Friday January 16, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M – 1. Rolling On Strong (Jo, CH) 10.9; 2. There’s No Reason (Han, SG) 2.9; 3. Yeokjeonui Champ (I. Kuakane) 3.7

Distances: 2 lengths/0.5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 2: D4 1000M – 1. Saemsoteul (Kim, TK) 5.5; 2. Seungni Daese (Lee, DY) 4.5; 3. Sand Pride (Jo, CH) 16.9

Distances: 1 length/2 lengths – 12 ran

Race 3: D4 1200M – 1. Hwangjeui Seonmul (Kim, TK) 130.7; 2. Sanbang Byeol (Jo, CW) 1.4; 3. Garak Myeongjang (Yoo, HM) 7.1

Distances: Head/1.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 4: F3 1200M – 1. Charm And Harm (Yang, YN) 3.0; 2. Fenwick (Choi, SD) 19.0; 3. Baegisan (Jo, CH) 10.2

Distances: 1.25 lengths.1.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 5: D4 400M – 1. Boulogne (Yoo, HM) 5.8; 2. Zooming (I. Kurakane) 4.0; 3. Namdo Gongju (Oh, YI) 41.7

Distances: 2 lengths/1.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: D3 1400M – 1. Rush (Lee, SJ) 23.1; 2. Chance Beauty (Jo, CW) 4.3; 3. Seogwang Dolpung (Lee, DY) 9.9

Distances: 1.75 lengths/4 lengths – 13 ran

Race 7: D3 1400M – 1. Sarangmok (Lee, HC) 5.6; 2. Fighter (Jo, CH) 3.4; 3. Ilseong Tansaeng (I. Kurakane) 5.9

Distances: 3 lengths/1.25 lengths – 13 ran

Race 8: D1 2000M (Hdcp) – 1. Mirae Cheonsa (Han, SG) 4.0; 2. Gangjaui Beopchik (Kim, TK) 6.7; 3. Jullyakjuk Seungbu (Yang, YN) 11.6

Distances: 1.5 lengths/1 length – 13 ran

Race 9: F2 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Max Is Cruisin (I. Kurakane) 14.7; 2. Mr. Tachyon (Jo, CW) 9.6; 3. Brown Kaiser (Jo, SG) 1.5

Distances: 0.75 lengths/Neck – 13 ran

Race 10: D2 1200M (Hdcp) – 1. Sasangchoyu (Lim, SS) 23.9; 2. Gaeulbi (Park, GM) 12.1; 3. Big Surprise (Seol, DB) 46.4

Distances: 0.5 lengths/1 length – 13 ran

Sunday January 11, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D4 1000M – 1. Gold Hunter (I. Kurakane) 17.5; 2. Mupae Star (Ahn, SH) 6.8; 3. Mighty (Lim, SS) 3.2

Distances: 3 lengths/2.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: F3 1400M – 1. Spruiker (Lim, SS) 2.0; 2. Namchee (Lee, HC) 11.1; 3. Lily Bit O’South (Han, SG) 25.5

Distances: 3 lengths/4 lengths – 13 ran

Race 3: D4 1400M – 1. Pangpang (Seol, DB) 1.8; 2. Blessed (Lee, SJ) 11.8; 3. Next Host (Ahn, SH) 6.2

Distances: 4 lengths/1 length – 12 ran

Race 4: D4 1200M – 1. Geumbit Sesang (Jo, CW) 1.9; 2. Atanarjuat (Kim, ES) 5.4; 3. Dalbit Jigi (Song, KY) 66.7

Distances: 12 lengths/2.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 5: D1 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Daehan Dolpung (Ahn, SH) 3.1; 2. Yeonhap Jakjeon (Yoo, HM) 10.3; 3. King Rider (Lim, SS) 13.0

Distances: Nose/0.75 lengths – 12 ran

Race 6: F1 2000M (Hdcp) – 1. Crafty Louis (Kim, ES) 8.5; 2. Hardride (Lim, SS) 1.9; 3. Sweet Child (Choi, SD) 86.7

Distances: 5 lengths/2 lengths – 10 ran

Friday January 9, 2009

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D4 1000M – 1. Avocado (Park, SG) 13.0; 2. Scud (Jo, SG) 10.6; 3. Molto Presto (Ahn, SH) 3.1

Distances: 2 lengths/Head – 12 ran

Race 2: F4 1000M – 1. More Than Diamonds (Jo, SG) 2.9; 2. Geumbit Nuri (Jo, CW) 2.0; 3. Geonnyangdagyeong (Jo, CH) 10.5

Distances: 3 lengths/3 lengths – 9 ran

Race 3: F4 1000M – 1. Nuri Choegang (Park, SG) 4.6; 2. Jeongbeol Hwangje (Kim, TK) 2.4; 3. Killian’s Tiger (Jo, SG) 9.1

Distances: 5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 10 ran

Race 4: D4 1200M – 1. Chenmansonihaenbok (Jo, SG) 2.2; 2. Sangseung Ilro (E. Nishimura) 5.1; 3. Useungmihak (Jo, CH) 20.8

Distances: 5 lengths/6 lengths – 13 ran

Race 5: F4 1200M – 1. Mighty Hero (Jo, CW) 2.0; 2. Gulf Grouper (Lim, SS) 1.9; 3. Ganseo Teukgeup (Jo, CH) 25.9

Distances: 11 lengths/1.25 lengths – 9 ran

Race 6: D3 1200M – 1. Haste (I. Kurakane) 2.2; 2. Taeyangui Adeul (Lim, SS) 15.5; 3. Seungniyeogeol (Jung, SW) 30.6

Distances: 8 lengths/3 lengths – 8 ran

Race 7: D2 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Bulmyeori Jeonsa (Kim, ES) 5.8; 2. Jeulgeoun Misa (Kim, MS) 43.4; 3. Ace Thunder (Jo, SG) 88.5

Distances: Nose/2 lengths – 13 ran

Race 8: D3 1400M – 1. Expert (Oh, YI) 2.8; 2. Tamna Biho (Hwang, JW) 36.7; 3. Sanbang Miin (Song, KY) 4.2

Distances: Neck/6 lengths – 13 ran

Race 9: F2 1400M (Hdcp) – 1. Yeongwonhanhangbok (E. Nishimura) 10.3; 2. Neat Play (Moon, JW) 52.0; 3. Cheonseungmanseung (Jo, SG) 1.7

Distances: 1.75 lengths/Nose – 13 ran

Race 10: D3 1600M – 1. Jema Dolpung (Seol, DB) 7.7; 2. Pearl Gray (I. Kurakane) 3.0; 3. First Glory (Lee, SJ) 124.1

Distances: 6 lengths.0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Sunday December 28, 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M – 1. Lana De Free (Lee, DY) 1.2; 2. Nice Eagle (Jo, CW) 8.5; 3. Omega Run (Yoo, HM) 19.3

Distances: 2 lengths/Head – 10 ran

Race 2: D3 1200M – 1. Gaeulbi (Park, KM) 8.4; 2. Black Scorpion (Jo, CH) 37.7; 3. Bugyeong Dragon (Jo, SG) 2.2

Distances: 0.5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 14 ran

Race 3: D4 1200M – 1. Isidae Gangja (Choi, SD) 5.8; 2. Haedong Jijon (Yoo, HM) 14.7; 3. Hwanggeum Al (Seo, IS) 10.0

Distances: 1.25 lengths/1.25 lengths – 13 ran

Race 4: F4 1400M – 1. Leading Player (Lim, SS) 3.1; 2. Ex Marks The Spot (Gu, YJ) 3.3; 3. Nokdam Manseol (Lee, SJ) 16.7

Distances: 3 lengths/1 length – 9 ran

Race 5: F1 2200M (Hdcp) – 1. Dangdae Star (T. Uchida) 3.6; 2. Hwanggeumbit Taeyang (Gu, YJ) 2.9; 3. Admiral Reigart (Kim, ES) 10.6

Disatances: 4 lengths/0.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 6: D2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Bugyeong Jeonseol (Jo, SG) 5.1; 2. Great Value (Kim, ES) 3.3; 3. Cheogoui Jeonmang (Seo, IS) 20.5

Distances: 0.5 lengths/1 length – 11 ran

Friday December 26, 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D4 1000M – 1. Hyonyeo Simcheong (Park, JinH) 4.6; 2. Gaeseong Choegang (Kim, NS) 27.4; 3. Solar City (Lee, SJ) 5.3

Distances: 0.75 lengths/4 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: D4 1000M – 1. Respect (Jo, SG) 16.3; 2. Kkumui Gido (Kim, ES) 2.4; 3. Suribong (Gu, MS) 53.2

Distances: 1.25 lengths/0.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 3: F4 1200M – 1. Pure Bid (Chae, GJ) 5.1; 2. Amateras (Lee, SJ) 4.3; 3. Taeyangui Seonmul (Kim, ES) 9.0

Distances: 2 lengths/1 length – 8 ran

Race 4: F3 1200M – 1. Smart As Me (Chae, GJ) 5.2; 2. Phasmes (Jo, SG) 3.2; 3. Lady Pres (T. Uchida) 4.9

Distances: 3 lengths/1 length – 13 ran

Race 5: D4 1400M – 1. Champagne Gold (Kim, ES) 4.3; 2. Boryeong Chukje (Lee, SJ) 7.3; 3. Boulogne (Seo, IS) 7.7

Distances: 1 length/0.75 lengths – 12 ran

Race 6: D3 1400M – 1. Haneului Byeol (Chae, GJ) 1.9; 2. Sarangmok (Lee, HC) 26.2; 3. Baegyeongseong (Lee, SJ) 4.1

Distances: 0.5 lengths/4 lengths – 13 ran

Race 7: D2 1400M – 1. Port Queen (Lee, SJ) 6.1; 2. Power Boy (T. Uchida) 1.6; 3. Galsaek Pokpung (Seol. DB) 30.6

Distances: 2.5 lengths/Neck – 13 ran

Race 8: F2 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Seonnyang Yongsa (Chae, GJ) 3.0; 2. White Bull (Yoo, HM) 2.9; 3. Seungni Jeguk (Lee, HC) 103.0

Distances: 6 lengths/2.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 9: D1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Lucky Dancer (Yoo, HM) 2.6; 2. Scramble (T. Uchida) 2.5; 3. Silver King (Chae, GJ) 25.9

Distances: 1.25 lengths/5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 10: D3 1600M – 1. Sky Star (Lee, HC) 5.7; 2. Algwanyeok (Jo, CW) 12.7; 3. Ganggong Drive (Seol, DB) 14.6

Distances: 2 lengths/1 length – 13 ran

Sunday December 21, 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M – 1. Jihyeon Taepung (Yang, YN) 1.2; 2. Friendly Fire (Song, KY) 30.9; 3. Samda Dolpung (Lim, SS) 19.6

Distances: 1.5 lengths/1 length – 10 ran

Race 2: D3 1200M – 1. Keep Run (Kim, ES) 3.8; 2. Galmaegi Kkum (Choi, SD) 6.8; 3. Speed Wagon (Park, JinH) 25.3

Distances: 6 lengths/5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 3: D4 1200M – 1. Impeccable (Park, GM) 1.6; 2=. Boryeong Star (Ahn, SH) 11.0; 2=. Grace Thunder (T. Uchida) 14.2

Distances: 6 lengths – 13 ran

Race 4: D4 1400M – 1. Gwangnyeong Saja (Park, JH) 62.4; 2. Zooming (T. Uchida) 5.9; 3. Golden Egg (Park, JinH) 24.2

Distances: 0.5 lengths/1 length – 13 ran

Race 5: F1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Patches Of Gold (Yoo, HM) 2.6; 2. Seneca Light (Jo, CH) 16.7; 3. Cherokee Morn (Kim, DY) 9.0

Distances: 0.5 lengths/1.25 lengths – 12 ran

Race 6: D2 1600M – 1. Yeonseung Daero (Kim, ES) 2.6; 2. Myeongpumjilju (Seol, DB) 3.7; 3. Bulpae Yeoksa (Gu, YJ) 10.0

Distances: 4 lengths/0.75 lengths – 12 ran

Friday December 19, 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D4 1000M – 1. Style (Seol, DB) 3.2; 2. Street World (Kim, TJ) 9.1; 3. Kwaegeol Janggun (Choi, SD) 2.6

Distances: 3 lengths/0.75 lengths – 8 ran

Race 2: D4 1000M – 1. Namdo Jeap (Park, SK) 2.3; 2. Indian Juliet (Chae, GJ) 1.6; 3. Garak Myeongjang (Gu, YJ) 14.4

Distances: 5 lengths/5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 3: F4 1000M – 1. Revenge May (Park, GM) 1.4; 2. Saltstone (Choi, SD) 7.2; 3. Hanara (Moon, JW) 36.4

Distances: 7 lengths/Neck – 9 ran

Race 4: F4 1200M – 1. Mighty Hero (Jo, CW) 9.0; 2. Gulf Grouper (T. Uchida) 1.5; 3. Theres No Reason (Jo, CH) 9.0

Distances: 1.75 lengths/3 lengths – 10 ran

Race 5: F3 1400M – 1. Heukjanggun (Jo, CH) 4.2; 2. Ungbi Cheonha (Lee, HC) 3.0; 3. Charm And Harm (Yang, YN) 5.1

Distances: 6 lengths/0.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 6: D3 1400M – 1. Dalligo (Yoo, HM) 2.1; 2. Myeongwon Somang (Lim, SS) 5.9; 3. Daejanggan (Lee, SJ) 6.4

Distances: 3 lengths/4 lengths – 9 ran

Race 7: F3 1600M – 1. Useung Hari (T. Uchida) 3.0; 2. Jewang (Yang, YN) 5.7; 3. Spruiker (Lim, SS) 6.3

Distances: Neck/Head – 13 ran

Race 8: D1 2000M (Hdcp) – 1. Areumdaun Jilju (T. Uchida) 1.4; 2. Procyon (Chae, GJ) 7.2; 3. Jullyakjuk Seungbu (Yang, YN) 61.3

Distances: 6 lengths/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 9: D2 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Khaosan (Park, GM) 11.0; 2. Mighty Angel (Chae, GJ) 3.2; 3. Gwangse Yeongung (Ahn, SH) 7.6

Distances: 2.5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 9 ran

Race 10: D3 1600M – 1. Gilsan Yeongung (Song, KY) 15.9; 2. Seryeok Bogang (Lee, SJ) 2.9; 3. Magic Force (T. Uchida) 3.9

Distances: 1.75 lengths/4 lengths – 11 ran

Sunday December 14, 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D4 1000M – 1. Gimakhin Seungbu (Chae, GJ) 1.2; 2. Sanbang Byeol (Jo, CW) 6.2; 3. Hwanggeu Mmannyang (Yang, YN) 26.2

Distances: 1 length/9 lengths – 11 ran

Race 2: D3 1200M – 1. Big Heart (T. Uchida) 6.7; 2. Dream Wings (Jo, CW) 5.2; 3. Rush (Ahn, SH) 25.8

Distances: 2.5 lengths/Nose – 11 ran

Race 3: F4 1200M – 1. Kiwi’s Playboy (T. Uchida) 2.5; 2. Geumbit Nuri (Jo, CW) 35.9; 3. Exciting Winner (Lim, SS) 2.4

Distances: 2.5 lengths/2.5 lengths – 9 ran

Race 4: D4 1400M – 1. Expert (Oh, YI) 1.7; 2. Daegu Camilla (Kim, NS) 49.9; 3. Total Power (Park, KM) 8.7

Distances: 2.5 lengths/2 lengths – 11 ran

Race 5: F1 1400M (Hdcp) Gyeongnam-Do Min Ilbo Cup – 1. Saeroun Bulpae (Chae, GJ) 13.4; 2. King Kephalos (Jo, SG) 4.3; 3. Shane Bob (T. Uchida) 16.5

Distances: 1.5 lengths/Neck – 13 ran

Race 6: D1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Yongdu Baram (Oh, YI) 9.7; 2. Daehan Dolpung (Ahn, SH) 8.3; 3. Yeonhap Jakjeon (Jo, SG) 23.1

Distances: Nose/1 length – 13 ran

Friday December 12, 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D4 1000M – 1. Amplifier (Kim, TK) 1.9; 2. All Top (Lee, HC) 4.9; 3. Captain Kim (Lim, SS) 12.5

Distances: 3 lengths/1 length – 11 ran

Race 2: F4 1000M – 1. Lilly Bit O’South (Han, SK) 5.1; 2. Love Snuck In (T. Uchida) 1.4; 3. Sinister Soul (Song, KY) 14.0

Distances: Head/2 lengths – 10 ran

Race 3: D4 1200M – 1. Pungwolju (Yoo, HM) 1.2; 2. Saemaengju (Gu, MS) 52.2; 3. Powerful Lady (Moon, JW) 42.9

Distances: 3 lengths/5 lengths – 10 ran

Race 4: F4 1200M – 1. Daebang Sarang (Yang, YN) 9.4; 2. Chuwol Dokju (Hwang, JW) 8.4; 3. Orion’s Gold (Kim, MS) 96.8

Distances: 0.5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 5: D3 1400M – 1. Shadow Rush (Song, KY) 3.1; 2. Chance Beauty (Jo, CW) 11.6; 3. Pearl Grey (Ahn, SH) 4.0

Distances: 5 lengths/1 length – 11 ran

Race 6: D2 1400M – 1. Great Value (Lee, SJ) 2.0; 2. Sasangchoyu (Song, KY) 47.5; 3. Queen of Moonstone (Park, KM) 6.3

Distances: 3 lengths/Head – 11 ran

Race 7: F2 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Cheonji Yeonseung (Yoo, HM) 3.1; 2. Golden Seven (T. Uchida) 8.6; 3. Yeongwonhanhangbok (Seo, IS) 11.9

Distances: 1 length/1.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 8: D3 1600M – 1. Win Point (Ahn, SH) 4.4; 2. Bravo Kyane (Jo, CW) 4.2; 3. Geumsarang (Song, KY) 32.5

Distances: 1 length/0.5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 9: F3 1600M – 1. Mr. Tachyon (T. Uchida) 1.5; 2. Gang Punch (Song, KY) 5.9; 3. Janghaksa (Yoo, HM) 7.5

Distances: 6 lengths/2.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 10: D2 1600M (Hdcp) -1 . Silver King (E. Nishimura) 14.9; 2. King Rider (Chae, GJ) 3.3; 3. Bukbang Jigang (Jo, CW) 17.3

Distances: 0.5 lengths/8 lengths – 12 ran

Sunday December 7, 2008

Race 1: D4 1000M – 1. Lumen (Chae, GJ) 5.8; 2. Atanarjuat (Gu, MS) 6.9; 3. Mighty (Lim, SS) 1.6

Distances: 1.5 lengths/2 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: D3 1200M – 1. Sandeomi (Yoo, HM) 1.3; 2. Super Guy (Jo, CW) 17.9; 3. Jeonguk Choegang (Seol, DB) 26.6

Distances: 4 lengths/2.5 lengths – 9 ran

Race 3: D4 1200M – 1. High Spike (Jo, CH) 3.6; 2. Choego Dongja (Yoo, HM) 6.1; 3. Legend Lord (Gu, YJ) 6.5

Distances: 4 lengths/1.5 lengths – 7 ran

Race 4: D3 1400M – 1. Smart Cat (Lee, SJ) 1.8; 2. Sea Dream (Choi, SD) 13.8; 3. Gaya Teukgeup (E. Nishimura) 16.4

Distances: Nose/0.5 lengths – 7 ran

Race 5: D1 2000M (Hdcp) (Owners’ Cup) – 1. Luna (Park, SK) 53.9; 2. Sinheung Gangja (Han, SK) 17.5; 3. Boryeong Bulbit (Jo, SG) 20.3

Distances: 0.75 lengths/Head – 14 ran

Race 6: F2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Oneurui Bobae (Gu, YJ) 11.7; 2. Brown Kaiser (Jo, SG) 1.7; 3. Cheonseungmanseung (Lim, SS) 6.0

Distances: 0.75 lengths/2.5 lengths – 7 ran

Friday December 5, 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D4 1000M – 1. Geubit Sesang (Chae, GJ) 5.3; 2. Isidae Gangja (Choi, SD) 14.6; 3. Sangseung Ilro (Jo, CW) 3.2

Distances: 5 lengths/Nose – 11 ran

Race 2: F4 1000M – 1. Double The Gold (Yang, YN) 2.1; 2. What a Surprise (Choi, SD) 8.8; 3. Hanggu Jijon (Jo, CW) 39.8

Distances: 6 lengths/6 lengths – 8 ran

Race 3: D4 1200M – 1. Pangpang (Seol, DB) 12.8; 2. Chenmansonihaenbok (Jo, SG) 1.9; 3. Boryeong Chukje (Ahn, SH) 2.7

Distances: 1 length/2.5 lengths – 8 ran

Race 4: F4 1200M – 1. Haengbok Dream (Gu, MS) 4.7; 2. Wonder Victor (Han, SK) 3.3; 3. Successful Spirit (Kim, ES) 3.0

Distances: 3 lengths/0.5 lengths – 10 ran

Race 5: F3 1200M – 1. Phasmes (Jo, SG) 3.9; 2. Baekgeom (Lee, HC) 2.2; 3. Iruma (Ahn, SH) 3.9

Distances: 3 lengths/3 lengths – 10 ran

Race 6: D4 1400M – 1. Speed Win (Ahn, SH) 2.5; 2. Pureungang (Lee, YW) 6.8; 3. Vitamin (Park, KM) 10.2

Distances: 5 lengths/1.5 lengths – 7 ran

Race 7: F3 1400M – 1. Annas Cowboy (Kim, KG) 7.0; 2. Lake’s Thunder (Lee, HC) 10.4; 3. Open On Sunday (Park, KM) 4.1

Distances: 0.5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 8: F1 2000M (Hdcp) – 1. Bugyeong Choegang (Gu, YJ) 2.4; 2. Gamun Bobae (Jo, SG) 2.8; 3. Oreumak (Jo, CH) 13.0

Distances: 1.5 lengths/1 length – 7 ran

Race 9: D2 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Myeongpumjilju (Jo, SG) 3.1; 2. Yari (Seol, DB) 9.4; 3. Byeolbit Jigi (Jo, CW) 6.4

Distances: 3 lengths/Neck – 11 ran

Race 10: D3 1600M – 1. Khaosan (Park, KM) 2.2; 2. Bungsae (Lee, DY) 10.2; 3. World Class (Choi, SD) 8.3

Distances: 2.5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 10 ran

Sunday November 30. 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M – 1. Revenge May (Park, KM) 74.5; 2. Pure Bid (Jo, SG) 5.2; 3. Taeyangui Seonmul (Yoo, HM) 1.8

Distances: 1.5 lengths/2 lengths – 11 ran

Race 2: D3 1200M – 1. Port Queen (Lee, SJ) 6.8; 2. Cheogoui Jeonmang (Yoo, HM) 3.5; 3. Sarangmok (Kim, TK) 31.8

Distances: 0.5 lengths/8 lengths – 10 ran

Race 3: D4 1000M – 1. Impeccable (Park, KM) 1.8; 2. Hero Age (Lee, HC) 16.8; 3. Solar City (Gu, MS) 43.4

Distances: 10 lengths/Nose – 10 ran

Race 4: D4 1000M – 1. Total Power (Park, KM) 13.2; 2. Tirare (Ahn, SH) 5.3; 3. Gojongsan (E. Nishimura) 22.7

Distances: 1.25 lengths/Neck – 11 ran

Race 5: D2 1200M (Breeders’ Cup) – 1. Power Boy (T. Uchida) 2.1; 2. Best Partner (Chae, GJ) 2.7; 3. Noseon Jilju (Yoo, HM) 7.8

Distances: 3 lengths/0.5 lengths – 8 ran

Race 6: D1 2000M (Hdcp) – 1. Areumdaun Jilju (T. Uchida) 2.3; 2. Sinjin Gangja (Chae, GJ) 2.1; 3. Widaehan Bonneung (Song, KY) 20.9

Distances: 1.25 lengths/7 lengths – 13 ran

Friday November 28, 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D4 1000M – 1. Haste (Lim, SS) 2.0; 2. Tamna Kwaegeol (Park, SK) 6.1; 3. Boryeong Star (Jo, SG) 11.4

Distances: 13 lengths/Head – 12 ran

Race 2: D4 1000M – 1. Mentor (Park, KM) 1.4; 2. Yeongyeroun (Lim, SS) 7.1; 3. Champagne Gold (Ahn, SH) 9.7

Distances: 1.5 lengths/6 lengths – 11 ran

Race 3: D4 1200M – 1. Black Scorpion (Kim, TK) 10.2; 2. Hwanggeum Al (Yoo, HM) 3.3; 3. Commen Shari (Yang, YN) 3.8

Distances: 2.5 lengths/1.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 4: F4 1400M – 1. High Honor (Jo, SG) 4.4; 2. Doto Hime (Gu, MS) 23.1; 3. Amhaeng Eosa (T. Uchida) 2.5

Distances: Neck/2 lengths – 10 ran

Race 5: D3 1400M – 1. Bukgeukseong (Park, JinH) 1.6; 2. Dalligo (Yoo, HM) 18.1; 3. Gold Love (T. Uchida) 3.5

Distances: Neck/4 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: D2 1400M – 1. Today (Park, SK) 7.0; 2. Grand Slam (Lee, HC) 3.9; 3. Queen of Moonstone (Park, KM) 36.2

Dustances: 0.75 lengths/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Race 7: F2 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Ima Firecracker (Jo, CW) 4.6; 2. Gold Esteban (Yang, YN) 4.2; 3. Hwau (Moon, JW) 7.2

Distances: 1.25 lengths/Head – 9 ran

Race 8: F1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Winning Beauty (T. Uchida) 6.7; 2. Hidden Hero (Yoo, HM) 8.4; 3. Winter Invitation (Lim, SS) 6.1

Distances: 2 lengths/1.25 lengths – 9 ran

Race 9: D3 1600M – 1. Himchan Doyak (Kim, DY) 3.6; 2. Haneului Byeol (Chae, GJ) 2.8; 3. Dabok (Lee, DY) 43.3

Distances: 1 length/0.75 lengths – 12 ran

Race 10: D2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Bugyeong Jeonseol (Jo, SG) 27.6; 2. Gukto Sarang (T. Uchida) 2.5; 3. Tamna Yeongung (Yoo, HM) 4.5

Distances: 2.5 lengths/3 lengths – 12 ran

Sunday November 23, 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D4 1000M – 1. Bugyeong Dragon (Jo, SG) 2.5; 2. Namdo Jeap (Jo, CW) 2.4; 3. Garak Myeongjang (Gu, YJ) 5.2

Distances: 0.5 lengths/10 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: D3 1200M – 1. Baegyeongseong (Lee, SJ) 1.7; 2. Eonjena Haengbok (Choi, SD) 40.3; 3. Eonjena Taeyang (Yang, YN) 7.5

Distances: 1 length/1.75 lengths – 12 ran

Race 3: F4 1200M – 1. Fenwick (Choi, SD) 2.1; 2. Chuwol Dokju (Lee, DY) 32.7; 3. Tiger Raise (T. Uchida) 11.7

Distances: 5 lengths/2.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 4: D4 1400M – 1. Best King (Ahn, SH) 14.4; 2. Geumsarang (Lee, DY) 3.9; 3. Bonghwang (Moon, JW) 3.4

Distances: 0.5 lengths/4 lengths – 9 ran

Race 5: D2 1600M (Hdcp) Jeorin Jiyong (Ahn, SH) 14.3; 2. King Rider (Jo, SG) 13.0; 3. Mitdeuma (Gu, MS) 45.8

Distances: 0.75 lengths/2.5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 6: F1 2000M (Hdcp) – 1. Hwanggeumbit Taeyang (Gu, YJ) 3.4; 2. Cherokee Morn (Kim, DY) 163.1; 3. Busanui Byeol (Jo, CW) 10.0

Distances: Head/0.75 lengths – 12 ran

Friday November 21, 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M – 1. Binnaneun Useung (Song, KY) 2.6; 2. Gulf Grouper (T. Uchida) 12.3; 3. Tiger Ring (Jo, CW) 15.6

Distances: 1 length/4 lengths – 11 ran

Race 2: F4 1000M – 1. More Than Diamonds (Park, SK) 24.5; 2. Daldeongi (Ahn, SH) 3.5; 3. Wise Glitter (Jo, SG) 5.3

Distances: 0.5 lengths/Neck – 11 ran

Race 3: D4 1200M – 1. Suryeohan (Jo, SG) 2.7; 2. Gangsan Tongil (Kim, GM) 6.1; 3. Galmaegi Kkum (T. Uchida) 2.5

Distances: 1 length/1.5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 4: D4 1200M – 1. Perfect Harmony (T. Uchida) 2.5; 2. Expert (Chae, GJ) 13.0; 3. Sanbang Miin (Ahn, SH) 3.4

Distances: 0.5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 10 ran

Race 5: F3 1200M – 1. Neat Play (T. Uchida) 4.5; 2. Smart As Me (Jo, SG) 7.5; 3. Open On Sunday (Park, GM) 7.9

Distances: 0.75 lengths/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: D3 1300M – 1. Sangseung Hyogwa (Chae, GJ) 2.7; 2. Sky Star (Lee, HC) 5.7; 3. Daejanggan (Lee, SJ) 68.5

Distances: 1.75 lengths/1.75 lengths – 12 ran

Race 7: D1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Hangang Jeil (E. Nishimura) 4.9; 2. Jullyakjuk Seungbu (Yang, YN) 29.4; 3. Milliondollar (Park, GM) 17.6

Distances: 5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 8: F3 1600M – 1. Seonnyang Yongsa (T. Uchida) 1.3; 2. Mr. Tachyon (Jo, CW) 17.5; 3. Kentucky Dream (Han, SK) 6.1

Disatances: 4 lengths/1.25 lengths – 12 ran

Race 9: D3 1600M – 1. Asiaui Byeol (T. Uchida) 3.9; 2. Black Mane (Chae, GJ) 50.5; 3. Ace Thunder (Jo, SG) 7.3

Distances: 3 lengths/5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 10: F2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Shane Bob (T. Uchida) 3.4; 2. Cheonseungmanseung (Jo, SG) 2.6; 3. Namsanui Jeonggi (Chae, GJ) 7.2

Distances: 1 length/6 lengths – 8 ran

Sunday November 16, 2008

Download Steward’s Report

Race 1: F4 1000M – 1. Jihyeon Taepung (Yang, YN) 9.9; 2. Amateras (Jo, CH) 3.4; 3. Love Snuck In (Kim, NS) 1.9

Distances: 4 lengths/4 lengths – 9 ran

Race 2: D3 1300M – 1. Sun Shiny (Lim, SS) 3.2; 2. Shadow Rush (Song, KY) 8.6; 3. Bravo Kyane (Jo, SK) 5.4

Distances: 3 lengths/0.75 lengths – 11 ran

Race 3: D4 1000M – 1. Leading Velocity (Jung, SW) 1.4; 2. Indian Juliet (Chae, GJ) 7.2; 3. Hwanggeu Mmannyang (Yang, YN) 37.6

Distances: 1 length/16 lengths – 12 ran

Race 4: F4 1200M – 1. Ungbi Cheonha (Lee, HC) 2.3; 2. Exciting Winner (Lim, SS) 3.0; 3. Lily Bit O’South (Kim, DY) 5.0

Distances: 3 lengths/8 lengths – 9 ran

Race 5: D1 2000M (Hdcp) – 1. Yongdu Baram (T. Uchida) 3.6; 2. Scramble (Lim, SS) 7.7; 3. Boryeong Bilbit (Jo, SH) 5.1

Distances: 0.5 lengths/4 lengths – 10 ran

Race 6: F2 1800m (Hdcp) – 1. Graceful Ballerina (Chae, GJ) 9.7; 2. Gukto Jilju (Jo, SG) 4.3; 3. Miss Ecton (T. Uchida) 2.4

Distances: 0.5 lengths/4 lengths – 8 ran

Friday November 14, 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D4 1000M – 1. Gimakhin Seungbu (Chae, GJ) 6.8; 2. Pungwolju (Kim, ES) 1.2; 3. Champ Road (Choi, SD) 9.4

Distances: 1.75 lengths/0.5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 2: D4 1200M – 1. Triple Rider (Jo, SG) 25.3; 2. Mighty (Lim, SS) 3.0; 3. Boryeong Chukje (Kim, HI) 11.2

Distances: 1.25 lengths/3 lengths – 8 ran

Race 3: D4 1200 – 1. Dream Wings (Jo, CH) 1.2; 2. Sanbang Byeol (Jo, CW) 6.7; 3. Tamna Seongung (Lim, SS) 16.3

Distances: Nose/0.75 lengths – 8 ran

Race 4: D3 1200M – 1. Yeonseung Daero (Kim, ES) 1.6; 2. Great Value (Lee, SJ) 3.2; 3. Win Point (Kim, HI) 31.0

Distances: 1.25 lengths/4 lengths – 10 ran

Race 5: D4 1400M – 1. Next Host (Seol, DB) 7.0; 2. Brown Bullet (Jo, SG) 3.8; 3. Speed Win (T. Uchida) 3.1

Distances: Neck/0.5 lengths – 7 ran

Race 6: F3 1600M – 1. Sun Dance (T. Uchida) 4.5; 2. Magnified (Lim, SS) 9.9; 3. Sae Gaya (Kim, ES) 3.3

Distances: 1.75 lengths/3 lengths – 11 ran

Race 7: D2 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Pungun Jilju (Choi, ID) 8.7; 2. With Victor (Han, SK) 5.4; 3. Jakjunmyeongnyeong (T. Uchida) 2.7

Distances: 0.75 lengths/1 length – 9 ran

Race 8: F1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Gyeongcheonsa (Park, KM) 19.8; 2. Patches Of Gold (Chae, GJ) 22.5; 3. Miraculous Medal (Moon, JW) 14.4

Distances: 0.5 lengths/3 lengths – 12 ran

Race 9: D3 1600M – 1. Turbo Power (Lee, HC) 7.4; 2. Khaosan (D. Daniels) 19.1; 3. Geumbal Minyeo (Lim, SS) 2.8

Distances: 3 lengths/1 length – 11 ran

Race 10: D2 1600M – 1. Catch Up (Choi, SD) 4.8; 2. Mighty Angel (Chae, GJ) 5.2; 3. Goeunbyeol (Kim, DY) 36.9

Distances: 0.75 lengths/8 lengths – 11 ran

Sunday November 9, 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D4 1000M – 1. Smile Together (Moon, JW) 2.2; 2. Viva Canon (Yoo, HM) 2.2; 3. Elite (Lim, SS) 21.1

Distances: 6 lengths/Neck – 10 ran

Race 2: D3 1200M – 1. Keep Run (Kim, ES) 6.3; 2. Big Surprise (Jo, SG) 2.7; 3. Port Queen (Jo, CH) 12.7

Distances: 9 lengths/Head – 7 ran

Race 3: F4 1200M – 1. Heukjanggun (Jo, CH) 3.3; 2. Excellent Champ (Ahn, SH) 3.5; 3. Rolling On Strong (Han, SK) 22.8

Distances: Neck/4 lengths – 13 ran

Race 4: D4 1400M – 1. Seonbong Ilju (Lee, HC) 3.1; 2. Geumsarang (Seol, DB) 4.4; 3. Yeongyeroun (Lim, SS) 15.2

Distances: 1.5 lengths/1.75 lengths – 10 ran

Race 5: F1 2000M Busan Metropolitan City Cup G.III (Hdcp) – 1. Hardride (Lim, SS) 40.0; 2. Florida Native (Yoo, HM) 12.9; 3. Winter Invitation (Jo, CH) 32.9

Distances: 0.5 lengths/2.5 lengths – 13 ran

Race 6: D2 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Lucky Dancer (Yoo, HM) 1.7; 2. Byeolbit Jigi (Jo, CW) 14.8; 3. Perfect Play (Ahn, SH) 9.2

Distances: 7 lengths/0.5 lengths – 10 ran

Friday November 7, 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M – 1. Baekgeom (Lee, HC) 1.1; 2. Taeyangui Seonmul (Kim, ES) 11.0; 3. What A Surprise (Choi, SD) 11.0

Distances: 5 lengths/3 lengths – 10 ran

Race 2: D4 1000M – 1. Hard Punch (T. Uchida) 2.0; 2. Cheongham (Kim, DY) 26.3; 3. Taeyanggwa Baram (Kim, MS) 12.4

Distances: 5 lengths/1.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 3: D4 1200M – 1. Jeongoui Bit (Lim, SS) 4.3; 2. Super Guy (Yoo, HM) 2.4; 3. Kkumui Gido (Kim, ES) 16.8

Distances: 7 lengths/1.5 lengths – 8 ran

Race 4: F3 1200M – 1. City Bon (T. Uchida) 3.2; 2. Lady Pres (Yang, YN) 2.2; 3. Phasmes (Lim, SS) 4.1

Distances: 0.5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 7 ran

Race 5: F4 1400M – 1. Global Jeongsang (Jo, CW) 3.7; 2. Ex Marks The Spot (Jo, SG) 12.3; 3. Keunakeun Jonjae (Chae, GJ) 2.5

Distances: 1 length/0.75 lengths – 11 ran

Race 6: D3 1400M – 1. Gaeulbi (E. Nishimura) 11.8; 2. Bungsae (Lee, DY) 11.8; 3. Jeulgeoun Miso (T. Uchida) 1.4

Distances: 5 lengths/0.5 lengths – 8 ran

Race 7: F3 1400M – 1. Spruiker (Lim, SS) 4.0; 2. Gangcheol Labi (Chae, GJ) 1.8; 3. Hwau (Moon, JW) 12.3

Distances: 1 length/0.5 lengths – 11 ran

Race 8: D3 1600M – 1. Supreme (Lim, SS) 3.1; 2. Himchan Doyak (Kim, DY) 6.9; 3. Chosinseong (Kim, YM) 24.5

Distances: 1 length/4 lengths – 13 ran

Race 9: F2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Brown Kaiser (Jo, SG) 2.6; 2. Gold Esteban (Yoo, HM) 44.3; 3. Daejiui Yeosin (Kim, TK) 9.9

Distances: 0.5 lengths/5 lengths – 9 ran

Race 10: D1 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Sinheung Gangja (Han, SK) 10.7; 2. Areumdaun Jilju (T. Uchida) 1.9; 3. Segye Jepae (Park, SK) 112.9

Distances: 0.5 lengths/2.5 lengths – 13 ran

Sunday November 2, 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: D4 1000M – 1. The Beach (Yoo, HM) 34.9; 2. City Girl (Jo, CH) 28.8; 3. Jisang Teukgeup (Yang, YN) 56.7

Distances: 2 lengths/1.75 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: D3 1200M – 1. Sandeomi (T. Uchida) 1.4; 2. Power Boy (Jo, CW) 4.8; 3. Jema Dolpung (Jo, CH) 13.0

Distances: 5 lengths/3 lengths – 7 ran

Race 3: D4 1200M – 1. Sonneun Taeyang (Lim, SS) 10.9; 2. Best Partner (Chae, GJ) 1.8; 3. Tamna Kwaegeol (Park, SK) 10.6

Distances: 2.5 lengths/3 lengths – 9 ran

Race 4: D4 1400M – 1. Hyangsan (E. Nishimura) 2.0; 2. Billion Lady (Kim, NS) 7.0; 3. Concept Mach (Ahn, SH) 5.2

Distances: 7 lengths/3 lengths – 7 ran

Race 5: F3 1600M – 1. Seonnyang Yongsa (Chae, GJ) 2.6; 2. Sinsedae Yeolpung (Seo, IS) 31.9; 3. Kentucky Dream (Moon, JW) 5.1

Distances: 4 lengths/5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 6: F1 2000M – 1. Eodubong (Jo, CH) 7.6; 2. Storm Rider (Seo, IS) 12.1; 3. D M Merch (Han, SK) 7.1

Distances: 0.5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 13 ran

Friday October 31, 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1: F4 1000M – 1. Lana De Free (Lee, DY) 1.6; 2. Ungbi Cheonha (Lee, HC) 8.0; 3. Areydnes Prince (Jung, SW) 6.1

Distances: 1.5 length/2.5 lengths – 12 ran

Race 2: F4 1200M – 1. Himchani (Yoo, HM) 2.8; 2. Ganghaenggun (T. Uchida) 3.1; 3. Wonder Victor (D. Daniels) 9.3

Distances: 1 length/1.75 lengths – 10 ran

Race 3: D4 1200M – 1. Sanbang Miin (Ahn, SH) 8.0; 2. Bonghwang (Moon, JW) 32.1; 3. Romanesque (Lim, SS) 5.6

Distances: 4 lengths/Neck – 9 ran

Race 4: F3 1200M – 1. Straightsix (Jo, CH) 19.7; 2. Neat Play (Kim, DY) 4.1; 3. Pyrite Bernie (Kim, GM) 34.0

Distances: 3 lengths/Head – 13 ran

Race 5: D3 1400M – 1. Red Passion (Lee, HC) 4.7; 2. Sangseung Hyogwa (Chae, GJ) 2.3; 3. Sun Shiny (Lim, SS) 3.7

Distances: 2.5 lengths/0.75 lengths – 10 ran

Race 6: D2 1400M – 1. Catch Up (Chae, SD) 1.8; 2. Grand Slam (Lee, HC) 8.9; 3. Yusumanli (Kim, YM) 28.9

Distances: 9 lengths/4 lengths – 13 ran

Race 7: D3 1600M – 1. Generation (Hwang, JW) 19.9; 2. Smart Cat (Lee, SJ) 6.2; 3. Asiaui Byeol (Chae, GJ) 8.4

Distances: 1 length/2.5 lengths – 9 ran

Race 8: F2 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Heavy Metal (Kim, TK) 11.2; 2. Janganga (D. Daniels) 11.8; 3. Oneurui Bobae (Chae, GJ) 58.2

Distances: 4 lengths/1.25 lengths – 12 ran

Race 9: D1 1600M (Hdcp) – 1. Diamond Win (Jo, CW) 14.8; 2. Katrina (Jo, CH) 14.1; 3. Sinhwaui Juingong (Chae, GJ) 2.5

Distances: 1 length/0.5 length – 13 ran

Race 10: D2 1800M (Hdcp) – 1. Pungun Jilju (Choi, ID) 101.6; 2. Olympic Champion (T. Uchida) 3.8; 3. Daehan Dolpung (Ahn, SH) 2.3

Distances: 1.5 lengths/2 lengths – 13 ran

Sunday October 26, 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1 – 1. Binnaneun Useung (Seo, IS) 6.6; 2. Amateras (Ahn, SH) 13.8; 3. Tiger Ring (Park, SK) 19.5

Race 2 – 1. Jilju Hara (Chae, GJ) 1.2; 2. Jewang (Yang, YN) 20.4; 3. Mr. Tachyon (Jo, CH) 7.5

Race 3 – 1. Khaosan (D. Daniels) 2.0; 2. Noble Man (T. Uchida) 3.0; 3. Speed Win (Seol, DB) 23.6

Race 4 – 1. Haneului Byeol (Chae, GJ) 1.6; 2. Suryeohan (T. Uchida) 8.7; 3. Boryeong Chukje (Kim, HI) 11.4

Race 5 – 1. Glory WInner (Lim, SS) 2.0; 2. Eoseoga (Jo, CH) 18.6; 3. Bukbang Jigang (Jo, CW) 34.0

Race 6 – 1. Hwanggeumbit Taeyang (Gu, YJ) 2.0; 2. Dangdae Star (Ahn, SH) 3.6; 3. Busanui Byeol (Jo, CW) 13.0

Friday October 24, 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1 – 1. Mentor (D. Daniels) 4.5; 2. Chenmansonihaenbok (T. Uchida) 1.3; 3. Haste (Ahn, SH) 13.7

Race 2 – 1. Galmaegi Kkum (T. Uchida) 1.4; 2. Hwanggeum Al (Kim, ES) 12.8; 3. Remember Family (Moon, JW) 20.1

Race 3 – 1. Tropical Sky (Kim, ES) 2.6; 2. Daldeongi (Ahn, SH) 16.1; 3. Fenwick (T. Uchida) 2.7

Race 4 – 1. Baegyeongseong (Lee, SJ) 3.6; 2. Myeongwon Somang (T. Uchida) 1.6; 3. Muhan Dream (Lim, SS) 15.3

Race 5 – 1. Daeji Jewang (Song, KY) 2.6; 2. Cheogoui Jeonmang (Yoo, HM) 7.7; 3. Seven League Boots (Jo, CW) 5.9

Race 6 – 1. Open on Sunday (Jo, CH) 2.2; 2. Symboli Queen (Chae, GJ) 5.1; 3. Legato (Choi, SD) 9.1

Race 7 – 1. Fighter (Jo, CH) 7.4; 2. Yeoreumbi (Park, KM) 4.0; 3. Somsatang (Song, KY) 14.5

Race 8 – 1. Gukto Sarang (T. Uchida) 1.8; 2. Juyeon Baeu (Choi, SD) 91.4; 3. Gilsan Yeongung (Kim, KM) 20.1

Race 9 – 1. Dahlonega (Kim, ES) 3.1; 2. Shane Bob (T. Uchida) 9.4; 3. Honor Day (Jo, CH) 2.9

Race 10 – 1. Sinjin Gangja (Chae, GJ) 3.4; 2. Mirae Cheonsa (Han, SK) 5.1; 3. Yeongung Manse (Jo, CW) 2.2

Sunday October 19, 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1 – 1. Yeongsaengbulmyeol (Yang, YN) 15.1; 2. Seungni Daese (Seo, IS) 29.6; 3. Super Guy (T. Uchida) 1.9

Race 2 – 1. Sunday Punch (Kim, KG) 19.4; 2. Janghaksa (Yoo, HM) 3.1; 3. Camello Bello (Lim, SS) 9.6

Race 3 – 1. Saesaem (T. Uchida) 3.3; 2. Noseon Jilju (Jo, CH) 4.8; 3. Seonbong Ilju (Lee, HC) 3.6

Race 4 – 1. Baegisan (Jo, CH) 2.7; 2. Exciting Winner (Kim, DY) 12.6; 3. Hanara (T. Uchida) 5.7

Race 5 – 1. Bukgeukseong (Park, JinH) 3.4; 2. Great Value (Lee, SJ) 4.8; 3. Supreme (Lim, SS) 21.0

Race 6 – 1. Boryeong Bulbit (T. Uchida) 4.2; 2. Luna (Lim, SS) 7.3; 3. Yeonhap Jakjeon (Yoo, HM) 27.0

Friday October 17, 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1 – 1. Baekgem (Lee, HC) 1.9; 2. Love Snuck In (Kim, NS) 28.2; 3. Rolling On Strong (Moon, JW) 24.8

Race 2 – 1. Namdo Bobae (Choi, SD) 28.1; 2. High Spike (Yoo, HM) 8.4; 3. Perfect Harmony (Ahn, SH) 2.1

Race 3 – 1. Charm And Harm (Yang, YN) 6.2; 2. Iruma (Ahn, SH) 5.5; 3. Phasmes (Jo, CW) 2.1

Race 4 – 1. Sangho Ilche (Moon, JW) 7.2; 2. Useung Party (Kim, DY) 3.7; 3. King Rider (Lim, SS) 4.8

Race 5 – 1. Smart As Me (Chae, KJ) 1.5; 2. High Honor (D. Daniels) 21.5; 3. Daebang Sarang (Yang, YN) 8.8

Race 6 – 1. Mindungsan (Yang, YN) 9.3; 2. Bravo Kyane (Yoo, HM) 14.8;Gold Love (T. Uchida) 3.5

Race 7 – 1. Canine (Kim, NS) 4.4; 2. Geumbal Minyeo (Lim, SS) 3.0; 3. Yeongun Tansaeng (Lee, SJ) 20.2

Race 8 – 1. Jeil Sinhwa (Yang, YN) 5.1; 2. Ganggong Drive (Jo, CH) 5.4; 3. Asiaui Byeol (T. Uchida) 2.5

Race 9 – 1. Florida Native (Han, SK) 3.0; 2. Admiral Reigart (Kim, ES) 5.2; 3. Gangsan Jijo (Gu, YJ) 5.3

Race 10 – 1. Peace Mind (T. Uchida) 3.9; 2. Gangjaui Beopchik (Chae, KJ) 1.8; 3. Daseungwang (Jo, CH) 13.2

Sunday October 12, 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1 – 1. Hwanggeum Dongja (Chae, KJ) 1.8; 2. Smile Together (Moon, JW) 2.9; 3. Grace Thunder (K. Watase) 8.5

Race 2 – 1. Seven League Boots (Ahn, SH) 1.8; 2. Bieumsan (Kim, TJ) 5.1; 3. Future Hoesanggok (E. Nishimura) 22.5

Race 3 – 1. On The Road (Seol, DB) 8.2; 2. Yeokjeonui Champ (Lim, SS) 19.6; 3. Heukjanggun (Cho, CH) 1.5

Race 4 – 1. Top Eagle (Lee, HC) 11.8; 2. Geumsarang (Seol DB) 10.6; 3. Romanesque (Gu, MS) 14.4

Race 5 – (Gyeongnam Sinmun Cup) 1. Haneul Cheonsa (Han, SK) 3.7; 2. Mighty Angel (Chae, KJ) 16.1; 3. Myeongpumjilju (Cho, CW) 9.3

Race 6 – 1. Brown Storm (Lim, SS) 4.4; 2. Graceful Ballerina (Chae, KJ) 3.2; 3. Wolbongsa (Cho, CW) 28.5

Friday October 10, 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1 – 1. Dream Wings (Cho, CH) 23.6; 2. Bugyeong Dragon (Lim, SS) 4.3; 3. Namdo Jeap (Cho, CW) 3.4

Race 2 – 1. Lady Pres (Yang, YN) 1.1; 2. Double The Gold (Chae, KJ) 9.8; 3. What A Surprise (Choi, SD) 65.6

Race 3 – 1. Hanmoe (K. Watase) 3.4; 2. Best Partner (Chae, KJ) 1.6; 3. Tteugeoun Hwanho (T. Uchida) 16.6

Race 4 – 1. Algwanyeok (Yoo, HM) 4.2; 2. Taeyanggwan Baram (Kim, MS) 20.2; 3. Best King (Hwang, JW) 1.8

Race 5 – 1. Yeonseung Daero (Cho, CH) 2.3; 2. World Class (Choi, SD) 9.5; 3. Jewang Jiun (D. Daniels) 25.7

Race 6 – 1. Amhaeng Eosa (T. Uchida) 5.5; 2. Hwanggeum Sillang (K. Watase) 4.2; 3. Doto Hime (Gu, MS) 25.4

Race 7 – 1. Gangcheol Labi (Chae, KJ) 2.7; 2. Seungni Jeoljeong (Ahn, SH) 2.8; 3. Loves Queen (Kim, DY) 4.6

Race 8 – 1. Janggun Sinhwa (Ahn, SH) 9.4; 2. Locomotion (Kim, MS) 93.4; 3. Diamond Win (Cho, CW) 32.6

Race 9 – 1. Dabok (T. Uchida) 5.3; 2. Kwaegeol Cheonha (Ahn, SH) 16.1; 3. Geumbin Narae (Kim, DY) 9.6

Race 10 – 1. Winter Invitation (K. Watase) 59.1; 2. Passing Gear (Yoo, HM) 4.3; 3. Bugyeong Choegang (Gu, YJ) 3.6

Sunday October 5, 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1 – 1. Eonjena Tayang (Yang, YN) 5.6; 2. Leading Velocity (Jung, SW) 1.6; 3. Tamna Kwaegeol (Cho, CW) 81.4

Race 2 – 1. Goeunbyeol (Yoo, HM) 1.7; 2. Choegoui Jeonmang (Lim, SS) 6.8; 3. Alpha Girl (Kim, HI) 46.3

Race 3 – 1. Final Punch (T. Uchida) 2.5; 2. Sinsan (D. Daniels) 8.1; 3. Hard Punch (Lim, SS) 9.7

Race 4 – 1. Brown Kaiser (Jo, SG) 1.9; 2. Seonnyang Yongsa (T. Uchida) 3.7; 3. Lake’s Thunder (Lee, HC) 26.1

Race 5 – 1. Dongbang Geona (Kim, ES) 3.2; 2. Shining Winner (Yoo, HM) 27.4; 3. Oreumak (Ahn, SH) 8.8

Race 6 – 1. Bulmyeorui Jeonsa (Chae, KJ) 25.1; 2. With Victor (Han, SK) 22.1; 3. Tamna Yeongung (Kim, MS) 6.0

Friday October 3, 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1 – 1. Excellent Champ (Ahn, SH) 21.3; 2. Kiwi’s Playboy (D. Daniels) 18.4; 3. Phasmes (Cho, CW) 1.1

Race 2 – 1. Best Korea (Cho, CW) 3.0; 2. Keunakeun Jonjae (Chae, KJ) 7.7; 3. Nokdam Manseol (T. Uchida) 5.5

Race 3 – 1. Gangchu (Yang, YN) 27.4; 2. Viva Canon (Jo, SG) 2.0; 3. Sonneun Taeyang (Kim, DY) 53.0

Race 4 – 1. Yeongwonhanhangbok (Seo, IS) 2.0; 2. Sunday Punch (Kim, KM) 52.9; 3. Mr. Tachyon (D. Daniels

Race 5 – 1. Nangong Bullak (Park, KM) 12.6; 2. Asiaui Byeol (T. Uchida) 1.4; 3. Jeonguk Pyungjeong (Seol, DB) 30.1

Race 6 – 1. Jeulgeoun Misa (T. Uchida) 3.2; 2. Supreme (Lim, SS) 5.9; 3. Turbo Power (Jung, SW) 2.8

Race 7 – 1. Gukto Sarang (T. Uchida) 2.1; 2. Rigal (Kim, MS) 18.1; 3. Choehuiseungja (Gu, YJ) 15.1

Race 8 (Macau Jockey Club Trophy) – 1. King Kephalos (Kim, ES) 4.5; 2. Hard Ride (Yoo, HM) 14.5; 3. White Bull (K. Watase) 12.2

Race 9 – 1. Choegang Brand (T. Uchida) 1.2; 2. Double Premium (Song, KY) 25.3; 3. Mitdeuma (Park, KM) 10.2

Race 10 – 1. Scramble (T. Uchida) 2.8; 2. Southpaw (Kim, DY) 18.5; 3. Hangang Jeil (Ahn, SH) 2.8

Sunday September 28, 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1 – 1. Yeongung Hogeol (Lee, HC) 1.4; 2. Wise Glitter (Jo, SG) 9.6; 3. Tropical Sky (Kim, ES) 8.8

Race 2 – 1. Gaya Daewang (Ahn, SH) 56.0; 2. Bungsae (Lee, DY) 162.0; 3. The Boots (Song, KY) 8.8

Race 3 – 1. Sky Star (Jung, SW) 3.3; 2. Seodol (Kim, YM) 9.0; 3. Revere Khan (Jo, CH) 13.0

Race 4 – 1. Noble Man (K. Watase) 16.3; 2. Sea Dream (Kim, ES) 2.2; 3. Perfect Harmony (Ahn, SH) 8.4

Race 5 – 1. Wonder Love (Han, SK) 38.8; 2. Gongnopae (Kim, ES) 29.4; 3. Golding (T. Uchida) 1.5

Race 6 – 1. Peace Mind (T. Uchida) 2.3; 2. Glory Winner (Yoo, HM) 5.5; 3. Seonggong Gado (K. Watase) 3.6

Friday September 26, 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1 – 1. Bukgeukseong (Park, JinH) 1.3; 2. Hanmoe (K. Watase) 5.5; 3. Noseon Jilju (Jo, CH)

Race 2 – 1. Haneului Byeol (Chae, GJ) 5.9; 2. Saesaem (Jo, SG) 6.4; 3. Black Scorpion (Jung, SW) 5.1

Race 3 – 1. Namchee (Jung, SW) 3.3; 2. Fenwick (Kim, ES) 9.3; 3. Open On Sunday (Jo, CH) 5.1

Race 4 – 1. Shadow Rush (T. Uchida) 3.9; 2. Jeil Sinhwa (Jo, SG) 51.8; 3. World Class (Choi, SD) 22.1

Race 5 – 1. Geumbit Seungni (Jo, SG) 27.9; 2. Big Hero (Yoo, HM) 19.4; 3. Sae Gaya (Kim, ES) 1.3

Race 6 – 1. Yesuri (T. Uchida) 5.6; 2. Catch Up (Gu, YJ) 9.7; 3. Busan Jeil (Seil, DB) 3.1

Race 7 – 1. Dahlonega (Kim, ES) 1.5; 2. Lucky Miracle (Jo, CH) 4.6; 3. Janghaksa (Ahn, SH) 13.8

Race 8 – 1. Super Hammer (T. Uchida) 8.9; 2. Mr. Media (Jo, SG) 2.1; 3. Sleipnir (Kim, ES) 8.1

Race 9 – 1. Dandi (Yoo, HM) 3.2; 2. Ima Firecracker (Song, KY) 7.1; 3. Golden Seven (Ahn, SH) 10.0

Race 10 – 1. Mirae Cheonsa (D. Daniels) 2.8; 2. Yongdu Baram (T. Uchida) 5.1; 3. Yeoin Cheonguk (Kim, ES) 9.5

Sunday September 21, 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1 – 1. Saltstone (Choi, SD) 4.9; 2. Charm And Harm (Yang, YN) 1.4; 3. Baegisan (D. Daniels) 5.6

Race 2 – 1. Useung Party (Kim, DY) 2.5; 2. Sun Shiny (Jo, SG) 18.8; 3. Thor (K. Watase) 123.6

Race 3 – 1. L. Vicar (Jo, SG) 1.7; 2. Global Jeongsang (Jung, SW) 24.4; 3. Classic Lucy (Lee, YW) 15.0

Race 4 – 1. Kwaegeol Cheonha (Ahn, SH) 20.3; 2. Asiaui Byeol (Yoo, HM) 4.8; 3. Gaeulbi (D. Daniels) 2.1

Race 5 – 1. Lucky Guy (T. Uchida) 4.3; 2. Jilju Hara (Gu, MS) 1.2; 3. Kentucky Dream (Moon, JW) 46.6

Race 6 – 1. Yeonhap Jakjeon (Jo, SG) 10.0; 2. Solar (T. Uchida) 5.5

Friday September 19, 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1 – 1. Sandeomi (T. Uchida) 1.9; 2. Best Partner (Chae, KJ) 4.6; 3. Kkumui Gido (Choi, SD) 27.5

Race 2 – 1. Myeongwon Somang (T. Uchida) 33.4; 2. Jeongguk Choegang (Ahn, SH) 2.9; 3. Baegyeongseong (Lee, SJ) 12.3

Race 3 – 1. Steve’s Queen (Yoo, HM) 8.4; 2. City Bon (T. Uchida) 1.8; 3. Iruma (Ahn, SH) 12.2

Race 4 – 1. Deokeun Jeonjae (T. Uchida) 13.1; 2. Achim Noeul (Ahn, SH) 2.7; 3. Great Value (Lee, SJ) 3.1

Race 5 – 1. Yoengung Jeonsa (Park, KM) 42.0; 2. Daehan Gangja (T. Uchida) 9.9; 3. Seungnija (Yang, YN) 6.1

Race 6 – 1. Ilseong Tansaeng (K. Watase) 55.9; 2. Magic Force (T. Uchida) 3.5; 3. Ace Thunder (Cho, SK) 7.6

Race 7 – 1. Cheonji Yeonseung (T. Uchida) 1.4; 2. Yeoreobunui Sidae (Kim, DY) 37.6; 3. Seungni Jeoljeong (Cho, SK) 14.4

Race 8 – 1. Gangjaui Beopchik (Chae, KJ) 2.8; 2. Olympic Champion (T. Uchida) 6.8; 3. Hanggu Romance (K. Watase) 4.5

Race 9 – 1. Areumdaun Jilju (T. Uchida) 1.8; 2. Namdo Jijon (Kim, ES) 5.9; 3. Procyon (Chae, KJ) 6.4

Race 10 – 1. Jungnyeong (Chae, KJ) 3.5; 2. Gangsan Jijo (Cho, SK) 3.8; 3. Passing Gear (Yoo, HM) 23.4

Sunday September 7, 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1 – 1. Seungniyeogeol (Kim, DY) 1.5; 2. Tamna Biho (Kim, ES) 25.1; 3. Sinsan (D. Daniels (75.9)

Race 2 – 1. Daeji Jewang (Cho, SK) 2.2; 2. Famous (Cho, CH) 3.5; 3. Cheogoui Jeonmang (Lim, SS) 30.5

Race 3 – 1. Geumbin Narae (Kim, DY) 4.3; 2. Zooming (Song, KY) 63.0; 3. Supreme (Chae, KJ) 1.7

Race 4 – 1. Spruiker (Kim, DH) 2.4; 2. Hwanggeum Sillang (K. Watase) 25.2; 3. Keunakeun Jonjae (Chae, KJ) 9.3

Race 5 – 1. Dangdae Star (D. Daniels) 4.4; 2. Seonbaljein (Cho, SK) 7.0; 3. Alchan Sonyeo (Kim, MS) 55.0

Race 6 – 1. Choegang Brand (Lim, SS) 1.8; 2. Tamna Yeongung (Ahn, SH) 7.6; 3. Jungang Dokjeom (Cho, CH) 13.7

Friday September 5, 2008

Download Steward’s Report

Race 1 – 1. Bugeukseong (Park, JinH) 22.0; 2. Yeonseung Daero (Kim, ES) 1.4; 3. Eonjena Taeyang (Cho, SK) 5.9

Race 2 – 1. Phasmes (Gu, YJ) 3.8; 2. Lady Pres (Cho, SK) 3.0; 3. Kiwi’s Playboy (Park, SK) 37.0

Race 3 – 1. Dongseo Bulpae (Cho, SK) 2.6; 2. Wonder Victor (D. Daniels) 35.0; 3. Legato (Choi, SD) 17.8

Race 4 – 1. Choenseungmanseung (Lee, HC) 1.4; 2. Yoengwonhanhangbok (K. Watase) 5.1; 3. Loves Queen (Cho, CH) 9.3

Race 5 – 1. Chosinseong (Kim, YM) 6.1; 2. The Boots (Hwang, JW) 4.1; 3. Port Queen (D. Daniels) 2.3

Race 6 – 1. Brown Kaiser (Cho, SK) 3.4; 2. Wonder Queen (Lim, SS) 2.3; 3. Graceful Ballerina (Chae, KJ) 3.4

Race 7 – 1. Glory Winner (Park, JinH) 8.6; 2. Grand Slam (Ahn, SH) 1.9; 3. Wild Speed (Kim, TK) 23.0

Race 8 – 1. Silver King (Park, JH) 25.3; 2. Locomotion (Song, KY) 9.7; 3. Arch Racer (Ahn, SH) 1.5

Race 9 – 1. Sinjin Gangja (Chae, KJ) 1.8; 2. Hannam Daegyo (Cho, SK) 19.8; 3. Sinheung Gangja (Ahn, SH) 11.4

Sunday August 31, 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1 – 1. Hangang Power (Yoo, HM) 47.7; 2. Magic Millennium (Cho, CH) 3.2; 3. Daegu Camilla (Park, SK) 53.5

Race 2 – 1. Miju Family (Choi, SD) 44.4; 2. Brother Marina (Yoo, HM) 2.8; 3. Camello Bello (K. Watase) 20.6

Race 3 – 1. Osaek Mujigae (T. Uchida) 4.9; 2. Yeoreumbi (Park, KM) 17.9; 3. Jema Dolpung (D. Daniels) 33.0

Race 4 – 1. Muhan Dream (T. Uchida) 5.7; 2. Flying Hope (Seol, DB) 2.1; 3. Amour (Jung, SW) 8.8

Race 5 – 1. Dongbang Geona (Gu, YJ) 5.9; 2. Sinsapung (Kim, ES) 5.2; 3. Saeroun Bulpae (Chae, KJ) 4.4

Race 6 – 1. Seonggong Gado (K. Watase) 2.8; 2. Katrina (Cho, CW) 4.1; 3. Yoenhap Jakjeon (Cho, SK) 24.3

Friday August 29, 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1 – 1. Power Boy (Cho, CW) 2.1; 2. Hanmoe (K. Watase) 10.3; 3. Noseon Jilju (Cho, CH) 13.4

Race 2 – 1. Yeongung Hogeol (Lee, HC) 42.9; 2. Sun Of Sinhwa (T. Uchida) 1.2; 3. Wise Glitter (Kim, HI) 137.2

Race 3 – 1. Seonnyang Yongsa (T. Uchida) 2.0; 2. Namchee (Jung, SW) 6.3; 3. High Honor (D. Daniels) 79.2

Race 4 – 1. Yeomyeong (Kim, TK) 215.5; 2. Seodol (Kim, YM) 7.5; 3. Mystic Man (Kim, TJ) 1.8

Race 5 – 1. Nagase (D. Daniels) 3.7; 2. Ulsan Assi (Cho, CW) 53.8; 3. Catch Up (Cho, SK) 4.5

Race 6 – 1. Queen of Moonstone (Park, KM) 2.1; 2. Follow Me (K. Watase) 7.6; 3. Smart Cat (T. Uchida) 4.4

Race 7 – 1. Dahlonega (Kim, ES) 10.1; 2. Max is Cruisin (T. Uchida) 1.5; 3. Brontes (Cho, CH) 9.9

Race 8 – 1. Jakjunmyeongnyeong (T. Uchida) 2.2; 2. Sainjeong (Lee, HC) 5.2; 3. Sasangchoyu (Song, KY) 7.4

Race 9 – 1. Choego Jangseong (Chae, KJ) 8.3; 2. Gaeseon Janggun (Cho, CH) 1.6; 3. Jujibong (Kim, DY) 17.2

Sunday August 24, 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1 – 1. Taeyangui Adeul (Lim, SS) 1.5; 2. Best King (Hwang, JW) 33.2; 3. Viva Canon (Song, KY) 19.8; 3.

Race 2 – 1. Big Surprise (Gu, YJ) 6.0; 2. Bugyeong Jeonseol (Cho, SK) 1.7; 3. Keep Run (Kim, ES) 15.3

Race 3 – 1. Kwaesok Bulpae (K. Watase) 2.5; 2. Symboli Queen (Cho, SK) 15.6; 3. Van Star (Gu, YJ) 28.9

Race 4 – 1. Mupaeseung (K. Watase) 7.3; 2. Res Passion (Lee, HC) 7.9; 3. Mindungsan (Yang, YN) 4.2

Race 5 – 1. Passing Gear (Yoo, HM) 9.8; 2. Ima Firecracker (Song, KY) 8.6; 3. Miss Ecton (T. Uchida) 3.1

Race 6 – 1. Yeongung Manse (Cho, CW) 4.1; 2. Ebony Storm (Cho, CH) 3.1; 3. Mirae Cheonsa (Lim, SS) 8.5

Friday August 22, 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1 – 1. Charm And Harm (Yang, YN) 39.3; 2. Smart As Me (Cho, SK) 5.0; 3. Heukjanggun (Cho, CH) 13.3

Race 2 – 1. Great Value (Lee, SJ) 2.5; 2. Gaeulbi (Park, KM) 5.8; 3. Jungwon Jangak (Kim, NS) 32.3

Race 3 – 1. Geumbal Minyeo (Lim, SS) 2.5; 2. Seonbong Ilju (Lee, HC) 30.7; 3. Sea Dream (Kim, ES) 2.5

Race 4 – 1. Dandi (Yoo, HM) 1.7; 2. Spaceship (Cho, CW) 8.5; 3. Neat Play (Kim, DY) 62.9

Race 5 – 1. Jumal Cheonsa (K. Watase) 4.3; 2. Busan Jeil (Seol, DB) 5.1; 3. Hanggu Romance (Kim, DH) 2.4

Race 6 – 1. Golden Seven (T. Uchida) 1.7; 2. Lucky Miracle (Cho, CH) 7.1; 3. Jangheung (Yang, YN) 4.0

Race 7 – 1. Giho Jise (K. Watase) 2.7; 2. Mr. Media (T. Uchida) 6.5; 3. Gilsan Yeongung (Seol, DB) 30.9

Race 8 – 1. Lucky Dancer (Yoo, HM) 2.4; 2. Hammer Stone (Lim, SS) 21.2; 3. Yeonha Seongyoeng (Kim, TK) 16.2

Race 9 – 1. Storm Rider (Seo, IS) 6.6; 2. Jungnyoeng (Cho, SK) 10.5; 3. Sweet Child (Choi, ID) 90.8

Sunday August 17, 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1 – 1. Sky Star (Lee, HC) 33.8; 2. Leading Velocity (Jung, SW) 4.2; 3. Jeonguk Choegang (Lim, SS) 4.9

Race 2 – 1. Dandok Gangja (Chae, KJ) 2.4; 2. Ace Thunder (Cho, SK) 7.5; 3. Choenchu Gise (Kim, TK) 109.1

Race 3 – 1. Lucky Guy (T. Uchida) 1.7; 2. Sae Gaya (Kim, ES) 3.4; 3. Seungni Jeoljeong (Song, KY) 15.3

Race 4 – 1. Jilju Hara (Gu, MS) 1.4; 2. Open On Sunday (Cho, CH) 11.0; 3. Fenwick (T. Uchida) 21.2

Race 5 – 1. Distance Runner (T. Uchida) 4.9; 2. Annika Queen (Han, SK) 4.8; 3. Milliondollar (Park, KM) 21.0

Race 6 – 1. Winter Invitation (Kim, ES) 4.6; 2. Honor Day (Jung, SW) 2.3; 3. Blarnyman (Chae, KJ) 5.9

Friday August 15, 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1 – 1. Muhan Daeseung (Seo, IS) 2.2; 2. Super Guy (Kim, DH) 66.4; 3. Boulogne (Park, KM) 9.1

Race 2 – 1. L. Vicar (Cho, SK) 3.0; 2. Dongseo Bulpae (Yang, YN) 2.4; 3. Himchani (Kim, ES) 18.5

Race 3 – 1. Useung Jeondang (Kim, DY) 10.6; 2. Nakdong Naru (Jung, SW) 4.7; 3. Top Eagle (Chae, KJ) 76.1

Race 4 – 1. Daehan Gangja (T. Uchida) 10.5; 2. Cheonseungmanseung (Lim, SS) 1.8; 3. Mr. Tachyon (Kim, ES) 59.8

Race 5 – 1. Gangjaui Beopchik (Chae, KJ) 1.8; 2. Olympic Champion (T. Uchida) 2.7; 3. Seven League Boots (Cho, CW) 58.1

Race 6 – 1. Jinseonmi (Yoo, HM) 4.4; 2. Jeorin Jiyong (Kim, KG) 10.3; 3. Yusumanli (Gu, MS) 4.4

Race 7 – 1. Solar (Lim, SS) 2.8; 2. Grand Slam (Cho, CH) 3.4; 3. Gaya Teukgeup (Cho, CW) 18.4

Race 8 – 1. Gamun Bobae (Chae, KJ) 3.8; 2. Brown Beauty (Kim, DY) 24.9; 3. Gangsan Jijo (Oh, YI) 22.4

Race 9 – 1. Super Goliath (Lim, SS) 4.5; 2. Sinheung Gangja (Han, SK) 1.8; 3. Byeolbit Jigi (Song, KY) 13.2

Sunday August 10, 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1 – 1. Unneun Moseup (Jung, SW) 9.5; 2. Famous (Cho, CH) 2.9; 3. Maeran Gukjuk (Hwang, JW) 36.8

Race 2 – 1. Beautiful Today (Cho, CH) 1.6; 2. Magic Force (T. Uchida) 7.3; 3. Daeseung Hwanho (Cho, CW) 16.8

Race 3 – 1. Hwanggeum Sagwa (Nozomu) 12.1; 2. Sunny Panacea (T. Uchida) 3.3; 3. Daebang Sarang (Yang, YN) 2.1

Race 4 – 1. Wild Speed (Kim, TK) 4.3; 2. Seodol (Oh, YI) 14.2; 3. Pyeongdae Jijon (Kim, ES) 6.4

Race 5 – 1. Jeolho Chance (Cho, CH) 1.7; 2. Arch Racer (T. Uchida) 13.7; 3. Gate Way (Lim, SS) 20.2

Race 6 – 1. Brown Storm (T. Uchida) 3.2; 2. Shane Bob (Lim, SS) 2.5; 3. Seungnija (Yang, YN) 4.6

Friday August 8, 2008

Download Stewards’ Report

Race 1 – 1. Gangcheol Labi (Chae, KJ) 1.3; 2. Best Korean (Cho, CH) 8.9; 3. Golden Locks (Kim, ES) 18.8

Race 2 – 1. Yeoreumbi (D. Craven) 4.8; 2. Geumbin Narae (Kim, DY) 23.3; 3. Mystic Man (Kim, TJ) 3.3

Race 3 – 1. King Rider (Lim, SS) 4.8; 2. Goeunbyeol (Yoo, HM) 2.4; 3. Seogwang Dolpung (Cho, CW) 11.9

Race 4 – 1. City Bon (T. Uchida) 2.1; 2. Steve’s Queen (Cho, CW) 5.2; 3. Yeongwonhanhangbok (Seol, DB) 6.6

Race 5 – 1. Choenjiyeonseung (T. Uchida) 2.0; 2. Wonder Queen (Han, SK) 3.0; 3. Sangtu (Yoo, HM) 8.0

Race 6 – 1. Nagase (Kim, TJ) 11.8; 2. Gwangse Jijae (Kim, KG) 11.4; 3. Catch Up (Cho, CH) 2.4;

Race 7 – 1. Namdo Jijon (Kim, ES) 1.3; 2. Katrina (Cho, CH) 24.0; 3. Nevaeh (Nozomu) 20.2

Race 8 – 1. Areumdaun Jilju (T. Uchida) 1.1; Sinhwaui Juingong (Chae, KJ) 17.1; 3. Sanbang Jeil (Choi, SD) 17.2

Race 9 – 1. Dongbang Geona (Kim, ES) 16.7; 2. Sonbaljein (Cho, SK) 8.1; 3. Hwanggeumbit Taeya (Gu, YJ) 3.1

Sunday August 3, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Magic Millennium (Kim, DH) 137.5; 2. Perfect Harmony (Cho, CH) 7.4; 3. High Spike (Cho, CW) 12.4

Race 2 – 1. Galsaek Pokpung (Kim, DH) 8.5; 2. Turbo Power (K. Watase) 7.0; 3. Silloegam (Kim, TK) 5.0

Race 3 – 1. Big File (Hwang, JW) 4.0; 2. Yeorubunui Huimang (Seol, DB) 31.5; 3. Pyrite Bernie (Cho, CW) 6.2

Race 4 – 1. Shadow Rush (Hwang, JW) 6.2; 2. Eonjena Haengbok (Choi, SD) 2.0; 3. Revere Khan (Cho, CH) 6.8

Race 5 – 1. Graceful Ballerina (Chae, KJ) 2.5; 2. Big Hero (Cho, CW) 14.4; 3. Brother Marina (Oh, YI) 8.7

Race 6 – 1. Yongdu Baram (T. Uchida) 2.2; 2. Choegang Brand (Lim, SS) 2.7; 3. Jungang Dokjeom (Chae, KJ) 27.0

Friday August 1, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Yeonseung Daero (Kim, ES) 9.8; 2. Power Boy (Cho, CW) 3.2; 3. Sandeomi (Cho, CH) 4.0

Race 2 – 1. Haetsalgachi (T. Uchida) 4.2; 2. Khaosan (D. Craven) 2.5; 3. Tirare (Song, KY) 3.9

Race 3 – 3. Successful Spirit (Kim, ES) 8.7; 2. Spuiker (T. Uchida) 3.3; 3. High Land (Kim, TJ) 11.5

Race 4 – 1. Sainjeong (Lee, HC) 11.7; 2. Daeji Jewang (Song, KY) 8.0; 3. Queen of Moonstone (D. Craven) 1.9

Race 5 – 1. Haedongui Byeol (Cho, SK) 2.2; 2. Pales (Lim, SS) 4.3; 3. Dahlonega (Seil, DB) 3.2

Race 6 – 1. Saeroun Bulpae (Lee, HC) 1.9; 2. Namsanui Jeonggi (Lim, SS) 6.2; 3. King Kephalos (Seol, DB) 2.7

Race 7 – 1. Eodubong (Cho, CH) 6.6; 2. Sun Dance (Park, KM) 25.2; 3. Golden Seven (T. Uchida) 4.9

Race 8 – 1. Peace Mind (T. Uchida) 4.2; 2. Giho Jise (K. Watase) 9.1; 3. Daemodal (Song, KY) 3.4

Race 9 – 1. Widaehan Bonneung (T. Uchida) 3.2; 2. Choego Jangseong (Chae, KJ) 4.3; 3. Judoseryeok (Choi, ID) 61.8

Sunday July 20, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Sun of Sinhwa (T. Uchida) 5.1; 2. Kwaesok Bulpae (Cho, CH) 5.1; 3. Unbreaker (D. Craven) 2.5

Race 2 – 1. Dandi (Yoo, HM) 1.8; 2. Useung Hari (T. Uchida) 7.3; 3. Jangheung (Yang, YN) 21.7

Race 3 – 1. Rising King (Kim, TK) 6.3; 2. Seungjeongun (Oh, YI) 5.5; 3. Hyangsan (K. Watase) 7.1

Race 4 – 1. Chosinseong (Yoo, HM) 3.9; 2. Balgeun Deung (Seol, DB) 3.0; 3. Nakdong Naru (Jung, SW) 10.4

Race 5 – 1. Glory Champ (T. Uchida) 1.7; 2. Win Point (Kim, DH) 17.1; 3. Gwangse Jijae (Kim, KG) 114.5

Race 6 – 1. Bugyeong Choegang (Yang, YN) 2.1; 2. Wonder Love (Han, SK) 5.6; 3. Huenghaeng Daejak (K. Watase) 6.4

Friday July 18, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Taeyangui Adeul (Gu, YJ) 2.2; 2. Saeroun Chulbal (Cho, SK) 11.2; 3. Muhan Daeseung (Seo, IS) 15.7

Race 2 – 1. Seungniyeogeol (Kim, DY) 16.0; 2. Sea Dream (Seol, DB) 2.8; 3. Great Value (Kim, TK) 5.0

Race 3 – 1. Baekhogwangmyeong (T. Uchida) 4.2; 2. Brown Kaiser (Cho, SK) 1.4; 3. Seonnyang Yongsa (Chae, KJ) 22.2

Race 4 – 1. Jakjunmyeongnyeong (T. Uchida) 13.7; 2. Mindungsan (Yang, YN) 49.2; 3. Catch Up (Cho, CH) 3.3

Race 5 – 1. Gangjaui Beopchik (Chae, KJ) 16.9; 2. Grand Slam (T. Uchida) 10.2; 3. Double Premium (Yoo, HM) 23.7

Race 6 – 1. Jeyeong Sanmaek (Cho, CW) 2.0; 2. Jeongambong (Park, SK) 47.3; 3. Bulmyeorui Jeonsa (Chae, KJ) 17.3

Race 7 – 1. King Stride (T. Uchida) 2.6; 2. Wolbongsa (Kim, TK) 44.5; 3. White Bull (Cho, CH) 4.8

Race 8 – 1. Janggun SInhwa (Cho, SK) 6.0; 2. Mirae Cheonsa (T. Uchida) 12.7; 3. Rainmaker (Yoo, HM) 4.2

Race 9 – 1. Daehan Dolpung (Kim, TJ) 9.3; 2. Gwangse Yeongung (Song, KY) 51.9; 3. Sinheung Gangja (Han, SK) 2.4

Sunday July 13, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Magic Force (Cho, CH) 2.8; 2. Famous (Park, SK) 15.4; 3. Final Punch (T. Uchida) 13.4

Race 2 – 1. Arch Racer (T. Uchida) 3.8; 2. Queen of Moonstone (D. Craven) 10.0; 3. Red Passion (Seol, DB) 27.2

Race 3 – 1. Gold Love (Cho, SK) 3.5; 2. Asiaui Byeol (T. Uchida) 5.9; 3. Legend Lord (Kim, KG) 14.7

Race 4 – 1. Beongae Boy (T. Uchida) 4.7; 2. Geumbit Seungni (Cho, SK) 31.7; 3. Yeongwonhan Useung (Choi, SD) 18.6

Race 5 – 1. Sinhwaui Juingong (Chae, KJ) 4.6; 2. Jullyakjuk Seungbu (Yang, YN) 3.5; 3. Myeongpumjilju (Cho, CH) 15.4

Race 6 – 1. Hardride (Yoo, HM) 5.6; 2. Honor Day (Cho, CH) 5.6; 3. Alchan Sonyeo (Cho, CW) 5.2

Friday July 11, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Bay Light (Yang, YN) 3.4; 2. Namdo Gongju (Choi, SD) 8.0; 3. Billion Lady (Yoo, HM) 12.2

Race 2 – 1. Chaego Dongja (Park, JinH) 3.2; 2. Double Point (Kim, MS) 8.3; 3. Gangsan Tongil (Kim, KG) 81.0

Race 3 – 1. Gangcheol Labi (Chae, KJ) 9.2; 2. Chowon (D. Craven) 1.3; 3. Dongseo Bulpae (Yang, YN) 23.8

Race 4 – 1. Bravo Kyane (Cho, SK) 2.1; 2. Yeongungg Tansaeng (Yang, YN) 4.7; 3. Gwangya Dolpung (Yoo, HM) 4.9

Race 5 – 1. Bugyeong Jeonseol (Cho, SK) 3.5; 2. Canine (Park, JinH) 4.7; 3. Glory Winner (Kim, DH) 2.7

Race 6 – 1. Camello Bello (Gu, MS) 21.2; 2. Yeoreobunui Sidae (Chae, KJ) 4.2; 3. Daebang Sarang (Yang, YN) 23.3

Race 7 – 1. Solar (Chae, KJ) 14.9; 2. Juyeon Baeu (Choi, SD) 25.1; 3. Seogwang Dolpung (Lee, HC) 6.1

Race 8 – 1. Golding (Gu, YJ) 2.1; 2. Oreumak (Cho, CH) 10.4; 3. Deputized Angel (Park, SK) 34.2

Race 9 – 1. Gaeseon Janggun (Cho, CH) 3.6; 2. Sinjin Gangja (Chae, KJ) 5.1; 3. Hannam Daegyo (Oh, YI) 18.1

Sunday July 6, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Thor (K. Watase) 3.5; 2. Choegang Mupae (Lim, SS) 13.2; 3. Revere Khan (Cho, CH) 4.9

Race 2 – 1. Mujeok Sinhwa (Park, JinH) 3.0; 2. Somsatang (Yoo, HM) 4.1; 3. Live Party (Kim, MS) 13.1

Race 3 – 1. Supreme (Lim, SS) 7.2; 2. Eonjena Haengbok (Oh, YI) 3.4; 3. Chosinseong (Yoo, HM) 6.2

Race 4 – 1. Kentucky Dream (Cho, CH) 2.6; 2. Leading Player (T. Uchida) 6.1; 3. Pyrite Bernie (Kim, DH) 8.1

Race 5 – 1. Yongdu Baram (T. Uchida) 4.6; 2. Wellbeing Sidae (D. Craven) 7.2; 3. Dongbang Choego (Cho, CH) 22.3

Race 6 – 1. Gongnopae (Han, SK) 5.8; 2. Storm Rider (Seo, IS) 82.3; 3. Gamun Bobae (Chae, KJ) 3.9

Friday July 4, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Big Heart (Yoo, HM) 6.5; 2. Mystic Man (Kim, TJ) 8.2; 3. Khaosan (D. Craven) 6.8

Race 2 – 1. Gang Punch (Song, KY) 2.5; 2. Best Korean (Lim, SS) 92.4; 3. Dangcahn Juja (Yoo, HM) 3.7

Race 3 – 1. Jewang Jiun (Yoo, HM) 5.4; 2. Gaeulbi (T. Uchida) 20.6; 3. Pureungang (Park, KM) 23.3

Race 4 – 1. Wonder Queen (Han, SK) 3.4; 2. Daeseung Jilju (Yoo, HM) 8.8; 3. Steve’s Queen (Cho, CW) 9.3

Race 5 – 1. Goeunbyeol (Yoo, HM) 2.2; 2. Rush (Seol, DB) 5.6; 3. Sainjeong (Kim, DY) 25.3

Race 6 – 1. Saeroun Bulpae (Chae, KJ) 3.3; 2. Daejiui Yeosin (Kim, TK) 2.9; 3. Namsanui Jeonggi (T. Uchida) 4.0

Race 7 – 1. Max is Cruisin (Chae, KJ) 2.6; 2. Seungnija (Yang, YN) 18.3; 3. Eodubong (T. Uchida) 3.8

Race 8 – 1. Choegang Brand (Lim, SS) 7.6; 2. Daemodal (Song, KY) 14.8; 3. Beautiful Today (T. Uchida) 4.7

Race 9 – 1. Areumdaun Jilju (T. Uchida) 1.7; 2. Haengbok Teukgeup (Chae, KJ) 6.4; 3. Jujibong (Kim, DY) 46.9

Sunday June 29, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Widaehan Seonggong (Yang, YN) 4.5; 2. Taegeuk Fighter (Seol. DB) 1.8; 3. Challanhan Nyeoksa (Chay, KJ) 6.6

Race 2 – 1. King Kephalos (Cho, CW) 1.4; 2. Sangtu (Kim, TJ) 10.5; 3. Graceful Ballerina (Chae, KJ) 17.5

Race 3 – 1. Lucky Guy (Kim, DY) 2.9; 2. Ganghaenggun (Cho, SK) 3.0; 3. Jeonjinhari (Kim, ES) 5.4

Race 4 – 1. Premium Thunder (Song, KY) 9.7; 2. Geumbal Minyeo (Seo, IS) 2.1; 3. Gwangnyeong Saja (Park, JH) 18.9

Race 5 – 1. Dongteuneun Achim (T. Uchida) 31.9; 2. Ganggong Drive (Cho, SK) 61.1; 3. Sleipnir (Cho, CW) 4.5

Race 6 – 1. Yeongung Manse (Cho, CW) 6.1; 2. Ebony Storm (T. Uchida) 2.7; 3. Janggun Sinhwa (Cho, SK) 16.7

Friday June 27, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Miho (Lee, HC) 4.1; 2. Hard Punch (Gu, YJ) 4.9; 3. Gukto Sarang (Park, KM) 1.9

Race 2 – 1. City Bon (Lim, SS) 5.6; 2. Brown Kaiser (Song, KY) 5.4; 3. Sae Gaya (Chae, KJ) 3.0

Race 3 – 1. Bungsae (Park, JinH) 5.3; 2. Gangjaui Beopchik (Chae, KJ) 1.5; 3. Gwangya Dolpung (Kim, YM) 60.6

Race 4 – 1. Sunpunge Dotdanbae (Oh, YI) 7.9; 2. Naru Haeoreum (Kim, NS) 8.1; 3. Catch Up (Cho, SK) 8.4

Race 5 – 1. Pilseung Gado (Kim, MS) 5.9; 2. Gaeseong Star (Kim, DY) 18.0; 3. Peace Mind (Kim, YM) 17.6

Race 6 – 1. Namdo Jijon (Kim, ES) 1.4; 2. Daehan Dolpung (Kim, TJ) 19.6; 3. Hanggu Romance (Kim, DH) 9.8

Race 7 – 1. Wakeup America (Lee, HC) 2.3; 2. King’s Stride (T. Uchida) 18.0; 3. Dongjjogui Bit (Hwang, JW) 3.7

Race 8 – 1. Sinheung Gangja (Han, SK) 3.7; 2. Lucky Dancer (Lim, SS) 3.0; 3. Jeyeong Sanmaek (Kim, ES) 7.1

Race 9 – 1. Namdo Choegang (Cho, SK) 10.0; 2. Florida Native (T. Uchida) 3.2; 3. Wonder Love (Gu, YJ) 5.5

Sunday June 22, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Speed Wagon (Park, JinH) 1.7; 2. Balgeun Deung (Song, KY) 9.5; 3. Gradus (Park, KM) 6.2

Race 2 – 1. Ima Firecracker (Song, KY) 1.9; 2. Lake’s Thunder (Lee, HC) 32.0; 3. Useung Hari (T. Uchida) 65.4

Race 3 – 1. Geomeun Jangmi (Lim, SS) 21.9; 2. Magic Force (Yoo, HM) 5.6; 3. Thor (Han, SK) 2.8

Race 4 – 1. Cheonchu Gise (Kim, TK) 16.3; 2. Bravo Kyane (Song, KY) 7.6; 3. Useung Jeondang (Kim, DY) 8.9

Race 5 – 1. Double Premium (Hwang, JW) 13.6; 2. Seogwang Dolpung (Lim, SS) 2.0; 3. Queen Of Moonstone (Jung, SW) 9.3

Race 6 – 1. Jullyakjuk Seungbu (Yang, YN) 16.4; 2. Gaya Gongju (Choi, SD) 2.9; 3. Seonggong Gadu (Yoo, HM) 9.7

Friday June 20, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Big Surprise (Cho, CW) 4.0; 2. Jeonguk Choegang (Lim, SS) 8.3; 3. Mr. Media (Yoo, HM) 1.5

Race 2 – 1. Iruma (Ahn, SH) 1.6; 2. Ex Marks The Spot (Song, KY) 7.5; 3. Okdokki (Jung, SW) 57.7

Race 3 – 1. Jilju Hara (Gu, MS) 3.0; 2. Big File (Hwang, JW) 3.2; 3. Bulmo Janggun (T. Uchida) 6.5

Race 4 – 1. Achim Noeul (Ahn, SH) 5.6; 2. Galsaek Geotap (Jung, SW) 4.2; 3. Myeongpumjilju (Cho, SK) 1.7

Race 5 – 1. Shane Bob (Lim, SS) 2.7; 2. Dandi (Yoo, HM) 4.6; 3. Yeongwonhanhangbok (Seol, DB) 8.2

Race 6 – 1. Yusumanli (Gu, MS) 6.7; 2. Glory Winner (Park, JH) 3.8; 3. King Rider (Gu, YJ) 3.2

Race 7 – 1. Glory Champ (Lim, SS) 2.8; 2. Arch Racer (Ahn, SH) 6.1; 3. Mighty Angel (T. Uchida) 4.2

Race 8 – 1. Cali Power (Cho, CW) 18.5; 2. Sinsapung (Han, SK) 5.9; 3. Oreumak (Ahn, SH) 39.4

Race 9 – 1. Jeolho Chance (Yoo. HM) 3.7; 2. Choego Jangseong (Cho, SK) 7.1; 3. Scramble (T. Uchida) (25.0)

Sunday June 15, 2008

Race 1 – 1. High Kick (Seo, IS) 2.0; 2. Widaehan Seonggong (Yang, YN) 9.7; 3. Mystic Man (Kim, TJ) 26.3

Race 2 – 1. Delta Wing (Lim, SS) 26.0; 2. Somsatang (Yoo, HM) 20.0; 3. Rush (Ahn, SH) 15.2

Race 3 – 1. Beongae Boy (Ahn, SH) 2.9; 2. Hwau (Kim, ES) 5.2; 3. Yeoreobunui Sidae (Chae, KJ) 6.9

Race 4 – 1. Busan Jangak (Kim, YM) 3.7; 2. Hammer Stone (Gu, YJ) 3.9; 3. Super Hammer (Hwang, JW) 17.5

Race 5 – 1. Annika Queen (Kim, TK) 13.7; 2. Areumdaun Jilju (Ahn, SH) 2.9; 3. Magic Moment (Yoo, HM) 12.3

Race 6 – 1. Power Captain (T. Uchida) 4.4; 2. Heavy Metal (Kim, TK) 12.7; 3. Alchan Sonyeo (Ahn, SH) 4.6

Friday June 13, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Jeongi Gane (Jung, SW) 2.1; 2. Romanesque (Yoo, HM) 22.3; 3. Dubit Narae (Lim, SS) 2.8

Race 2 – 1. Chowon (D. Craven) 2.4; 2. Dangchan Juja (An, SH) 7.7; 3. Legato (Chae, SD) 39.4

Race 3 – 1. Choehuuiseungja (Cho, CH) 2.2; 2. Eonjena Haengbok (Chae, SD) 9.1; 3. Choegang Mupae (Lee, HC) 13.3

Race 4 – 1. Fammily (Cho, CH) 8.0; 2. Hwangdongmyeongpae (Yang, YN) 5.7; 3. Seungjeongun (T. Uchida) 1.4

Race 5 – 1. Tamna Yeongung (Han, SK) 5.1; 2. Ace Thunder (Cho, SK) 23.1; 3. Dandok Gangja (Kim, MS) 5.4

Race 6 – 1. Sasangchoyu (Song, KY) 58.2; 2. Neveah (Park, SK) 3.2; 3. Katrina (Cho, CW) 13.9

Race 7 – 1. Hardride (Hwang, JW) 3.0; 2. Max Is Cruisin (Gu, YJ) 16.2; 3. Golden Seven (Park, JinH) 14.6

Race 8 – 1. Diamond Win (Lim, SS) 5.0; 2. Yongdu Baram (Cho, CW) 6.9; 2. Yari (Seo, IS) 9.2

Race 9 – 1. Busanui Byeol (Chae, KJ) 14.9; 2. Deputized Angel (Park, SK) 98.8; 3. Gongnopae (Han, SK) 30.7

Sunday June 8, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Goeunbyeol (Yoo, HM) 1.3; 2. Challanhan Nyeoksa (Chae, SD) 8.6; 3. Winner Partner (Kim, TK) 5.7

Race 2 – 1. Teukgeuphaegyeolsa (Gu, YJ) 3.3; 2. Bugyeong Sarang (Yoo, HM) 2.2; 3. Port Queen (Kim, DY) 10.5

Race 3 – 1. Brother Marina (Kim, TJ) 26.7; 2. Challanhan Taeyang (Yoo, HM) 1.8; 3. Cheolli Chupung (Kim, ES) 7.8

Race 4 – 1. Pearl Grey (Han, SK) 8.5; 2. Gaya Maru (Seol, DB) 2.6; 3. Yeppeun Yeobo (Yang, YN) 2.9

Race 5 – 1. Jangangja (T. Uchide) 8.6; 2. Saeroun Bulpae (Chae, KJ) 16.2; 3. Namsanui Jeonggi (Kim, ES) 3.4

Race 6 – 1. Today (Cho, CW) 2.8; 2. Byeolbit Jigi (Song KY) 21.4; 3. Wellbeing Sidae (Seol, DB) 3.8

Friday June 6, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Dalligo (Shim, TS) 5.3; 2. Shadow Rush (Ahn, SH) 2.1; 3. Big Surprise (Cho, SK) 6.6

Race 2 – 1. Cheonseungmanseung (Gu, YJ) 1.3; 2. Iruma (Ahn, SH) 9.9; 3. Kwaesok Bulpae (Kim, ES) 36.3

Race 3 – 1. Catch Up (Cho, SK) 1.9; 2. Rising King (Kim, TK) 12.0; 3. Gradus (Han, SK) 5.2

Race 4 – 1. Beautiful Today (Cho, CH) 3.7; 2. Huidae Yeongung (Kim, ES) 4.3; 3. Mitdeuma (Park, JinH) 3.0

Race 5 – 1. Seungnija (Cho, CH) 55.0;2. Haeteunungwangjang (Cho, SK) 2.1; 3. Magnified (Gu, YJ) 16.9

Race 6 – 1. Daemodal (Song, KY) 2.2; 2. Baegyangsan (Lee, DY) 10.6; 3. Revere Khan (Cho, CH) 11.9

Race 7 – 1. Seryeok Bogang (Kim, MS) 18.8; 2. Olympic Champion (Cho, H) 4.3; 3. Grand Slam (Ahn, SH) 5.8

Race 8 – 1. Luna (Lim, SS) 6.6; 2. Hangang Jeil (Cho, CH) 14.5; 3. Sinjin Gangja (Chae, KJ) 1.4

Race 9 – 1. Seonbaljein (Oh, YI) 11.0; 2. Golding (Gu, YJ) 1.6; 3. Gamun Bobae (Chae, KJ) 9.7

Sunday June 1, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Taegeuk Fighter (Seol, DB) 14.3; 2. Yongsinui Nun (Kim, TK) 12.5; 3. Yeoreumbi (Kim, DH) 12.5

Race 2 – 1. White Bull (Cho, CH) 2.4; 2. King Kephalos (Lim, SS) 5.9; 3. Straightsix (Ahn, SH) 19.3

Race 3 – 1. On The Road (Seol, DB) 7.9; 2. Finalist (Kim, HI) 14.8; 3. Daeseung Jilju (Jung, SW) 2.0

Race 4 – 1. Jangheung (Yang, YN) 3.3; 2. Ganghaengun (Cho, SK) 7.2; 3. Kentucky Dream (Cho, CH) 6.4

Race 5 – 1. Haengbok Teukgeup (Lim, SS) 10.0; 2. Janggun Sinhwa (Cho, SK) 8.5; 3. Soprano (Kim, MS) 38.1

Race 6 – 1. Gamun Gabo (Chae, KJ) 3.0; 2. Alchan Sonyeo (Ahn, SH) 8.1; 3. Prospective Comic (Kim, TK( 11.0

Friday May 30, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Miho (Lee, HC) 9.6; 2. Silloegam (Ahn, SH) 1.7; 3. Nangong Bullak (D. Craven) 48.4

Race 2 – 1. Wonder Queen (Gu, YJ) 3.6; 2. Sae Gaya (Cho, CH) 1.5; 3. Brown Kaiser (Song, KY) 18.4

Race 3 – 1. Useung Party (Yoo, HM) 1.7; 2. Myeongpumjilju (Cho, SK) 6.5; 3. Daehan Dolpung (Kim, TJ) 12.0

Race 4 – 1. Gangnam Sidae (Seol, DB) 6.2; 2. Pilseung Gado (Kim, MJ) 4.6; 3. Urumqi (Park, JaeH) 8.1

Race 5 – 1. Gayaui Bit (Kim, YM) 11.2; 2. Naru Haeoreum (Kim, NS) 10.0; 3. Yusumanli (Gu, MS) 4.2

Race 6 – 1. Haneul Cheonsa (Ahn, SH) 2.9; 2. Hanggu Romance (Kim, DH) 7.8; 3. Pilseung Uiji (Cho, SK) 5.4

Race 7 – 1. Sinheung Gangja (Han, SK) 3.4; 2. Live Party (Lee, HC) 58.1; 3. Shining Force (Song, KY) 8.9

Race 8 – 1. Yeongung Manse (Ahn, SH) 2.3; 2. Sinhwaui Juingong (Chae, KJ) 3.7; 3. Heukpung Jilju (Cho, SK) 7.5

Race 9 – 1. Hangye Geukbok (Yang, YN) 3.0; 2. Hwanggeumbit Taeya (Gu, YJ) 3.8; 3. Wonder Love (Chae, KJ) 7.7

Sunday May 25, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Gikto Sarang (Park, KM) 3.5; 2. Future Hoesanggok (Cho, CH) 5.4; 3. Speed Wagon (Park, JH) 5.8

Race 2 – 1. Lucky Dancer (2.9); 2. World Miss (Choi, SD) 25.2; 3. Giho Jise (Park, SK) 22.4;

Race 3 – 1. Ganggong Alpha (Oh, YI) 6.9; 2. Black Tune (Kim, TJ) 7.0; 3. Yeongwonhan Useung (Choi, SD) 2.4

Race 4 – 1. Gaya Gongju (Choi, SD) 2.6; 2. Jinseonmi (Yoo, HM) 11.8; 3. Busan Jeil (Lee, HC) 18.3

Race 5 – 1. Dandok Gongyeon (Kim, MS) 22.7; 2. Seungni Jeguk(Park, SK) 11.5; 3. Wake Up America (Park, JH) 1.6

Race 6 – 1. Boryeong Bulbit (D. Craven) 2.2; 2. Choego Jangseong (Kim, MS) 10.7; 3. Haeil (Park, JH) 5.8

Friday May 23, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Daeseung Hwanho (Cho, CH) 2.2; 2. Mr. Media (Chae, KJ) 3.3; 3. Gaya Maru (Seol, DB) 25.7

Race 2 – 1. Seven League Boots (Cho, CW) 5.6; 2. Jewang Jiun (D. Craven) 47.2; 3. Choehuuiseungja (Gu, MS) 3.2

Race 3 – 1. Cheonu Yeonggwang (Cho, CH) 1.5; 2. Classic Lucy (Lee, DY) 6.6; 3. Hwau (Gu, MS) 10.6

Race 4 – 1. Port Queen (Kim, DY) 2.8; 2. Catch Up (Cho, CH) 6.0; 3. Gold Love (Choi, SD) 2.3

Race 5 – 1. Juyeon Baeu (Choi, SD) 3.0; 2. Hwangdongmyeongpae (Yang, YN) 38.7; 3. Bungsae (Seol, DB) 6.7

Race 6 – 1. I’m A Firecracker (Song, KY) 2.9; 2. Sangtu (Kim, TJ) 5.7; 3. My Mind’s Made Up (Choi, SD) 29.8

Race 7 – 1. To The Sky (Park, SK) 9.2; 2. Himchan Doyak (Cho, CW) 21.8; 3. Arch Racer (Yoo, HM) 12.3

Race 8 – 1. Distance Runner (Park, SK) 4.6; 2. Super Goliath (Gu, YJ) 2.9; 3. Bulpae Yeoksa (Cho, CH) 2.8

Race 9 – 1. Winning Beauty (D. Craven) 6.7; 2. Florida Native (Kim, TK) 1.7; 3. Gwangyeolhan (Oh, YI) 49.1

Sunday May 18, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Gangjaui Beopchik (Chae, KJ) 3.7; 2. Seungjeongun (Kim, TJ) 5.9; 3. Bravo Kyane (Song, KY) 13.2

Race 2 – 1. Digilog Sidae (Park, JH) 1.8; 2. Black Mane (Song, KY) 12.7; 3. My Captain (Seo, IS) 15.7

Race 3 – 1. Lucky Guy (Kim, DY) 6.5; 2. Cheolli Chupung (Lim, SS) 15.3; 3. Sinsedae Yeolpung (Yoo, HM) 1.5

Race 4 – 1. Daemodal (Song, KY) 8.2; 2. Huimangmoa (Seol, DB) 17.2; 3. Baegyangsan (Lee, HC) 4.2

Race 5 – 1. Oneurui Bobae (Chae, KJ) 4.9; 2. Champion Return (Cho, CH) 15.2; 3. Passing Gear (Lee, HC) 6.6

Race 6 – 1. Hannam Daegyo (Oh, YI) 5.4; 2. Seongsan Daegun (Kim, TJ) 2.3; 3. Judoseryeok (Cho, CW) 9.6

Friday May 16, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Queen Of Moonstone (Cho, CH) 1.2; 2. Algwanyeok (Cho, CW) 8.6; 3. Jeongi Gane (Jung, SW) 7.3

Race 2 – 1. Dandi (Yoo, HM) 1.5; 2. Sipjaseong (Kim, HS) 19.8; 3. Leading Player (Kim, DY) 8.5

Race 3 – 1. Bigeo (Kim, YM) 2.6; 2. Deokeun Jonjae (Yoo, HM) 6.2; 3. Live Party (Park, JH) 6.8

Race 4 – 1. Today (Cho, CW) 2.5; 2. Tamna Yeongung (Kim, YM) 18.6; 3. Jakjunmyeongnyeong (Cho, CH) 9.5

Race 5 – 1. Mr. Tachyon (Ahn, SH) 3.4; 2. Baekho Gwangmyeong (Yoo, HM) 5.6; Beongae Boy (D Craven) 5.3

Race 6 – 1. Olympic Champion (Cho, CH) 8.7; 2. Choego Seungbusa (D Craven) 2.7; 3. Daseungwang (Chae, KJ) 10.6

Race 7 – 1. Wolbongsa (Lim, SS) 5.0; 2. Deokbojeogin Jonjae (Seol, DB) 3.0; 3. Horror Story (Kim, TJ) 15.0

Race 8 – 1. Annika Queen (Kim, DY) 6.9; 2. Pilseung Bonghwa (Lim, SS) 5.8; 3. Hangryong (Chae, KJ) 9.1

Race 9 – 1. Geumui Hwanhyang (Cho, CH) 4.7; 2. Bugyeong Maru (Choi, SD) 29.9; 3. Admiral Reigart (Lim, SS) 2.4

Sunday May 11, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Canine (Park, JH) 1.9; 2. Goeunbyeol (Kim, DH) 4.3; 3. Choegang Mupae (Lee, DY) 18.5

Race 2 – 1. Sangho Ilche (Gu, MS) 1.3; 2. Mitdeuma (Kim, TK) 5.3; 3. OsaekMujigae (Gu, YJ) 21.3

Race 3 – 1. Busan Taeyang (Lim, SS) 1.4; 2. Symboli Queen (Cho, CW) 9.3; 3. Camello Bello (Seo, IS) 9.9

Race 4 – 1. Hardride (Song, KY) 18.0; 2. White Bull (Cho, CH) 3.0; 3. Saeroun Bulpae (Chae, KJ) 4.9

Race 5 – 1. Wellbeing SIdae (Seol, DB) 3.3; 2. Gangtaja (Han, SK) 6.1; 3. Eagleshot (Chae, KJ) 22.4

Race 6 – 1. Shout Of Victory (Yoo, HM) 2.3; 2. Haeto (Kim, NS) 51.7; 3. Great Sunny (Park, SK) 48.7

Friday May 9, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Yeongwonhanhangbok (Seol, DB) 4.5; 2. Gang Punch (Song, KY) 11.7; 3. Namchee (Lee, HC) 2.3

Race 2 – 1. Smart Cat (Chae, KJ) 1.9; 2. The Boots (Kim, DH) 5.4; 3. Pearl Gray (Han, SK) 13.8

Race 3 – 1. Spaceship (Lim, SS) 8.2; 2. Straightsix (Cho, CH) 7.1; 3. Seungni Jeoljung (Park, SK) 36.4

Race 4 – 1. Bieumsun (Oh, YI) 6.3; 2. Silloegam (Cho, CH) 1.9; 3. Big Sun (D Craven) 8.0

Race 5 – 1. Yusumanli (Gu, MS) 4.9; 2. Follow Me (Kim, DH) 2.6; 3. Gayaui Bit (Choi, SD) 4.4

Race 6 – 1. Pungun Jilju (Park, JH) 58.6; 2. Beokchan Gaseum (Yoo, HM) 5.8; 3. Pilseung Gado (Kim, MS) 22.0

Race 7 – 1. Yongdu Baram (Park, JH) 4.7; 2. Busan Jangak (Kim, YM) 13.4; 3. Maengho Bokcho (Kim, TJ) 7.1

Race 8 – 1. Power Captain (D. Craven) 15.9; 2. Alchan Sonyeo (Kim, DY) 27.0; 3. Mideum Gadeuk (Kim, HL) 93.8

Race 9 – 1. Sinjin Gangja (Chae, KJ) 2.0; 2. Yeongwonhari (Yoo, HM) 4.7; 3. Pick Me Up (Kim, TK) 3.2

Sunday May 4, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Ulsan Assi (Seol, DB) 10.2; 2. Taeyangseon (Park, JH) 1.6; 3. Juyeon Baeu (Choi, SD) 6.1

Race 2 – 1. Teukgeuphaegyeolsa (Gu, YJ) 5.0; 2. Sarangmok (Kim, TJ) 8.0; 3. Daehan Dolpung (Kim, ES) 2.0

Race 3 – 1. King Kephalos (Lim, SS) 1.8; 2. Yua Dokjon (Kim, MS) 13.5; 3. Neat Play (Cho, SG) 8.7

Race 4 – 1. Seryeok Bogang (Kim, MS) 6.2; 2. Jageun Hwangje (Song, KY) 12.9; 3. Somsatang (An, SH) 5.0

Race 5 – 1. Angle Slam (Koo, MS) 18.4; 2. Golding (Gu, YJ) 1.3; 3. Miraculous Medal (Yoo, HM) 35.7

Race 6 – 1. Sanbang Jeil (Choi, SD) 6.6; 2. Jeyeong Sanmaek (Park, SK) 15.7; 3. Shinhwaui Juingong (An, SH) 3.2

Friday May 2, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Cheonseungmanseung (Gu, YJ) 3.9; 2. Sae Gaya (Kim, ES) 2.3; 3. City Bon (Lim, SS) 6.7

Race 2 – 1. Haeteunungwangjang (Cho, SG) 2.3; 2. Challanhan Taeyang (Yoo, HM) 4.8; 3. Wonder Queen (Han, SK) 2.2

Race 3 – 1. Useung Party (Yoo, HM) 1.3; 2. Jeil Sinhwa (Yang, YN) 4.8; 3. Choehuuiseungja (Gu, MS) 7.7

Race 4 – 1. Bugyeong Sarang (Yoo, HM) 15.5; 2. Myeongpumjilju (Cho, SG) 2.9; 3. To The Sky (Park, SK) 7.7

Race 5 – 1. Sainjeong (Yoo, HM) 2.3; 2. Gradus (Kim, YM) 4.3; 3. Thor (Kim, ES) 17.0

Race 6 – 1. Haneul Cheonsa (Hwang, JW) 2.4; 2. Choegang Brand (Cho, SG) 4.4; 3. World Class (Kim, ES) 4.6

Race 7 – 1. Perfect Champ (Ahn, SH) 7.4; 2. Milliondollar (Cho, CH) 2.2; 3. Luna (Lim, SS) 5.1

Race 8 – 1. The Bee Keeper (Ahn, SH) 1.4; 2. Lucky Miracle (Cho, SG) 10.9; 3. Ilbo Cheolli (Yoo, HM) 5.4

Race 9 – 1. Patches of Gold (Yoo, HM) 8.6; 2. Estrela Berserk (Kim, HI) 42.9; 3. Sanso Tank (Cho, CW) 60.4

Sunday April 27, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Snuckums (Cho, SG) 1.6; 2. Jeonjinhari (Ahn, SH) 5.5; 3. Baekho Gwangmyeong (Yoo, HM) 8.1

Race 2 – 1. Raon King (Lim, SS) 2.3; 2. Bugyeong Jeonseol (Cho, SG) 13.1; 3. Sunpunge Dotdanbae (Kim, ES) 8.0

Race 3 – 1. Himchan Doyak (Kim, DY) 3.7; 2. Baegyangsan (Lee, HC) 10.0; 3. Munil Jisip (Hwang, JW) 9.6

Race 4 – 1. Live Party (Park, JH) 28.5; 2. Bigeo (Seol, DB) 5.9; 3. Big Heart (Ahn, SH) 2.2

Race 5 – 1. Gold Esteban (Cho, SG) 5.9; 2. Brown Storm (Lim, SS) 3.4; 3. Cheonsu Mansu (Yoo, HM) 13.6

Race 6 – 1. Procyon (Chae, KJ) 1.7;2. Boryeong Bulbit (Cho, SG) 6.5; 3. Taehwa Janggun (D. Craven) 13.3

Friday April 25, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Fort Queen (Kim, DY) 4.1; 2. Sangseung Hyogwa (Chae, KJ) 1.9; 3. Famous (Park, SK) 13.9

Race 2 – 1. Glory Winner (Lim, SS) 5.5; 2. Daeseung Hwanho (Park, SK) 12.3; 3. Future Hoesanggok (Kim, ES) 22.5

Race 3 – 1. Bishop’s Return (Chae, KJ) 1.8; 2. Magic One (Yang, YN) 11.8; 3. Ganggong Alpha (Cho, SG) 14.2

Race 4 – 1. Seogwang Dolpung (Lim, SS) 1.7; 2. Mr. Media (Park, GM) 5.0; 3. Yeongung Tanseong (Yang, YN) 4.5

Race 5 – 1. Jeongui Sahoe (Shim, TS) 24.3; 2. Gaeseong Star (Yoo, HM) 6.6; 3. Generation (Kim, DY) 31.9

Race 6 – 1. Gets No Better (Song, KY) 7.5; 2. Hardride (Yang, YN) 5.6; 3. Eodubong (Ahn, SH) 2.2

Race 7 – 1. Ebony Storm (Yoo, HM) 2.7; 2. Yesuri (Cho, SG) 7.6; 3. World Choegang (Chae, KJ) 2.4

Race 8 – 1. Yeongung Manse (Kim, DH) 2.7; 2. Bulpae Yeoksa (Kim, ES) 3.6; 3. Pilseung Uiji (Cho, SG) 5.3

Race 9 – 1. Hangye Geukbok (Cho, SG) 2.5; 2. Seonbaljein (Oh, YI) 7.7; 3. Wonder Love (Han, SK) 3.5

Sunday April 20, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Daeseung Jilju (Lim, SS) 60.3; 2. Iruma (Ahn, SH) 4.4; 3. Dandi (Jung, SW) 3.0

Race 2 – 1. Shane Bob (Lim, SS) 2.7; 2. Ima Firecracker (Kim, ES) 13.6; 3. Loves Queen (Park, SK) 4.3

Race 3 – 1. Dabok (Seol, DB) 8.9; 2. Bieumsan (Kim, YM) 4.2; 3. Haetsalgachi (Cho, CH) 25.6

Race 4 – 1. Achim Noeul (Ahn, SH) 1.9; 2. Catch Up (Cho, SG) 4.1; 3. Choehuuiseungja (Gu, MS) 26.3

Race 5 – 1. Homerun Yeowang (Cho, CH) 2.7; 2. Busan Jangak (Kim, YM) 22.9; 3. Yeongwon Seungbu (Seol, DB) 17.6

Race 6 – 1. Haeil (Ahn, SH) 15.3; 2. Pick Me Up (Lim, SS) 1.3; 3. Choego Jangseong (Cho, SG) 21.2

Friday April 18, 2008

Race 1 – 1. High Kick (Seo, IS) 4.5; 2. Gold Love (Cho, CH) 2.0; 3. Silloegam (Ahn, SH) 3.5

Race 2 – 1. Arch Racer (Hwang, JW) 3.6; 2. Taekham (Cho, SG) 4.9; 3. Deokeun Jeonjae (Kim, ES) 13.3

Race 3 – 1. Lucky Dancer (Seol, DB) 28.3; 2. Digilog Sidae (Park, JH) 4.2; 3. Daehan Dolpung (Kim, ES) 3.4

Race 4 – 1. Brontes (Kim, TJ) 6.5; 2. Jewang (Kim, TK) 1.6; 3. Sunny Panacea (Chae, KJ) 128.3

Race 5 – 1. Ilseong Tansaeng (Kim, TK) 1.8; 2. Solar (Lim, SS) 3.7; 3. Tirare (Hwang, JW 12.5

Race 6 – 1. Dongjjogui Bit (Hwang JW) 3.3; 2. Widaehan Yeongung (D Craven) 55.2; 3. King Stride (Lee, HC) 3.2

Race 7 – 1. Mighty Angel (Chae, KJ) 3.2; 2. Alpha Girl (27.7); 3. Sinheung Gangja ( Han, SK) 8.0

Race 8 – 1. Winning Beauty (Chae, KJ) 2.3; 2. Admiral Reigart (Kim, ES) 2.0; 3. Donmyeong Burwon (Kim, DH) 27.8

Race 9 – 1. Hangryong (Chae, KJ) 2.7; 2. Seongsan Daegun (Kim, TJ) 7.1; 3. Judoseryeok (Park, JH) 57.4

Sunday April 13, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Myeongpumjilju (Cho, SG) 1.6; 2. Dark Angel (Kim, ES) 3.7; 3. Chosinseong (Cho, CH) 19.7

Race 2 – 1. Byeolbit Jigi (Song, KY) 5.2; 2. Hammer Stone (Gu, YJ) 11.2; 3. Maengho Bokcho (Kim, TK) 8.6

Race 3 – 1. Snoopy’s Bluffing (Yoo, HM) 3.6; 2. Yeongwon Gangja (Cho, CH) 6.5; 3. Bulmo Janggun (Kim, TJ) 22.3

Race 4 – 1. Gukto Jilju (Oh, YI) 2.9; 2. Gangseon (Cho, CW) 6.7; 3. Jangangja (Lee, HC) 4.4

Race 5 – 1. Wake Up America (Jung, SW) 2.3; 2. Winter Invitation (Cho, SG) 6.6; 3. Madame Moor (Ahn, SH) 16.9

Race 6 – 1. Pilseung Bonghwa (Chae, KJ) 6.6; 2. King Maker (Yoo, HM) 2.3; 3. Balhwajeom (Kim, DY) 138.6

Friday April 11, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Haeteuneungwangjang (Cho, SK) 27.4; 2. Classic Lucy (Lee, DY) 50.9); 3. Cheonu Yeongwang (Cho, CH) 1.6;

Race 2 – 1. Double Premium (Ahn, SH) 2.6; 2. Canine (Kim, TK) 3.9; 3. Munil Jisip (Hwang, JW) 40.1

Race 3 – 1. Gayaui Bit (Choi, SD) 7.1; 2. Grand Slam (Gu, YJ) 1.5; 3. Seven League Boots (Ahn, SH) 6.1

Race 4 – 1. Yusu Yusu (Jung, SW) 5.8; 2. Mitdeuma (Ahn, SH) 4.1; 3. Sarangmok (Seol. DB) 16.7

Race 5 – 1. Oneurui Bobae (Chae, KJ) 8.0; 2. White Bull (Cho, CH) 5.7; 3. Haedongui Byeol (Kim, DH) 3.1

Race 6 – 1. Cheongnyenuigisang (Yoo, HM) 2.0; 2. Gwangse Jijae (Hwang, JW) 42.5; 3. Today (Cho, SK) 2.6

Race 7 – 1. Wolbongsa (Jung, SW) 19.8; 2. Alchan Sonyeo (Ahn, SH) 2.1; 3. Gang Spike (Oh, YI) 21.6

Race 8 – 1. Scramble (Yoo, HM) 3.3; 2. Huimang Messenger (Seol, DB) 36.3; 3. Silk Touch (Lee, HC) 8.0

Race 9 – 1. Crafty Louis (Cho, CH) 2.7; 2. Dangdae Star (Kim, TK) 6.4; 3. Hwanggeumbit Taeya (Gu, YJ) 4.1

Sunday April 6, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Keep Run (Kim, ES) 2.4; 2. Algwanyeok (Kim, NS) 14.5; 3. Seryeok Bogang (Yoo, HM) 2.8

Race 2 – 1. Sangho Ilche (KB Soo) 2.7; 2. World Class (Woo, CG) 2.9; 3. Mujeok Sinhwa (Park, JH) 12.2

Race 3 – 1. Van Star (An, SH) 4.3; 2. Busan Taeyang (Nozomu) 6.7; 3. Challanhan Taeyang (Yoo, HM) 3.3

Race 4 – 1. Jeil Sinhwa (Yang, YN) 19.1; 2. Seogwang Dolpung (Lim, SS) 4.5; 3. Gaya Daewang (Han, SK) 2.8

Race 5 – 1. Rainmaker (An, SH) 3.4; 2. Gaeseon Janggun (Cho, SK) 20.5; Jeolho Chance (Cho, CH) 3.7

Race 6 – 1. Shout of Victory (Yoo, HM) 4.8; 2. Prospective Comic (An, SH) 5.2; 3. Keunassi (Park, SK) 24.1

Friday April 4, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Useung Party (Yoo, HM) 6.6; 2. Balgeun Deung (Ahn, SH) 6.2; 3. Wild Lady (Jung, JW) 2.8

Race 2 – 1. King Kephalos (Jung, SW) 4.8; 2. Yeongwonhanseungni (KB Soo) 7.9; 3. Chowol Teukgeup (Yoo, HM) 4.8

Race 3 – 1. Follow Me (Kim, DH) 2.9; 2. Wild Speed (Kim, TK) 17.5; 3. Big Heart (Cho, CH) 3.5

Race 4 – 1. Bugyeong Sarang (Jung, SW) 1.5; 2. Gaya Teukgeup (Cho, CH) 7.9; 3. Rising King (Kim, TK) 28.0

Race 5 – 1. Hanggu Romance (Kim, DH) 5.1; 2. Haneul Cheonsa (Woo, CG) 1.7; 3. Alpha Girl (Cho, CH) 37.4

Race 6 – 1. The Bee Keeper (Ahn, SH) 1.4; 2. Bugyeong Janggun (Gu, YJ) 17.8; 3. Janghaksa (Choi, SD) 52.6

Race 7 – 1. Bugyoeng Champion (Kim, YM) 2.8; 2. Perfect Play (Ahn, SH) 21.2; 3. Ebony Storm (Cho, CH) 2.4

Race 8 – 1. Bugyeong Choegang (Gu, YJ) 2.8; 2. Gangsan Jijo (Oh, YI) 13.7; D M Merch (Ikuyasu)3.8

Race 9 – 1. Magic Kingdom (Cho, CH) 4.3; 2. Sinhwaui Juingong (Ahn, SH) 4.5; 3. Beauty Star (Yoo, HM) 15.2

Sunday March 30, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Queen of Moonstone (Cho, CH) 3.6; 2. Taeyangseon (Park, JH) 2.1; 3. Taekham (Kim, HI) 3.4

Race 2 – 1. Galsaek Geotap (Park, SK) 8.7; 2. Yeongung Manse (Kim, ES) 2.8; 3. Choegang Brand (Cho, SK) 14.7

Race 3 – 1. Yeongwonhan Useung (Choi, SD) 6.5; 2. Bishop’s Return (Cho, CH) 1.9; 3. Neat Play (Kim, HI) 3.7

Race 4 – 1. Olympic Champion (KB Soo) 1.9; 2. Taejongsan (Cho, CH) 24.5; Yeongung Tansaeng (Yang, YN) 2.6

Race 5 – 1. Fight Back (Kim, DH) 3.6; 2. Miraculous Medal (Yoo, HM) 9.4; 3. Lap Time (KB Soo) 69.6

Race 6 – 1. Seongsan Daegun (Kim, TJ) 21.3; 2. Haeil (Yoo, HM) 4.5; 3. Hannam Daegyo (Kim, ES) 2.8

Friday March 28, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Lucky Dancer (Yoo, HM) 1.3; 2. Geumbal Minyeo (Gu, YJ) 60.9; 3. Smart Cat (Kim, ES) 8.5

Race 2 – 1. Yeongwon Seungbu (Seol, DB) 3.2; 2. Fighter (Yoo, HM) 1.9; 3. Pilseung Gado (Chae, KJ) 9.4

Race 3 – 1. Sinheung Gangja (Han, SK) 5.3; 2. Myeongpumjilju (Cho, SK) 2.5; 3. The Boots (Hwang, JW) 11.3

Race 4 – 1. Sinsedae Yeolpung (Yoo, HM) 2.6; 2. Perfect Yeongung (Lee, DY) 7.0; 3. Yua Dokjon (Chae, KJ) 2.0

Race 5 – 1. Pyeongdae Jijon (Kim, MS) 12.2; 2. Generation (Han, SK) 2.6; 3. Munil Jisip (Hwang, JW) 5.3

Race 6 – 1. Namsanui Jeonggi (Lim, SS) 1.4; 2. Sangtu (Kim, TJ) 19.7; 3. Magnified (Gu, YJ) 7.4

Race 7 – 1. Kkumkkuneun (KB Soo) 8.5; 2. Orchid (Choi, ID) 4.8; 3. Victory V (Cho, CH) 4.8

Race 8 – 1. Mupae Jeonjeok (Seol, DB) 14.6; 2. World Choegang (Choi, SD) 2.9; 3. Jumal Cheonsa (Gu, YJ) 4.8

Race 9 – 1. Huimang Messenger (Seol, DB) 8.2; 2. Ganggyung Yeongung (Choi, SD) 6.2; 3. Choego Seungbusa (Kim, ES) 2.0

Race 10 – 1. Boryeong Bulbit (Cho, SK) 19.7; 2. Sinjin Gangja (Kim, TK) 1.8; 3. Changdongui Bit (Cho, CH) 13.8

Sunday March 23, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Shining Force (Song, KY) 24.4; 2. Choego Hit (Han, SK) 12.7; 3. Canine (Park, JH) 12.4

Race 2 – 1. Honor Day (Lee, HC) 2.4; 2. Eodubong (Ahn, SH) 3.6; 3. Brown Storm (Cho, CW) 6.3

Race 3 – 1. Sleipnir (Ahn, SH) 1.7; 2. Chance Beauty (Cho, CW) 4.3; 3. Bigeo (Kim, MS) 25.6

Race 4 – 1. Miss Ecton (Yoo, HM) 3.6; 2. Daejiui Yeosin (Kim, TK) 1.8; 3. Dongjjogui Bit (Ko, HS) 17.1

Race 5 – 1. Admiral Reigart (Kim, OS) 4.0 2. Seonbaljein (Oh, YI) 17.4; 3. Jungnyeong (Kim, MS) 45.5

Friday March 21, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Achim Noeul (Ahn, SH) 16.6; 2. Glory Champ (Yoo, HM) 1.9; 3. Gradus (Seol, DB) 194.3

Race 2 – 1. Max is Cruisin (Gu, YJ) 3.4; 2. My Mind’s Made Up (Choi, SD) 1.8; 3. Snuckums (Cho, SK) 13.8

Race 3 – 1. Mindungsan (Yang, YN) 5.3; 2. Arch Racer (Hwang, JW) 4.1; 3. Alpha Girl (Lee, DY) 2.6

Race 4 – 1. Rich Power (Yoo, HM) 1.7; 2. Cheonnyeon Useung (Seol, DB) 4.8; 3. Juyeon Baeu (Choi, SD) 11.6

Race 5 – 1. Loves Queen (Cho, CH) 1.8; 2. Jewang (Yang, YN) 8.0; 3. Im A Firecracker (Song, KY) 3.6

Race 6 – 1. Gaeseon Janggun (Ahn, SH) 3.3; 2. Mighty Angel (Kim, MS) 16.6; 3, King Rider (Gu, YJ) 2.0

Race 7 – 1. Hwallyeok (Kim, DH) 3.0; 2. Obaeg Wangja (Park, KM) 20.3; 3. Gyeongnam Sidae (Yoo, HM) 7.8

Race 8 – 1. Gwangse Yeongung (Song, KY) 8.7; 2. Real Top (Park, SK) 2.8; 3. Jullyakjuk Seungbu (Cho, SK) 7.5

Race 9 – 1. Perfect Champ (Jung, SW) 3.5; 2. All That Rush (Cho, CH) 5.6; 3. Gwihan Seonmul (Park, KM) 85.2

Sunday March 16, 2008

Race 1 – 1. My Captain (Seo, IS) 4.4; 2. Double Premium (Ahn, SH) 7.5; 3. Lazer Khan (Seol, DB) 62.1

Race 2 – 1. Busan Jeil (Kim, OS) 1.7; 2. Storm Hawk (Lee, HC) 26.8; 3. Teukgeuphaegyeolsa (Cho, SK) 3.6

Race 3 – 1. Super Plus (Soo, KB) 31.5 2. Jakjunmyeongnyeong (Cho, CH) 5.2; 3. Sipja Pohwa (Shim, TS)

Race 4 – 1. Straight Six (Ahn, SH) 2.2; 2. Jangheung (Yang, YN) 12.5; 3. Snoopy’s Bluffing (Cho, CH) 8.1

Race 5 – 1. Nevaeh (Park, SK) 3.1; 2.Dongban Jilju (Cho, SK) 4.7; 3. Yeonhap Jakjeon (Kim, MS) 10.9

Race 6 – 1. Heunghaen Daejak (Su GB) 3.2; 2. Golden Hammer (Chae, KJ) 18.1; 3. Daechujin (Seo, IS) 67.1

Friday March 14, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Grand Slam (Ahn, SH) 3.3; 2.Dark Angel (Kim, OS) 10.6; 3. Jeongi Gane (Lee, HC) 6.5

Race 2 – 1. Crazy Windy (Kim, OS) 3.8; 2. Jeonjinhari (Ahn, SH) 6.2; 3. Ganggong Alpha (Choi, ID) 56.2

Race 3 – 1. Sainjeong (Kim, OS) 26.1; 2. Nakdong Naru (Cho, CH) 5.0; 3. World Miss (Choi, SD) 4.5

Race 4 – 1. Power Captain (Ahn, SH) 29.3; 2. Gukto Jilju (Choi, ID) 4.2; 3. Graceful Ballerina (Kim, MS) 35.0

Race 5 – 1. Tamna Yeongung (Cho, CW) 1.7; 2. Hanganguibit (Park, SK) 14.8; 3. Gaya Daewang (Han, SK) 6.2

Race 6 – 1. Jeongambong (Park, SK) 16.0; 2. Myunggyung Cheolli (Yang, YN) 10.9; 3. Judoseryeok (Kim, NS) 70.2

Race 7 – 1. Dokbojeogin Jonjae (Ahn, SH) 8.6; 2. Dandok Gongyeon (Cha, KJ) 4.7; 3. Choego Gidung (Cho, CH) 25.4

Race 8 – 1. Biho Cheoreom (Kim, HI) 3.6; 2. High Sky (Cho, SK) 3.8; 3. Seogwang Sinhwa (Chae, KJ) 13.9

Race 9 – 1. Florida Native (Jung, SW) 2.2; 2. Golding (Cho, SK) 2.2; 3. Wonder Love (Han, SK) 7.4

Friday February 15, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Sleipnir (Ahn, SH) 20.8; 2. Daejanggan (Chae, GJ) 1.6; 3. Jaegun Hwangje (Song, KY) 16.2

Race 2 – 1. Galsaek Pokpung (Yoo, HM) 1.4; 2. Double Premium (Hwang, JW) 28.0; 3. Cheonchu Gise (Kim, DH) 38.5

Race 3 – 1. Pigeon Lake (Cho, CW) 2.7; 2. Seungnija (Yang, YN) 7.6; 3. Challanhan Taeyang (Yoo, HM) 61.4

Race 4 – 1. Gaya Gongju (Choi, SD) 1.5; 2. Mitdeuma (Cho, CH) 4.2; 2. Teukgeuphaegyeolsa (Gu, YJ) 10.2

Race 5 – 1. Jeorin Jiyong (Song, KY) 27.0; 2. Choensang Sagye (Park, JH) 4.6; 3. Beokchan Gaseum (Park, KM) 7.7

Race 6 – 1. Sunny Velocity (Lee, HC) 16.8; 2. Honor Day (Cho, CH) 2.1; 3. Boryeongseonbaldae (Kim, HI) 37.2

Race 7 – 1. Magic Kingdom (Cho, CH) 4.2; 2. Yeonha Seongyeong (Kim, TK) 34.1; 3. Myunggyung Cheolli (Yang, YN) 10.9

Race 8 – 1. Miss Ecton (Yoo, HM) 1.8; 2. Seungni Jeguk (Park, SK) 3.5; 3. Geonseung Gidae (Moon, JW) 17.2

Race 9 – 1. Widaehan Bonneung (Cho, CW) 10.1; 2. All That Rush (Cho, CH) 7.6; 3. Judoryeok (Song, KY) 97.1

Sunday January 27, 2008

Race 1 – 1. Anna’s Cowboy ( Seo, IS) 24.1; 2. Beongae Boy (Cho, SK) 6.1; 3. Pyrite Bernie (Cho, CW) 6.1

Race 2 – 1. Boryeong Bulbit (Song, KY) 8.1; 2. Annika Queen (Ahn, SH) 1.5; 3. Haeil (Park, JH) 14.5

Race 3 – 1. Namdo Jijon (Kim, OS) 2.1; 2. Ganggong Drive (Kim, TK) 22.0; Choegang Brand (Gu, YJ) 3.7

Race 4 – 1. Sunpunge Dotdanpae (Choi SD) 5.3; 2. Pilseung Gado (Kim, MS) 10.1; Choegang Power (Cho, CW) 3.5

Race 5 – 1. Patches of Gold (Song, KY) 4.5; 2. Shining Winner (Lee, HC) 6.6; 3. Gamun Bobae (Kim, MS) 2.6

Race 6 – 1. Procyon (Chae, KJ) 4.4; 2. Taehwa Janggun (Ahn SH) 4.9; 3. Cool Dance (Kim, TK) 21.4

Friday January 25 2008

Race 1 – 1. King Rider (Gu, YJ) 1.9; 2. Sangho Ilche (Cho, SG) 4.1; 3. Keep Run (Yoo, YM) 10.8

Race 2 – 1. Daeji Jewang (Song, KY) 1.9; 2. Hanganguibit (Park, SK) 8.4; 3. Sarangmok (Kim, TJ) 7.2

Race 3 – 1. The Bee Keeper (Ahn, SH) 25.4; 2. Miju Family (Choi, SD) 2.2; 3. Gets No Better (Song, KY) 4.4

Race 4 – 1. Seungniui Bit (Gu, MS) 6.7; 2. Tamna Yeongung (Kim, TJ) 29.3; 3. Fighter (Yoo, HM) 3.5

Race 5 – 1. Hanggu Romance (Kim, DH) 3.3; 2. Peace Mind (Park, JH) 18.9; 3. To The Sky (Park, SK) 41.8

Race 6 – 1. Saeroun Bulpae (Chae,KC) 8.3; 2. Wake Up America (Cho, CW) 1.4; 3. Lucky Miracle (Ahn, SH) 65.6

Race 7 – 1. Jeongyeok (Choi, SD) 4.3; 2. Winner Bless (Kim, DH) 5.6; 3. Tamna Village (Park, SK) 24.7

Race 8 – 1. Jeolho Chance (Cho, CH) 1.7; 2. Soprano (Yoo, BB) 16.1; 3. Yeongung Manse (Kim, OS) 4.8

Race 9 – 1. Admiral Reigart (Kim, OS) 12.5; 2. Hangye Geukbok (Cho, SK) 2.8; 3. Seneca Light (Moon, JW) 4.1

101 comments

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s